Special Report: Journey to Mars

Special Report: Journey to Mars
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keith Carradine Actor Captain Eugene Slader 1 1000001
Judge Reinhold Actor Ryan West 1 1000002
Alfre Woodard Actor Tamara O'Neil 1 1000003
Philip Casnoff Actor Nick Van Pelt 1 1000004
Rosalind Chao Actor Dr Lin Yo Yu 1 1000005
Elizabeth Wilson Actor President Richardson 1 1000006
Michael Murphy Actor Dean Rumplemeyer 1 1000007
Richard Schiff Actor Eric Altman 1 1000008
Diane Venora Actor Lieutenant Tanya Sadavoy 1 1000009
Dean Jones Actor Scotty Berlin 1 1000010
Maria Mayanzet Actor Susan Lobel 1 1000011
Richard Young Actor Charley Downing 1 1000012
Michael Chinyamurindi Actor Dr Isiohoro 1 1000013
Christine Estabrook Actor Amanda Whitney 1 1000014
Gibby Brand Actor n/a 1 1000015
Leonard Kelly-Young Actor n/a 1 1000016
Deborah Lacey Actor n/a 1 1000017
Tiiu Leek Actor n/a 1 1000018
Daryl Roach Actor n/a 1 1000019
W Stratton Actor n/a 1 1000020
Anne O'Sullivan Actor n/a 1 1000021
Saida Pagan Actor Vicky Dittbenner 1 1000022
Robert Mandel Director n/a 2 2000001
Fred Silverman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Rasha Drachkovitch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Mandel Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Bridget Terry Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000004
Harry Sherman Producer n/a 3 3000005
Steve Reagan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Nora Reynolds Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Maria Wye Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Roderick Taylor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rasha Drachkovitch From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Fernando Roca Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000001
Wendy Dallas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000002
Phillip Wilson Technical Operations Manager technical manager 120834 5000003
Robert Ennis Technical Director n/a 491 5000004
Melinda Casey Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000005
Jean Costello Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Bill Klages Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry Heider Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Aguirre Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rick Caswell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John Chisolm Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Terry Clark Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Randy Gomez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Ted Morales Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Ed Nelson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Scha Jani Video video operartor 120800 6000010
Stephen Michael Editor n/a 172 7000001
Edward Salier Editor n/a 172 7000002
Robert Bernstein On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Mark Snow Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jan Scott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Erica Rogalla Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Susan Bluestein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paul Mason Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Steven Santos Consultant video consultant 120784 12000001
John Connolly Consultant NASA consultant 120784 12000002
Eduardo Castro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jodi Lawrence Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Sterfon Demings Hair (Alfre Woodard) 120794 13000003
Cherie Whitaker Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Victoria Wood Makeup (Alfre Woodard) 353 13000005
Larry Reed Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000001
Howard Vinitsky Sound Effects sound effects mixer 120868 14000002
Jeffrey Stemple Business Affairs operations manager 120792 18000001
Shirley Pundt Graphics electronic graphics 120826 23000001
Robert Bailey Graphic Artist optical and graphic artist 120985 23000002
Susan Jones-Moyer Graphic Artist optical and graphic artist 120985 23000003
Scott Ramsey Graphic Artist optical and graphic artist 120985 23000004
Terry Hayes Graphic Artist optical and graphic artist 120985 23000005
Miodrag Certic Graphic Artist optical and graphic artist 120985 23000006
Mike Murray Graphic Artist optical and graphic artist 120985 23000007
Relja Penezic Graphic Artist optical and graphic artist 120985 23000008
Jerry Witt Graphic Artist optical and graphic artist 120985 23000009
Joe Gubbins Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Casper Assistant videotape assistant 120820 25000001
Pamela Knapp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Derek Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Lasta Drachkovitch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Matt Kibbie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tod Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Bryan Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Steven Santos Production associate director 120824 25000008
Amanda Hackney Production associate director 120824 25000009
Terrell Greene Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Colleen Sullivan Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Mark O'Connor Publicity publicist(CBS/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Drama revolving around the first human attempt to land on Mars and the Global News Network's television coverage of the event. The mission is endangered by the Native Earth Alliance, a non-violent group set on ending interplanetary exploration.
N/A
N/A