Frozen With Fear

Frozen With Fear
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bo Derek Actor Katherine Sullivan 1 1000001
Stephen Shellen Actor Jack Mize 1 1000002
Wayne Rogers Actor Charles Sullivan 1 1000003
Dawn McKelvie-Cyr Actor Sarah Harper 1 1000004
Stephen Morgan Actor Kelsey 1 1000005
Wally MacKinnon Actor Sandestin 1 1000006
Peggy Gedeon Actor Charlene 1 1000007
Janet Monid Actor Dr Eberson 1 1000008
Andrew Lambert Actor Darnell 1 1000009
Shawn Fitch Actor Dr Becker 1 1000010
Bryan McSorley Actor Andy 1 1000011
Mark Owen Actor Lieutenant Jennings 1 1000012
Paul Lynch Director n/a 2 2000001
David M Robertson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Larry Gershman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Yaniko Palis Producer supervising producer 3 3000002
Jean-Marc Felio Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bruce Dennis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Thomas G Philpott Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
William Bigelow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jacquie Anderson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
David M Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Stewart Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jason Shipley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Danielle Nikah Meekis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jody Pinnock Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Isabelle Bismuth Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Alban Berg Post-Production Coordinator editing suite coordinator 120842 5000008
Nathalie Dupuis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Martine Beland Continuity continuity supervisor 890 5000010
Rene Verzier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Didier Maigret Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ian Miller Camera camera department apprentice 120798 6000003
Jean-Marc Casavant Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Fred Chamberland Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Felice Grana Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
James Connop Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Glen D Ross Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Marc Lussier Colorist n/a 120920 6000009
Philippe Ralet Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sylvain Brassard Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Benoit Dame Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Marjolaine Caron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Milan Kymlicka Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Tasse Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Faye Cameron Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Alan Langis Swing Gang swing electric 434 9000003
Glenn Curry Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
James Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Gerald Welton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Pascal Frenette Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Aaron Griffith Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nicole Dennis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nicole Dennis Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Paul Gagnon Production Consultant post-production consultant 120897 12000001
Andrew Barnes Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Chris O'Neil Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Madeleine Raiche Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Camille Belanger Makeup Artist head makeup artist 120801 13000004
Elva Stairs Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000005
Nancy Jones Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Antoine Bergeron Wig Supplier wig designer 121080 13000007
Sylvain Brassard Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Aram Kouyoumdjian Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Stephane Cadotte Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Isabelle Larin Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Jean-Pierre Bissonette Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
SPR Sound sound editorial services 120816 14000006
Normand Rodrigue Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Benoit Dame Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Georges Hannan Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000009
Marc DeErnsted Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Alan Langis Grip n/a 365 15000002
Chris Bamford Grip n/a 365 15000003
Pierre Huard Grip n/a 365 15000004
Normand Viau Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Scott McRae Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Mike McDonald Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Paul Viau Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Jocelyn Desrochers Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Rigby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joe Simon Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Rick Morgan Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Rick Thurnhear Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000001
Jacinthe Lebianc Graphics n/a 120826 23000002
Andrea Buckle Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bernice Butler Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Troy Haines Props special effects props 120817 24000003
Kim Cameron Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000001
Rob Pinnock Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000002
Sherwood Billings Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000003
Karen Cameron Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Wally McKinnon Other director observer 120795 26000001
Patricia Billings-Cameron Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Lyn Williams Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Greg Hemmings Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Carol Ann Smith Other scenic painter 120795 26000005
Synopsis
An agoraphobic woman hires a detective to search for her husband, who she believes was murdered.
N/A
N/A