The Survivors Club

The Survivors Club
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christopher Leitch Director 2 1
Ted Bauman Producer 3 2
James Remar Actor Ron Griffin 1 2
Lynne Bespflug Producer 3 2
Nancey Silvers Teleplay By 120546 3
Lisa Gardner Book Author 120468 3
Jacqueline Bisset Actor Carol Rossen 1 3
Paul Sarossy Cinematographer 402 4
Lauren Smith Actor Meg Pesaturo 1 4
Brian Markinson Actor David Price 1 5
John Duffy Editor 172 6
Jerry Wasserman Actor Fitz Fitzpatrick 1 6
Jo Chorney Production Designer 164 7
Lorena Gale Actor Lt. Marcy Morelli 1 7
Pamela Diaz Actor Tawnya Como 1 8
Darren Shahlavi Actor Eddie Como 1 9
Saskia Gould Actor Cindy Griffin 1 10
Lawrence Bender Executive Producer 174 11
Howard Braunstein Executive Producer 174 11
Adrian Hough Actor Ned D'Amato 1 11
Kevin Brown Executive Producer 174 11
Tom Todoroff Executive Producer 174 11
Julia Johnson Actor Sylvia Blair 1 12
Belinda Metz Actor Linda Pesaturo 1 14
Emily Spargo Actor Molly Pesaturo 1 15
Bill Mondy Actor Jack Collins 1 16
Melanie Pitts Actor Trisha Hayes 1 17
Roma Downey Actor Jillian Hayes 1 1000001
Michael Kopsa Actor Vinnie Pesaturo 1 1000009
Diego Del Mar Actor Ron Viggio 1 1000011
Keith Gordey Actor Dan Rosen 1 1000013
Meribeth Burton Actor Maureen 1 1000014
Charles Frederick Actor Corporal Carpenter 1 1000016
Julie Johnson Actor Sylvia Blair 1 1000017
Janet Saint James Actor Female Doctor 1 1000018
Garry Davey Actor Frank Sierra 1 1000019
Ron Selmour Actor County Sheriff Bellows 1 1000020
Colin Lawrence Actor Sheriff Bellows 1 1000021
Ana De Lara Actor Waitress 1 1000022
Colin Corrigan Actor Prisoner #1 1 1000023
Joanne Wilson Actor Reporter #1 1 1000024
Matthew Payne Actor Reporter #2 1 1000025
Jennifer Lee Actor Reporter #3 1 1000026
Slade Lerch Actor Reporter #4 1 1000027
Linda Hopkins Actor Female Officer Tandy 1 1000028
Richard Wolf Actor Officer Smith 1 1000029
Ken Mayes Actor Officer Michaels 1 1000030
Barry Bowman Actor Reporter Willis 1 1000031
Charles Andre Actor Sheriff Banks 1 1000032
Alejandro Abellan Actor Street Interviewee 1 1000033
celine stubel Actor Female Interviewee 1 1000034
Will Ferguson Director n/a 2 2000002
Michael Jaffe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Roma Downey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ted Bauman Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000007
Christopher Leitch Producer n/a 3 3000009
Nancey Silvers Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Lisa Gardner Source Material (Based on novel: "The Survivor's Club") 120786 4000002
Michael Williams Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bill Mizel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ryan Kosmynka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Mills Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Shona Miko Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Phil Keiran Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Deirdre DeButler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kathy Linder Stage Manager Set Supervisor 120797 5000008
Elaine Fleming Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Joanne Service Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Paul Sarossy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brenton Spencer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Chris Harris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tim Spencer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Alan Salzl Assistant Camera Assistant Camera A 233 6000005
Francis Kramer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Holly Gregory Focus Puller n/a 332 6000007
Leslie Duffy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Doug Cuomo Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jo-Ann Chorney Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shirley Inglet Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeremy Stanbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Nathalie Morin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Cody Larson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Donna Rosenstein Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Bette Chadwick Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Dylann Brander Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Annie Klein Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Bela Bajaria Network Executive (CBS, SVP Longform) 120846 11000001
Jody Petford Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lorraine Carson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Pauline Tremblay Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Diana Davison Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Rick Bold Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Iain Pattison Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Gordon Hillier Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Darryl Powell Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Matthew Wilson Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000006
Jacqueline Cristianini Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000007
Brian Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Roop Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
John Helme Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Jeff Connors Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Gordon Van Humbeck Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Rob Lee Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
John LaCroix Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Will Ferguson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jimmy Broydon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Carolyn Field Stunt Double (Roma Downey) 120980 19000003
Ken Baker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Derek Macleod Construction Paint Coordinator 120900 21000002
Tom Blacklock Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Eric Vrba Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
David Perun Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jessica White Assistant to Mr. Leitch 120820 25000001
Justin Jacquemotte Assistant to Mr. Brown 120820 25000002
Kassianni Austin Assistant to Roma Downey 120820 25000003
Heather Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Rico Rogers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Synopsis
N/A
N/A