The Survivors Club

The Survivors Club
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Roma Downey Actor Jillian Hayes 1 1000001
James Remar Actor Roan Griffin 1 1000002
Jacqueline Bisset Actor Carol Rosen 1 1000003
Lauren Lee Smith Actor Meg Pesaturo 1 1000004
Brian Markinson Actor David Price 1 1000005
Jerry Wasserman Actor Fitz Fitzpatrick 1 1000006
Lorena Gale Actor Marcy Morelli 1 1000007
Belinda Metz Actor Laurie Pesaturo 1 1000008
Michael Kopsa Actor Vinnie Pesaturo 1 1000009
Pamela Diaz Actor Tawnya Como 1 1000010
Diego Del Mar Actor Ron Viggio 1 1000011
Bill Mondy Actor Jack Collins 1 1000012
Keith Martin Gordey Actor Dan Rosen 1 1000013
Meribeth Burton Actor Maureen 1 1000014
Adrian Hough Actor Ned D'Amato 1 1000015
Charles Frederick Actor Corporal Carpenter 1 1000016
Julie Johnson Actor Sylvia Blair 1 1000017
Janet Saint James Actor Female Doctor 1 1000018
Garry Davey Actor Frank Sierra 1 1000019
Ron Selmour Actor County Sheriff Bellows 1 1000020
Colin Lawrence Actor Sheriff Bellows 1 1000021
Ana De Lara Actor Waitress 1 1000022
Colin Corrigan Actor Prisoner #1 1 1000023
Joanne Wilson Actor Reporter #1 1 1000024
Matthew Payne Actor Reporter #2 1 1000025
Jennifer Anne Lee Actor Reporter #3 1 1000026
Slade Lerch Actor Reporter #4 1 1000027
Linda Hopkins Actor Female Officer Tandy 1 1000028
Richard S Wolf Actor Officer Smith 1 1000029
Ken Mayes Actor Officer Michaels 1 1000030
Barry Bowman Actor Reporter Willis 1 1000031
Charles Andre Actor Sheriff Banks 1 1000032
Alejandro Abellan Actor Street Interviewee 1 1000033
celine stubel Actor Female Interviewee 1 1000034
Darren Shahlavi Actor Eddie Como 1 1000035
Emily Spargo Actor Molly Pesaturo 1 1000036
Saskia Gould Actor Cindy Griffin 1 1000037
Melanie Pitts Actor Trisha Hayes 1 1000038
Christopher Leitch Director n/a 2 2000001
Will Ferguson Director n/a 2 2000002
Michael Jaffe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Howard Braunstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lawrence Bender Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kevin Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Roma Downey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tom Todoroff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ted Bauman Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000007
Lynne Bespflug Producer n/a 3 3000008
Christopher Leitch Producer n/a 3 3000009
Nancey Silvers Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Lisa Gardner Source Material (Based on novel: "The Survivor's Club") 120786 4000002
Michael Williams Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bill Mizel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ryan Kosmynka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Mills Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Shona Miko Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Phil Keiran Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Deirdre DeButler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kathy Linder Stage Manager Set Supervisor 120797 5000008
Elaine Fleming Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Joanne Service Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Paul Sarossy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brenton Spencer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Chris Harris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tim Spencer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Alan "Grizz" Salzl Assistant Camera Assistant Camera A 233 6000005
Francis Kramer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Holly Gregory Focus Puller n/a 332 6000007
John Duffy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Leslie Duffy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Doug Cuomo Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jo-Ann Chorney Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shirley Inglet Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeremy Stanbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Nathalie Morin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Cody Larson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Donna Rosenstein Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Bette Chadwick Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Dylann Brander Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Annie Klein Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Bela Bajaria Network Executive (CBS, SVP Longform) 120846 11000001
Jody Petford Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lorraine Carson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Pauline Tremblay Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Diana Davison Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Rick Bold Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Iain Pattison Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Gordon Hillier Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Darryl Powell Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Matthew Wilson Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000006
Jacqueline Cristianini Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000007
Brian D Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Roop Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
John Helme Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Jeff Connors Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Gordon Van Humbeck Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Rob Lee Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
John LaCroix Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Will Ferguson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jimmy Broydon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Carolyn Field Stunt Double (Roma Downey) 120980 19000003
Ken Baker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Derek Macleod Construction Paint Coordinator 120900 21000002
Tom Blacklock Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Eric Vrba Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
David Perun Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jessica White Assistant to Mr. Leitch 120820 25000001
Justin Jacquemotte Assistant to Mr. Brown 120820 25000002
Kassianni Austin Assistant to Roma Downey 120820 25000003
Heather Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Rico Rogers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Synopsis
Based on the book by Lisa Gardner, three victims of the same rapist join together to start the "Survivor's Club" and help the police track down the rapist. When the criminal is brought to trial he is murdered, making the three woman instant suspects in the eyes of Detective Griffin who has a secret in his own past linking him with the women. Things get more bizarre when a new rape victim turns and the clues point to the same rapist, casting doubts on whether the correct man was caught and killed.
N/A
N/A