Crimson Force

Crimson Force
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Short Film, Science Fiction
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tony Amendola Actor 1 1
C. Thomas Howell Actor 1 1
David Flores Director 2 1
Phillip Roth Producer 3 2
T.J. Sakasegawa Producer 3 2
Terasa Livingstone Actor 1 2
David Chokachi Actor 1 2
Jeffery Beach Producer 3 2
Meyer Shwarzstein Producer 3 2
Rob Mecarini Screenwriter 120461 3
Jeff Fahey Actor 1 3
Thomas Vitale Screenwriter 120461 3
Lorenzo Senatore Cinematographer 402 4
Stephen Williams Actor 1 4
Julia Rose Actor 1 5
Matthias Weber Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Michael Rasc Editor 172 6
Seth Nagel Co-Producer 170 9
Sheri Bryant Co-Producer 170 9
Sandra Schulberg Executive Producer 174 11
Irina Kocheva Costume Designer 169 15
Kevin Gendreau Visual Effects Producer 243 30
Steven Williams Actor Williams 1 1000004
Taylor Bowyer Actor Zu 1 1000007
Jeffrey Gimble Actor Boudin 1 1000008
Kitodar Todorov Actor Igor 1 1000009
Richard Gnolfo Actor Kane 1 1000010
Nina Salza Actor Mara 1 1000011
Jeff Rank Actor Nerdy Accountant 1 1000013
David Flores Director n/a 2 2000001
Sandra Schulberg Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000001
Bruce Long Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Moon Cho Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Rob Mecarini Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Thomas Vitale Writer n/a 120782 4000002
John Cappilla Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Bobby Mihaylovsky Location Manager n/a 193 5000002
Lorenzo Senatore Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Block Colorist Mastering Colorist 120920 6000002
Connie Fielder Color Timer n/a 120921 6000003
Allen Brandt On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Dominika Shiell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Matthias Weber Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Walden Music n/a 120781 8000002
Svetlana Bonnet Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Angel Manov Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Kiko Stojanov Set Dresser 2nd Unit Set Dresser 197 9000003
Pavlin Penchen Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000004
Mitko Mitev Dresser n/a 120967 9000005
Krassimir Andreev Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
Zlatko Stoichev Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Emanuil Zahariev Dresser n/a 120967 9000008
Georgi Velikov Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Radoslav Zarkov Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
Ivelin Kolev Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Simeon Boev Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Miroslav Angelov Dresser n/a 120967 9000013
Deyan Minchev Dresser n/a 120967 9000014
Todor Marinov Dresser n/a 120967 9000015
Doncho Donchev Dresser n/a 120967 9000016
Neven Mastikov Dresser n/a 120967 9000017
Valeri Naidenov Dresser n/a 120967 9000018
Tzvetan Georgiev Dresser n/a 120967 9000019
Kiko Stojanov Dresser 2nd Unit On Set Dresser 120967 9000020
Kristian Stojanov Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000021
Georgui Nedkov Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000022
Ivan Stavrev Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000023
Rob Richards Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Rob Mecarini Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Mariana Stanisheva Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Evans Butterworth Executive Account Executive 120806 11000001
Gary Schmoeller Executive General Manager 120806 11000002
Irene Sinclair Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marianna Mihailova Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Petya Simeonova Hair 1st Assistant Hair 120794 13000003
Daniela Avramova Hair 2nd Assistant Hair 120794 13000004
Tita Slepcova Hair 3rd Assistant Hair 120794 13000005
Marianna Mihailova Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Petya Simeonova Makeup 1st Assistant Makeup 353 13000007
Daniela Avramova Makeup 2nd Assistant Makeup 353 13000008
Tita Slepcova Makeup 3rd Assistant Makeup 353 13000009
Elena Zajkova Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Velemira Petkova Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Dominika Shiell ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Pablo Solorzano ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Eryne Prine Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Melissa Lee Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Nick Neutra Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Terry Rodman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Pooya Salehyar Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000009
Tim Young Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000010
John Marquis Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Chris Eakins Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Chris Eakins Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Beverlin Hill Accountant Senior Corporate Accountant 120802 16000001
Peter Graham Finance Manager Financial Sevices(Lewis Horowitz Organization) 120941 16000002
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance Insurance(Truman Van Dyke Insurance Co) 120949 16000003
Randy Paul Legal Services (Greenberg Traurig) 120857 18000001
David Markman Legal Services (Greenberg Traurig) 120857 18000002
Simeon Boev Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Vladimir Petkov Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Todor Marinov Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Tzvetan Georgiev Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Ivo Guinovski Craft Service Craft Service Supervisor 120903 22000001
Ivan Ivanov Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Irena Lubenova Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Niklolai Canov Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Borislava Ivanova Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Harry Eisenstein Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
P.J. Foley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Vassil Dikov Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Georgi Kraev Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Yana Tomova Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Pavla Manov Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ivo Simeonov Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Plamen Slavov Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Petar Valchanov Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Bobi Taskov Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Ivo Stajkov Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Teodora Koleva Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Ivailo Velchevski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Sarkis Sarkisyan Office Production Assistant (US) 120909 25000008
Eleva Tzvetanova Medic Set Medic 120966 25000009
Georgi Georgiev Driver n/a 273 25000010
Valjo Sakalijski Driver n/a 273 25000011
Dimo Penkov Driver n/a 273 25000012
Emil Evtimov Driver n/a 273 25000013
Petar Slavchev Driver n/a 273 25000014
Vesko Natchev Driver n/a 273 25000015
Rossen Dimitrov Driver n/a 273 25000016
Peter Georgiev Driver n/a 273 25000017
Lubo Slavov Driver n/a 273 25000018
George Thorsten Driver n/a 273 25000019
Tom Symczak Coordinator Account Coordinator 528 25000020
Carl DeMarco Coordinator Account Coordinator 528 25000021
Stancho Toshev Other Worker 120795 26000001
Petko Petkov Other Worker 120795 26000002
Vanja Dimitrova Other Cleaning Lady 120795 26000003
Kurt Woolner Other Completion Guaranty Provided by(Film Finances) 120795 26000004
Marion Spiegelman Other Completion Guaranty Provided by(Film Finances) 120795 26000005
Carol Peters Other Completion Guaranty Provided by(Film Finances) 120795 26000006
Matt Warren Other Completion Guaranty Provided by(Film Finances) 120795 26000007
Cory Chew Other Completion Guaranty Provided by(Film Finances) 120795 26000008
Synopsis