Manticore

Manticore
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Beltran Actor Dexter 1 1000001
Heather Donahue Actor Kirks 1 1000002
Chase Masterson Actor Ashley 1 1000003
A.J. Buckley Actor Sully 1 1000004
Faran Tahir Actor Umari 1 1000005
Benjamin Burdick Actor Ryan 1 1000006
Jeff Fahey Actor Kramer 1 1000007
Michael Corey Davis Actor Davis 1 1000008
Richard Gnolfo Actor Busey 1 1000009
Nasko Srebrev Actor n/a 1 1000010
Vlado Mihailov Actor Mickey 1 1000011
Jonas Talkington Actor Mouth 1 1000012
Ram Bambani Actor n/a 1 1000013
Misho Elenov Actor Fathi 1 1000014
Joro Zlatarev Actor Safa 1 1000015
Tripp Reed Actor Sergeant Henderson 1 1000016
Edmund Drulhet Actor Private Kelly 1 1000017
Lokman Al-Shaich Actor Old Man 1 1000018
Jeff Lewis Actor Ortiz 1 1000019
Tripp Reed Director n/a 2 2000001
T.J. Sakasegawa Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jeffery Beach Producer n/a 3 3000002
Phillip J. Roth Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Werner Writer n/a 120782 4000001
John Capilla Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Maya Jitomirova Bankova Location Manager n/a 193 5000002
Lorenzo Senatore Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Atanas Peichev Video Assist/Playback 2nd Unit Video Assist 120899 6000002
Simon Versano Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000003
Greg White Colorist n/a 120920 6000004
David Flores Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tripp Reed Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jeff Pierce On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
John Marquis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Chris Eakins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Matt Michael Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David Tagarda Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
David C Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Svetlana Bonnet Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Angel Manov Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Pavlin Penchen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Kiko Stojanov Set Dresser (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 197 9000004
Kristian Stojanov Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Mitko Mitev Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
Krassimir Angelov Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Zlatko Stoichev Dresser n/a 120967 9000008
Emanuil Zahariev Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Georgi Velikov Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
Radoslav Zarkov Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Ivelin Kolev Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Simeon Boev Dresser n/a 120967 9000013
Alexander Stoimenov Dresser n/a 120967 9000014
Miroslav Angelov Dresser n/a 120967 9000015
Deyan Minchev Dresser n/a 120967 9000016
Todor Marinov Dresser n/a 120967 9000017
Doncho Donchev Dresser n/a 120967 9000018
Neven Mastikov Dresser n/a 120967 9000019
Valeri Filipov Dresser n/a 120967 9000020
Tzvetan Georgiev Dresser n/a 120967 9000021
Ivan Russev Dresser n/a 120967 9000022
Georgui Nedkov Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000023
Ivan Stavrev Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000024
Rob Richards Casting Director (US) 157 10000001
Mariana Stanisheva Casting Director (Bulgaria) 157 10000002
Gary Schmoeller Executive General Manager 120806 11000001
Irena Toskova Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marianna Mihailova Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Tatiana Sleptzova Hair 1st Assistant Hair 120794 13000003
Gergana Maistorova Hair 2nd Assistant Hair 120794 13000004
Marianna Mihailova Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Tatiana Sleptzova Makeup 1st Assistant Makeup 353 13000006
Gergana Maistorova Makeup 2nd Assistant Makeup 353 13000007
Snejana Avramoolo Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Velemira Petkova Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Tzvetan Kadiiski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Eryne Prine Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000002
Laura Macias Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000003
Vince Nicastro Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000004
Terry Rodman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Eric Lalicata Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Petar Kadiiski Sound Sound Department Trainee 120816 14000008
Eric Lalicata Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Eryne Prine Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Tim Young Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Alexander Bachvarov Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000012
Daniel Snow Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Vasil Galabov Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dimitar Dimitrov Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dimitar Vuchov Grip n/a 365 15000003
Angel Angelov Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Robert Grekov Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Boris Vasilev Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Ivan Mitov Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Valeri Kirilov Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Fiodor Tzanovski Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Kiril Kurtov Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Ivo Angelov Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Beverlin Hill Accountant Senior Corporate Accountant 120802 16000001
Peter Graham Accountant Financial Sevices(Lewis Horowitz Organization) 120802 16000002
Kurt Woolner Accountant Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances) 120802 16000003
Marion Spiegelman Accountant Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances) 120802 16000004
Carol Peters Accountant Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances) 120802 16000005
Matt Warren Accountant Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances) 120802 16000006
Mariana Furtado Accountant Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances) 120802 16000007
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance Insurance(Truman Van Dyke Insurance Co) 120949 16000008
Randy Paul Legal Services (Greenberg Traurig) 120857 18000001
David Markman Legal Services (Greenberg Traurig) 120857 18000002
Ivan Salnikov Stunts Armourer 240 19000001
Stefan Razlojki Stunts Weapons Assistant 240 19000002
Riya Zaikov Stunts Weapons Assistant 240 19000003
Simeon Boev Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Todor Marinov Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Evgeni Yordanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ivelin Kolev Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Tzvetan Georgiev Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Veselin Paskalev Craft Service Craft Service Supervisor 120903 22000001
Ivan Ivanov Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Irena Lubenova Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Borislava Ivanova Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Daniel Peters Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
P.J. Foley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Vassil Dikov Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Georgi Kraev Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Yana Tomova Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Victor Andreev Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mitro Mitev Props Props Set Lead 120817 24000003
Ivo Simeonov Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Plamen Slavov Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Petar Valchanov Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Kuril Neitchev Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Ivo Slavova Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Ivo Stajkov Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Velislav Pavlov Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Rumen Minchev Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Sarkis Sarkisyan Office Production Assistant (US) 120909 25000009
Dr. Eleva Tzvetanova Medic Set Medic 120966 25000010
Georgi Georgiev Driver n/a 273 25000011
Valjo Sakalijski Driver n/a 273 25000012
Emil Evtimov Driver n/a 273 25000013
Nikolai Milev Noko Driver n/a 273 25000014
Petar Slavchev Driver n/a 273 25000015
Vesko Natchev Driver n/a 273 25000016
Rossen Dimitrov Driver n/a 273 25000017
Peter Georgiev Driver n/a 273 25000018
Lubo Slavov Driver n/a 273 25000019
Dimitir Lenchev Driver n/a 273 25000020
George Thorsten Driver n/a 273 25000021
Georgi Nedkov Other On Set Laborer 120795 26000001
Dimitur Todorov Other Worker 120795 26000002
Julian Filipov Other Worker 120795 26000003
Ivailo Ivanov Other Worker 120795 26000004
Stoyan Getov Other Worker 120795 26000005
Pepa Shumanova Other Cleaning Lady 120795 26000006
Carlie Varoski Publicity EPK 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A soldier posted in Iraq stumbles across a millennium-old beast and must kill it to prevent the destruction of humanity.
N/A
N/A