Fatal Trust

Fatal Trust
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords murder
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Amy Jo Johnson Actor Kate Ryder 1 1000001
David Hayden-Jones Actor Dr Mark Lucas 1 1000002
Paul Popowich Actor Tom Sullivan 1 1000003
Carol Alt Actor Jess Ryder 1 1000004
Noah Bernett Actor Samuel Ryder 1 1000005
Lorne Brass Actor Sheriff Cooper 1 1000006
Frank Fontaine Actor Harry Goodman 1 1000007
Mary Morter Actor Miss White 1 1000008
Charles Bender Actor Deputy Bailey 1 1000009
Robert Higden Actor Skip 1 1000010
Malcolm Travis Actor Nick 1 1000011
Nancy Helms Actor Grace 1 1000012
David L McCallum Actor Bob 1 1000013
Lisa Bronwyn Moore Actor Violet 1 1000014
Joan McBride Actor Helen 1 1000015
Derrick Damon Reeve Actor Homeless Man 1 1000016
Lynne DeBel Actor Mrs Carver 1 1000017
Philippe Gagnon Director n/a 2 2000001
Jean Bureau Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Stephen Greenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Justin Bodle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Anne Carlucci Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Josee Mauffette Producer n/a 3 3000005
Andrew Hilton Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Benjamin Sales Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Serge Denis Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Simon-Pier Belanger Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Matthew Jemus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paul Drouin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Natalia Ortelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Georges Jardon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Melanie Gauthier Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Pierre Carroll Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Nathalie Paquette Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Chanterelle Letellier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Edmond Delorimier Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000012
Danielle Duperreault Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Isabelle Champeau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Pierre Jodoin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Maurice Roy Camera Operator (Camera B) 239 6000002
Christian Navennec Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Nicolas Fournier Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Camera B) 233 6000004
Yanick MacDonald Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Isabelle Dallaire Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Isabelle Pepin Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Carina Baccanale Editor n/a 172 7000001
Martin Roy Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Vincent Rehel Music n/a 120781 8000002
Andre Chamberland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Josee Pilon Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Amélie Léonard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Xavier Georges Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Julie Longpre Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 165 9000005
Yves Garant Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #1 745 9000006
Nicolas Corbo Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #1 745 9000007
Zach Barklay Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #2 745 9000008
Sebastien Perron Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #2 745 9000009
Isabelle Letourneau Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Linda Berger Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nadia Rona Casting n/a 179 10000002
Vera Miller Casting n/a 179 10000003
Linda S Berger Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000004
Jennifer Pilon Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Mike Bucci Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Nicole Pelletier Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Hanna Yee Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Sabin Paradis Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Melissa Purino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Tahira Herold Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Michelle Pepin Wardrobe Seamstress 120823 13000006
Marie-Christine Pelletier Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Mistress 120809 13000007
Martine Picard Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000008
Sophie LeMay Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000009
Phillippe Lavigne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Simon Meilleur Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Luc Boudrias Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Michel Bordeleau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Martin Desmarais Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Yvon Boudrias Grip n/a 365 15000001
Jean-Francois Sauvageau Grip n/a 365 15000002
Leo-Denis Carpentier Grip n/a 365 15000003
Marc Brault Grip n/a 365 15000004
Claude Sauvageau Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Dolle Grip n/a 365 15000006
Yves Ouimet Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000007
Alex Amyot Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Pierre Daudelin Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Charles Proulx Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jerome Bouchard Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000011
Desmond Kennedy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Erin Dance Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Shari Segal Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Helena Laliberte Stunt Double (for Amy Jo Johnson) 120980 19000002
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Double (for Frank Fontaine) 120980 19000003
Robyn McNicoll Stunt Double (for Nancy Helms) 120980 19000004
Francis Bourdon Animal Wrangler Snake Wrangler 120863 20000001
Michel Lapierre Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000001
Louis Craig Special Effects SFX Supervisor(Intrigue) 168 23000001
Anatol Treba Software Engineer Computer Technician 121071 23000002
Patrick Stoll Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Daniele Pare Props Assistant Propsman 120817 24000002
Christian Labrie Props Weapon Wrangler 120817 24000003
Paul Barrette Props Weapon Wrangler 120817 24000004
Marc C De Lery Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000005
Karoline Morin Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000001
Vie Nystrom Stand-In (Female Utility) 121015 25000002
Nathalie Bilodeau Stand-In (Female Utility) 121015 25000003
Rene Paiement Stand-In (Male Utility) 121015 25000004
Nadine Lussier Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Paulo Gougeon Production Production Administrator 120824 25000006
Sacha Lapierre Driver Office Driver 273 25000007
Carlo Di Menna Coordinator Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000008
Anna-Sue Greenberg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
After a tragic loss, a young mother returns to her hometown and takes a job with the local doctor. She soon discovers that the trusted doctor is a serial killer.
N/A
N/A