12 Hours to Live

12 Hours to Live
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ione Skye Actor Megan Saunders 1 1000001
Kevin Durand Actor John Carl Lowman 1 1000002
Michael Moriarty Actor Donald Saunders 1 1000003
Brittney Wilson Actor Amy Kennedy 1 1000004
Kim Coates Actor Agent Jack Bryant 1 1000005
Doug Abrahams Actor Sherriff Ray Taylor 1 1000006
Rukiya Bernard Actor Deputy Dana Franklyn 1 1000007
Michael Boisvert Actor Agent Mark Phillips 1 1000008
Adam Battrick Actor Bj Busconi 1 1000009
Scott McNeil Actor Victor Kirk 1 1000010
Iris Quinn Actor Carol Kennedy 1 1000011
Patrick Baynham Actor Manager/Jason 1 1000012
Gary Jones Actor Dr Lycar 1 1000013
Jake Edwards Actor Radio DJ 1 1000014
Jeff Leroux Actor Radio Dj 1 1000015
George Mendeluk Director n/a 2 2000001
Stan Kamens Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
John F.S. Laing Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kirk Shaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kirk Shaw Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lindsay MacAdam Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Randy Zalkan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Patrick Corbett Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Lindsay James Story Editor n/a 1264 4000002
Rob Lycar Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Tyrel Hansen Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Michelle Fitzpatrick Production Manager (Studio) 305 5000003
Robert Crippen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michelle Fitzpatrick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dustin Neufeld Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sean Bowers Post-Production Supervisor Administrative Post Production Supervisor 120796 5000007
Jamie Lake Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Laura Collini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Suzanne Serwatuk Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Micah Gardener Production Coordinator (Assistant) 162 5000011
Wendy Nahanee Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Ken Meisen Bacher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Mahlon Todd Williams Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard Walden Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Banting Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brad Witlock Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Chris Banting Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Brad Witlock Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Carol MacDonald Camera (1st Assistant) 120798 6000007
Adrianne Wyse Camera (2nd Assistant) 120798 6000008
April Hall Camera (2nd Assistant) 120798 6000009
Larry Marwick Camera (Assistant) 120798 6000010
Amie Stafford Photography (Stills) 120835 6000011
Ronald Ramage Colorist n/a 120920 6000012
Clayton Mikalson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Joel Snowden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Vince Renaud Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Tony Kent Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Juan carlos Arreaga Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
George Mendeluk Lyrics ("Waiting for the Dawn") 120871 8000001
Clinton Shorter Music n/a 120781 8000002
Paul James Vigna Music ("Waiting for the Dawn") 120781 8000003
Paul James Vigna Song Performer ("Waiting for the Dawn") 120788 8000005
Paul McCulloch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alexandra Rojek Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ryan Casey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Paul Hendricks Dresser n/a 120967 9000004
John Kendal Dresser n/a 120967 9000005
Kevin Barnes Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
John Payne Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Brendan Taylor Dresser (On set) 120967 9000008
Judy Lee Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Laura Brooke Toplass Casting n/a 179 10000002
Anya Gadison Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Joe Lawlor Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Shanna Mair Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Rebekka Sorensen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Shanna Mair Costumer (Extras) 120880 13000003
Charlene Dunn Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Amy Van Wormer Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Tiffany Riley Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Meredydd Fullwood Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Christina Barry Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120823 13000008
Carolyn Motyer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Michael P Keeping Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Hennie Britton Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000003
Jo Rossi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Vince Renaud Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Jo Rossi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Ken Biehl Sound Effects Editor Background Effects Editor 327 14000007
John Motyer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Matthew Gionet Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
Jeff Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jim Swanson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Alexander Jared Spencer Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Rob Tucker Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Spiro Grant Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Adrian Netto Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Rayne Halloway Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000007
Karen Austin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bryant Pike Accountant Controller 120802 16000002
Leah Tanafranca Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Lorna Pineda Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Robert Gailetti Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Arminder Randhawa Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Doran Chandler Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steven McMichael Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Glenn Ennis Stunt Double (Lowman) 120980 19000003
Monique Ganderton Stunts Human Shield 240 19000004
Jamie Payton Stunts Wrangler 240 19000005
Gary Dunlop Catering (Reel Appetites) 120954 22000001
Scott Roger Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Erik Lydestad Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Richard Mintak Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects CGI Supervisor 249 23000001
Chris Labre Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
John McNulty Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Jason Walters Main Title Design Main Title Sequence 120925 23000004
Emil Chang Main Title Design Main Title Sequence 120925 23000005
Douglas Kerr CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000006
Angus Lang CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000007
Jon Shaw CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000008
Lauren Clifton Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Mark Holton Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Charlotte Stratton Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ryan Steacy Props Armourer 120817 24000004
Jennifer Sharpe Assistant (On set) 120820 25000001
Kim O'Dell Assistant (To Kirk Shaw) 120820 25000002
Cameron Foss Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Richard Chilton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Pat McGillion Driver Safety Driver 273 25000005
John Stephenson Driver Safety Driver 273 25000006
Morris tancredi Driver Cast Driver 273 25000007
Zoe Black Driver Cast Driver 273 25000008
Alex Balcer Driver Cable Truck Driver 273 25000009
Stephen Cholakis Driver Special Equipment Driver 273 25000010
Gurpai Deol Driver Special Equipment Driver 273 25000011
Ryan Sangha Driver Special Equipment Driver 273 25000012
Fred Sheremmeta Driver Special Equipment Driver 273 25000013
Richard Studeny Driver Special Equipment Driver 273 25000014
Atilla Fulop Driver Picture Car 273 25000015
Darren Howard Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Randy Clair Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000002
Graham Moffatt Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000003
Synopsis
Eighteen year old Amy isn't exactly having the best day. Not only is she kidnapped by a deranged gunman, but, as a diabetic without her insulin, her chances of survival are diminishing with each hour that passes. It's up to FBI agent Megan Saunders, to save young Amy's life.
N/A