Bandit: Bandit's Silver Angel

Bandit: Bandit's Silver Angel
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Bloom Actor Bandit 1 1000001
Brian Krause Actor Lynn 1 1000002
Traci Lords Actor Angel 1 1000003
Scott Matthew Bloom Actor Martin 1 1000004
Christine Jansen Actor Liz 1 1000005
David Lenthall Actor Sheriff Clanton 1 1000006
Donald O'Connor Actor Uncle Cyrus 1 1000007
Beth Bruce Actor Belle 1 1000008
Deacon Dawson Actor Deputy Joe 1 1000009
Jeffrey Pillars Actor Deputy Ed 1 1000010
April Tatro Actor Fiona 1 1000011
Lou Criscuolo Actor Leonard Blair 1 1000012
Marc Macaulay Actor Duke 1 1000013
Randall Haynes Actor Sturley 1 1000014
Fred Ottman Actor Albert 1 1000015
David Dannehl Actor Duke's Thug 1 1000016
Jim Gloster Actor Jasper 1 1000017
J Michael Hunter Actor Bob 1 1000018
Michael Mattison Actor Carnival Barker 1 1000019
Dean Whitworth Actor Jake 1 1000020
Preston Barrett Actor Western Union Man 1 1000021
Michael Burgess Actor FBI Agent 1 1000022
Dawn Sears Actor Singing Troubador 1 1000023
Hal Needham Director n/a 2 2000001
Hal Needham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Chris Abbott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ric Rondell Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alan P Horowitz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jay Huguely Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hal Needham From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Hal Needham Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Robert L. Levy Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Ric Rondell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Connors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert M Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robin Warren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Doug Whitley Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
M H Williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Debi Greco Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Peggie Porter Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
I Karl Golden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Mike Shea Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harvey Rubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Satrazemis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Donna Fewell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
William Finger Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000005
Steve Lovejoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Evan Fisher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Christopher Dean Johnston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Steve Dorff Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Ledesma Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Steve Dorff Song ("Another Dream Away") 120859 8000003
Milton L Brown Song ("Another Dream Away") 120859 8000004
Dawn Sears Song Performer ("Another Dream Away") 120788 8000005
Velton Ray Bunch Theme Music theme("Action Pack") 120848 8000006
Joe Rainey Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leonard R Spears Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Shannan Brice Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Grant Reed Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Kenneth Bryant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Craig Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000001
Linda Davis Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Maxann McMinn Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
C W Horne Executive executive location coordinator 120806 11000001
Alex Beaton Executive (Action Pack) 120806 11000002
Kelly Mitchell Costumes key costumer 120828 13000001
Kathy Davis Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Vincent Fauci Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
K Drew Fuller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Belinda Bohannon Tailor n/a 120990 13000005
Craig Dellinger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Douglas L Hill Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Deb O'Connor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Nick Boswell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Debra Burgess Sound sound production assistant 120816 14000005
Ed Fassl Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Steven R Smith Sound Mixer location sound mixer 230 14000007
Ross Davis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
James Cook Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Grover Helsley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Mark "Panther" Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jeff Journey Grip n/a 365 15000002
Peter Mallamo Grip n/a 365 15000003
Brett Straughn Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mark Trembath Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Peyton Skelton Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Dan Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Eric Jones Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Stephen Brock Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
George Halstead Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jan Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Michael Wiggins Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Stanton Barrett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ric Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Cress Horne Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Rodney Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Kevin Douglas Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Michael Pridgen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Deborah Nabb Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Andy Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jeffrey Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000010
David M. Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rodney Combs Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Michael Wallace Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Robert Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Rob Spooner Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Preston Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bill Scharpf Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tom Swart Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jonna Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Stephen J Wright Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Whitney Yale Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Vince Stubbs Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Kevin S Halas Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Kim Robert Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jonathan Baxter Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Howard A Richardson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Doug MacKenzie Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
William Lee Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Charles McCall Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jack "Deuce" Bennett Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Jack Bennett Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Richard "Petie" Waldrop Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Doug White Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Darla Opava Assistant (to Hal Needham) 120820 25000001
Beverly Bockser Assistant (to Chris Abbott) 120820 25000002
Tom Riviello Assistant (to Joe Rainey) 120820 25000003
Patrick Borowiak Production Assistant security production assistant 275 25000004
Max Holechek Production Assistant security production assistant 275 25000005
Eddie Gardner Production Assistant security production assistant 275 25000006
Tina Gibson Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000007
Spencer Foster Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Bob Ellis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Lili Mullins Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Ali Gardner Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Ronnie Hampton Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000012
Joe Hawkins Production production van driver 120824 25000013
Doug Hickin Medic n/a 120966 25000014
Mike Allen Driver shotmaker driver 273 25000015
Paul Bortoli Driver n/a 273 25000016
Chuck Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000017
Tim Negley Driver n/a 273 25000018
Bob Collins Driver n/a 273 25000019
Judge Harrison Driver n/a 273 25000020
Millie Turner Driver n/a 273 25000021
Jennifer Kear Driver n/a 273 25000022
Jimmy Turner Driver n/a 273 25000023
Eric Hatcher Driver special effects driver 273 25000024
Nathan Gray Driver property driver 273 25000025
Cress Horne Aerial Unit aerial unit director 121100 25000026
Terry Oddis Other greensperson 120795 26000001
Cindy Oddis Other greensperson 120795 26000002
Monica Barrios-Smith Other loader 120795 26000003
Heath Culp Other picture car captain 120795 26000004
Jimmy Turner Other mechanic 120795 26000005
Adriel Burgos Other mechanic 120795 26000006
Duane Fannon Other mechanic 120795 26000007
Trish Near Other scenic painter 120795 26000008
Merry Aronson Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A television movie based on the characters created in the 1983 feature film "Smokey and the Bandit." When his con-man uncle dies, Bandit takes over his carnvival. He soon discovers that several unsavory characters have a strong interest in the show.
N/A
N/A