Ray Alexander: A Taste for Justice

Ray Alexander: A Taste for Justice
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Louis Gossett Actor Ray Alexander 1 1000001
Ossie Davis Actor Uncle Phil 1 1000002
James Coburn Actor Jeffrey Winslow 1 1000003
Ray Charles Actor n/a 1 1000004
Tracy Nelson Actor Donna Colla 1 1000005
Rosalind Allen Actor Patricia Radcliff 1 1000006
Lynne Moody Actor Elizabeth Butler 1 1000007
Danny Nucci Actor Paul Garcia 1 1000008
Boyd Kestner Actor Brad Dexter 1 1000009
Amy Steel Actor Dr Gail Baker 1 1000010
Robert Gossett Actor Lieutenant Graham 1 1000011
Willie Garson Actor Austin 1 1000012
Richard Portnow Actor n/a 1 1000013
Stanley Kamel Actor n/a 1 1000014
Michael Champion Actor n/a 1 1000015
Judith-Marie Bergan Actor n/a 1 1000016
Frances McCain Actor n/a 1 1000017
Scott Jaeck Actor n/a 1 1000019
Sharon Schlarth Actor 2nd Mrs Levine 1 1000020
Yavone Evans Actor 1st Mrs Levine 1 1000021
Stanley Ross Actor Milo Balian 1 1000022
Nestor Carbonell Actor B J 1 1000023
Shawn Munoz Actor Martin 1 1000024
Joseph Perry Actor Restaurant Owner 1 1000025
Stella Choe Actor Receptionist 1 1000026
Gary Davis Actor Bodyguard 1 1000027
Yonda Davis Actor Celia 1 1000028
David Drummond Actor Health Club Attendant 1 1000029
Dan Hildebrand Actor Bartender 1 1000030
Aaron Lustig Actor Douglas Hirschman 1 1000031
Richard Narita Actor Louis 1 1000032
Jean Pfleiger Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000033
Peter Radon Actor Driver 1 1000034
Phil Reeves Actor Dr Radcliffe 1 1000035
Pete Steinfeld Actor Head Trainer 1 1000036
Roz Witt Actor Esther 1 1000037
Gary Nelson Director n/a 2 2000001
Dean Hargrove Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Louis Gossett Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Hillard Elkins Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Dennis Considine Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Peter Katz Producer n/a 3 3000005
David Solomon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Dean Hargrove Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lorraine Raglin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Loucas George Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
James Fitzpatrick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Evan Gilner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Powell Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Hope Williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Angela Spieles Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Nancy Claycomb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Cathy Bond DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Billy Dickson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Collins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steven Monroe Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000003
David Solomon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rebecca Rosenbloom Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Richard DeBenedictis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ted Roberts Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Donald Light-Harris Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ernie Bishop Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Law Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michelle Lang Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Paul Mason Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Donna Colabella Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Hal Harrison Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Sandra Sutherland Consultant investigative consultant 120784 12000001
Donna Pollack Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Patty Mayfield Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000002
Mark Tobias Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000003
Christopher Shihar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Andrea Mizushimu Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Dale Condit Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Alan Friedman Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Tina Roesler-Kerwin Makeup (Louis Gossett Jr) 353 13000008
Darryl Levine Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
Cindy Gess Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Doug Turner Rerecording rerecording sound mixer 120995 14000002
Kevin Burns Rerecording rerecording sound mixer 120995 14000003
John Boyd Rerecording rerecording sound mixer 120995 14000004
Dave Rawlinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Tony Smyles Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000006
Charley H Gilleran Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Alan Brownstein Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Solly Marx Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Zeletes Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Roger Pancake Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Otis Harper Assistant (to Louis Gossett Jr) 120820 25000001
James Oberman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Synopsis