The Westing Game

The Westing Game
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adaptation, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ray Walston Actor Barney Northrop 1 1000001
Diane Ladd Actor Mrs Crow 1 1000005
Sally Kirkland Actor Sydelle Pulaski 1 1000006
Ashley Peldon Actor Turtle Wexler 1 1000007
Cliff De Young Actor Jake Wexler 1 1000008
Sandy Faison Actor Grace Wexler 1 1000009
June Christopher Actor Judge Ford 1 1000010
Lewis Arquette Actor Otis Amber 1 1000011
Diana Nadeau Actor Angela Wexler 1 1000012
Billy Morrissette Actor Edgar Plum 1 1000013
Shane West Actor Chris Theodorakis 1 1000014
Jim Lau Actor Mr Hoo 1 1000015
Ernest Liu Actor Doug Hoo 1 1000016
Wilson Davis Actor Bookie 1 1000017
Terence Henry Actor Dr Deere 1 1000018
Bob Curtis Actor Dr Sykes 1 1000019
Catherine Corman Actor Receptionist 1 1000020
Terence H Winkless Director n/a 2 2000001
Shone Kirkpatrick Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Julie Corman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Catherine Corman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
D K Hadley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ellen Raskin Source Material (from novel) ("The Westing Game") 120793 4000002
James O'Malley Unit Production Manager (Milwaukee crew) 182 5000001
Laurie Ann Post Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Richard L Fox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ben Schneider Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paula Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joshua Colover Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Melissa Kinnicutt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Raly Radouloff Assistant Director (Milwaukee crew) 163 5000008
Sean Cooney Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Russell McMillan Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Chris Smernes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Sean Cooney Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Tamar Yacov Production Coordinator (Milwaukee crew) 162 5000013
Juan Feldman Production Coordinator (Milwaukee crew) 162 5000014
Janie Marie Oliver Facilities Supervisor facility general manager 120948 5000015
Tamar Yacov Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Kurt Brabbee Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeff Barco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Dmitri Djanbana Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Dan Ayers Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Marc McGregor Bosch Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Ronald Vidor Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Yoshi Abe Camera film loader 120798 6000007
Erik Arne Reponen Camera film loader 120798 6000008
Joe Setele Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Milwaukee crew) 120849 6000009
Mike Gregoire Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Milwaukee crew) 120849 6000010
Jeff Barco Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Alex Brown Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Greg Hall Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Tony Olivieri Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Bernie Smith Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Megan M Sinclair Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
James G Brown Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Laura Mae Bobick Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Sanjay Kaboor Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
John Graham Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Mechelle Dondo Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000022
Cullen Lockwood Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Jim Makiej Editor n/a 172 7000001
Of Sound Mind Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Emily Gaydos Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Laura Lynn Ellinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Chuck Regner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dimitrios Papagiannis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Renee Sabath Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ruthie Sakheim Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Parmer Fuller Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lou Forestieri Music ("Witching Me") 120781 8000002
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Eine Kleine Nachtmusik") 120781 8000003
Odette Springer Music Arranger ("Eine Kleine Nachtmusik") 121019 8000004
Kurt Thum Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Dave Stuckey Song ("Intruder") 120859 8000006
Derek Anderson Song ("Intruder") 120859 8000007
Bernie Meisinger Theme Lyrics lyrics("Witching Me") 120861 8000008
Stuart Blatt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eden Barr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ken Cooper Jr. Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Jeff F Statz Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Darcy Wennes Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Brent Cantwell Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Laine Abramson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Carlos Enriquez Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Julie Corman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Herbert L McGurk Supervisor post audio supervisor 120845 11000001
Young G Richard Technical Advisor LAPD motor officer 537 12000001
Catherine Wagner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lori A Baker Hair hair dresser 120794 13000002
Elizabeth Dahl Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Emjay Olson Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
Bob Clark Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000005
Susan Reiner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Elizabeth Dahl Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Emjay Olson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Faith Griffin Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000009
Amanda Pelisek Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Michael S. Kreple ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Kerri Wilson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Tommy Frimmerman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Joe L McGill Jr. Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Brien Monahan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Kurt A Kassulke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Itamar Ben Jacob Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
James W Machowski Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000010
Courtney Jones Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Brian Baugh Grip grip/ electrician 365 15000002
Amos Menjivar Grip grip/ electrician 365 15000003
Omar Menjivar Grip grip/ electrician 365 15000004
Jonathon Bradley Grip grip/ electrician 365 15000005
Matt Hawkins Grip grip/ electrician 365 15000006
Jody Hutchins Grip grip/ electrician 365 15000007
Christopher Klonecke Grip grip/ electrician 365 15000008
Carlos Macias Grip grip/ electrician 365 15000009
Cesar Toledo Grip grip/ electrician 365 15000010
Andy C Wu Grip grip/ electrician 365 15000011
Aaron Landman Grip grip/ electrician 365 15000012
Vladimir Tamayo Grip grip/ electrician 365 15000013
Eric Anthony Warren Grip grip/ electrician 365 15000014
Fritz Weber Grip grip/ electrician 365 15000015
Douglas A Shutte Grip grip/ electrician 365 15000016
Edgar Arellano Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
David M Reese Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Richard Lamphiear Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000019
Edward G Reilly Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Dyanne Stempel Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Germaine Simiens Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Gregory C Landerer Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000001
Giuliano Fiumani Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000002
Elizabeth Jackson Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Alisa Cornell Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Courtney Jackson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Chris Lehman Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Amanda Abel Assistant (to Diane Ladd) 120820 25000002
Nicholas Curran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Matt McGuire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ahmed Eissa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ricky Guardino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Steve Thenell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Rory Frie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michael Whitecar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Richard E Hoag Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Aaron Ferenc Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Akemi Phillips Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Eric W Brannon Driver water truck driver 273 25000013
Joe P Moreno Driver water truck driver 273 25000014
Steve Thenell Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Wendy Peldon Other studio teacher 120795 26000001
Greg Yacoubian Other LAPD coordinator 120795 26000002
Ben Holder Other fireman 120795 26000003
Bryan Arenas Other recordist 120795 26000004
Stephen Fitzmaurice Other recordist 120795 26000005
Scott Cochran Other scoring mixer 120795 26000006
Monte Hellman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Lary Moten Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Mike Mars Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Robert Schultz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Vehange Amirkhani Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Randy Raymond Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Jesse "Muska" Geboy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Phil "Chavo" Barnhart Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Gita Jamshidi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Goly Jamshidi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Faye Katz Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
When millionaire Sam Westing turns up dead, the tenants of the Sunset Towers apartment complex are summoned to a reading of his will. They are told one of them is the murderer and whoever discovers the killer's identity in one week will inherit Westing's $20 million fortune. The building's residents are grouped together in pairs, each of whom is given an enigmatic clue that must be used in conjunction with the other clues.
N/A
N/A