Loyal Opposition: Terror in the White House

Loyal Opposition: Terror in the White House
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joel Palmer Actor Kevin Lane 1 2
James Shavick Producer 3 2
Richard Gitelson Producer 3 2
Lloyd Bochner Actor President Hayden 1 3
Richard Gitelson Screenwriter 120461 3
Christopher Canaan Screenwriter 120461 3
Miklos Lente Cinematographer 402 4
Bob Morrisey Actor Krell 1 4
Rick Springfield Actor Sen. Barclay 1 5
Ken Williams Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Garry Chalk Actor Col. Gardener 1 6
Mark Lemmon Editor 172 6
Oscar Goncalves Actor Collins 1 8
Malcolm Stewart Actor Adm. Fellow 1 9
Garvin Cross Actor Williams 1 10
Joan Van Ark Actor Vice President Lane 1 11
Paul Colichman Executive Producer 174 11
Corbin Bernsen Actor Secret Service Agent John Gray 1 12
Don Diamont Actor John Vendome 1 13
Nick Mancuso Actor General James Metzger 1 1000002
Donald Diamont Actor Secret Service Agent Vendome 1 1000006
Nathaniel Deveaux Actor Scott Davies 1 1000008
Eli Gabay Actor Hobson 1 1000012
Ken Roberts Actor General Erickson 1 1000013
Brian Downey Actor Ben Harrison 1 1000015
P. Lynn Johnson Actor Vivian Hayden 1 1000017
Lachlan Murdoch Actor Blake Hayden 1 1000018
Richard Leacock Actor Airplane Security Man No 1 1 1000019
David Lewis Actor Airplane Security Man No 2 1 1000020
Bruce Jones Actor Captain Adams 1 1000021
Donald Adams Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000022
Tanja Reichert Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000023
Craig Brunanski Actor Security Guard--Jake 1 1000024
French Tickner Actor Fire Chief 1 1000025
Rick Ravanello Actor Marine Guard 1 1000026
Sean Millington Actor Commando 1 1000027
Fred Henderson Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000028
Samantha Ferris Actor Tv Anchor 1 1000029
Brian Arnold Actor Analyst 1 1000030
Kevin Hayes Actor Reporter--Brian Stone 1 1000031
Tina Fiorda Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000032
Mark Sobel Director n/a 2 2000001
Rick Gitelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mark Harris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Simon Abbott Producer supervising producer 3 3000004
Jeff Wynne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeff Wynne From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Rick Gitelson From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Christopher Canaan From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Sherry King-Bloxham Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Nancy Sorge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John Mein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Fiona Winning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Guy Roland Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Mark Lemmon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Andrea Claremont Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Cheryl Moujabber Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Tracy Long Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Billy McRobbie Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Miklos Lente Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ken Hewlett Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Chris McMullen Steadicam Operator Steadicam/ camera operator 232 6000003
Jim Garrison Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Alex Martinez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Bill Kitchen Video video sync operator 120800 6000006
Bob Akester Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Larry Engelmann Colorist n/a 120920 6000008
Gary Shaw Colorist n/a 120920 6000009
David Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Lemmon Editor n/a 172 7000002
Garry Smith Editor n/a 172 7000003
James Cowan On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Doug Woods On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000005
Jason Margolis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Susan Kittler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Grace Yuen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Ken Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Nemirsky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lana Kozak Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000002
Tasha Moth Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Paula Montgomery Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000004
Jamie Jonassen Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000005
Tyler Jones Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dean Fronk Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sean Milliken Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000003
Judy Blair Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Rosanne Milliken Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Jeff Schenck Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Beverly June-Fix Supervisor costume set supervisor 120845 11000003
Stephen Cholakis Liaison studio liaison 121064 12000001
Oriana Graber Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tina Fiorda Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Dean Ryane Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Diana Davison Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Jonathan Shore ADR ADR/ stock footage supervisor 120912 14000001
Janice Thompson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Thor Andersen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Shane Shemko Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jonas Crawley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Kelly Cole Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Bill Mellow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Francesca Benedetti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Kevin Townshend Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
James Fonnyadt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Adam Gejdos Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Roger Stafeckis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Jacqueline Cristianini Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
Stuart Lennox Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin Rankin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
George Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Ed Schulz Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Dave Zimmerman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
John Bodner Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000006
Craig Stapleton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lee Jenkinson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Heidi Malanchuk Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Brad Danks Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dean Kelly Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Mervyn Hope Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jamie Tardif Construction key scenic painter 120900 21000003
Zarah Chun Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Geoff Richardson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kevin Braun Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000002
Paul Noel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Grant Lindsay Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000004
Jordan Edmonds Animator modeller/ animator 483 23000005
Alex Colls Animator junior modeller/ animator 483 23000006
Rob Foneye Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Eric Partridge Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tracey Danks Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000001
Sheryl Rhodes Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000002
Daryl Archibald Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Glen Tremblay Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Brad Van Arragon Production production liaison(Shavick Entertainment) 120824 25000005
Zarah Chun Other aid 120795 26000001
Jarrod Thalheimer Security security coordinator 120951 26000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A