Beautiful Girl

Beautiful Girl
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Comedy, Music
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marissa Jaret Winokur Actor Becca Wasserman 1 1000001
Fran Drescher Actor Amanda Wasserman 1 1000002
Mark Consuelos Actor Adam 1 1000003
Reagan Pasternak Actor n/a 1 1000004
Amanda Brugel Actor n/a 1 1000005
Joyce Gordon Actor n/a 1 1000006
Sarah Manninen Actor n/a 1 1000007
Barbara Radecki Actor Caroline 1 1000008
Clare Stone Actor Mona 1 1000009
Richard Waugh Actor Principal Kent 1 1000010
Neil Crone Actor Mall Manager 1 1000011
Jordan Madley Actor Elizabeth 1 1000012
Lesley Faulkner Actor Sandra 1 1000013
Erin Fahey Actor Highland Dancer 1 1000014
Robyn Wong Actor Ribbon Dancer 1 1000015
Paula Barrett Actor Sandra's Mother 1 1000016
Brooke D'Orsay Actor Eve 1 1000017
Stephanie Belding Actor Judith 1 1000018
Barbara Mamabolo Actor Miss Highland Park 1 1000019
Paul McGuire Actor Newscaster 1 1000020
Brett Heard Actor Milton 1 1000021
Teresa Pavlinek Actor Saleslady 1 1000022
Dwayne Hill Actor Weatherman Bob 1 1000023
regan Thiel Actor Accordian Tap Dancer 1 1000024
Douglas Barr Director n/a 2 2000001
Stanley M. Brooks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Greg Gugliotta Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Marissa Jaret Winokur Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Michael Valeo Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Mark Winemaker Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jane Read Martin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Abdi Nazemian Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Micah Schraft Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Jane Read Martin Teleplay n/a 120783 4000003
Jane Read Martin Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Shauna Jamison Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David McClennan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Patrick Arias Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Effy Papadopoulos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brenda Torrance Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Will Hoddinott Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Soo-Won Lee Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Brian Raleigh Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Andrea Nesbitt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Rita Colucci DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Jennifer Carson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Mark McFadden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Stephen Reizes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Antony Ellis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bill St. John Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Joe DaSilva Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Glen Beauchamp Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Peter H Stranks Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Dona Noga Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Lee Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Marvin Dennis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Steve Corcoran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Eric Allaman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rudy Guess Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Glenn Morley Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Deborah Gibson Song n/a 120859 8000004
Doug McCullough Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Enrico Campana Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marion Pon Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jak Oliver Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Gary Harmer Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000005
Kim Steede Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
Donna Rosenstein Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Robin Cook Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Dylann Brander Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Nicole Hilliard-Forde Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Megan Conacher Extras Casting Background Casting 120851 10000005
Joanne Hansen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jennifer Kelly Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000002
Paula Fleet Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Marilyn Terry Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Daryl W. Purdy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
James Porteous Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Steve Foster Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Steven Toepell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
Michael Lacroix Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Neil Fraser Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dennis Kane Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Nicholas M Bacon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Adam McDonald Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Mark Pellar Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Donna Feore Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
J P Charbonneau Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Alan MacMinn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Vanessa Pickering Assistant Assistant to Mr Barr and Mr Brooks 120820 25000001
Natalia Lalka Assistant Assistant to Mr Winemaker 120820 25000002
Neil Montgomerie Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Synopsis
A confident and sexy plus-size woman with an adoring fiance accepts a challenge from her thin high school rival and competes in the Miss Pittsburgh beauty contest.