Dark Angel

Dark Angel
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jessica Alba Actor Max 1 1000001
Michael Weatherly Actor Logan Cale 1 1000002
Alimi Ballard Actor Herbal Thought 1 1000003
Jennifer Blanc Actor Kendra 1 1000004
Richard Gunn Actor Sketchy 1 1000005
J C Mackenzie Actor Normal 1 1000006
Valarie Rae Miller Actor Original Cindy 1 1000007
John Savage Actor Lydecker 1 1000008
James Cameron Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Charles H Eglee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kenneth Biller Showrunner n/a 120841 3000003
Cindi Grossenbacher From Story n/a 120870 4000001
Craig Veroni Actor Otto 1 1000002
Mark Lukyn Actor Operative No 1 1 1000001
Moira Kirland Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Darcy Laurie Actor Dix 1 1000004
Fred Ewanuick Actor Bird 1 1000001
Jeff Woolnough Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Markinson Actor Dr Sam Carr 1 1000008
Gabrielle Rose Actor Mrs Moorehead 1 1000001
Rob Freeman Actor Lieuntenant 1 1000087
Michael Angeli Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Brian Jensen Actor Cop at Venue 1 1000003
Rekha Sharma Actor Dr Beverly Shankar 1 1000004
Robert Doherty Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jase-Anthony Griffith Actor Operative No 2 1 1000001
Thomas J Wright Director n/a 2 2000001
Jose Molina Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Bobby Stewart Actor Sector Cop No 1 1 1000004
Stephen Sassen Producer n/a 3 3000005
Byron Mann Actor Detective Matt Sung 1 1000008
Sky Miles Actor Sky 1 1000009
George Grieve Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Coreen Mayrs Casting (Canada) 179 10000004
Evan Stewart Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000006
Heike Brandstatter Casting (Canada) 179 10000005
Michasha Armstrong Actor Tuck 1 1000004
Brian Drummond Actor Special OP No 2 1 1000010
Scott Heindl Actor Thug No 2 1 1000008
Emily Holmes Actor Wendy Olsen-White 1 1000005
Eric Dawson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Robert Gossett Actor John McGinnis 1 1000012
Robert J Ulrich Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kris Pope Actor Rafer 1 1000015
Malcolm Stewart Actor Director Paul Simms 1 1000005
Dagmar Midcap Actor Newscaster 1 1000002
Nana Visitor Actor Director Renfro 1 1000016
Carol Kritzer Casting n/a 179 10000003
Catherine Lough Haggquist Actor News Anchor 1 1000016
Darren Moore Actor Bystander 1 1000016
Marisa Ross Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Paul Perri Actor Senator McKinley 1 1000009
Bridget Wiley Studio Executive (20th Century Fox TV) 120875 11000002
Errin Clutton Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000001
G Michael Gray Actor Dieter 1 1000008
Wendy Chesebrough Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Scott Vila Production Executive (20th Century Fox TV, Senior VP Drama) 118216 11000004
Bruce Margolis Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
David Coles Actor Forensics Cleaner 1 1000007
John F Mann Actor British Eddy 1 1000009
Dominika Wolski Actor Priestess 1 1000008
Brad Loree Actor Sector Cop 1 1 1000016
Tony Optican Network Executive (Fox, VP of Current Programming) 120846 11000005
Kandyse McClure Actor Annie Fisher 1 1000008
Josh Byer Actor Zed 1 1000009
Gary G-Wiz Theme Song Main Theme Song 120929 8000003
James Whitmore Jr. Director n/a 2 2000001
Beth Tashjian Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Sonya Salomaa Actor Lux 1 1000013
Rob LaBelle Actor Engel 1 1000012
Steve Polivka Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Refoua Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Wilcox Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Parker Actor Officer Parson 1 1000013
Stephen Williams Director n/a 2 2000001
David Nutter Director n/a 2 2000001
Kenneth Biller Director n/a 2 2000001
Ron Selmour Actor Dan 1 1000014
David Geddes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Allan Kroeker Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Klein Color master colorist 121024 6000003
Brian Pearson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cindi Grossenbacher Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000013
Geneva Locke Actor Young Max 1 1000014
Jerry Wanek Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John MacCarthy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Randy Gerston Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Tedd Kuchera Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
John Marcynuk Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Morgan Beggs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
William Gregory Lee Actor Zack 1 1000010
Tyler Labine Actor Cyril Ellroy 1 1000010
Craig Pettigrew Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Mike Marchain Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Kip Gibson On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Janet Gratz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Joel McNeely Music n/a 120781 8000001
Carlton "Chuck D" Ridenhour Theme Song Main Theme Song 120929 8000002
Brian Leff Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000001
Antonio Cupo Actor Male X5 1 1000009
Bob Wilde Actor Inspector 1 1000017
Elan Soltes Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chris "Cat" Thompson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andrew Chamberlayne Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Gina Lamar Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Sarah Shackleton Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
James Cameron Creator n/a 120808 4000001
Charles H Eglee Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Angela Will Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Callander Actor Prisoner 1 1000005
Al Campbell Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kyle Alisharan Actor Operative 1 1000005
Charles H Eglee From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Blair MacDonald Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Norman Armour Actor Sleazy Clerk 1 1000004
Jose Molina Story By story editor 120779 4000003
Rene Echevarria Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Kristin Berbae Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000002
Ron Blecker Actor Drill Sergeant 1 1000030
Ross Framo Other computer playback 120795 26000002
Roger Jacoe Other head painter 120795 26000001
Ty Olsson Actor Mario 1 1000028
Fulvio Cecere Actor Agent Sandoval 1 1000001
Sarah-Jane Redmond Actor Lauren Braganza 1 1000001
Brayden Bullen Actor Ray White 1 1000001
Mike Sassen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Jensen Ackles Actor Ben 1 1000002
Marjorie David Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Josephine Ochej Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000003
Dylan Pearson Actor Blonde Boy 1 1000196
Kim E F Troy Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000004
Kaare Anderson Actor Sector Cop No 2 1 1000002
Storma T McDonald Actor Dominatrix No 2 1 1000174
Angela Moore Actor Nurse Betty 1 1000026
Moira Kirland Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Charles H Eglee Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Alessandro Juliani Actor Druid 1 1000006
Janace Tashjian Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rae Sanchini Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Kenneth Biller Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Rod Deleeuw Actor Supervisor 1 1000007
Emy Aneke Actor Waiter 1 1000007
Vince Walker Actor Guy With Shotgun 1 1000018
Sean Bockhold Actor X7 Twin 1 1000006
Dee Jay Jackson Actor Gordie 1 1000006
Kevin Burns Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Oscar Goncalves Actor Sector Cop No 3 1 1000006
Todd Orr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Fred Tator Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Craig Matheson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Michael Angeli Producer n/a 3 3000004
Rene Echevarria Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Winston Brown Actor Bartender 1 1000005
Colin Lawrence Actor TAC OP O'Neill 1 1000148
Ian Marsh Actor Doorman No 1 1 1000005
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Actor Transhuman 1 1000007
Jerry Edemann Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
Daniel Bacon Actor Control Room Tech No 1 1 1000005
Don Painchaud Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
George Grieve Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Morgan Beggs Director n/a 2 2000001
Les Landau Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Shapiro Director n/a 2 2000015
Billy Burton Director 2nd unit director 2 2000019
Vern Gillum Director n/a 2 2000001
Ron French Co-Producer (Pilot) 170 3000012
D.J. Caruso Director n/a 2 2000002
Rae Sanchini Producer n/a 3 3000010
Joe Ann Fogle Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Marjorie David Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Patrick Harbinson Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000007
David Jackson Director n/a 2 2000007
Michael Katleman Director n/a 2 2000008
Ira Steven Behr Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000005
John Kretchmer Director n/a 2 2000009
James Head Director 2nd unit director 2 2000020
Steve Beers Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000008
Chris Long Director n/a 2 2000011
David Simkins Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000009
Jefery Levy Director n/a 2 2000010
Terrence O'Hara Director n/a 2 2000012
Rene Echevarria Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Duane Clark Director n/a 2 2000003
Joe Ann Fogle Director n/a 2 2000006
Doris Egan Director n/a 2 2000005
James A Contner Director (Pilot) 2 2000004
Michael Ray Rhodes Director n/a 2 2000014
Warren Takeuchi Actor Coroner 1 1000241
Ryan Robbins Actor n/a 1 1000211
Wren Roberts Actor Terrorist No 1 1 1000212
Lisa Rodriguez Actor Aline Herrero 1 1000213
Owen Rilan Actor Cop No 2 1 1000210
Angelo Renai Actor Orderly 1 1000209
Taylor Anne Reid Actor Sophy 1 1000207
Shawn Reis Actor Red Eight 1 1000208
Mark Rolston Actor Herman Colberg 1 1000214
Tangelia Rouse Actor Diamond Latrell 1 1000215
John Sampson Actor Thug No 1 1 1000220
Kendall Saunders Actor Brittannica 1 1000221
Peter Scoular Actor Bellman 1 1000222
Justin Sain Actor Pond Man 1 1000219
Troy Ruptash Actor n/a 1 1000218
Rod Rowland Actor Mitch 1 1000216
Kurt Max Runte Actor Clyde 1 1000217
Lawrence Pressman Actor Uncle Jonas 1 1000206
Shannon Powell Actor Terrorist/ Waitress 1 1000205
Harsh Nayar Actor Mr Sivapathasingdaram 1 1000190
Peter New Actor Janitor 1 1000191
Kent O'Connor Actor Struggling Child 1 1000192
Lurence Music Actor Marianne 1 1000189
Odessa Munroe Actor Ling Ling 1 1000188
Derek Morrison Actor Thug No 2 1 1000186
Rydyr Morse Actor Thug 1 1000187
Doug O'Keefe Actor Bruno Anselmo 1 1000193
Bridget O'Sullivan Actor Matronly Woman 1 1000195
Bruce Pinard Actor Guard No 3 1 1000202
Paul Popowich Actor Darren McKennon 1 1000203
Cindy Lou Powell Actor Dominatrix No 1 1 1000204
Alan C Peterson Actor n/a 1 1000201
Alexander Pervakov Actor Steroid Case Guard 1 1000200
Eileen Pedde Actor Hannah 1 1000198
Anthony Diaz Perez Actor Nathan Herrero 1 1000199
Robert Seckler Actor Break's Guard 1 1000223
Jim Shield Actor Bronck Goon 1 1000226
Lucia Walters Actor Nurse 1 1000253
Mike Weinberg Actor Jude Thatcher 1 1000254
Robert Weiss Actor Soldier 1 1000255
Emily Tennant Actor Language Student No 1 1 1000252
Jose Vargas Actor Jorge 1 1000248
James Tsai Actor Neighbor 1 1000246
Troy Turi Actor Thug No 1 1 1000247
Rainn Wilson Actor Street Sweeper 1 1000257
Branden Williams Actor Eric 1 1000258
Bryan Spicer Director n/a 2 2000001
Sarah Pia Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
James Cameron Director n/a 2 2000001
David Grossman Director n/a 2 2000001
Nick Marck Director n/a 2 2000001
Salvator Xuereb Actor Dean 1 1000259
Alex Zahara Actor Johannessen 1 1000260
Ian Tracey Actor B C 1 1000245
Marisa Theodore Actor Babysitter 1 1000244
Samantha Smith Actor n/a 1 1000231
Veena Sood Actor Female Doctor 1 1000232
Sebastian Spence Actor Charlie Smith 1 1000233
Lauren Smith Actor Natalie 1 1000230
Nancy Sivak Actor Mary Jo 1 1000229
Bethoe Shirkoff Actor Mrs Moreno 1 1000227
Marcus Sim Actor Teenager No 1 1 1000228
Leslie Spongberg Actor Girl 1 1000234
Jean St James Actor Saleslady 1 1000235
Janace Tashjian Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Lina Teal Actor Redhead at Party 1 1000242
Michael Teigen Actor Bennett 1 1000243
Shannon Sutter Actor n/a 1 1000240
Michael Sunczyk Actor Rafe 1 1000239
Kyley Statham Actor Young Jondy 1 1000236
Sylvesta Stuart Actor TAC Leader 1 1000238
David Straiton Director n/a 2 2000001
Nancy Eagles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Paul J Edwards Hair Stylist head hairstylist 120799 13000003
Cindy Burwash Hair Stylist head hairstylist 120799 13000003
Derek J Baskerville Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Susan De Laval Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jenni Gullett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jennifer L Bryan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dana Hamel Makeup Artist head makeup artist 120801 13000004
Margaret Solomon Makeup Artist head makeup artist 120801 13000004
Craig Otte Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Tom Perry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Craig Montgomery Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Jennifer Phillips ADR Editor ADR/ foley editor 220 14000002
Raymond E Spiess III ADR Editor ADR/ foley editor 220 14000001
Raymond E Spiess III ADR ADR foley editor 120912 14000001
Chip Johannessen Consultant consulting producer 120784 12000002
Tommy Thompson Consultant consulting producer 120784 12000001
Mark Lane-Davies Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Jonathan Lancaster Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Mark Freeborn Production Designer (Pilot) 164 9000002
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Amy Rosen Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Gary G-Wiz Theme Music main theme 120848 8000004
Sandra Tanaka Art Director art direction(Pilot) 183 9000007
Lesley Anne Hilts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
John Heinsen Network Executive (FOX) 120846 11000006
Ron Blecker Technical Advisor military technical advisor 537 12000001
Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Kit Hayward Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Don Carroll Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Lisa Ratke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Craig Hunter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Mark Cleary Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Craig Sweeny Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000003
Deneen Harmon Assistant (to James Cameron) 120820 25000004
Aslum Khan Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000002
Deneen O'Neill Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Robert K Smith Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ken Hawryliw Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nancy Hobson Assistant (to James Cameron) 120820 25000005
Elisabeth Van Assum Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000005
Jeff DeRome Publicity publicist(FOX/New York) 120789 29000001
Kim Fitzgerald Kurland Publicity publicist(FOX/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Jenny Seinen Other head painter 120795 26000002
Jackie Pytel Assistant (to Stephen Sassen) 120820 25000009
Wendy Chesebrough Assistant (to Charles Eglee) 120820 25000006
Shayne Wilson Assistant (to Charles Eglee) 120820 25000007
David Perun Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ed Marsh Graphics n/a 120826 23000004
Richard Taylor Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
Kimberly T Olsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
George Nemzer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Jimmy Scungelli Fitzpatrick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Brian Risner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
John Spencer-Phillips Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Andrew W Davidson Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Mike Rennison Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Tim Storvik Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Lou Bollo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
William Terezakis Prosthetics prosthetics artist 120991 19000001
Viktoria Langton Choreographer dance choreography 120803 17000001
Z Jean Woods Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Mark Hartzell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Rene Echevarria From Story n/a 120870 4000017
Crawford Hawkins Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Jose Molina Other Writer staff writer 120847 4000016
Doris Egan Story Editor n/a 1264 4000015
David Zabel Story By story editor 120779 4000013
Moira Kirland Story Editor n/a 1264 4000014
Pierre Henry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gregg Fawcett Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Ron French Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Stephen Lillis Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Steve Eathorne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Derek Thomson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jacquie Gould Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Janace Tashjian Line Producer coordinating producer 161 5000004
David Zabel Writer n/a 120782 4000010
David Simkins Writer n/a 120782 4000009
Julie Hess Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jose Molina From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Chip Johannessen Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Tommy Thompson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Gina Lamar Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
James Cameron Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Ira Steven Behr Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Robert Doherty Executive Story Editor n/a 120787 4000004
Patrick Harbinson Writer n/a 120782 4000006
Adisa Iwa Writer n/a 120782 4000007
Doris Egan Writer n/a 120782 4000004
Robert Doherty Story Editor n/a 1264 4000004
James Cameron From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Craig Matheson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Craig Young Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Martin McInally Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Brad Creasser Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Todd Elyzen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Peter Wunstorf Director of Photography (Pilot) 120780 6000004
Stephen Jackson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Wrinch Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Todd Elyzen Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000008
Jim Van Dijk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Barbara Issak Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Marty Stein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Steven Sjolund On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000006
Marty Rosenstock On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Phil Azenzer Color master colorist 121024 6000011
Stephen Mark Editor n/a 172 7000003
James Fantin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Nancy McKenzie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Michelle Fitzpatrick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Peter Stewart Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Darius McKinney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Cindy Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Natasha Young Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Janet D Munro Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Nancy Carrow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Cara Rogers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Anita Truelove Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Cara Bogdanovich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Patti Henderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Brad Mooney Actor Pitcher 1 1000183
Doris Egan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Greg Kean Actor Male Doctor 1 1000132
Nicholas Harrison Actor Cop No 1 1 1000011
Garwin Sanford Actor n/a 1 1000011
Adam Henderson Actor Manticore Doctor 1 1000011
Nicki Clyne Actor Fixit 1 1000011
Jorge Vargas Actor Bug 1 1000011
Cary Shields Actor Leader 1 1000010
Michael Sbrizzi Actor Biggs 1 1000011
Sadie Lawrence Actor Young Widow 1 1000011
David Haysom Actor Checkpoint Cop 1 1000012
Seth Ranaweera Actor Shashi 1 1000012
Colin Cunningham Actor (DAC) 1 1000012
Leslie Jones Actor Waitress 1 1000012
Laara Ong Actor Dead Chinese No 2 1 1000012
James Ashcroft Actor Deputy Hallahan 1 1000012
Eric Breker Actor Agent No 1 1 1000012
Paul Moniz De Sa Actor Uniformed Cop 1 1000012
Ryan Nelson Actor Young Cop 1 1000012
L Harvey Gold Actor Lawyer 1 1000012
Missy Peregrym Actor Hottie Blood 1 1000010
Enuka Okuma Actor n/a 1 1000010
Callum Keith Rennie Actor Sheriff Lamar 1 1000009
Eliza Murbach Actor Janis 1 1000009
Thomas Milburn Jr. Actor SWAT Guy No 1 1 1000009
Ryan DeBoer Actor X6-252 1 1000009
Paul Jamieson Actor Overcoat Man 1 1000009
Ashley Scott Actor Asha 1 1000009
Joey Aresco Actor Police Captain Dale Swanstrom 1 1000009
Deanne Henry Actor Serena 1 1000009
Tracy Leah Ryan Actor Mia 1 1000009
Henri Lubatti Actor CJ Sandeman 1 1000010
Lisa Calder Actor Flo 1 1000010
Jillian Marie Hubert Actor Trina 1 1000010
John Hainsworth Actor Skinny Homeless Guy 1 1000010
Julia Arkos Actor Tammy 1 1000010
Paul J Andersen Actor Manticore Guard 1 1000010
Mike Mitchell Actor Mole 1 1000010
Gus Lynch Actor Mack 1 1000010
Patrick Gallagher Actor Hispanic Cop 1 1000010
Alanis Peart Actor Nurse No 2 1 1000012
Stephen Spender Actor Security Guard 1 1000012
Rob DeLeeuw Actor Man 1 1000015
Dean Aylesworth Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000015
Alana Husband Actor Female X6 1 1000015
JJ Johnson Actor T-Shirt Vendor 1 1000015
Garfield Wilson Actor Gun Happy Cop 1 1000015
Robert O Smith Actor Pinstriped Suit Man 1 1000014
Kett Turton Actor Jonathan 1 1000015
Craig Lapthorne Actor Uniformed Cop 1 1000015
Todd Stashwick Actor Sally's Head 1 1000015
Kimani Ray Smith Actor Bearded Homeless Guy 1 1000015
Jane Sowerby Actor Blue Collar Wife 1 1000016
Rick Tae Actor Proprietor 1 1000016
Sam Witwer Actor Marrow 1 1000017
Steve Bacic Actor Soldier No 2 1 1000016
John De Santis Actor Mangler/Miller 1 1000016
Ari Solomon Actor CDC Tech 1 1000015
Grace Park Actor Female Breeding X5 1 1000015
Carolyn Tweedle Actor Cat Woman 1 1000016
Michael David Simms Actor n/a 1 1000014
Shaker Paleja Actor Trooper 1 1000014
Claude Duhamel Actor Clark 1 1000013
Travis MacDonald Actor Bum 1 1000013
Deborah Macatumpag Actor She-Beast 1 1000013
Christopher Attadia Actor Language Student No 3 1 1000013
Cameron Bright Actor Johnny 1 1000013
Peter Shinkoda Actor Albino X 1 1000013
Mark Burgess Actor Reverend Caldwell 1 1000013
Jacob Chaos Actor Lab Coat Man 1 1000013
Laara Sadiq Actor Attending Nurse 1 1000013
Camille Sullivan Actor Lida 1 1000013
Nicki Aycox Actor Ayl 1 1000014
Andrew Francis Actor Male X6 1 1000014
Jana Ritter Actor Asha Look-a-Like 1 1000014
Jim Thorburn Actor Steve 1 1000014
Simone Chichester Actor SIW No 1 1 1000014
Keegan Connor Tracy Actor Rain 1 1000014
David Berner Actor Host 1 1000014
Rick Worthy Actor Clemente 1 1000009
Gerry Durand Actor ND Cop 1 1000009
Chris Gordon Actor Purebred No 2 1 1000004
Leanne Adachi Actor Computer Tech 1 1000004
Malkolm Alburquenque Actor Case Smith 1 1000004
Martin Cummins Actor Ames White 1 1000004
Peter Benson Actor Waiter 1 1000003
Devin Douglas Drewitz Actor Samuel 1 1000003
Ben Cotton Actor Biker at Gas Line-Up 1 1000003
Terry Chen Actor Killer 1 1000003
Jaron Albertin Actor Logan Look-a-Like 1 1000004
Meghan Ory Actor Rachel Berrisford 1 1000004
Darren Choo Actor SWAT Guy No 2 1 1000004
Laurie Brunetti Actor Dougie Colantonio 1 1000004
Jessica Amlee Actor Brittany 1 1000004
Alexander Farquharson Actor Boy at Gas Line-Up 1 1000004
Stephen Aberle Actor Professor Long 1 1000004
Matthew Holmes Actor Push 1 1000004
Ryan Drescher Actor Tim 1 1000004
Paul Becker Actor Male X-5 1 1000004
Sarah Cole-Burnett Actor Emma 1 1000003
Juliet Dunn Actor Desk Nurse 1 1000003
Frankie Jay Allison Actor Sam 1 1000001
Simon Burnett Actor Purebred 1 1000002
Micah Gardener Actor Simon Lehane 1 1000002
Michael Ray Bower Actor Brainiac 1 1000001
Kwesi Ameyaw Actor Lab Tech 1 1000001
David Abbott Actor Minister 1 1000001
Zak Santiago Actor Kurt 1 1000001
Tony Alcantar Actor Irving 1 1000001
Sean Amsing Actor Wallace 1 1000002
Scott Bellis Actor Delbert 1 1000002
Robert Carter Actor Bald Transgenic 1 1000003
Joshua Alba Actor Krit 1 1000003
Michael Kopsa Actor Robert Beresford 1 1000003
Amy "Lita" Dumas Actor Thula 1 1000003
Lee Jay Bamberry Actor Ringmaster 1 1000002
Aaron Douglas Actor Clerk 1 1000002
Noel Callahan Actor Vid Kid 1 1000002
Kevin Durand Actor Joshua 1 1000005
Ralph Alderman Actor Impound Clerk 1 1000005
Sharon Heath Actor Nurse 1 1000007
Simon Longmore Actor Arcade Cop 1 1000007
John Juliani Actor n/a 1 1000007
Brendan Beiser Actor Blue Collar Husband 1 1000007
Donald Fong Actor Dead Chinese No 1 1 1000007
Jamie Bell Actor Zero 1 1000007
Peter Williams Actor Hal 1 1000007
Miles Meadows Actor Rollins 1 1000007
Todd Fenwick Actor Hulk 1 1000007
Fred Keating Actor Buddy Thompson 1 1000008
Brittany Cuevas Actor Young Max--Age 5 1 1000008
Alex Rae Actor Shop Clerk 1 1000008
Kevin Conway Actor Operative at Warehouse 1 1000008
Vishanti Moosai Actor Eliza 1 1000008
Jonross Fong Actor Henry 1 1000008
Mike Dopud Actor Cop No 3 1 1000008
Jeff Ballard Actor Dalton 1 1000008
Dalias Blake Actor Military Tech 1 1000008
Erin Karpluk Actor Gem 1 1000007
Stephania Ciccone Actor Mrs Le Pera 1 1000007
Anita Brown Actor Gill Girl 1 1000005
Kendall Cross Actor Bitsy 1 1000006
John Cassini Actor n/a 1 1000006
Louis Chirillo Actor Bobby 1 1000005
Tiffany Knight Actor TV Commercial 1 1000005
Angelika Baran Actor Pretty Redhead 1 1000005
Fiona Hogan Actor Muriel 1 1000005
Tara Fynn Actor Mother at Gas Line-Up 1 1000005
Steve Archer Actor Tech 1 1000006
Sarah Sanguin Carter Actor Katarina 1 1000006
David Gianopoulos Actor Fat Tony 1 1000006
Jesse Hutch Actor Gill Boy 1 1000007
Noah Beggs Actor Detective Krakow 1 1000007
Sarah La Greca Actor Young Woman 1 1000006
Greg Chan Actor Vendor No 2 1 1000006
Claudette Roche Actor Rita 1 1000006
Adrian McMorran Actor Dylan 1 1000006
Darryl Scheelar Actor Sector Cop 2 1 1000017
Chris Kramer Actor Mike 1 1000017
Zahf Hagee Actor TV News Anchor 1 1000109
Paul Anthony Hall Actor Guard 1 1000111
Kim Hawthorne Actor Jacinda 1 1000112
Biannca Gurniak Actor Girl 1 1000108
William Gregory Actor Zack 1 1000107
Glen Gould Actor Prisoner 1 1000103
Peter Grasso Actor Guard 1 1000104
Alex Green Actor Security Guard 1 1000106
Susan Hogan Actor n/a 1 1000114
Mark Houghton Actor Captain Exter 1 1000116
Aiden Jarrar Actor Young Sam 1 1000123
P J Johal Actor Technician 1 1000124
John Dennis Johnston Actor n/a 1 1000125
Brenda James Actor Valerie 1 1000122
Darrell Izeard Actor Bodyguard 1 1000120
Winnie Hung Actor Maid 1 1000117
Tom Hunt Actor D'Nardis 1 1000118
Paul Irani Actor John Gilan 1 1000119
Christopher Gora Actor Terrorist No 2 1 1000101
Jenna Marie Gooch Actor Young Eva 1 1000100
Colin Foo Actor Proprietor 1 1000083
Jenn Forgie Actor Clerk at Coroner's Office 1 1000084
Tom Foster Actor Jazz Musician No 3 1 1000085
Tara Flynn Actor Emily Gilan 1 1000082
Robert Floyd Actor Father Destry 1 1000081
Gustavo Febres Actor Fico 1 1000078
Jodelle Ferland Actor Annabelle 1 1000079
Russell Ferrier Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000080
Guyle Fraizer Actor Technician 1 1000086
Carlene Furk Actor Split Girl 1 1000091
Lance Gibson Sr. Actor Half Dead 1 1000096
Jonah Glasgow Actor Young Jace 1 1000097
Michelle Goh Actor Michiko 1 1000098
Mark Gibbon Actor Red Six 1 1000095
Chris Gestrin Actor Jazz Musician No 1 1 1000094
Lorena Gale Actor Teacher 1 1000092
Christopher Gauthier Actor Mechanic 1 1000093
Scantone Jones Actor Seattle Cop 1 1000126
Aaron Joseph Actor Teenager No 2 1 1000127
Steve Makaj Actor Lead Thug 1 1000165
Carolyne Maraghi Actor Tia 1 1000166
Taayla Markell Actor Mercy Chang 1 1000167
Keir MacPherson Actor Consierge 1 1000164
Mack 10 Actor Tacoma Bleed 1 1000163
Murray Lowry Actor Drunk 1 1000160
Donny Lucas Actor Paramedic 1 1000161
Kate Luyben Actor Blonde at Party 1 1000162
Kristie Marsden Actor Lucy 1 1000168
D Neil Mark Actor Checkpoint Cop No 2 1 1000169
Kevin McNulty Actor Gilbert Neal 1 1000177
Zinaid Memisevic Actor Captain 1 1000178
Brittany Moldowan Actor Language Student No 2 1 1000181
Judith McDowell Actor Lady With Rosary 1 1000176
Reese McBeth Actor Young Man from Cell 1 1000173
Master P Actor Jean Baptiste Duvalier 1 1000170
Suleka Mathew Actor News Reporter 1 1000171
Judith Maxie Actor Jeanne Breitel 1 1000172
David Livingstone Actor Man 1 1000157
Robert Lewis Actor Dochovich 1 1000156
Ryan Keogh Actor Language Session Kid 1 1000136
James Kidnie Actor Gerhardt Bronck 1 1000138
Patrick Kilpatrick Actor Red Five 1 1000139
Peter H Kent Actor Security Guard Peter 1 1000135
Dennis P Kelli Actor Marshall Parsons 1 1000133
Stanley Kamel Actor Edgar Sonrisa 1 1000129
Hiro Kanagawa Actor Theo 1 1000130
David A Kaye Actor Sage 1 1000131
David King Actor Hank 1 1000140
James Kirk Actor Young Ben 1 1000141
Stephen Lee Actor Dan Vogelsang 1 1000153
Nicole G Leier Actor Phone Girl No 1 1 1000154
Richard Lett Actor Kence 1 1000155
Brett Le Bourveau Actor Cop No 2 1 1000151
Chris Lazar Actor Young Zack 1 1000150
Taras Kostyuk Actor Red Seven 1 1000142
Andre Lachance Actor Jazz Musician No 2 1 1000145
Glenn Ennis Actor TAC Officer 1 1000077
Michael Eklund Actor Officer Miller 1 1000076
Jaren Brandt Bartlett Actor Kid 1 1000022
Kuba Actor SIW No 2 1 1000023
James R Baylis Actor Manticore Janitor 1 1000023
Ken Kirzinger Actor Bloody Fighter No 2 1 1000022
Jerry Wasserman Actor n/a 1 1000021
Zen Shane Lim Actor Young Chinese 1 1000020
Jennifer Jasey Actor Shelly 1 1000021
Kristin Bauer Actor Lydia Meyerson 1 1000021
Connor Widdows Actor Bugler 1 1000023
Dexter Bell Actor Snuffy Wills 1 1000024
Scott Bishop Actor Security Guard No 1 1 1000029
Daryl Quon Actor Bouncer 1 1000030
Suzanne Ristic Actor Maid 1 1000031
Nicole Bilderback Actor Bryn 1 1000028
Michael Benyaer Actor Onion Runyon 1 1000027
Jade C Bell Actor Sebastian 1 1000025
Abraham Benrubi Actor n/a 1 1000026
Sarah Jane Morris Actor Ralph 1 1000027
Jesse Moss Actor Bullett 1 1000020
Link Baker Actor Sven 1 1000020
Brenda Bakke Actor Adriana Vertes 1 1000018
David L Yee Actor Vendor No 1 1 1000018
Sarah Strange Actor n/a 1 1000018
Dion Luther Actor Reporter 1 1000018
Yee Jee Tso Actor Messenger 1 1000017
French Tickner Actor Father McAllister 1 1000017
Angela Uyeda Actor Cop No 2 1 1000017
Dovanon Stinson Actor (Channel 3 News) 1 1000017
Paul J Anderson Actor Manticore Guard 1 1000018
Michael LePage Actor Perimeter Cop 1 1000019
Raugi Yu Actor Ticket Taker 1 1000019
Todd Talbot Actor Paramedic No 1 1 1000019
Mitchell Kosterman Actor Lieutenant 1 1000020
Janet Wright Actor Annie the Announcer 1 1000019
Cameron McDonald Actor Cop 1 1000019
Amanda Hardy Actor Veronica 1 1000019
Greg Baker Actor Ron 1 1000019
Shawn Stewart Actor Bloody Fighter No 1 1 1000032
Daniel Boileau Actor Benny 1 1000032
Shireen Crutchfield Actor Jace 1 1000060
Lady Cynthia Actor Dominatrix No 1 1 1000062
Keith Dallas Actor O G 1 1000063
Lemark Cruise Actor Cop 1 1000059
Ashley Crow Actor Trudy 1 1000058
Robert Court Actor Technician No 1 1 1000055
Vince Crestejo Actor Chinese Man 1 1000056
Jessica Crocket Actor Louise 1 1000057
Danny Danado Actor Detective 1 1000064
Christian Deans Actor Biker No 3 1 1000065
Jasmin Dring Actor Proprietor's Wife 1 1000072
Chris Duggan Actor Brig Guard No 2 1 1000074
Jim R Dunn Actor Intruder 1 1000075
Maria Fabiana Dominguez Actor Rebecca Cuthrell 1 1000071
Rick Dobran Actor Julio 1 1000070
Thomas B DeSchutter Actor Pierpoint Lemkin 1 1000067
Jason Diablo Actor Mr Scott 1 1000068
Duane Dickenson Actor Guard No 2 1 1000069
Michael-Ann Connor Actor Woman at Boarding House 1 1000054
Terrell Clayton Actor Stuart 1 1000053
Martin Budny Actor Tracking Van Tech 1 1000038
Gavin Buhr Actor Henry 1 1000039
Lisa Ann Cabasa Actor Tinga 1 1000041
Peter Bryant Actor Bling 1 1000037
Rob Bruner Actor Angelo Biondello 1 1000036
Lynda Boyd Actor Inga Marshall 1 1000033
Matthew Brevner Actor Baseball Kid 1 1000034
R Emery Bright Actor Tinga 1 1000035
Sean Campbell Actor Special OP No 1 1 1000043
Gillian Carfra Actor Woman 1 1000044
Ellie Chapple Actor Phone Girl No 2 1 1000050
Christine Chatelain Actor Man's Young Mother 1 1000051
George Kee Cheung Actor n/a 1 1000052
Irene Chang Actor Sebastian's Nurse 1 1000049
Garry Chalk Actor Lieutenant Walter Eastep 1 1000048
Carson Actor Guy on Cross 1 1000045
Alex Carter Actor Sidney Croal 1 1000046
Marcus Moldowan Actor Omar 1 1000182
Synopsis
A futuristic drama series set in San Francisco, a 21st century world of political, economic and moral collapse. Max is a genetically enhanced human prototype created in a top-secret lab to be a super-soldier. She is hunted by her military handlers from whom she has escaped. Max is aided by Logan Cale, an idealistic cyber-journalist battling repression and corruption in post-apocalypse America. Max and Logan team up to take on the ruthless power-brokers of the new millennium.