Virtual Nightmare

Virtual Nightmare
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Pattinson Director 2 1
Paul Gleeson Actor Sanford 1 1
Darryl Sheen Producer 3 2
David Tausik Screenwriter 120461 3
Dan Mazur Screenwriter 120461 3
Ben Nott Cinematographer 402 4
Bob Hornery Actor Stan 1 4
Garry McDonald Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Lawrence Stone Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
John Noble Actor Dad 1 5
Suzanne Angel Editor 172 6
Jennifer Congram Actor Natalie 1 6
Michael Muhney Actor Dale Hunter 1 7
Eugene Intas Production Designer 164 7
Tasma Walton Actor Wendy 1 8
Mitchell Butel Actor Miller 1 9
Jerome Ehlers Actor 1 10
Todd MacDonald Actor 1 11
Jeffrey Hayes Executive Producer 174 11
Chip Hayes Executive Producer 174 11
Matthew Lynch Visual Effects Supervisor 249 30
Bruce Bright Special Effects Coordinator 241 30
Peter Curtin Actor Andrew Blake 1 1000004
Iain Gardiner Actor n/a 1 1000010
Amanda Wenban Actor n/a 1 1000011
Bill Ten Eyck Actor n/a 1 1000013
Zoe Naylor Actor n/a 1 1000014
Todd Levi Actor n/a 1 1000015
Jonathan Atherton Actor n/a 1 1000016
Andrew Bate Actor n/a 1 1000017
Tom Betts Actor n/a 1 1000018
Amanda Dettrick Actor n/a 1 1000019
Jeffrey Renn Actor n/a 1 1000020
Ian Thorburn Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Greg Coote Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Marc Van Buuren Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Dan Mazur Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Tausik Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Troy Clarke Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Sharon Miller Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Basia Plachecki Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Rob Visser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rachael Bagley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chris Sheen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chris Strewe Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jackie Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Holly Smith Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Deanne Stratford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Ben Nott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Butch Sawko Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ben King Loader n/a 120956 6000003
Kent Pritchett Color telecine colorist 121024 6000004
Matthew Connolly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Warren Pearson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Paul Booth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Garry McDonald Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lawrence Stone Music n/a 120781 8000002
Garry McDonald Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Lawrence Stone Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Lenny Homdahl Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
J Wingrove Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Michael Turner Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Robert Bull Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Louis Bull Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Priscilla Cameron Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
John Higgins Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Tom McSweeney Casting (Australia) 179 10000001
Theodore Hann Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Rebecca Quiroz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Judith Cruden Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
David Randle Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000001
Craig Kocinski Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Anna Baulch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Melissa Wilson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Rusty Allen Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Sharon Martin Makeup makeup/hairdresser 353 13000004
Tracey Reeby Makeup makeup/hairdresser 353 13000005
Sharon Robbins Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Veronique Keys Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Stefan Kluka ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Stefan Kluka Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
Luke Berthelsen Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000003
Vic Kaspar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Michael Carden Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Mark Pidcock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Mark Cornish Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000007
Benn Hyde Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Moyes Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
David Leckonby Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Mick O'Brien Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000004
Toni Pearson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Anita Ahloy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Josef Schwaiger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andrew Gardiner Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Jack Watford Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jamien Sheen Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Trevor Hawkins Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brian Holmes Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Daniel Harvey Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Simon Dye Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000004
Byron Court Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000005
Niamh Lines Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000006
Kym Olsen Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000007
Michael Holzl Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000008
Simeon Duncombe Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000009
Shane Robertson Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000010
Bob Booker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Franks Props props maker 120817 24000002
Jane Culverhouse Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Justine Dunn Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Nick Hartigan Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Judy Allen Assistant (to Darryl Sheen) 120820 25000001
Lisa Churchouse Assistant (to Jeffrey Hayes) 120820 25000002
Luke Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Col Heidke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Margie McClymont Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Dan Clark Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Darcy Yuille Other clapper/loader 120795 26000003
Suzanne Evans-Booth Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Charles Barile Publicity publicist(UPN) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A