Last Best Chance

Last Best Chance
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama
Keywords terrorism
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Fred Thompson Actor Charles Ross 1 1000001
Jon Gries Actor Bernard Wheeler 1 1000002
Monti Sharp Actor Paul Burton 1 1000003
Denis Arnot Actor Nathan Sheldon 1 1000004
Sergei Prisselkov Actor Dmitri Soloviov 1 1000005
Mark-Anthony Krupa Actor Lt. Degtiaryov 1 1000006
Anatoly Zinoviev Actor Burly Man 1 1000007
Gregory Hlady Actor Dubrovsky 1 1000008
Paul Rainville Actor John Ridgway 1 1000009
Faijer Al-Kaisi Actor Middle East Deputy 1 1000010
Hisham Mokhtar Actor Mastermind 1 1000011
Noel Burton Actor Professor 1 1000012
Vincent D'Arbouze Actor South African Guard 1 1000013
Vitali Makarov Actor Michael 1 1000014
Patrick Kerton Actor Stunt Camo Gear #1 1 1000015
Alex Patta Actor Stunt Camo Gear #2 1 1000016
Richard Zeman Actor Europe Cell Leader 1 1000017
Peter Vrana Actor Belarus Guard 1 1000018
Oleg Belkin Actor Belarus Research Lab Director 1 1000019
Elizabeth Marleau Actor Belarus Lab Director's Assistant 1 1000020
Abdul Ayoola Actor Africa Cell Leader 1 1000021
Basil McKenna Actor Africa Cell Member #2 1 1000022
John Nicholas Kallis Actor Nicholas Sullivan 1 1000023
Denis Arndt Actor Nathan Sheldon 1 1000024
Nancy Helms Actor Geraldine Wick 1 1000025
Alex Kudrytsky Actor Russian Prison Guard 1 1000026
Russell Yuen Actor Ross' Aide 1 1000027
Gouchy Boy Actor Africa Cell Member #1 1 1000028
Paul Van Dyck Actor Young Man 1 1000029
Arthur Holden Actor Scientist 1 1000030
Sam Stone Actor Customs Officer 1 1000031
Ben Goddard Director n/a 2 2000001
Aaron Goddard Executive Producer (Bread & Butter Productions) 174 3000001
Hans Geiger Producer n/a 3 3000002
Christine Goddard Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Gerry Gunster Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
James Spies Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ben Goddard Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Ginette Hardy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jim Kontos Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Cynthia Hill Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Melissa Murphy Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Anne Alloucherie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Simon-Edouard Pilon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
John Hepworth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Simon Dugas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Deon Boyce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Francois Renaud Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Patrick Reinoso Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
France Boudreau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Lina Shanklin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Danielle Boucher Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Gustavo Bulgach Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Patrick Goulet Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Laurent Gladu Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Guylaine Boucher Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Jacek Laskus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Domonique Ricard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert Mattigetz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Sharaf Camera Operator Camera Operator A 239 6000004
Ivan Peloquin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Francois Blouin Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Veronique Boncompagni Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Jean-Francois Heroux High Definition Systems Engineer HD Technician 121129 6000008
Keith Sikora High Definition Systems Engineer HD Technician 121129 6000009
Rick Pagliaroli Colorist (Interface Media Group) 120920 6000010
Ed Twiford Colorist (Technicolor Creative Services) 120920 6000011
Nic Rene Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Patrick Bernier Camera Assistant Assistant Camera A 120867 6000013
Stephane Caron Camera Assistant Assistant Camera B 120867 6000014
Cameron Cannon Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Ryan Wise Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jackie Oster Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Mark Thomas Music Music Composed by 120781 8000001
Nicolas LaPage Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Camille Parent Set Decorator Key Decorator 165 9000002
Karen Reimenschneider Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000003
Christian Wolput Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Guerrando Rafael Bianchi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Thierry Hardy-Simonelli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Louis Corbeil Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Geoff Isherwood Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Eve Boulonne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Nicholas Campeau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Paul Gilbert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Alain Giguere Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000012
Michel Robichaud Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000013
Mario Santini Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000014
Vincent Giguere-Santini Painter n/a 200 9000015
Leo Coleman Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Genevieve Legault Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
George King Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Bernard Sills Art Department Art Department Driver 120843 9000019
Mary Jo Slater Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Andrea Kenyon Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Alex Patta Advisor Para Military Expert 120821 12000001
Michael Gourvits Translator Translator & Dialect Coach(Russian) 741 12000002
Benoit Behnan Translator Translator & Dialect Coach(Arabic) 741 12000003
Nicoletta Massone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pina Rizzi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Sabin Paradis Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Kathy Kelso Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Mireille St. Laurent Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Gillian Chandler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Jan Goldin Makeup Artist Make Up Artist and Hairstylist 120801 13000007
Pascale Bassani Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000008
Michel L'Heureux Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000009
Chantal Simard Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000010
Caterina Chamberland Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Mistress 120908 13000011
Anne-Marie Aird Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Mistress 120908 13000012
Michele Posch Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Mistress 120908 13000013
Elana Saviolis Audio Post Audio Coordinator 120810 14000001
Anick Fleury Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Thierry Collins Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Adam De Coster Foley Artist Foley Walker 223 14000004
Geordy Sincavage Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Kelly Vandever Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Steve Avila Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Peter Lago Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Kurt Thum Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Pierre Blain Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Keith Winner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Trip Brock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Daniel Chretien Jr. Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Pierre Daudelin Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Pierric Jouvante Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Robert C Fisher Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Ole Kagelmacher Lighting Technician Helium Technician 120907 15000005
Pierre Guillard Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Joel Prescott Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Martin Gagnon Grip n/a 365 15000008
Steven MacMahon Grip n/a 365 15000009
Robert Courtemanche Grip n/a 365 15000010
Brian Beverly Grip n/a 365 15000011
Eric Morin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000012
Andre-Claude Sheridan Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Pierre Rancourt Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Eric Koski Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Simon Herbert Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Eloi Derapse Dolly Grip Dolly Grip B 264 15000017
Charles Beach Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Paul Salni Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Denis Lamothe Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Anthony Hall Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Gilles Montreuil Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michel Bachand Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gilles Trotier Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Katerine Lambert Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jessica Simmons Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Guillaume Murray Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Brent Radford Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Isabelle Cote Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Simon Chamberland Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Patrick Stoll Property Master (On Set) 120805 24000002
Christian Labrie Propman Armourer 120887 24000003
Daniele Pare Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Frederik Joly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Benoit Theriault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Vinnie Imbriale Production Assistant Production Assistant Truck 275 25000003
Tim Hampton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Real Hamel Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000006
Kevin Matthews Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Carole Guignard Production Secretary n/a 367 25000008
Sotos Katakos Production Paymaster 120824 25000009
Mario Trepanier Medic n/a 120966 25000010
Axel Montoya Medic n/a 120966 25000011
Dorris McFern Driver Office Driver 273 25000012
John Bober Driver n/a 273 25000013
Spiro Tsovras Driver n/a 273 25000014
Michel Croft Driver n/a 273 25000015
Mark Seeger Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000016
Nick Sprung Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000017
Michel Leduc Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Synopsis
Fact-based telefilm where governments worldwide mobilze to thwart Al Qaeda's plans to acquire nuclear materials and manufacture bombs.