The Advocate's Devil

The Advocate's Devil
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Short Film
Keywords courtroom
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Karen Moore Producer 3 2
Jayme Knox Actor Ms. Foreperson 1 2
Cyrus Nowrasteh Screenwriter 120461 3
Alan Dershowitz Book Author 120468 3
Mariska Hargitay Actor Rendi 1 3
Holt McCallany Actor Joe Campbell 1 4
Ron Orieux Cinematographer 402 4
David Mansfield Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Tom Shorthouse Actor Mr. Lancaster 1 5
Geoffrey Rowland Editor 172 6
Jessica Tuck Actor Jennifer Darling 1 6
Fulvio Cecere Actor Bernie Stein 1 7
Graeme Murray Production Designer 164 7
Peter Bryant Actor Marco 1 8
Anne Farquhar Actor Lisa Lester 1 9
Wendell Pierce Actor Justin 1 10
Ken Camroux Actor Judge Gambi 1 11
Elon Dershowitz Executive Producer 174 11
Gillian Barber Actor District Attorney 1 12
Suki Kaiser Actor Darlene Waters 1 13
Gina Philips Actor Emma Ringel 1 14
Angela Moore Actor Patty 1 18
Ken Olin Actor Abe Ringel 1 1000001
Gary Basaraba Actor Detective Rothman 1 1000007
Scott Hylands Actor n/a 1 1000009
Kevin McNulty Actor Raul Kramer 1 1000011
Gabrielle Miller Actor n/a 1 1000012
Deanna Milligan Actor Zoe 1 1000013
Bob Morrisey Actor n/a 1 1000016
Peter Bryant Actor Marco 1 1000017
Kevin Hayes Actor Newscaster No 2 1 1000019
Jayne Knox Actor Ms Foreperson 1 1000020
Mi-Jung Lee Actor Newscaster No 1 1 1000021
Joanna Piros Actor Reporter 1 1000023
Shannon Purvis Actor Girl in Dorm 1 1000024
Kirsten Robek Actor Attendant 1 1000025
Charles Siegel Actor Judge 1 1000027
Catherine Zak Actor Receptionist 1 1000028
Jeff Bleckner Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeff Bleckner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Cyrus Nowrasteh Writer n/a 120782 4000001
James Sadwith Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Alan Dershowitz Source Material (from novel) ("The Advocate's Devil") 120793 4000003
Lisa Towers Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Vladimir Stefoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mark Currie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jack Mongan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Nancy Carrow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Ron Orieux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Randal Platt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Julian Chojnacki Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Tenzin Lhalungpa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Larry Fortmann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Kristopher Lease Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Mansfield Music n/a 120781 8000001
Allan Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Molly Lopata Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Michelle Allen Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Sandra Couldwell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Debbie Geaghan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Trish Keating Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Thom McIntyre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Joan Isaacson Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Lisa Wilder Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
John Motyer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Rick Bold Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Sherry Klein Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Robert Edmondson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Joel Fine Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Eric Batut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Michael O'Corrigan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Rick Allen Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gordon Verheul Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Stephen Wright Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Wayne McLaughlin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ron Gadoury Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Michael Murphy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Dan Doran Publicity publicist(ABC/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A