Final Ascent

Final Ascent
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Antonio Sabato Jr. Actor David 1 1000001
Heidi Noelle Lenhart Actor Beth Martin 1 1000002
Patrick Muldoon Actor Viggo 1 1000003
Birgit Stein Actor Fran 1 1000004
Brent Chapman Actor Lance 1 1000005
Colin Cunningham Actor Wayne 1 1000006
Ty Olsson Actor Colin 1 1000007
Jurgen Prochnow Actor Paul 1 1000008
Colin Lawrence Actor Agent Matthews 1 1000009
J Douglas Stewart Actor Agent Burrant 1 1000010
Kimberly Warnat Actor Mary 1 1000011
Kelly Dean Sereda Actor Billy 1 1000012
Byron Lucas Actor Ray 1 1000013
Russell Porter Actor Gary 1 1000014
Lisa Calder Actor Patty 1 1000015
Kenneth Yanko Actor Security Guard No 1 1 1000016
Keith Provost Actor Security Guard No 2 1 1000017
Dennis Rigo Actor Military Pilot 1 1000018
Ken Roberts Actor Sheriff Barnes 1 1000019
David Warry-Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
Lance H Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
James Shavick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mike Elliott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Shawn Williams Producer n/a 3 3000004
Amy Goldberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Andrew Boutilier Assistant Producer assistant James Shavick 403 3000006
Jeff Yonis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rob Kerchner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeff Yonis From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Rob Kerchner From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Paul DiFranco From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Dan Calrke Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bryan Knight Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ivana Siska Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rob Duncan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Blake Banbury Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Paul Lukatis Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Linda Lisa Hayter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Joey Setter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Brendan Rooney Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000010
Darren Marlatt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Jeb Bowles Assistant Location Manager trainee assistant location 194 5000012
Tony Westman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Armin Matter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Marty Naucler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Darmond Conway Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jim Bach Video video synch operator 120800 6000005
Darren Robertson Video video coordinator 120800 6000006
Marcel Williams Photography stills photography 120835 6000007
Ryan Hogan Color final colorist 121024 6000008
Taba Nicholson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Alison Grace Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brett Follis On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Erik Noroby On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Kevin Townshend Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Chris Lasko Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Inon Zur Music n/a 120781 8000001
Deddy Tzur Music n/a 120781 8000002
Teri Nelson Music music consultant 120781 8000003
John Sperger Music assistant music engineer 120781 8000004
Jim DiJulio Music assistant music engineer 120781 8000005
Tim Gosselin Music assistant music engineer 120781 8000006
Al Lay Music assistant music engineer 120781 8000007
Juliana Bolden Music music assistant 120781 8000008
Roy Tomer Music music assistant 120781 8000009
Liz Magrio Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Ron Kenan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Andrew R Muson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Shuki Levy Theme Music n/a 120848 8000013
Monika Chywowski Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000001
Tyler Jones Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Srah Marta Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Jon Boe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
John Langdon Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000005
Leah Gelidos Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000006
Lucy Willcox Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Kathy Eastwood Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000008
Julie Ashton-Barson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Maureen Webb Casting n/a 179 10000002
Romy Stutman Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Colleen Rogers Casting Associate casting assistant(Vancouver) 160 10000004
Kit Hayward Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Brad Van Arragon Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Valerie Halveson Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000002
Keith A Parent Supervisor truck supervisor 120845 11000003
Brad Gough Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Patricia Hargreaves Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Paula Demille Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Adina Shore Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Yvonne Weber Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Donna Stocker Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Christopher Lee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Shane Shemko Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Sina Droomchi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Brad Hillman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Bill Mellow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Dori Amarlio Sound recording engineer 120816 14000007
Mark Schroeder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
James Fonnyadt Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
Michael "Spike" Taschereau Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Brown Grip rigging grip 365 15000002
Lionel Hebert Grip n/a 365 15000003
Kevin Stachow Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Troy J Peters Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Mike Carpenter Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Raywood McMartin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Sean Rooney Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Christopher Lee Best Boy special effects bestboy 120885 15000009
Craig Stapleton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nancy Heller Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Karen Tan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Orrin Stroll Business Affairs business and legal affairs 120792 18000001
Brad Danks Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Katherine Frost Legal Services legal assistant 120857 18000003
Owen Walstraw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dave Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Yvette Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Don Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Terrance Leigh Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dan Redford Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Patricia Schill Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ryan Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gavin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rob Wilton Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Andre Jette Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Barry Rennie Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Chris Hehn Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000002
Joel Bradbrook Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000003
Wally Henkel Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000004
Mervyn Hope Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Trevor Steele Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Michi Hayash Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Joanna Bisley Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000001
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Joel Tong Graphics n/a 120826 23000003
Tyler Smith Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Noni Peck Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dave Righton Props lead props 120817 24000003
Jennifer Blake Assistant (to Shawn Williamson) 120820 25000001
Lesley Dehaan Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000002
Reese Alexander Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Will Park Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Laurie Cross Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Paula Ryan Office Assistant corporate office assistant 120996 25000006
Byron Drinkle Production office coordinator 120824 25000007
Jim Filippone Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000008
Mickey Sangha Driver special equipment driver 273 25000009
Annie Andrews Driver captain driver 273 25000010
Maike Arnason Driver captain driver 273 25000011
Kelly Abrams Other armorer 120795 26000001
Konny Veslemes Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Rob Dowding Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Jim Filippone Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000004
Grant Smith Other head safety rigger 120795 26000005
Jim Orava Other safety rigger 120795 26000006
Dan Redford Other safety rigger 120795 26000007
Paul Gingham Other lead greens 120795 26000008
Todd Fraser Other chef 120795 26000009
Trevor Steele Other aid 120795 26000010
Lance Rowley Other post trainee 120795 26000011
Stephen Cholakis Other studio operations 120795 26000012
John Curran Security security coordinator 120951 26000013
James Wood Security security captain 120951 26000014
Morris Styba Security studio security 120951 26000015
Ashif Karim Security n/a 120951 26000016
Synopsis
Beth Martin is an avid rock climber who is haunted by the tragic death of her sister in a climbing accident. Later, she and a group of hikers making a climb in the Rocky Mountains are taken hostage by a band of thieves attempting to retrieve stolen money dumped on a peak following a plane crash.
N/A
N/A