The Darklings

The Darklings
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Family, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Suzanne Somers Actor Clara Hogan/ Emily Shepard 1 1000001
Timothy Busfield Actor Clayton Shepard 1 1000002
Martin Sheen Actor Ira Everett 1 1000003
Tippi Hedren Actor Martha Jackson 1 1000004
Ryan DeBoer Actor Christopher Jackson 1 1000005
Meghan Ory Actor Jessie Everett 1 1000006
Ben Johnson Actor Josh Bradshaw 1 1000007
Tania Saulnier Actor Erica 1 1000008
Juliana Wimbles Actor Girl No 1 1 1000009
Jarrod Henry Actor Mike 1 1000010
Laura Jean Murdock Actor Josh's Mother 1 1000011
Jeffrey Reiner Director n/a 2 2000001
Francois St Laurent Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lance H Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Francois St Laurent Producer n/a 3 3000003
Simon Abbott Producer supervising producer 3 3000004
James Shavick Producer n/a 3 3000005
Shawn Williamson Producer n/a 3 3000006
Marie Giroux Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Ariel Wapnir Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
David Richardson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Brendan Hood Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sean Hood Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Pascal Verschooris Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bonnie Benwick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kate Vanderbyl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jay Henry Moritz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Scott Graham Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Ingrid Kenning Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Tracy Long Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Sheryl Rhodes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Philip Linzey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nathaniel Massey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jiri Kucera Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Ryan Hogan Color final colorist 121024 6000004
Mark Cohen Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000005
David M Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Grace Yuen Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Doug Woods On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Brian Wawzonek On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Warren Mazutinec Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
James Cordeiro Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Matthew Versteeg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eija Johnson Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Julie Ashton-Barson Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000001
Maureen Webb Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000002
Judy Blair Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Marie Giroux Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Brad Gough Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dean Ryane Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Ankara Eden Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Eliah Matthew Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Sina Oroomchi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Iain Pattison Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Kevin Sands Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Jacqueline Cristianini Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000005
Randy "Swani" Swanson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Guy Paterson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Mike Draaijers Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000003
Anna McMurtry Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Heidi Malanchuk Business Affairs business affairs coordinator 120792 18000001
Nancy Wells Business Affairs business affairs coordinator(TVA International) 120792 18000002
Jim R Dunn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Celia Bond Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cristina Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Leslie Spongberg Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Marshall Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mark Dumas Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Steve Woodley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Gary Spence Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Richard G Mason Construction key scenic painter 120900 21000002
Wray J Douglas Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Randy Koyanagi Graphics n/a 120826 23000002
Kenn Roessler Graphics n/a 120826 23000003
David Dowling Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Suzanne Clements Assistant (to James Shavick) 120820 25000001
Heidi Lingren Assistant (to Shawn Williamson) 120820 25000002
Sadaf Cohen Assistant (to Lance H Robbins) 120820 25000003
Will Park Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Glen Tremblay Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Alicia Michelle Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Steve Pascal Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Brad Van Arragon Manager manager of production 120827 28000001
Synopsis
Chris Jackson, a young boy confined to his bedroom by a serious illness, believes he has witnessed the murder of his neighbor in the home of a mysterious new neighbor. His revelations are met with skepticism as he attempts to convince his grandmother that he is not delirious. Determined to prove his allegation, Chris enlists his friends to play "sleuth" and solve the mystery.
N/A
N/A