The Cold Heart of a Killer

The Cold Heart of a Killer
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords suspenseful
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kate Jackson Actor Jessie Arnold 1 1000001
Corbin Bernsen Actor Alex Jensen 1 1000002
Michael Damian Actor Bomber Gates 1 1000003
Philip Granger Actor Robb Pierce 1 1000004
Matthew Walker Actor George Kopek 1 1000005
Shaun Johnston Actor Martinson 1 1000006
Ned Cathers Actor Gabby 1 1000007
Kevin Zegers Actor Matt Arnold 1 1000008
Louise Vallance Actor Ginny Kline 1 1000009
Manfred Janssen Actor Gnarled Musher 1 1000010
Beverley Elliott Actor Female Official 1 1000011
Roy Ness Actor Cop 1 1000012
Nick Allen Actor Dave Haggerty 1 1000013
David Gillmor Actor TV Weatherman 1 1000014
Ron McFadyen Actor Sportscaster 1 1000015
Phil Adams Actor Robbins 1 1000016
Tahmoh Penikett Actor Startline Official 1 1000017
Lana Frazer Actor Rainy Pass Offical 2 1 1000018
Serena Mis-Ta-Nash Actor McGrath Official 1 1000019
Guy Buller Actor McGrath Veternarian 1 1000020
Rob Millar Actor Rohn Check Point Checker 1 1000021
Joseph Migwans Actor Pilot 1 1000022
Mike Ivens Actor Elim Official 1 1000023
Brenda McClelland Actor n/a 1 1000024
Lucy Van Oldenbarneveld Actor n/a 1 1000025
Paul Schneider Director n/a 2 2000001
Carla Singer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Kate Jackson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joan Carson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Edward J Reasor Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Myra Model Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Bill Wells Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mimi Rothman Schapiro Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Colley Cibber Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Sue Henry Source Material (from novel) ("Murder on the Iditarod Trail") 120793 4000004
Joan Carson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David R Markowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jason Furukawa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tina Sebert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Susan Erb Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000005
Robert Toohey Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Anne Wyssbrod Worrall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Barbara Bell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Phaedra Eccleston Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Louisa Main Assistant Production Coordinator (Vancouver) 192 5000010
Richard Leiterman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Holden Director of Photography (Alaska) 120780 6000002
John Grierson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
A J Vesak Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Mark Brinster Camera Operator (Alaska) 239 6000005
Ian Harding Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Cam Hayduk Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Dana Barnaby Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Robo Keelan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Alaska) 120849 6000009
Thom Harp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Alaska) 120849 6000010
Michael Robison Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jack Hilton Editor associate film editor 172 7000002
Alan Perkins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Simon Kendall Music n/a 120781 8000001
Al Rodger Music n/a 120781 8000002
Michelle Allen Music (Canada) 120781 8000003
Patricia Van Ryker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Kane Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Markowsky Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000003
Ellen Meyer Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michelle Allen Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000002
Karri McGlasson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Steve Holloway Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mary E McLeod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kate Main Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Ramona Bergen Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Moira Verwijk Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Leslie St Nicholas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Lynn Barber Makeup Artist (Kate Jackson) 120801 13000007
Al Harvey ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Michael Playfair Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Blake Randolph Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000003
Mick Jones Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
Blake Randolph Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Roger Stafeckis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Randy Kiss Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000007
Michael McDonald Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000008
David R Zimmermann Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Greg Kern Key Grip (Alaska) 263 15000002
Edward Mikolic Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Laura Cartwright Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Guy Bews Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kate Persons Stunt Man musher stunt double 121002 19000002
Libby Riddles Stunt Man musher stunt double 121002 19000003
Jeninne Cathers Stunt Man musher stunt double 121002 19000004
Frank Turner Stunt Man musher stunt double 121002 19000005
Brad Cathers Stunt Man musher stunt double 121002 19000006
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tom Eirikson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dan Campbell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jim Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Gregory R Sugg Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Sinclair Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ruth Mamaril Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Gordon McDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Evan Mark Rimer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Sean Morris Production Assistant (Alaska) 275 25000004
Janet Sellyeh Other production secretary(Whitehorse) 120795 26000001
Janet Moore-Stephens Other scene painter 120795 26000002
Colleen Sullivan Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Nancy Sherman Publicity publicist(CBS/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A woman competes in the Alaskan Iditarod dogsled race, while attempting to outrun an unknown killer.