At the End of the Day: The Sue Rodriguez Story

At the End of the Day: The Sue Rodriguez Story
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wendy Crewson Actor Sue Rodriguez 1 1000001
Carl Marotte Actor David Rodriquez 1 1000002
Al Waxman Actor John Hofsess 1 1000003
Miko Hughes Actor Jesse Rodriguez 1 1000004
Monica Parker Actor Nadine 1 1000005
Jesse Collins Actor Chris Considine 1 1000006
Roberta Maxwell Actor Doe 1 1000007
Fiona Reid Actor Sandra Burtch 1 1000008
Walter Learning Actor Justice Allen Melvin 1 1000009
Barbara Gordon Actor Dr Jackman 1 1000010
Ellen-Ray Hennessey Actor Louise 1 1000011
Jim Belding Actor Donald Gardiner 1 1000012
Kevin Ryan Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000013
Fred McCausland Actor Local Reporter 1 1000014
Wallace Brown Actor Anonymous Doctor No 2 1 1000015
Brian Carty Actor Cat Scan Nurse 1 1000016
Charlie Rhindress Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000017
Clarissa Hurley Actor Ebe Commentator 1 1000018
Alison Crawford Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000019
Paula Dawson Actor Video Reporter 1 1000020
Michelle Daigle Actor Meg 1 1000021
Gary Forward Actor Dr Jon 1 1000022
Patrick Galligan Actor n/a 1 1000023
Sheldon Larry Director n/a 2 2000001
Sheldon Larry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Laszlo Barna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bob Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Laszlo Parna Producer n/a 3 3000004
Vibika Bianchi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Laura Lightbrown Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Daphne Curtis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Linda Swendsen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lisa Hobbs Birnie Book as Source Material ("Uncommon Will: The Death and Life of Sue Rodriguez") 120888 4000002
Sue Rodriguez Book as Source Material ("Uncommon Will: The Death and Life of Sue Rodriguez") 120888 4000003
Gilles Belanger Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Michelle Marcil Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Elizabeth Scherberger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Derek Iliatrault Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Timothy Hogan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Connie McKinnon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Lisa Burling Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jennifer MacLeod Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Carla Morash Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jacqueline Anderson Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Bert Dunk Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Don Roussel Camera Operator video camera operator 239 6000003
Daniel Sauve Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Brad Clarke Stock Footage stock footage research 120982 6000005
Ava Gerlitz Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Deborah Holland Colorist n/a 120920 6000007
Stephen Lawrence Editor n/a 172 7000001
Colin Campbell On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Alastair Gray Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Tony Currie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Wendy Martin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mychael Danna Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Lockington Music n/a 120781 8000002
Kirk Worthington Performer cello 120819 8000003
Andi Duncan Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000004
Alistair MacRae Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andree Brodeur Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Laura MacNutt Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000003
John Buchan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Julia Tait Casting n/a 179 10000002
Walter Learning Casting (New Brunswick) 179 10000003
Tracey Dodokin Executive in Charge of Production (Alliance) 118217 11000001
Tara Ellis Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Robert Godin Supervisor constuction supervisor 120845 11000003
Jim Burt Creative Consultant creative head(CBC) 120858 12000001
Monique Malenfant Research n/a 458 12000002
Brenda McLeese Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jeanie Kimber Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Rhosael Ciandre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Madeleine Raiche Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Lynda McCormack Makeup makeup designer 353 13000005
Geo Major Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Dino Pigat Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Clive Turner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
Robert Bertola Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
George Hannan Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000006
Kevin MacNeil Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mario Paulin Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Todd Murchie Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Marc DeErnsted Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Jake Clarke Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Brenda Kulvietis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rebecca Smith Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Annemarie Sulatycky Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Annemarie Sulatycky Legal Services legal affairs 120857 18000002
Randy Boliver Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Catherine Wiley Assistant (to Laszlo Barna) 120820 25000001
Lori Tozer Assistant (to Sheldon Larry) 120820 25000002
Noel Verhoog Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Keith Dimmer Other genny operator 120795 26000002
Sarah Miller Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Ameene Schishakley Other clarinet 120795 26000004
Monique Malenfant Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000005
Synopsis
Canadian telefilm about Sue Rodriguez, a woman terminally ill with amyotrophic lateral sclerosis (ALS), commonly known as Lou Gehrig's disease, as she wages a court battle to end her own life with dignity.
N/A
N/A