Battlestar Galactica: Razor

Battlestar Galactica: Razor
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Edward James Olmos Actor William Adama 1 1000001
Mary McDonnell Actor Laura Roslin 1 1000002
Michelle Forbes Actor Helena Cain 1 1000003
Grace Park Actor Number Eight 1 1000004
Katee Sackhoff Actor Kara "Starbuck" Thrace 1 1000005
Jamie Bamber Actor Lee "Apollo" Adama 1 1000006
Tricia Helfer Actor Number Six 1 1000007
James Callis Actor Gaius Baltar 1 1000008
Michael Hogan Actor Saul Tigh 1 1000009
Fulvio Cecere Actor Alastair Thorne 1 1000010
Stephanie Jacobsen Actor Kendra Shaw 1 1000011
Aaron Douglas Actor n/a 1 1000012
Tahmoh Penikett Actor n/a 1 1000013
Michael Trucco Actor n/a 1 1000014
Alessandro Juliani Actor n/a 1 1000015
Kandyse McClure Actor n/a 1 1000016
Graham Beckel Actor n/a 1 1000017
Nico Cortez Actor Young Adama 1 1000019
Matthew H Bennett Actor n/a 1 1000020
Steve Bacic Actor n/a 1 1000021
Brad Dryborough Actor Hoshi 1 1000022
Eileen Pedde Actor Sergeant Mathias 1 1000023
Vincent Gale Actor Peter Laird 1 1000025
Campbell Lane Actor Hybrid 1 1000026
Kyra Scott Actor Young Helena 1 1000027
Chandra Berg Actor Little Lucy Cain 1 1000028
Peter Flemming Actor Helena's Father 1 1000029
Shaker Paleja Actor Medic Hudson 1 1000030
Andrew Dunbar Actor Marine 1 1000031
Jacob Blair Actor Squad Leader 1 1000032
Peter Bryant Actor Frank 1 1000033
Chris Bradford Actor Officer 1 1000034
Tyson Stanley Actor Young Marine 1 1000035
Trevor Roberts Actor Protestor #1 1 1000036
Cameron Macleod Actor Protestor #2 1 1000037
Ingrid Tesch Actor Mother 1 1000038
Joey Pierce Actor Marine 1 1000039
Matt Drake Actor Son #1 1 1000040
Dustin Eriksen Actor Comedian 1 1000041
Stefan Arngrim Actor Male Captive 1 1000042
John Hainsworth Actor Man in Case #1 1 1000043
Victor Ayala Actor Man in Case #2 1 1000044
Deni Doldry Actor Woman in Case 1 1000045
Emily Hirst Actor Child in Case 1 1000046
Ben Cotton Actor Terrified Man 1 1000047
Stefanie Von Pfetten Actor Showboat 1 1000048
Alyssa Minniss Actor Flower Girl 1 1000049
Felix Enriquez Alcala Director n/a 2 2000001
David Eick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Ron Moore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jane Espenson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Michael Taylor Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Mark Verheiden Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Michael Angeli Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Harvey Frand Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000007
David Weddle Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000008
Bradley Thompson Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000009
Glen A Larson Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000010
Michael Rymer Producer n/a 3 3000011
Ron French Producer n/a 3 3000012
Paul M Leonard Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Sian McArthur Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Andy Seklir Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
James Halpern Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Michael Taylor Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Glen A Larson Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Glen A Larson Source Material (from series: Battlestar Gallactica) 120786 4000003
Wayne Rose Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Michael Shandley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kit Marlatt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ashley Bell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Marian Koprada Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000005
Gregg Tilson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Kent Sponagle Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Corey Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Ryan Mottesheard Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000009
Melissa Barrie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Nicole Florian Production Coordinator (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 162 5000011
Jessica Feskun Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Ian Cairns Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Stacey Campbell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Melina Morokhovich Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Genevieve West Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Devin Senft Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Stephen McNutt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Drake Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Ryan McMaster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tim Spencer Camera Operator (Steadi-cam) 239 6000004
Ross Framo Video Computer Coordinator 120800 6000005
Carole Segal Photography Still Photography 120835 6000006
Mike Bankey High Definition Systems Engineer HD Technician 121129 6000007
Ron Nichols Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Christopher D Thompson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Ross Dewitt Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Colin C Mullin Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Jose Lau Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Andy Seklir Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Kinzy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Vince Balunas Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Bear McCreary Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Baber Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Steve Kaplan Music Engineer Scoring and Orchestral Engineer 120837 8000003
Richard Gibbs Theme Music Main Title Theme 120848 8000004
Richard Hudolin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jonathan Lancaster Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jamie Jonassen Set Decorator Co-decorator 165 9000003
Douglas A McLean Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000004
David Maclean Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Colin Meacham Set Dresser On-set Dresser 197 9000006
Sean Lavoie Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000007
Noel Burke-Gaffney Painter Lead Paint 200 9000008
David Pirrie Painter On-set Painter 200 9000009
Mark Prior Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000010
clayton allen Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000011
Paul Burton Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Ivana Vasak Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
ricardo sandoval Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Peter Stratford Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Lynn Snedden Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000001
Heike Brandstatter Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Robert J Ulrich Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Eric Dawson Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Carol Kritzer Casting Director n/a 157 10000005
Hannah Cooper Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Lisa Ratke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Jerry Hultsch Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Kevin Grazier Advisor Science Advisor 120821 12000002
Glenna Owen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Andrea Hiestand Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Glenne Campbell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Keith A Parent Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Wayne Russell Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Dean Scheck Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
Gerald Gibbons Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Michelle Hrescak Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Patricia Murray-Morgan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Hayley Miller Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Ankara Eden Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Greg Hewitt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Doug Madick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Michael Olman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Ken Kobett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
George Johnsen Sound Design Additional Sound Design 120905 14000005
Daniel Colman Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Jack Levy Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Daniel Colman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000008
Guy Paterson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Maria Stanborough Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Op 120958 15000002
Andrew Mackie Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Curt Griebel Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Murray Chysyk Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Jeff Trebenski Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Jordan Neifer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
James Vinblad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Bud Legree Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Rick Dean Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Ronnie Baran Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000011
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Monique Ganderton Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Suzi Stignel Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Chandra Berg Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Adrian Hein Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Guy Bewes Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000006
Rick Pearce Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Yves Cameron Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Brad Loree Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Heath Stevenson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Ernie Jackson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Simon Burnett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Matt Clancy Carpenter On-set Carpenter 529 21000001
Jim Hayes Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Andrew "Rowly" Rowland Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Rob Moser Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Vern Lavoie Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000005
Chris Claridge Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Andrew Chamberlayne Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Gary Hutzel Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Michael Gibson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Greg Behrens Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000004
David Takemura Visual Effects Senior Coordinator 419 23000005
Ross Woo Visual Effects VFX Post Coordinator 419 23000006
Chris Wood Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000007
Heather McAuliff Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000008
Bill Ryan Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000009
Ron Seida Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Rob Carter Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Rob Tomsic Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Pierre Drolet Modelmaker CGI Modeler 120919 23000013
Jeremy Lang Digital Effects Digital Logistics Coordinator 345 23000014
Aurore De Blois Compositing Supervisor Senior VFX Compositor 120928 23000015
Anthony Alvaro Compositing Supervisor Composite Coordinator 120928 23000016
Adam "Mojo" Lebowitz CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000017
Rob Bonchune CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000018
Sean Jackson CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000019
Kyle Toucher CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000020
Aram Granger CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000021
James Ford CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000022
Michael Davidson CGI Artist Jr. CGI Artist 120986 23000024
Doug Drexler CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000025
Dave Goodman Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Santino Barile Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Ken Hawryliw Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Maril Davis Assistant (to Mr. Moore) 120820 25000001
David Reed Assistant Writers' Assistant 120820 25000002
Jeff Quinn Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000003
Kelly Whitfield Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000004
Otto Mak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Andrea Palmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Stephen Siegel Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Bill Jannsen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Synopsis
This special tells the story of the Battlestar Pegasus several months prior to it finding the Galactica. It reveals Lee Adama's first mission as commander of the Battlestar Pegasus and the story of how Admiral Cain served her ship during the original Cylon attack on the colonies.