The Seeker (2007)

Seeker
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Keywords novel, superhero, supernatural, time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Emma Lockhart Actor Gwen Stanton 1 1000001
Ian McShane Actor Merriman Lyon 1 1000002
Gregory Smith Actor Max Stanton 1 1000003
Austin Vaccaro Actor James 1 1000004
Frances Conroy Actor Miss Greythorne 1 1000005
Alexander Ludwig Actor Will Stanton 1 1000006
Christopher Eccleston Actor The Rider 1 1000007
Amelia Warner Actor Maggie Barnes 1 1000008
Gary Entin Actor Paul Stanton 1 1000009
Edmund Entin Actor Robin Stanton 1 1000010
Jonathan Jackson Actor The Walker 1 1000011
John Hickey Actor John Stanton 1 1000012
Wendy Crewson Actor Mary Stanton 1 1000013
James Cosmo Actor Dawson 1 1000014
Jim Piddock Actor Old George 1 1000015
Drew Bell Actor James Stanton 1 1000016
Jordan Dale Actor Stephen Stanton 1 1000017
Samantha Lawson Actor Saleswoman 1 1000018
Geoff Bell Actor Security Guard #1 1 1000019
Gary Tunnicliffe Actor Security Guard #2 1 1000020
Maria Miroiu Actor Rider's Mother 1 1000021
Sylvester Morand Actor Vicar 1 1000022
Mark Donovan Actor Fight Promoter 1 1000023
Stephen Evans Actor Trickster 1 1000024
David Cunningham Director n/a 2 2000001
Marc Platt Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ron Schmidt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Adam Siegel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jared LeBoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Hodge Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Susan Cooper Source Material (from novel: "The Dark Is Rising") 120786 4000003
Ron Schmidt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Margret Huddleston Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Charlotte Ashby Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Dinu Ionescu Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Matthew Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ben Dixon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ileana Anghel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Simona Dinu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Marcel Saumure Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Brett Botula Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Samar Pollitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Florin Filipescu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Cristi Hulea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Mihaela Mihai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Joel Angyal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Pierre Ouellet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
William Booker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Mircea Hategan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Ana Bulata Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Matthew Carver Assistant Director (Insert Unit) 163 5000020
Amy Zezh Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Mihai Mitrea Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Razvan Raditiu Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Andrew Dalmahoy Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Andra Barbuica Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Irina Iancius Script Supervisor Script Supervisor Assistant 191 5000026
Jason Solari Script Supervisor Script Supervisor Assistant 191 5000027
Mariana Lina Script Supervisor Script Supervisor Assistant 191 5000028
Ruxandra Ghitescu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000029
Irina Iancius Script Supervisor (Insert Unit) 191 5000030
Tom Steel Stage Manager (The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000031
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager (The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000032
Sandra Popescu Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Catherine Russell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000034
Ben Gladstone Location Scout n/a 311 5000035
Tanya Ruby Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Mirabela Nedelcu Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000037
Alina Petrini Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000038
Razvan Marin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Gabriel Popescu Production Manager n/a 305 5000040
Joel Ransom Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Keith Hlady Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Chas Bain Director of Photography (Insert Unit) 120780 6000003
Mike Valentine Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography 120780 6000004
Ian Baird Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Marius Ivascu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Toni Cartu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Bogdan Stanciu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Ralph Ramsden Camera Operator Photosonics Operator 239 6000009
Alan Gilson Camera Operator Photosonics Operator 239 6000010
John Marzano Camera Operator Aerial Operator(Aerial Unit) 239 6000011
Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator Steadicam/Camera Operator 232 6000012
Chris Newman Camera Wescam Technician(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000013
Sean Elliott Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Giani Roberto Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Peter Battistone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Catalin Simioana Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Ionut Lupulescu Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Sasha Proctor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Octavian Sotir Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Leigh Jenkins Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Cornel Popescu Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
Dany Racine Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000023
Sam Barnes Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000024
Adrian Sandor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000025
Vlad Cioplea Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000026
Andrei Cretan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000027
Josh Harmsworth Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000028
Shaun Cobley Assistant Camera (Insert Unit) 233 6000029
Dan Palter Assistant Camera (Insert Unit) 233 6000030
Sorin Ionescu Video Playback Playback Technician 505 6000031
Martin Nahodil Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000032
Titi Stan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000033
Cristina Cretu Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000034
Cristi Moncau Video Assist/Playback Playback Technician 120899 6000035
Marian Paun Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000036
David Appleby Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000037
Bebe Guta Loader n/a 120956 6000038
Radu Cioplea Loader n/a 120956 6000039
James Lewis Loader Underwater Loader 120956 6000040
Robert Shacklady Focus Puller Underwater Focus Puller 332 6000041
Simon Mills Focus Puller Underwater Focus Puller 332 6000042
Michael Kennedy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000043
Devon Miller Film Lab Digital Conform(EFilm) 120850 6000044
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Film Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000045
George Chavez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000046
Craig Scott Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000047
Dragos Badea Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000048
Sam Renton Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000049
Tim Phillips Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000050
Eric Sears Editor n/a 172 7000001
Geoffrey Rowland Editor n/a 172 7000002
Conrad Buff Editor n/a 172 7000003
Roger Barton Editor n/a 172 7000004
Bryan Horne Editor n/a 172 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Mark Jones Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Steve Sahagun Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jacqueline Bisbano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Christian Stoica Assistant Editor (Romania) 203 7000010
Megan Sears Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Grant Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000002
Mike Novak Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000003
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000004
Leanna Brand Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000005
Jake Monaco Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000006
Fernand Bos Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Terry Wilson Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000008
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer(The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120837 8000009
Patrick Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Casey Stone Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000012
Larry Mah Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000013
Tim Lauber Score Recording Recordist(The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120840 8000014
Marisa Dupuis Song ("The Sweetest Disguise") 120859 8000015
Brady Erickson Song ("The Sweetest Disguise") 120859 8000016
Bryan Zaebst Song ("The Sweetest Disguise") 120859 8000017
Pete Townshend Song ("The Seeker") 120859 8000018
George Handel Song ("Joy To The World") 120859 8000019
Isaac Watts Song ("Joy To The World") 120859 8000020
Sunday Drivers Song Performer ("The Sweetest Disguise") 120788 8000021
The CSSR State Philharmonic Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000022
The CSSR State Philharmonic Song Performer ("We Wish You A Merry Christmas") 120788 8000023
Nicolaus Sinfonia Song Performer ("Deck The Halls") 120788 8000024
Big Linda Song Performer ("The Seeker") 120788 8000025
David Lee Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Oaks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kate Venner Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Bill Crutcher Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Julia Dehoff Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Vlad Vieru Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Roxana Alexandru Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Neal Callow Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000008
Marius Trandafir Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
George Uteanu Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Gabi Beslin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Florin Matache Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Ion Ariciu Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Radu Covalciuc Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Titi Staicu Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Ion Parvu Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Razvan Rusnacu Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
Marian Badea Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Ionel Niculae Swing Gang n/a 434 9000019
Ionel Palie Swing Gang n/a 434 9000020
Marian Paun Swing Gang n/a 434 9000021
Florian Ionita Swing Gang n/a 434 9000022
Jane Harwood Set Designer n/a 202 9000023
William Coubrough Set Designer n/a 202 9000024
Kate Grimble Set Designer n/a 202 9000025
Doina Repanovici Set Designer n/a 202 9000026
Mihai Titoiu Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000027
Peter Wright Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000028
Bruce Gallup Scenic Artist Scenic Designer 745 9000029
Matt Walker Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
roy monk Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
Paula Lazaroni Painter Props Painter 200 9000032
Peter Davis Painter Senior Supervising Painter 200 9000033
John Pinkerton Painter Senior Supervising Painter 200 9000034
Ben Lobb Painter Senior Supervising Painter 200 9000035
Lance Smith Painter Senior Supervising Painter 200 9000036
Cristian Covataru Painter Standby Painter 200 9000037
Sebastian Sue Model Maker n/a 121081 9000038
Ionut Popescu Greensman Greensperson 201 9000039
Norman Walshe Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000040
Gert Stevens Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000041
Gina Stancu Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000042
Alexandra Botoi Tudorache Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000043
Gary Jopling Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000044
Serban Rotariu Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000045
Andrew Bennett Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000046
Monica Timofte Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
Oana Babes Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000048
Alex Parvan Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000049
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jina Jay Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000004
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000005
Jocelyn Thomas Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Lucinda Johnston Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Liliana Toma Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Andreea Stanculeanu Executive in Charge of Production (Media Pro) 118217 11000001
Debbie Liebling Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Marc Resteghini Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Adam Siegel Production Executive (Platt Productions) 118216 11000004
Jared LeBoff Production Executive (Platt Productions) 118216 11000005
Alex Schwartz Production Executive (Walden Media) 118216 11000006
Evan Turner Production Executive (Walden Media) 118216 11000007
Jules Sylvester Consultant Snake Consultant 120784 12000001
Clifford De Spenser Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Andrew Magarian Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000003
Catalina Roata Translator (Construction) 741 12000004
Louise Egan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Robert Worley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Jeeda Barford Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Jane Hamilton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Vin Burnham Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Steve Beaumont Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000007
Gordon Harmer Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Adina Bucur Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000009
Cristina Ghergheli Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000010
Abigail Nieto Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Vivian Pavlos Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Joanna Weaving Costumes Costume Breakdown Artist 120828 13000013
Mariana Bujoi Costumes Costume Breakdown Artist 120828 13000014
Megan Varney Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000015
Anneke Volkers Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000016
Chelsey Huntley Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000017
Simon Brindle Costumes Costumes Maker and Supplier 120828 13000018
Sten Vollmuller Costumes Provider Costumes Maker and Supplier 121037 13000019
Penny Hadrill Costumes Provider Costumes Maker and Supplier 121037 13000020
Lisa Tomblin Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000021
Elisabetta De Leonardis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Clara Tudose Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Jennifer Hegarty Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Jana Carboni Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Carla Vicenzino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Gabriela Cretan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Catherine Heys Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000028
Pauline Heys Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000029
Laurentiu Alexe Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Andreea Lazar Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000031
Tereza Radu Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Aurel Alexe Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000033
Ana Lazar Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Gary Tunnicliffe Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000035
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000001
Eric Artell ADR Group ADR 120912 14000002
Melissa Bickerton ADR Group ADR 120912 14000003
Ken Danziger ADR Group ADR 120912 14000004
Neil Dickson ADR Group ADR 120912 14000005
John Gidcomb ADR Group ADR 120912 14000006
Jean Gilpin ADR Group ADR 120912 14000007
Amelia Jackson-Gray ADR Group ADR 120912 14000008
Peter Lavin ADR Group ADR 120912 14000009
Anne Lockhart ADR Group ADR 120912 14000010
Sean Mahon ADR Group ADR 120912 14000011
Paula Newman ADR Group ADR 120912 14000012
Moira Quirk ADR Group ADR 120912 14000013
Jade Ramsey ADR Group ADR 120912 14000014
Darren Richardson ADR Group ADR 120912 14000015
Alan Shearman ADR Group ADR 120912 14000016
Hudson Thames ADR Group ADR 120912 14000017
Diz White ADR Group ADR 120912 14000018
Matthew Wolf ADR Group ADR 120912 14000019
Michael Axinn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000020
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (20th Century Fox Studios) 227 14000021
R Kizer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000022
David Butler ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000023
Benjamin Beardwood ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000024
Jason Tuttle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000025
David Burk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000026
Pete Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000027
Dinu Constantin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000028
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000029
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist (20th Century Fox Studios) 223 14000030
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist (20th Century Fox Studios) 223 14000031
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000032
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000033
David Betancourt Foley Mixer (20th Century Fox Studios) 224 14000034
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(20th Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000035
Liviu Lupsa Sound Cable Person 120816 14000036
Magda Fulga Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000037
David Lee Sound Design n/a 120905 14000038
Craig Henighan Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000039
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000041
John Morris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000042
Warren Hendriks Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000043
Geoff Ethridge Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000044
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000045
Keith Garcia Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000046
Paul Massey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000047
David Giammarco Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000048
Marius Constantin Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000049
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 331 14000050
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 331 14000051
Craig Henighan Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000052
John Larsen Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000053
Helen Luttrell Sound Supervisor Dialogue Supervisor 120883 14000054
Armand Lupsa Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Daniel Cosor Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Vlad Cosor Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Adrian Ion Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Octavian Golgot Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000005
Ian Bird Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Marian Ene Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Cristi Lupu Key Grip (Insert Unit) 263 15000008
Kevin Fraser Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Catalin Stoica Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Andrei Badescu Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Gheorghe Enache Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Sorin Stanciu Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Aurelian Stoica Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Paul Legall Grip Technocrane Technician 365 15000015
Bogdan Becleanu Grip n/a 365 15000016
Viorel Sarbu Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Valentin Cenusa Grip Company Grip(Insert Unit) 365 15000018
Ion Florea Generator Operator n/a 363 15000019
Marian Iancu Generator Operator n/a 363 15000020
Florin Nicolae Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Leonardo Fanone Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Sergiu Nani Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Liviu Balea Gaffer (Insert Unit) 268 15000024
Daniel Balteanu Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Sandu Constantin Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000026
Vasile Nicolae Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000027
Catalin Ciobanu Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000028
Catalin Nicolae Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000029
Bogdan Varzaru Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000030
Marian Costea Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000031
Virgil Stoica Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000032
Cristian Aleman Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000033
Vlad Petrescu Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000034
Cristian Igna Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000035
Cristi Popa Electrician Company Electrician(Insert Unit) 450 15000036
Dragos Agavriloaie Electrician Company Electrician(Insert Unit) 450 15000037
Mark Campany Electrician Underwater Electrician 450 15000038
Beau Sevastos Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Razvan Paslaru Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
George Nicolae Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000041
Mary Gleason Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Avi Levy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Lucia Toderiuc Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Andreea Apostol Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Radu Stoenescu Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Gabriela Nesterov Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000006
Elizabeth Speckman Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Marilyn Lindsay Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Rose Lister Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000009
Dorina Popa Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
Kate Clark Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000011
Mariana Mihalache Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000012
Razvan Puiu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Troy Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ciprian Dumitrascu Stunt Coordinator (Romania) 120804 19000003
Phil Burthem Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator(Jomsvikings) 120804 19000004
Kevin Matthews Stunt Coordinator Wire Effects Coordinator(Motion Control Unit) 120804 19000005
Per-Olaf Andersson Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000006
Christian Bech Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000007
Omar Bhatti Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000008
Loui Bybjerg-Christiansen Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000009
Francesco Chinchella Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000010
Bjarne Dahl Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000011
Carl Edmonds Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000012
Jerker Fahlström Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000013
Igor Gorewicz Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000014
Dean Hobbs Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000015
Matthew Hobbs Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000016
Helgi Ingason Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000017
Harald Kristensen Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000018
Jimmy Nielsen Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000019
Nikolai Pedersen Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000020
Hafsteinn Pétursson Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000021
Adam Osborn Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000022
Mark Roberts Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000023
Bardur Smarason Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000024
Stanislaw Wdowczyk Stunt Performer Fight Performer(Jomsvikings) 120981 19000025
Ralf Koch Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000026
Kevin Jackson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000027
Jules Sylvester Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000028
David Cronnelly Stunts Wire Effects Crew(Motion Control Unit) 240 19000029
Tom Struthers Stunts Wire Effects Crew(Motion Control Unit) 240 19000030
Ben Pickersgill Stunts Wire Effects Crew(Motion Control Unit) 240 19000031
Michael Sharp Stunts Wire Effects Crew(Motion Control Unit) 240 19000032
John Kearney Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000001
Ota Bares Animal Trainer Snakes/Ravens Coordinator 120962 20000002
Leo Sumlea Animal Trainer Dog Handler 120962 20000003
Stephane Lelievre Animal Services Groom 121036 20000004
Nicu Kasza Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000005
Ion Maldea Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000006
Radim Macha Animal Wrangler Snake/Raven Handler 120863 20000007
Mihail Stovicek Animal Wrangler Snake/Raven Handler 120863 20000008
Petr Straka Animal Wrangler Snake/Raven Handler 120863 20000009
Stepan Spirk Animal Wrangler Snake/Raven Handler 120863 20000010
Martin Mares Animal Wrangler Snake/Raven Handler 120863 20000011
Daniel Valenta Animal Wrangler Snake/Raven Handler 120863 20000012
Peter Jelinek Animal Wrangler Snake/Raven Handler 120863 20000013
Marek Cap Animal Wrangler Snake/Raven Handler 120863 20000014
Dana Haspeklova Animal Wrangler Snake/Raven Handler 120863 20000015
Jan Vocelka Animal Wrangler Snake/Raven Handler 120863 20000016
Jan Dohnal Animal Wrangler Snake/Raven Handler 120863 20000017
Silian Ionut Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Magdalena Marasescu Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Tudor Ion Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Aurel Popescu Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Julian Bostanaru Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Andrew Golding Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
James Price Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Greg Yepes Visual Effects Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures) 249 23000002
Erik Liles Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*drau"lx) 249 23000003
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000004
Tony Auger Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000005
Mark Roberts Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000006
Jeff Clifford Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000007
Jamie Stevenson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Martin Wiseman Visual Effects Producer (Rising Sun Pictures) 243 23000009
James Whitlam Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rising Sun Pictures) 243 23000010
John Berri Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Joshua Arsenault Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Coordinator 419 23000012
Shad Davis Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000013
Gary Beach Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Collector 419 23000014
Fabian Zoli Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Collector 419 23000015
Karel Benes Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Collector 419 23000016
Robert McDougall Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000017
Alex Meddick Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000018
Richard Thwaites Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000019
Kelly Port Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000020
Joel Behrens Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000021
Dan Patterson Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000022
Jens Zalzala Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000023
Chia-Chi Hu Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000024
Florian Strobl Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000025
Jeff Kim Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000026
Jo Lockman Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000027
Navjit Gill Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000028
Peter Plevritis Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000029
Tom Allen Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000030
Andrew Paules Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000031
Ted Andre Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000032
Aruna Inversin Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000033
Olivier Sarda Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000034
Lawrence Klein Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000035
Jonathan Wiseman Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000036
Rachel Mariscal Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000037
David James Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000038
Brandon Davis Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000039
Phillip Prahl Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000040
Niki Bern Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000041
Marc Morissette Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000042
Som Shankar Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000043
Daniel Chavez Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000044
Lisa Yu Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000045
Antonio Freire Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000046
Nikos Kalaitzidis Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000047
Kent Lidke Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000048
Thomas Reppen Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000049
Ian Harris Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000050
Stephanie Murphy Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000051
Keith Weilmuenster Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000052
Franco Pietrantonio Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000053
Shelley Courte Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000054
Robert Frick Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000055
Claas Henke Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000056
JiHyun Nam Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000057
Alfred Urrutia Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000058
Jessica Harris Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000059
Kym Olsen Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000060
Nafees Zafar Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000061
Todd Maugh Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000062
Austen Armus Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000063
Matthew Bramante Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000064
Tony Meagher Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000065
Karl Rogovin Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000066
Brad McLaughlin Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000067
Tulio Hernandez Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000068
Chris Wells Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000069
Yasamin Ismaili Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000070
Long-Hai Pham Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000071
Richard Hirst Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000072
Josh Hatton Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000073
Chris Payne Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000074
Ryan Lorie Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000075
Jared Brient Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000076
Joshua Cordes Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000077
Sam Edwards Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000078
Megumi Matsuoka Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000079
Cameron Coombs Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000080
Greg Souers Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000081
Atsushi Imamura Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000082
John Sparks Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000083
Russell Pearsall Visual Effects (Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000084
David Jones Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000085
Alex Tirasongkran Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000086
Daniel Craemer Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000087
Kanae Morton Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000088
Oliver Arnold Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000089
Jamie Hallett Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000090
Alison Middaugh Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000091
Evan Kantor Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000092
Mark Edwards Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000093
Robert Adams Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000094
Andy Wilkoff Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000095
Anthony Kramer Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000096
Hiroyuki Okubo Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000097
Michael Angelo Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000098
Stephen Mitchell Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000099
Erika McKee Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000100
Asa Svedberg Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000101
Jaymie Miguel Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000102
Michael Johnson Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000103
Tim Conway Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000104
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000105
Chris LeDoux Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000106
Jennifer Avery Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000107
Ned Wilson Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000108
Zachary Tucker Visual Effects (Riot) 419 23000109
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc) 419 23000110
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc) 419 23000111
Ethan Lee Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc) 419 23000112
Omar Gudjonsson Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc) 419 23000113
Karen Kriss Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc) 419 23000114
Ben Simons Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc) 419 23000115
Kyle Yoneda Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc) 419 23000116
Phillip Lange Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc) 419 23000117
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc) 419 23000118
Victoria Holt Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc) 419 23000119
Annu Gulati Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc) 419 23000120
Ovidiu Cinazan Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc) 419 23000121
Jonathan Bullock Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000122
Nick Joscelyne Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000123
Luke Murphy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000124
Kevin Westcott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000125
Ceri Nicholls Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000126
Liviu Lungu Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000127
George Tudoran Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000128
Mihai Tudoran Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000129
Gheorghe Papa Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000130
Adrian Nica Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000131
Florin Bivolaru Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000132
Florin Mihailescu Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000133
Sorin Griscau Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000134
Gigi Iacob Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000135
Radu Marin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000136
Peter Haran Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000137
Nick Allder Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000138
Adrian Popescu Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000139
Andreea Tanase Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000140
Bruno Mattarollo Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000141
John Leeuwen Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000142
Betty Shaw Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000143
Eduardo Lima Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000144
Rosie Goodwin Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000145
Mauricio Carneiro Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000146
Heather Pollington Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000147
Ben Paschke Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000148
Ben Roberts Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000149
Phil Barrenger Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000150
Steve Evans Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000151
Tim Kings-Lynne Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000152
Beck Veitch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000153
Ben Campbell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000154
Jesse Balodis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000155
leo baker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000156
Raffaele Fragapane Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000157
Lianne Forbes Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000158
Ben Warner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000159
Brian Ward Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000160
Les Turner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000161
Nick Petit Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000162
Sam Hancock Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000163
Sam Hodge Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000164
Dennis Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000165
Jason Knight Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000166
Marco Iozzi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000167
Max Stummer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000168
Simon Clarke Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000169
Victor Glushchenko Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000170
Dan Wills Digital Effects Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 345 23000171
Cristian Baluta Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gordon Fitzgerald Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Adi Popa Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Mark Hedges Propman Storeman 120887 24000004
Lee Hedges Propman Property Hand 120887 24000005
Doug Lankston Propman Property Hand 120887 24000006
Nick Milner Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
Dean Fisher Props Standby Props 120817 24000008
Steve Payne Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Sean Downey Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
Colin Smith Props Dressing Props 120817 24000011
Trandofir Nicolae Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Ionel Palie Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Marian Constantin Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
George Nisipeanu Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Adrian Constantin Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Martin Pista Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Ciprian Batranu Props Standby Props 120817 24000018
Nicola De Fresnes Props Buyer Set Dressing Buyer 120926 24000019
Stelian Anghelescu Props Buyer Set Dressing Buyer 120926 24000020
Kay Mitchell Props Buyer Petty Cash Buyer 120926 24000021
Hayley Guiheen Props Buyer Petty Cash Buyer 120926 24000022
Laura Gordon Props Buyer Petty Cash Buyer 120926 24000023
Samantha Cousins Props Buyer Costume Buyer 120926 24000024
Mihaela Popescu Props Buyer Costume Buyer 120926 24000025
Mircea Huiban Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000026
Silviu Dima Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000027
Juliana Malucelli Assistant (to Stills Photographer) 120820 25000001
Joey Levy Assistant (to Mr Platt) 120820 25000002
Kevin Rosenberg Assistant (to Mr Platt) 120820 25000003
Sergiu Barsan Assistant (to Mr Cunningham) 120820 25000004
Nikki Nietz Assistant (to Mr Cunningham) 120820 25000005
Heather Banta Assistant (to Mr Schmidt) 120820 25000006
Gia Sporea Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000007
Andreea Caranda Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000008
Ariana Pendiuc Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000009
Sorin Ilie Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000010
Rand Geiger Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000011
Jonathan O’Brien Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000012
J Felipe Zamora Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000013
Lily Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Benjamin Braff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Eric Larsen Production Assistant (Sound) 275 25000016
Iulian Timofte Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Dragos Barbacioru Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Sorin Dinu Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Andreea Iordache Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Thomas Sparks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Karissa Schrock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Razvan Alexandrescu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
S Nekka Aipolo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Marin Alexandru Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Sun Hwang Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Julian Ion Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Daniel Nietz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Adrian Radulescu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
James Price Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
Peter Harcourt Production Safety Diver 120824 25000031
Gabi Pavlov Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000032
Nicu Kasza Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000033
Francoise Valentine Coordinator Underwater Coordinator 528 25000034
Steve North Coordinator Ground Safety Coordinator(Aerial Unit) 528 25000035
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The story of Will Stanton, a young man who learns he is the last of a group of warriors who have dedicated their lives to fighting the forces of the Dark. Traveling back and forth through time, Will discovers a series of clues which lead him into a showdown with forces of unimaginable power. With the dark rising, the future of the world rests in Will's hands.