Orozco: Man Of Fire

Orozco: Man Of Fire
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Documentary
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tikloh Baiyang Actor Boy Orozco 1 1000001
Emiliano Tagle Actor Boy Orozco 1 1000002
Frederika Well Actor Ballerina 1 1000003
Damian Alcazar Voice Orozco 475 1000004
Jeri Cohen Voice Voice Over 475 1000005
Tom Flynn Voice Voice Over 475 1000006
Lorna Nanclares Voice Voice Over 475 1000007
Janet Patterson Voice Voice Over 475 1000008
Laurie Coyle Director n/a 2 2000001
Rick Tejada-Flores Director n/a 2 2000002
Rob Tranchin Executive Producer (KERA) 174 3000001
Sally Jo Fifer Executive Producer (ITVS) 174 3000002
Susan Lacy Executive Producer (American Masters) 174 3000003
Julie Sacks Supervising Producer (American Masters) 1275 3000004
Laurie Coyle Producer n/a 3 3000005
Rick Tejada-Flores Producer n/a 3 3000006
Prudence Glass Producer Series Producer(American Masters) 3 3000007
Jane Greenberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Laurie Coyle Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Rick Tejada-Flores Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Kenn Rabin Writer Consulting Writer 120782 4000003
Gregorio Rocha Production Manager (Mexico Crew) 305 5000001
Carlos Escobedo Production Manager (United States Crew) 305 5000002
Leah Mahan Production Manager (United States Crew) 305 5000003
Lorna MacMillan Production Manager (United States Crew) 305 5000004
Joseph Bellotti Production Manager (KERA) 305 5000005
Ben Beshaw Production Manager Series Office Manager(American Masters) 305 5000006
Jane Buckwalter Production Manager Series Production Manager(American Masters) 305 5000007
Ken Schneider Post-Production Supervisor (United States Crew) 120796 5000008
Antonio Loredo Production Coordinator (Mexico Crew) 162 5000009
Nicole London Production Coordinator Series Production Coordinator(American Masters) 162 5000010
Vicente Franco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rafael Sanchez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Najib Hakim Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000003
Alfredo de Stefano Photography n/a 120835 6000004
Judith Dominguez Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Rina Garcia Lazo Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Jose Orozco Farias Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Ruben Orozco Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Joshua Shaw Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Ed Rudolph Colorist n/a 120920 6000010
Erik Rivera Photography n/a 120835 6000011
Ken Schneider Editor n/a 172 7000001
Zacharia Pineda On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Jonathan Vargo On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Patti Tauscher Dialogue Editor (United States Crew) 204 7000004
Lorna MacMillan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Hannah Addario-Berry Music Musician 120781 8000001
Alexander Lu Music Musician 120781 8000002
Justin Mackewich Music Musician 120781 8000003
Sarah Hathke Music Musician 120781 8000004
Susan Vollmer Music Musician 120781 8000005
Ian Dickinson Music Musician 120781 8000006
Yuri Cho Music Musician 120781 8000007
Jeremiah Bills Music Musician 120781 8000008
David Samuel Music Musician 120781 8000009
Karla Arila Music Musician 120781 8000010
David Conte Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000011
David Conte Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000012
David Conte Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Jeffrey Parola Score Recording Score Preparation 120840 8000014
Thomas Wagner Theme Music Series Theme Music Composer(American Masters) 120848 8000015
Jonah Allen Vocals (Children's Chorus) 121032 8000016
Sabrine Haroun Vocals (Children's Chorus) 121032 8000017
Mica Jarmel-Schneider Vocals (Children's Chorus) 121032 8000018
Julia Kibben Vocals (Children's Chorus) 121032 8000019
Debbie Johnston Executive Administration(KERA) 120806 11000001
Sylvia Komatsu Executive in Charge (KERA) 120791 11000002
Todd Boekelheide Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Leah Mahan Research Researcher 458 12000002
Andrew Noren Research Researcher 458 12000003
Gregorio Rocha Research Researcher 458 12000004
Joy Ellison Coach Voice Coach 120914 12000005
Mark Escott Audio Audio Engineer(United States Crew) 120810 14000001
Brett Rothfeld Audio Audio Engineer(United States Crew) 120810 14000002
Tim West Audio Audio Engineer(United States Crew) 120810 14000003
Mark Lemaire Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000004
Ian Morales Sound (Mexico Crew) 120816 14000005
Jose Araujo Sound (United States Crew) 120816 14000006
Ray Day Sound (United States Crew) 120816 14000007
Caleb Mose Sound (United States Crew) 120816 14000008
John Osborne Sound (United States Crew) 120816 14000009
James LeBrecht Sound Design n/a 120905 14000010
James LeBrecht Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Jose Escoto Gaffer (Mexico Crew) 268 15000001
Alberto Renteria Gaffer (Mexico Crew) 268 15000002
Dave Cambria Gaffer (United States Crew) 268 15000003
Michael Koepke Gaffer (United States Crew) 268 15000004
Ranfi Rivera Business Affairs (American Masters) 120792 18000001
Robert Conner Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000001
B T Whitehill Titles Series Title Designer 120825 23000002
Michael Endlich Graphics n/a 120826 23000003
Elizabeth Orozco Production Assistant (Mexico Crew) 275 25000001
Lori DesRochers Production Assistant (United States Crew) 275 25000002
Sara Pelligrini Production Assistant (United States Crew) 275 25000003
Jagger Potter Production Assistant (United States Crew) 275 25000004
Caitlin Satchell Production Assistant (United States Crew) 275 25000005
Stephanie Chiquillo Production Assistant (United States Crew) 275 25000006
Sally Rubin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Jacquelynn Baas Other Scholar 120795 26000001
Susannah Glusker Other Scholar 120795 26000002
Edward McCaughan Other Scholar 120795 26000003
Renato Gonzalez Mello Other Scholar 120795 26000004
Diane Miliotes Other Scholar 120795 26000005
Francis O'Connor Other Scholar 120795 26000006
Victor Sorell Other Scholar 120795 26000007
Synopsis
An in-depth look at the life and art of Jose Clemente Orozco.
N/A
N/A