My Boy Jack

My Boy Jack
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Haig Actor Rudyard Kipling 1 1000001
Daniel Radcliffe Actor Jack Kipling 1 1000002
Kim Cattrall Actor Caroline Kipling 1 1000003
Carey Mulligan Actor Elsie Kipling 1 1000004
Julian Wadham Actor King George V 1 1000005
Martin McCann Actor Bowe 1 1000006
Richard Dormer Actor John O'Leary 1 1000007
Ruaidhri Conroy Actor McHugh 1 1000008
Laurence Kinlan Actor Doyle 1 1000009
Ciaran Nolan Actor Daly 1 1000010
Nick Dunning Actor Colonel Ferguson 1 1000011
Michael McElhatton Actor Leo Amery MP 1 1000012
Peter Gowen Actor HA Gwynne 1 1000013
Brian De Salvo Actor Field Marshall 'Bobs' Roberts 1 1000014
Simon Coury Actor Naval Doctor 1 1000015
Michael Grennell Actor Commander Egan 1 1000016
Lucy Millar Actor Mrs. Carter 1 1000017
Bill Milner Actor Peter Carter 1 1000018
Sean O'Neill Actor Mr. Relph 1 1000019
Peter Hanly Actor Major Sparks 1 1000020
Bosco Hogan Actor Colonel Brooks 1 1000021
Rory Rae Actor Postboy 1 1000022
Robbie Kay Actor Arthur Relph 1 1000023
Hannah McCabe Actor Nurse 1 1000024
Adam Goodwin Actor Captain Bruce 1 1000025
John Paul Macleod Actor Ralph 1 1000026
Peter O'Meara Actor Captain Viney 1 1000027
Billy Gibson Actor Maitland 1 1000028
Fred Ridgeway Actor Hobdon 1 1000029
Mark Huberman Actor Dying Soldier 1 1000030
David Heap Actor Colonel Hayden 1 1000031
Chris McHallem Actor Mr. Lieuenthal 1 1000032
Jason Maza Actor Journalist 1 1000033
James Holmes Actor Photographer 1 1000034
Brian Kirk Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew Arlidge Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
James Flynn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Morgan O'Sullivan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Bernstein Executive Producer (Ecosse Films) 174 3000005
Nicole Finnan Executive Producer (Ecosse Films) 174 3000006
Michael Casey Producer n/a 3 3000007
Douglas Rae Producer n/a 3 3000008
Susanne Simpson Producer (Masterpiece Theatre) 3 3000009
Steven Ashley Producer (Masterpiece Theatre) 3 3000010
David Haig Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
David Haig Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Kathleen Cahill Writer (Masterpiece Theatre) 120782 4000002
Mary Allguen Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Michael Farrell Production Manager Facilities Manager 305 5000002
Gail Munnelly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Adrienne Greenhalgh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Keith Barry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Laura Treacy Assistant Director Trainee AD 163 5000006
Lisa Murphy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Clodagh Tierney Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Nick Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Erin Delaney Post-Production Senior Post Production Director(Masterpiece Theatre) 120945 5000010
Louise Curran Project Manager n/a 120994 5000011
Ciara Applebe Project Director Project Coordinator 121048 5000012
Cathleen Dore Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Lajos Bajai Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Jeanette McGrath Continuity n/a 890 5000015
Catherine O'Flaherty Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Brendan O'Sullivan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
David Odd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pat Redmond Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000002
Chris Samworth Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000003
Ivan Meagher Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Gary Curran Colorist HD Colorist 120920 6000005
Mary Crowley Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Tim Murrell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kathleen Cahill Editor (Masterpiece Theatre) 172 7000002
Warren Dowling On-Line Editor HD Online Editor 120811 7000003
Spencer Gentry On-Line Editor (Masterpiece Theatre) 120811 7000004
Fionán Higgins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Alan Freir Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Simon Thornton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Adrian Johnston Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Horner Music Music Mixer 120781 8000002
Catherine Manners Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000003
David Arrowsmith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Jones Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nicki McCallum Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Michael Higgins Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Joseph Gaynor Painter n/a 200 9000006
Neville Gaynor Painter Master Painter 200 9000007
Jenni Cooney Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Briana Hegarty Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000010
Gary Davy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Georgina Shortt Extras Casting Extras Co-ordinator 120851 10000002
Shane Chapman Executive Head of Pictures(ITV) 120806 11000001
Audrey Dawson Executive Facility Contact 120806 11000002
Laurence Thermes Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000001
Lorna Mugan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lorraine Glynn Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Olivier Seyrid Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Morna Ferguson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Clare Barman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Sarah Weatherburn Makeup Artist Facial Hair Maker 120801 13000006
Elizabeth Lynch Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000007
Cathy Young Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000008
Niamh Buckley Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000009
Patch Corcoran Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Gaby Rooney Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Anna Kot Wardrobe Assistant Design Assistant 120809 13000012
Sarah Touaibi Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Eddie Quinn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Andrew Felton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Stan Fiferman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Carl Culliton Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000004
Paul Sanni Sound Design (Masterpiece Theatre) 120905 14000005
Michelle Fingleton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Brendan Deasy Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Ken Galvin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Nicky Moss Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Designer 328 14000009
Ted Wellings Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000001
John Dunne Grip n/a 365 15000002
Peter O'Toole Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Garret Baldwin Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Noel Holland Electrician n/a 450 15000005
William Doyle Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Suzanne McAuley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Miryam McDonnell Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000002
Rebecca Daly Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Deborah Gibbs Business Affairs Business Manager(Masterpiece Theatre) 120792 18000001
Phillipe Zone Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brendan Condren Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator (Bateman's) 120804 19000003
David Holmes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Donal O'Farrell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Paul Thompson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Paul Burke Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Gareth Robinson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Norman Kelly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
David Oldham Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Richard Murray Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Donald Hempenstall Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Joseph Murray Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John Lamon Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000005
Nicky MacManus Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Patrick Tighe Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Francis Matthews Plasterer Plasterer Supervisor 121097 21000008
Patrick Irwin Plasterer n/a 121097 21000009
Kevin Byrne Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Paul Sanni Visual Effects (Masterpiece Theatre) 419 23000002
Kevin Nolan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Gerry Farrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Andrew Nolan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Michael Kearns Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Conor Coughlan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Liam McDonald Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Hubert Montag Graphics n/a 120826 23000009
Ed Bruce Graphics n/a 120826 23000010
Michael McCarthy Graphics n/a 120826 23000011
Matt Pidgeon Graphics n/a 120826 23000012
Shane Griffin Graphics n/a 120826 23000013
Gavin Casey Graphics n/a 120826 23000014
Gerard Lanigan Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Cos Egan Props Storeman 120817 24000002
Pat Byrne Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Bernard Lyster Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Dave Flanagan Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Riad Karim Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Andy O'Neill Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Dave Reilly Props Dressing Props(Bateman's) 120817 24000008
Paul Humbles Props Dressing Props(Bateman's) 120817 24000009
Anthony Nugent Props Standby Props 120817 24000010
Tony Boston Props Standby Props 120817 24000011
Paddy Parker Props Props Runaround 120817 24000012
John Snee Props Trainee Standby Props 120817 24000013
John McKenna Props Armourer 120817 24000014
Marion Picard Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000015
Deborah Davis Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000016
Aaron Farrell Assistant Project Assistant 120820 25000001
Anna Green-Armytage Assistant (to Douglas Rae) 120820 25000002
Emma Keil Assistant (to Michael Casey) 120820 25000003
Yvonne Donoghue Assistant Production Trainee 120820 25000004
Tsering Yangzom Production Assistant (Masterpiece Theatre) 275 25000005
John Kavanagh Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Laura Treacy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Thomas Arkins Production Supervising Stagehand 120824 25000008
Sean Arkins Production Stagehand 120824 25000009
Stephen Preston Production Stagehand 120824 25000010
Paddy Treanor Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000011
Michelle McCartan Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000012
Claire McCarthy Medic First Aid 120966 25000013
Steve Casey Driver Genny Driver(Bateman's) 273 25000014
Eamon Dunne Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000015
Thomas Brady Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000016
Andrew Jacob Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000017
Seamus Doran Driver Electrical Driver 273 25000018
Diane Mulligan Driver Props Driver 273 25000019
Clive Prichard Driver Wardrobe Driver 273 25000020
Paddy Hayes Driver Construction Driver 273 25000021
Thomas Hamill Driver Unit Driver 273 25000022
Tony Mulally Driver Unit Driver 273 25000023
Graham McWilliams Driver Unit Driver 273 25000024
Mick Meehan Driver Unit Driver(Bateman's) 273 25000025
Warren Deluce Driver (Bateman's) 273 25000026
Stephen Carroll Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000027
Duy Nguyen Coordinator Office Coordinator(Masterpiece Theatre) 528 25000028
Jason Buchannan Security (for Mr. Radcliffe) 120951 26000001
Natalie Cheary Publicity Publicist(ITV) 120789 29000001
Ellen Dockser Publicity (Masterpiece Theatre) 120789 29000002
Olivia Wong Publicity (Masterpiece Theatre) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
Set during World War One, this tells the true story of how Rudyard Kipling used his influence to get his 17-year-old son Jack a commission with the Irish Guards despite his son's poor eyesight. Jack went missing in action during the Battle of Loos and his mother and father carried out an ardent search for him, spanning many years.