American Pie Presents Beta House (2014)

American Pie Presents Beta House
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Comedy, Sequel
Keywords American Pie (franchise), bawdy, college/university, early 2000s, franchise, fraternity, funny, geek, hazing, raunchy, rivalry, student
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ali Theodore Song ("Drive Me Crazy") 120859 8000016
Sarai Howard Song ("Drive Me Crazy") 120859 8000018
Miss Eighty 6 Song Performer ("Drive Me Crazy") 120788 8000102
Julian Michael Davis Song ("That Kinda Booty") 120859 8000048
Zach Danziger Song ("Drive Me Crazy") 120859 8000017
Michael Greene Song ("I Ain't Goin' Nowhere") 120859 8000022
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Rebound") 120859 8000087
Chris France Song ("Won More Time") 120859 8000080
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("That Kinda Booty") 120859 8000049
Daniel Lenz Song ("Give Me More") 120859 8000034
Michael Wilson Song ("Won More Time") 120859 8000077
Peter Natale Song ("Won More Time") 120859 8000079
Soul P Song Performer ("I Ain't Goin' Nowhere") 120788 8000104
Todd Collins Song ("I Ain't Goin' Nowhere") 120859 8000023
Dem Naughty Boyz Song Performer ("That Kinda Booty") 120788 8000116
Psykohed Song Performer ("Give Me More") 120788 8000108
God Made Me Funky Song Performer ("Won More Time") 120788 8000129
Adam DeCoster Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Gordon Chacra Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Dorian Williamson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Rick Owens Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Steve Ferrier Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Ben Whitver Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Paige Pollack Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Steve Utt Audio Audio Engineer 120810 14000008
Billy Williams ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
John Naslen ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Thomas Care Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Michael Ohorodnyk Dolly Grip Dolly Grip "B" Camera 264 15000012
Jim McBride ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Wendy Czajkowsky ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Brian S.M. Wroth ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Michael Fox ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Greg Mauer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Mark Rozett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Monte Montgomerie Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Steve Avila Sound Effects Editor Sound Designer/Effects Editor 327 14000021
Steve Cocks Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mark Greenberg Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Norm O'Halloran Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Robert F. Scherer Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000023
Peter Lago Sound Effects Editor Sound Designer/Effects Editor 327 14000022
Doug Latislaw ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Trip Brock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
G Scott Shaffner Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000018
Desirée Lidón Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Kelly Vandever Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Morgan Carpenter Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Bob Fayle Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Steve Van Denzen Grip n/a 365 15000008
Melissa Strater Sound Post Sound Coordinator 120816 14000019
Tom Loo Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Chris Pizzarelli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Halina Lewandowski Scenic Artist On Set Painter 745 9000008
Judy Kuntz Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000007
Malcolm Byard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Dana Richardson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Alison J Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000009
Wendy Akerboom Painter n/a 200 9000010
Suzanne Jamieson Painter n/a 200 9000013
Mike Andrews Painter n/a 200 9000012
Chris Andrews Painter n/a 200 9000011
Matthew W Taylor Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Rebecca Steele Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Simon Lynge Song Performer ("Love Comes Back to You") 120788 8000132
Ben Gidsjoy Song Performer ("Head Up") 120788 8000127
Elmer Bernstein Song Performer ("Faber College Theme") 120788 8000126
Daphne Loves Derby Song Performer ("Cue the Sun") 120788 8000125
Rene Van Verseveld Song Performer ("Techno") 120788 8000134
Aceyalone Song Performer ("Find Out") 120788 8000135
Mark Steel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gordon M Barnes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
JMSN Song ("Candy") 120859 8000136
Damien Segee Dresser n/a 120967 9000014
Andra Fay Butler Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Carol Hartwick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Karola Dirnberger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Damion Saliani Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000004
Eydi Caines-Floyd Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Nancy Warren Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Derek Parkes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Vickey Saito Set Costumer Set Costume Supervisor 121008 13000011
Alessondra Bastianoni Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup 121007 13000010
Dorota Zajac Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
John Girouard Costume Coordinator Extras Costume Coordinator 120971 13000002
Kevin Barry Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gene Vassilaros Casting Associate United States Casting Associate 160 10000003
Monika Mikkelsen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Stephanie Gorin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Karen Williams Casting Associate Toronto Casting Associate 160 10000004
Joe Bostick Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Dan Pawlick Dialogue Coach Swahili Dialogue Coach 538 12000001
Luisa Cabiddu Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Jane Fieber Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Douglas Reid Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Andrew Tilles Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Neo Digital) 345 23000015
Takashi Takeoka Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Neo Digital) 345 23000014
Sookie Park Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Neo Digital) 345 23000013
Matt Collorafice Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Neo Digital) 345 23000012
Thomas Dickens 3-D Animator (Neo Digital) 120933 23000016
Dexter Bonaparte Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dawn Rivard Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Jaclyn Shoub Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Stephen Levitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Tania Wilkinson Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Madalina Simionescu Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Neo Digital) 345 23000011
Sarah Birns Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Neo Digital) 345 23000010
Christopher Longo Visual Effects Producer (Neo Digital) 243 23000003
Gary Mueller Special Effects Supervisor Visual Special Effects Supervisor 545 23000002
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Supervisor (Neo Digital) 249 23000001
Darren Martin Craft Service Server(Focused on Food Craft Service) 120903 22000002
Howard Scott Stein Visual Effects Editor On-Line Editor 614 23000004
Jeff Yana Visual Effects VFX Production Support(Neo Digital) 419 23000005
Doug Beswick Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Neo Digital) 345 23000009
Casey Leming Graphic Artist Electronic Graphics 120985 23000008
Ian Locke Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Tony Kenny Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Daniel Zuccala Assistant (to Mr Waller) 120820 25000001
Jennifer Chovancek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Robin Das Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000018
Ben Cekuta Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000017
Michael Cardwell Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000016
Ray Canale Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000015
David "Greenie" Greenblatt Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000019
Brian Jennison Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000020
Cynthia Amsden Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Terry Smith Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000023
Gus Meunier Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000022
Ernie Mackey Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000021
John Bignell Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000014
Greg Wood Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000013
J L Crosbie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Anja Sobkowska Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
James Ireland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Erik Gamache Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jessica Moyse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Paul Walker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Matt Birman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000012
Gardner Gould Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Don Retzer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
John Ignagni Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Katie Abbott Craft Service Server(Focused on Food Craft Service) 120903 22000001
Duncan Campbell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Wellesley Robertson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lauren Boutette Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Sandy Kellerman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sima Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Shayna A Segal Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dawne Furey Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Darrin Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Neil Olsen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Debra Gibson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Sharon B Taksel Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Nathalie LaPorte Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer Dyer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Albert Yoon Assistant Accountant Accountant Assistant 120950 16000006
Tom Farr Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Matt Birman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lon Sorensen Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton, LLP) 120857 18000002
Robert Darwell Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton, LLP) 120857 18000001
Nada Yousif Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dan Belley Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Tim Height Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000007
Curtis Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000006
Veronick Martinuzzi Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000005
Dayna Hale Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Roy Obermeier Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mark O'Donoghue Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Douglas Catty Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Collette Budden Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Mike Borowsky Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Chuck Loriot Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000003
Shelley King Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Sue Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Susana Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Rebecca Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Spencer Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Taryn Ash Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dave van Zeyl Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Darren Marsman Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Tommy Chang Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Ten Days Till Song Performer ("Get Them Hands High") 120788 8000124
Staci Frenes Song Performer ("Captured") 120788 8000114
Craig Perry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Keith Border Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Waller Director n/a 2 2000001
Puang David Ngo-Trong Actor Asian Yelling Student 1 1000057
Warren Zide Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Byron A. Martin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Adam Herz Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000002
Erik Lindsay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Erik Lindsay Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Alan Witz Actor Band at Party 1 1000056
Lynzie Kent Actor Band at party 1 1000055
Phatt Al Actor Band at Party 1 1000049
Tatiana Anderson Actor Body Building Chick 1 1000048
Athena Isabel Lebessis Actor Super Stripper 1 1000047
Jaclyn A Smith Actor Jill 1 1000046
Jason Simmons Actor Band at Party 1 1000050
Kevin Brathwaite Actor Band at Party 1 1000051
Arthur Kerekes Actor Band at Party 1 1000054
Daniel Yap Actor Band at Party 1 1000053
Cameron Dougall Actor Band at Party 1 1000052
Byron A. Martin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David McAree Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Gerald Packer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Luis Mendoza Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Lisa Perone Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
R. Emerson John Continuity n/a 890 5000014
Billy Buttery Director of Photography Director of Photography/Operator 120780 6000002
Billy Buttery Camera Operator B-Camera Operator 239 6000003
Kevin Michael LeBlanc Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000006
Ben Gervais Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000005
Brian Gedge Steadicam Operator A-Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000004
Luis Martin Flores Garcia Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000013
Marco Di Flaviano Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000012
Katherine M Morris Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Kathryn Hughes Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000005
Greg Edmunds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lorin Raine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Aine Furey Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Maggie Craig Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Keitha M Redmond Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Ashley Kravitz Script Coordinator Script Clearance Provider 120893 5000010
Pat Joyes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jordan Prentice Actor Rock 1 1000045
Stephen Lee Wright Actor Guard 1 1000044
Vasanth Saranga Actor Bandhu 1 1000016
Daniel Petronijevic Actor Bull 1 1000015
Sarah Power Actor Denise 1 1000014
Moshana Halbert Actor Sara Coleman 1 1000013
Jeffrey Joseph Eigo Actor Dexter 1 1000017
Tyrone Savage Actor Edgar 1 1000018
Andreja Punkris Actor Stacy 1 1000021
Angela Besharah Actor Irene 1 1000020
Michelle Suppa Actor Julie 1 1000019
Italia Ricci Actor Laura Johnson 1 1000012
Christine Barger Actor Margie 1 1000011
Meghan Heffern Actor Ashley 1 1000005
Eugene Levy Actor Noah Levenstein 1 1000004
Christopher McDonald Actor Mr Stifler 1 1000003
Steve Talley Actor Dwight Stifler 1 1000002
Jake Siegel Actor Mike 'Cooze' Coozeman 1 1000006
Nic Nac Actor Bobby 1 1000007
Alexandria Galante Actor Hot Girl #1 1 1000010
Bradford Anderson Actor Jake Parker 1 1000009
Jonathan Keltz Actor Wesley 1 1000008
Mei-Yin Lloyd Actor Stewardess 1 1000022
Samantha Fletcher Actor Hot Girl #2 1 1000023
Sef Wood Actor Frat Guy #2 1 1000038
Chris Violette Actor Frat Guy #1 1 1000037
Rudy Webb Actor Swahili Man 1 1000036
Rachel Skarsten Actor Sharon 1 1000035
Ashely Hubbard Actor Tiffany 1 1000039
Charles Seminerio Actor Justice of the Peace 1 1000040
Matt Birman Actor Cop 1 1000043
Shannon Beckner Actor Manny the Manager 1 1000042
Don Leonard Retzer Actor The Mountie 1 1000041
Erica Cox Actor Candy 1 1000034
Sabrina Oliveira Actor Wesley's Stripper 1 1000033
Sarah Lian Actor Hot Asian Girl 1 1000027
Kasia Vassos Actor Hot Blonde 1 1000026
Ace Hicks Actor Hot Brunette 1 1000025
Julia Schneider Actor Hot Girl #3 1 1000024
Robbie Amell Actor Nick Anderson 1 1000028
Pilar Cazares Actor Peaches 1 1000029
Dawne Furey Actor Headline Stripper 1 1000032
Shomari Downer Actor Rodney 1 1000031
Stephany Sexton Actor Hot R.A. 1 1000030
Michael Williams Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000007
Kaelin McCowan Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000008
Felix Mendelssohn Song ("Wedding March") 120859 8000070
Jason David Call Song ("Cue the Sun") 120859 8000069
Spencer Earl Abbott Song ("Cue the Sun") 120859 8000068
Kenny Hee Choi Song ("Cue the Sun") 120859 8000067
Elmer Bernstein Song ("Faber College Theme") 120859 8000071
Ben Gidsjoy Song ("Head Up") 120859 8000072
Andy Thompson Song ("Love T'Day") 120859 8000082
Andrew Thompson Song ("Won More Time") 120859 8000078
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Pick It Up") 120859 8000076
Stu Anthony Clay Song ("Cue The Sun") 120859 8000066
L Shillingford Song ("Get Them Hands High") 120859 8000065
Daniel Xavier Song ("I'm Sick of Being Home") 120859 8000056
Sheila Owens Song ("My Everything") 120859 8000054
Richard Wagner Song ("The Ride of the Valkyries") 120859 8000053
Jennifer Foster Song ("All This Time") 120859 8000052
Phillipe-Aubert Messier Song ("I'm Sick of Being Home") 120859 8000057
Mohammed Kabir Song ("Ladies in Da Club") 120859 8000058
Owen Darwin Hunte Song ("Get Them Hands High") 120859 8000064
Maurice Ross Song ("On a Bender") 120859 8000060
Sharon Ross Song ("On A Bender") 120859 8000059
Simon Lynge Song ("Love Comes Back to You") 120859 8000089
Rene Van Verseveld Song ("Techno") 120859 8000094
The John Does Song Performer ("Stop Before You Start") 120788 8000115
John White Actor Erik Stifler 1 1000001
The Bomas Song Performer ("Kjana Mwana Mwali") 120788 8000113
Rich Dolmat Song Performer ("I Found My World") 120788 8000112
The Group Song Performer ("Gonna Love You") 120788 8000117
Jennifer Foster Song Performer ("All This Time") 120788 8000118
Mobonix Song Performer ("Ladies in Da Club") 120788 8000121
Poxy Song Performer ("I'm Sick of Being Home") 120788 8000120
Gleedsville Song Performer ("My Everything") 120788 8000119
Eric Speier Song Performer ("Water Music") 120788 8000111
Betsy Roo Song Performer ("Killer") 120788 8000110
Devin Lima Song Performer ("Rocky Road") 120788 8000098
Sound Experience Song Performer ("Don't Fight the Feelin") 120788 8000097
H Owens Song ("Find Out") 120859 8000096
E Haynes Song ("Find Out") 120859 8000095
The Cadbury Diesel Song Performer ("Rocky Road") 120788 8000099
Love Arcade Song Performer ("Candy") 120788 8000100
Fulanito Song Performer ("Sabado En La Noche") 120788 8000106
Robyn Johnson Song Performer ("Girls") 120788 8000105
Doug Carrion Song Performer ("Everything is Gonna Be Ok") 120788 8000101
Steve Postel Song ("Gonna Love You") 120859 8000051
Stephen Lang Song ("Gonna Love You") 120859 8000050
Stephen Coleman Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000009
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Michael Brake Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Maarten Hofmeijer Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Doug Trantow Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000010
Stan Watson Song ("Don't Fight the Feelin") 120859 8000011
Martin Blockson Song ("Rocky Road") 120859 8000014
Devin Lima Song ("Rocky Road") 120859 8000013
Melvin Miles Song ("Don't Fight the Feelin") 120859 8000012
Rebekah Touma Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Jennifer Pray Music Music Clearance Coordinator 120781 8000004
Rod Dean Editor n/a 172 7000001
Allan Kelly Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Gregg Garvin Colorist n/a 120920 6000010
Peter H Stanks Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Andrew M Somers Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Rostker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal Clearance Provider 120781 8000003
Steve Salani Music Copyist 120781 8000002
Jeff Cardoni Music n/a 120781 8000001
Doug Carrion Song ("Everything is Gonna Be Ok") 120859 8000015
Mark Klein Song ("Inside Outside") 120859 8000020
Betsy Ulmer Song ("Killer") 120859 8000040
Neilson Hubbard Song ("Killer") 120859 8000039
Sean Dillon Song ("I Found My World") 120859 8000038
Jason Nickel Song ("I Found My World") 120859 8000037
Dave Danylchuk Song ("I Found My World") 120859 8000042
Staci Frenes Song ("Captured") 120859 8000043
Chris Beneilli Song ("Stop Before You Start") 120859 8000046
Scott Cresswell Song ("Stop Before You Start") 120859 8000045
Nate Sabin Song ("Captured") 120859 8000044
Rich Dolmat Song ("I Found My World") 120859 8000036
George Friedrich Handel Song ("Water Music") 120859 8000035
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Call Me Irresponsible") 120859 8000026
Sammy Cahn Song ("Call Me Irresponsible") 120859 8000025
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("Fur Elise") 120859 8000024
Joleen Belle Song ("Girls") 120859 8000027
Robyn Johnson Song ("Girls") 120859 8000028
R Vargas Song ("Sabado En La Noche") 120859 8000031
J A Crasto Song ("Sabado En La Noche") 120859 8000030
Howie Hersh Song ("Girls") 120859 8000029
Bubbles Song Performer ("On a Bender") 120788 8000122
Synopsis
Erik, Ryan, and Cooze start college and pledge the Beta House fraternity, presided over by none other than legendary Dwight Stifler. But chaos ensues when a fraternity of geeks threatens to stop the debauchery and the Betas have to make a stand for their right to party.
N/A
N/A