Framed for Murder

Framed for Murder
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Elisa Donovan Actor June Baldwin 1 1000001
Susan Walters Actor Claire 1 1000002
Claire Brosseau Actor Charlie 1 1000003
Perry King Actor Jason 1 1000004
Kevin Jubinville Actor Nick 1 1000005
Jonathan Higgins Actor Victor 1 1000006
Sophie Gendron Actor Karen 1 1000007
Lisa Langlois Actor n/a 1 1000008
Marc Camacho Actor Freed 1 1000009
Donovan Reiter Actor Tony 1 1000010
Thelma Farmer Actor Megan 1 1000011
John Robinson Actor Ken 1 1000012
Andreas Apergis Actor Greg 1 1000013
Steven McPhail Actor Sammy 1 1000014
Paula MacPherson Actor Maggie 1 1000015
Cary Lawrence Actor Dr. Yardly 1 1000016
Denny Blanco Hall Actor Pareli 1 1000017
Douglas Jackson Director n/a 2 2000001
Pierre David Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Tom Berry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Louis Massicotte Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stefan Wodoslawsky Producer n/a 3 3000004
Neil Bregman Producer n/a 3 3000005
Peter Alves Producer In House Producer(Technicolor) 3 3000006
Josee Bernard Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Richard Dana Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christine Conradt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Guy Trinque Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Manal Hassib Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Manal Hassib Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Anthony Lefresne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bruce Jensen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michel Poirier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ainslie S Wiggs Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Julia Stan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Melany Bourgouin Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Daniel Claveau Project Manager (Technicolor) 120994 5000010
Isabelle Arseneault Project Manager (Technicolor) 120994 5000011
Janet Martel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Virginia Valestro Production Coordinator (Montreal) 162 5000013
Virginia Blondel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Michel Poirier Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Chris Renaud Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000016
Joe Jones Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Sean Parker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Bert Tougas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William St John Director of Photography (2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
William St John Camera Operator (2nd Unit) 239 6000003
Mathieu Charest Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Dominique Chartrand Camera (2nd Unit) 120798 6000005
Ivan Peloquin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Marlyn Prokopenko Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Albert Camiciofi Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000008
Eric Gaudry Color Correction n/a 120930 6000009
Axel Dejonga Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Simon Brown Camera Assistant (2nd Unit) 120867 6000011
Ronald S. Diamond Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000012
Ion Webster Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mathieu Lalonde Editor HD Editor 172 7000002
Valery Dufort-Boucher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Audrey Blais Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000004
Steve Gurevitch Music n/a 120781 8000001
Csaba Kertesz Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Geoffrey P Sangster Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jonathan Hobin Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Shane Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Aaron Griffith Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ginette D'Amico Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lisa Parasyn Casting n/a 179 10000003
Claudia Jurt Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Noel A Zanitsch Consultant Financial Consultant 120784 12000001
David DeCrane Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000002
Gordon Yang Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Dennis Whitcomb Research Script Clearance(Hollywood Script Research) 458 12000004
Cheryl Batten Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Reagan Forsythe Hair (2nd Unit) 120794 13000002
Bev Chappell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Marie-Jose Lopez Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Reagan Forsythe Makeup Daily Makeup 353 13000005
Cheryl Batten Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Sara Stewart Wardrobe Daily Wardrobe 120823 13000008
Jacques Plante ADR ADR Director 120912 14000001
Claude LaJeunesse ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Guy Pelletier ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Paskai Perreault Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Marc-Andre Cyr Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000005
Shaun Nicolas Gallagher Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000006
Nicholas Gagnon Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Rejean Juteau Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Pierre LaRoche Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Marie Quesnel Sound Sound Coordinator 120816 14000010
Jacinthe Palement Sound Sound Coordinator 120816 14000011
Christian Rivest Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Chloe Fourier Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Denys Dufresne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Frederick Edwards Sound Recordist Location Sound Recordist 331 14000015
Alice Wright Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000016
Christian Rivest Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000017
Dany Prevost Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Curtis Dickie Grip n/a 365 15000002
Craig Pulham Grip Daily Grip 365 15000003
Walter Klymkiw Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Jon Cameron Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Rene Cotton Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Ken Holtz Electrician Daily Electric 450 15000007
Dave Menicoli Electrician Daily Electric 450 15000008
Robert Courtemanche Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Andrew Dent Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
E. Andrew Pecs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert Hecht Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
David Free Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Genevieve L'ecuyer Finance Manager Financing Services 120941 16000004
Line Vigeant Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Isabella Cote Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Bernie Sorkin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Sam Coppola Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Joseph Sisto Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Ed Labowitz Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Pierot Cote Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Shawn Buffington Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Timothy K Walton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jonathan Hobin Property Master (2nd Unit) 120805 24000003
Tippi Thomas Assistant (To Pierre David) 120820 25000001
Nikea Gamby-Turner Assistant (To Tom Berry) 120820 25000002
Kathleen Linhares Assistant (To Stefan Wodoslawsky) 120820 25000003
Karine Millaire Office Assistant (Montreal) 120996 25000004
Pat Plourde Transportation Dailies Transport 120992 25000005
Brian Buffington Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Chris Renaud Office Runner n/a 120988 25000007
Salma Ayache Logger Dialogue Transcription 120906 25000008
Chris Renaud Driver n/a 273 25000009
Corey Mackay-Smith Driver Unit Truck Driver 273 25000010
Andy Tait Driver n/a 273 25000011
Ryan Norman Driver n/a 273 25000012
Michel Saule Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000013
Mario Cote Security n/a 120951 26000001
Svein Sjoen Security n/a 120951 26000002
Synopsis
June gets out of jail after serving seven years for a crime she didn't commit only to have her sister frame her for murder again.