The Wedding Video (2014)

Wedding Video
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy, Foreign
Keywords 2010s, British, brothers, celebration, culture clash, engagement, family, filmmaking, funny, mockumentary, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matt Berry Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rachel Trevor Morgan Wardrobe Milliner 120823 13000025
Henry Milliner Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000001
Andy Shelley Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000002
Nick Waterman Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000003
Nerida Fraiman Wardrobe Milliner 120823 13000024
Victoria Grant Wardrobe Milliner 120823 13000023
Amy Boulter Makeup Student Make Up 353 13000019
Sophie Rowatt Makeup Student Make Up 353 13000018
Chloe Steel Makeup Student Make Up 353 13000020
Nadine Healey Makeup Student Make Up 353 13000021
Eve Collins Tailor n/a 120990 13000022
Stephen Griffiths Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Andy Shelley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000006
Ben Carr ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000013
Simon Hill ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000012
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000014
Chris Georgas Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Nicholas Thomas Hakaraia Electrician n/a 450 15000002
Mark Lafbery ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000011
Gwilym Perry Rerecording Mixer (Twickenham Film Studios) 120856 14000010
Lacey Rixson Makeup Student Make Up 353 13000017
Gwilym Perry Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Ricky Butt Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Tim Cavagin Rerecording Mixer (Twickenham Film Studios) 120856 14000009
Jennie Evans ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000005
Juliette Van Kay Hair & Makeup Make Up & Hair Assistant 121041 13000015
Jon Clifford Executive (Timeless Films LTD) 120806 11000006
Gareth Kamp Executive (Timeless Films LTD) 120806 11000005
Steve Harrow Consultant Post Production Consultant 120784 12000001
Ian Fulcher Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marella Shearer Makeup Make Up/Hair Designer 353 13000002
Rebecca Kamp Executive (Timeless Films LTD) 120806 11000004
Sarah Arnott Executive (Timeless Films LTD) 120806 11000003
Colin Jones Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Rebecca Farhall Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Robert Street Finance Executive In Charge Of Finance(Entertainment Film Distributors) 121155 11000001
Michael Gavriel Finance Financial Liaison(Entertainment Film Distributors) 121155 11000002
Natasha Cousins Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Holly McLean Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000004
Demi Pogle Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Jemma Carballo Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Gemma Carballo Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Amy Stewart Hair & Makeup Make Up & Hair Assistant 121041 13000014
Michael Giannotti Electrician n/a 450 15000003
James Anda Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Michelle Davidson-Bell Hair & Makeup Make Up & Hair 121041 13000009
Ellen Crawshaw Costumes n/a 120828 13000005
Anna Reynolds Costumes n/a 120828 13000006
Amy Elizabeth Porlitt Costumes n/a 120828 13000007
Elizabeth Everall Costumes n/a 120828 13000008
Alice Dewey Makeup Student Make Up 353 13000016
Mark Nicholls Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Sarah Breakwell Visual Effects Data Assistant(Rushes Film & Tv) 419 23000016
Eleanor Rogers Compositor (Rushes Film & Tv) 120626 23000015
Matt Curtis Main Title Design Main And End Title Design 120925 23000017
Michael Yee Chong Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Raquel Alvarez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Noel Harmes Compositor (Rushes Film & Tv) 120626 23000014
Simone Coco Compositor (Rushes Film & Tv) 120626 23000013
Alan Williamson CGI Artist (Rushes Film & Tv) 120986 23000009
Christine Lemon Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Co-Ordinator(Rushes Film & Tv) 120760 23000008
Andrew Robertson CGI Artist (Rushes Film & Tv) 120986 23000010
Dan Alterman Compositor (Rushes Film & Tv) 120626 23000011
Dave Bannister Compositor (Rushes Film & Tv) 120626 23000012
Katherine Evans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Daniel Bliss Driver Runner/Driver 273 25000003
David Pask Driver (for Miriam Margolyes) 273 25000011
Monika Agolerius Production EPK(Closeup Productions) 120824 25000010
Max Mccabe Production Work Experience 120824 25000012
Mawaan Rizwan Production Work Experience 120824 25000013
Julia Jones Unit Publicist (JJPR) 231 29000001
Daryl Letch Medic Unit Paramedic(Studio Medics) 120966 25000009
Dr. John Gayner Medic Doctor(The London General Practice) 120966 25000008
Jenn Adshead Driver Runner/Driver 273 25000004
Owen Arnold Driver Runner/Driver 273 25000005
Luc Gavigan Floor Runner AD Floor Runner 121159 25000006
Ruth Robinson Assistant Executive Assistant(To Nigel Green/Entertainment Film Distributors) 120820 25000007
Paul Jones Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Rushes Film & Tv) 243 23000007
Louise Hussey Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Rushes Film & Tv) 243 23000006
Damian Mark Cooper Electrician Electician/Genny Op 450 15000012
Lee Parfitt Best Boy Best Boy/Genny Op 120885 15000011
John Law Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000013
Barbara Chinn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Campbell Finance Manager Production Banking Services(Coutts & Co) 120941 16000002
Andrew Stewart Best Boy Electrician/Best Boy 120885 15000010
Brian Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Vinny Cowper Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Westley Agius Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Michael Harkins Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Paul Starkey Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Hollie Malcolm Finance Manager Production Banking Services(Coutts & Co) 120941 16000003
Judith Chan Finance Manager Production Banking Services(Coutts & Co) 120941 16000004
Neil Harrison Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Deluxe 142 Features) 121071 23000002
Philip Scaife Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000001
Dan Helme Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Deluxe 142 Features) 121071 23000003
Jonathan Privett Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Rushes Film & Tv) 249 23000004
Adam McInnes Visual Effects Supervisor VFX On Set Supervisor(Rushes Film & Tv) 249 23000005
George Pank Business Affairs (Pank LTD) 120792 18000005
Daniel Whybrew Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000004
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Gallagher Entertainment) 120949 16000005
Kami Naghdi Legal Services (Field Fisher Waterhouse LLP) 120857 18000001
David Quli Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000002
Sarah Bing Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000003
Gail Stevens Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Charlotte Cooke Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000004
Lucia Gotch Actor Bridesmaid 1 1000036
Romy Taylor Actor Bridesmaid 1 1000035
Georgia Firth Actor Flower Girl 1 1000037
Forbes KB Actor Angry Man 1 1000038
Christian Stevens Actor Little Boy At Door 1 1000039
Matilda Cole Actor Bridesmaid 1 1000034
Dan Ball Actor Zanna's Groom 1 1000033
Ben Cole Actor Luke 1 1000029
Jarred Christmas Actor Businessman On Plane 1 1000028
Caroline Jones Actor Hotel Receptionist 1 1000030
Natalie Anastasia Selfe Actor Vivienne (Jenna's Assistant) 1 1000031
Archie Major Actor Page Boy 1 1000032
Charlotte Weston Actor Mrs. Florist 1 1000040
Nigel Cole Director n/a 2 2000001
Amy Mobley Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Marshall Leviten Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Peter Nightingale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ben Burt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrew Mannion Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tim Firth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
George Pank Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
James Gay-Rees Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nigel Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ralph Kamp Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jo Farrugia Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Natalie Walter Actor Stripagram (Christy) 1 1000027
Tony Jayawardena Actor Security Guard 1 1000026
Kevin Eldon Actor Wine Dealer Andrew 1 1000009
Angus Barnett Actor Vicar (Reverend Dobbs) 1 1000008
Barry Jackson Actor Des 1 1000010
Felicity Dean Actor Jacqui 1 1000011
Julianne White Actor Tara Devlin 1 1000012
Matt Berry Actor Roger 1 1000007
Harriet Walter Actor Alex 1 1000006
Rufus Hound Actor Raif 1 1000002
Robert Webb Actor Tim 1 1000003
Miriam Margolyes Actor Patricia 1 1000004
Michelle Gomez Actor Jenna, The Wedding Planner 1 1000005
Rhona Croker Actor Zanna 1 1000013
Cara Horgan Actor Roxy 1 1000014
Daphne Cheung Actor Kym 1 1000022
Philippa Stanton Actor Mrs. Firm Arm Flowers 1 1000021
Cate Fowler Actor Daytime Beauty Expert 1 1000023
Ella Smith Actor Lauren 1 1000024
Alexandra Burns Actor Mrs. Private Eyes 1 1000025
Birgitta Bernhard Actor Butterfly Lady 1 1000020
Alexis Zegerman Actor Stewardess 1 1000019
Linda Marlowe Actor Lady Rostherne 1 1000015
Laurie Cannon Actor Charity Man 1 1000016
Olegar Fedoro Actor Konstantin, The Choreographer 1 1000017
Gina Bramhill Actor Konstantin's Assistant 1 1000018
Dominic Channing Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Liam Lock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000023
Rob Farris Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe 142 Features) 120798 6000022
Tim Jones Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000024
Fiorenza Bagnariol Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000025
Gordon Pratt Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000026
Marie Fernandes Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe 142 Features) 120798 6000021
Patrick Malone Camera Digital Intermediate Head Of Department(Deluxe 142 Features) 120798 6000020
Cenay Said Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Adam Lawrence Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000017
Guy Levy Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000018
Trevor Brown Colorist Digital Colourist(Deluxe 142 Features) 120920 6000019
Aurora Shannon Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000027
Cheryl Goodbody Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000999
Kristian Milsted Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Matt Berry Performer All Instruments Performer 120819 8000005
Byron Broadbent Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Joe Withers Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000003
Lucy Punch Actor Saskia 1 1000001
Nick Phillips Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Ian Neil Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Laura Morrod Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rab Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Emily Greenwood On-Line Editor Digital On-Line Editor(Deluxe 142 Features) 120811 7000003
Justin Tillett On-Line Editor Digital On-Line Editor(Deluxe 142 Features) 120811 7000004
Alison King Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Daniel Beal Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Giles Edleston Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Graham Sewell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Faine Agunyego Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Jay Coquillon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Chris Nixon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Chris Bunyan Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Justin Haywood Facilities Supervisor Facilities Captain 120948 5000012
Gemma Corry Reid Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Reshma Makan Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Emily Charlotte Rhodes Assistant Director Crowd Assistant 163 5000010
Siobhan Mcinnes Assistant Director Crowd AD 163 5000011
Ben Cole Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Simon Tindall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Chris Storrar Focus Puller n/a 332 6000010
Matt Smith Focus Puller n/a 332 6000009
Jay Oxley Focus Puller n/a 332 6000011
Rana Darwish Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
James Paul Thomas Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Luke Cairns Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Brian Greenway Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Mark Nutkins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Matt Conway Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dominic Jones Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Simon Heck Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Blair Barnette Set Decorator Production Buyer/Set Decorator 165 9000005
Synopsis
When Tim decides to finally settle down and get married, he asks his bumbling brother, Raif, to be his best man. Raif decides to make a no-holds-barred documentary of everything that happens leading up to the posh ceremony and give it to the happy couple as a gift. But as the big day approaches, nothing is going as planned, the video is capturing a culture clash between families of epic proportions, and the bride and groom are wondering, "whose wedding is it, anyway?"