Predators (2010)

Predators
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, Predator (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Cross Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Armando Franco Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
J W McCormick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Anthony Montenegro Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000052
Jean-René Trudel Visual Effects Lead(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 419 23000048
Omar Morsy Visual Effects Lead(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 419 23000047
Steve Fraser Visual Effects Lead(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 419 23000044
Frédéric Madore Visual Effects Lead(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 419 23000045
Jacques Marchand Visual Effects Lead(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 419 23000046
Joseph Walker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
Don Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
Biju Ramachandran Special Effects Technician Technical Crew(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 242 23000060
Benjamin Charron Special Effects Technician Technical Crew(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 242 23000061
Stéphane Chevalier Special Effects Technician Technical Crew(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 242 23000062
Thiago Costabiju Special Effects Technician Technical Crew(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 242 23000059
Jean-Francois Patenaude Special Effects Technician Technical Crew(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 242 23000058
Michael E Wilks Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000055
Jeffery Woodrel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000056
Pierre L Vial Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000057
Philippe Dugas Visual Effects Lead(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 419 23000043
Philippe Desiront Visual Effects Lead(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 419 23000042
Maru Buendia-Senties Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000029
Parker Vandergriff Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000030
Chris Esquivel Visual Effects Post Production & Visual Effects Assistant(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000031
Eleonora Avellan Visual Effects Operations(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000028
Alex Toader Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000027
Bob Trevino Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000024
Rodney Brunet Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000025
Chris Olivia Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000026
Patrick Piche Visual Effects Technical Director(Hybride) 419 23000032
Dwayne Lance Elahie Visual Effects Technical Director(Hybride) 419 23000033
Stephane Maillet Visual Effects Tracker(Hybride) 419 23000039
David McKay Visual Effects Tracker(Hybride) 419 23000040
Frederic Breault Visual Effects Lead(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 419 23000041
Raphaele Blanchard Visual Effects Tracker(Hybride) 419 23000038
Frederic Medioni Visual Effects Tracker(Hybride) 419 23000037
Julien-Alexandre Lambert Visual Effects Technical Director(Hybride) 419 23000034
Mathieu LeClaire Visual Effects Technical Director(Hybride) 419 23000035
Jalal Tchelebi Visual Effects Technical Director(Hybride) 419 23000036
Joan Daniel Lillo Special Effects Technician Technical Crew(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 242 23000063
Benoit Monière Special Effects Technician Technical Crew(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 242 23000064
Mathieu Lalonde Modelmaker Modeler(Hybride) 120919 23000090
David Roberge Modelmaker Modeler(Hybride) 120919 23000091
Wayne Toth Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121086 23000092
Marco Tremblay Modelmaker (Hybride) 120919 23000089
Olivier Painchaud Software Engineer Technical Support(Hybride) 121071 23000088
Cedric Bonnaffoux Software Engineer Technical Support(Hybride) 121071 23000085
Mélanie Cotton Software Engineer Technical Support(Hybride) 121071 23000086
Stephan Gervais Software Engineer Technical Support(Hybride) 121071 23000087
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121086 23000093
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121086 23000094
Conal Wenn Layout Artist 3D Layout(Hybride) 120869 23000100
Kurt Volk Graphic Designer (Troublemaker Digital) 120860 23000101
Bruce Mitchell Special Effects Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000101
Steve Pelchat Layout Artist 3D Layout(Hybride) 120869 23000099
Alain Lacroix Layout Artist 3D Layout(Hybride) 120869 23000098
John Criswell Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121086 23000095
Caleb Schneider Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121086 23000096
Kurt Volk Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000097
Jason Bohbot Software Engineer Technical Support(Hybride) 121071 23000084
Luc Desmarais Software Engineer Technical Support(Hybride) 121071 23000083
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000070
Carrin Welch Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000071
Derek Krout Special Effects Foam Running Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000072
Landon Lau Special Effects Technician (Hawaii) 242 23000069
Charles Raymond Special Effects Technician (Hawaii) 242 23000068
Éric Noël Special Effects Technician Technical Crew(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 242 23000065
Michael L K Su'a Special Effects Technician (Hawaii) 242 23000066
Auwae Noa Kepoikai Lyons Jr. Special Effects Technician (Hawaii) 242 23000067
Mike Lachimia Special Effects Foam Running Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000073
Patricia Urias Special Effects Foam Running Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000074
Nancy Lamontagne Visual Effects Coordinator (Hybride) 120760 23000080
Anouk Deveault Moreau Visual Effects Coordinator (Hybride) 120760 23000081
Jeffrey Acord Software Engineer Information Technologies(Troublemaker Digital) 121071 23000082
Anouk L'Heureux Visual Effects Coordinator (Hybride) 120760 23000079
Mylene Guerin Visual Effects Coordinator (Hybride) 120760 23000078
Steve Katz Special Effects Foam Running Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000075
Emily Davis Visual Effects Coordinator (Troublemaker Digital) 120760 23000076
Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator (Hybride) 120760 23000077
Robert Simokovic Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000023
Amy Pawlowski Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Efilm) 614 23000022
Rodney T Brown Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ronald Perkins Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Alan R Serotta Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Joseph McCusker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Tom Sanders Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Michael Weis Stunts n/a 240 19000033
David Majors Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Denise Sanders Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Andy McCauley Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000005
Garry Kirks Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000006
Lucky Lobdell Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000012
Joe P Barrow Welder n/a 121059 21000013
Pat Martine Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000014
Marcie Bruscato Poss Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000011
Kris Landers Construction Utilities 120900 21000010
Steve Gallien Construction Utilities 120900 21000007
Mark Gutierrez Construction Utilities 120900 21000008
Porfirio Eduardo Huerta Construction Utilities 120900 21000009
Aaron Walters Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Dave Schultz Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Michael Hansen Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Ryan Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Steve Boyles Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Steve M Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000013
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts (Classic Predator) 240 19000014
Joey Anaya Stunts n/a 240 19000015
James M Lewis Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Brian Keaulana Stunts n/a 240 19000022
James Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Ryan Ryusaki Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jon T Sakata Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Dana Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Norman Mora Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Brian Robert Munce Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Heidi Pascoe Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tyler Noel Plasterer n/a 121097 21000015
Corey Childress Plasterer n/a 121097 21000016
Isabelle Bismuth Visual Effects Supervisor Management Team(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 249 23000009
Marie-Josee Ouellet Visual Effects Supervisor Management Team(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 249 23000010
Sebastien Dostie Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 249 23000011
Jean-Jacques Tremblay Visual Effects Supervisor Management Team(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 249 23000008
Anne Le Bouyonnec Visual Effects Supervisor Management Team(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 249 23000007
Chris Olivia Visual Effects Supervisor (Troublemaker Digital) 249 23000004
Alex Toader Visual Effects Supervisor (Troublemaker Digital) 249 23000005
Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000006
Mathieu Dufresne Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 249 23000012
Marc-Andre Carbonneau Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 249 23000013
Pierre Raymond Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hybride) 243 23000019
Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer Bidding Producer(Hybride) 243 23000020
Travis Smith Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Producer (Hybride) 243 23000018
Robert Rodriguez Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Troublemaker Digital) 243 23000017
Benoit Pelchat Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Ubisoft Digital Arts) 249 23000014
Richard S Wood Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000015
Emily Davis Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000016
Rodney Brunet Visual Effects Supervisor (Troublemaker Digital) 249 23000003
Jabbar K Raisani Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000002
David Long Catering Caterer 120954 22000006
David Ackerman Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000007
Buddy Been Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000008
Xanadu Kekuewa Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Hawaii) 120903 22000005
Dayne Ahuna Craft Service (Hawaii) 120903 22000004
Saul Sanchez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joe Forlini Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Joe Fiske Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Silas Hubbard Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000009
Matthew Baugh Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000010
Rodrigo Ursua Chef (Hawaii) 121045 22000016
Hector Antonio Chef Chef's Assistant(Hawaii) 121045 22000017
Robert Rodriguez Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jack Burton Chef n/a 121045 22000015
John Scovel Catering Catering Assistant(Hawaii) 120954 22000014
Moumen Elhajji Catering Caterer(Hawaii) 120954 22000011
Paul Kalil Catering Catering Assistant(Hawaii) 120954 22000012
Edward P Kau III Catering Catering Assistant(Hawaii) 120954 22000013
Christopher Corona Graphic Artist Graphics Assistant(Troublemaker Digital) 120985 23000102
Andrew Dela Cruz Digital Artist Flame Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 121022 23000103
Rebecca Rodriguez Assistant (to Robert Rodriguez) 120820 25000001
Betsy Koch Assistant (to Robert Rodriguez) 120820 25000002
Molly Scott Assistant (to Nimrod Antal) 120820 25000003
Roxie Rodriguez Assistant (to Adrien Brody) 120820 25000004
Ken Parsons Props Buyer Prop Fabrication Buyer 120926 24000020
Jeff Poss Props Prop Fabrication Consultant 120817 24000019
Thomas Schneider Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000016
Paul Steele Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000017
Marisa Umsawasdi Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000018
Jaime Hartwick Assistant Technical Assistant 120820 25000005
Stephen Fay Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000006
Dorothy Harrigan Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000012
Joanie Croteau Production Assistant (Hybride) 275 25000013
Samuel Lepage-Bedard Production Assistant (Hybride) 275 25000014
Charlotte Harrigan Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000011
Brett Cassel Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000010
Norman Lieder Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000007
Laura Wallgren Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000008
William Schmidt Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000009
Kyle Melgaard Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000015
Marcus Gray Laporte Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000014
Mike Panevics Armourer Armorer 121128 24000001
Carolyn Lassek Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tyler Smith Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Jean-Sebastien Savard 2-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120987 23000188
Louise McDonald 2-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120987 23000187
Brad Waddingham 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000184
Dominic Tremblay 2-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120987 23000185
Marie Josee Auclair 2-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120987 23000186
Tom Tomlinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Kit Casati Propman Prop Shop Foreman 120887 24000005
Brian S Daly Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000011
Travis Dean Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000012
Sarah King Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000013
Ezra Bellows Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000010
Frederic Altman Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000009
Felix Rosales III Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Scottie Duncan Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Dirk Clark Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Belly Mingmuong Production Assistant (Hybride) 275 25000015
Véronique Tremblay Production Assistant (Hybride) 275 25000016
Melody Lloyd Medic Set Medic 120966 25000042
John C Arszyla Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000043
Sonny Hekekia Medic Set Medic(Hawaii) 120966 25000044
Vanessa Thomas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
Case Johnson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Christopher Dufau Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Sara Denson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Joaquin G Avellan Production Behind-the-Scenes 120824 25000039
Jerry Lum Medic Rigging Medic(Hawaii) 120966 25000045
Regina Castruita Coordinator (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 528 25000046
David Thibodeaux Security (Troublemaker Digital) 120951 26000006
Rich Groeder Security (Hawaii) 120951 26000007
Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Deborah Zadzora Other Communications and Administration(Hybride) 120795 26000005
Caroline Belisle Other Communications and Administration(Hybride) 120795 26000004
Dian D Bachar Other Purchasing(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120795 26000001
Sylvie Talbot Other Communications and Administration(Hybride) 120795 26000002
Anne Tremblay Other Communications and Administration(Hybride) 120795 26000003
Travis Carr Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Mark Spencer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Tanner Gardner Production Assistant (Hawaii) 275 25000022
Makiko Braxton Production Assistant (Hawaii) 275 25000023
Anthony Vallejo-Sanderson Production Assistant (Hawaii) 275 25000024
Mark Gomes Production Assistant (Hawaii) 275 25000021
Denyse Woo Production Assistant (Hawaii) 275 25000020
Kai Nalu Kelly-Poznansky Production Assistant (Hawaii) 275 25000017
Lance Springer Production Assistant (Hawaii) 275 25000018
Christina Sloss Production Assistant (Hawaii) 275 25000019
Zach Zoller Production Assistant (Hawaii) 275 25000025
Dwayne Haevischer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
John Reed Transportation Coordinator (Hawaii) 271 25000032
Veronica Torres Office Coordinator (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121047 25000033
Annazette Reed Transportation Dispatcher(Hawaii) 120992 25000034
Lara G Lewis Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000031
Cecil D Evans Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Aaron "Spydah" Torres Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Mark A Pestonji Transportation Captain (Hawaii) 272 25000028
Mike Hitch Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000029
Luc Veillette 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000183
Quoc-Nghi Tran 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000182
Mark Kinkelin Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000129
Evelyne Leblond Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000130
Jocelyn Maher Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000131
Anne Ui-Hyun Kim Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000128
Sebastien Jacob Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000127
Matthieu Chatelier Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000124
Veronique Guay Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000125
Nadine Homier Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000126
Francois Metivier Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000132
Christian Morin Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000133
Guillaume St Aubin Seers Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000139
Yves Tremblay Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000140
Raphael Valle Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000141
Katy Savoie Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000138
Sebastien Rioux Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000137
Sean O'Connor Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000134
Stephane J C Paradis Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000135
Eric Ponton Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000136
Caroline Brien Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000123
Didier Bertrand Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000122
Julien Chabot Digital Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 121022 23000109
Christophe Damiano Digital Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 121022 23000110
Yanick Gaudreau Digital Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 121022 23000111
Maryse Bouchard Digital Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 121022 23000108
Michael Bentitou Digital Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 121022 23000107
Greg Smith Digital Artist Technical Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 121022 23000104
Paul Waggonner Digital Artist Technical Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 121022 23000105
Joseph Kasparian Digital Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 121022 23000106
Vassilios "Baz" Lanaris Digital Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 121022 23000112
Guillaume Ruegg Digital Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 121022 23000113
Francois Leduc Compositor (Hybride) 120626 23000119
Patrice-Alain Barrette Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000120
Olivier Beaulieu Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000121
Mathieu Dupuis Compositor (Hybride) 120626 23000118
Pierre Blain Compositor (Hybride) 120626 23000117
Celine Velasco Digital Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 121022 23000114
Valérie Villeneuve Digital Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 121022 23000115
Richard Gordoa Compositor (Troublemaker Digital) 120626 23000116
Jean Frederic Veilleux Compositor Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120626 23000142
Richard Martin Compositing Supervisor (Hybride) 120928 23000143
Magdalena Dadela 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000169
Eric Desaulnier 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000170
Stephanie Desforges 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000171
Raonull Conover 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000168
vincent clemencon 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000167
Hugo Bergeron 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000164
Caroline Boulay 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000165
Virginie Cinq-Mars 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000166
David Forest 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000172
Sam Eniojukan 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000173
Pascal Lortie 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000179
Hytham Morsy 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000180
Patrick Parenteau 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000181
Catherine Langevin 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000178
Myriam Laforest 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000177
Yanick Houle 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000174
Samuel Jacques 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000175
Benoit Ladouceur 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000176
Michael Archambault 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000163
Maximilien Albert 3-D Artist (Ubisoft Digital Arts) 120965 23000162
Lafleche Dumais CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Hybride) 779 23000149
Francois Chancrin Animator (Hybride) 483 23000150
Marc Aubry Animator (Hybride) 483 23000151
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Hybride) 779 23000148
Philippe Theroux CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Hybride) 779 23000147
Michel Barriere Compositing Supervisor (Hybride) 120928 23000144
Jean-Pierre Flayeux Compositing Supervisor (Hybride) 120928 23000145
Charles Granger Compositing Supervisor (Hybride) 120928 23000146
Martin Mousseau Animator (Hybride) 483 23000152
Sonia Pronovost Animator (Hybride) 483 23000153
Walter Schneider 3-D Models 3-D Model Maker 120963 23000159
Michael D Werckle 3-D Artist (Troublemaker Digital) 120965 23000160
Adam Gravois 3-D Artist 3D Visual Effects Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 120965 23000161
Paul Alix 3-D Models 3-D Model Maker 120963 23000158
Nathan Srigley Animator FX Animator(Hybride) 483 23000157
Joseph Sy Animator (Hybride) 483 23000154
Gaetan Thiffault Animator FX Animator(Hybride) 483 23000155
Danny Levesque Animator FX Animator(Hybride) 483 23000156
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
David Wogh Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Steve Sawhill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
James Fowler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Elliott Hostetter Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
David Tye Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Gen Quintanilla Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Lawrence Glass Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Adele Plauche Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Kenneth Gaston Kilgore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Casey Tye Sculptor Sculptor Foreman 120910 9000018
John C Smith Sculptor Sculptor Gang Boss 120910 9000019
Rob Perkins Sculptor n/a 120910 9000025
Michael Walker Sculptor n/a 120910 9000026
Richard Glass Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
William F Gambill Sculptor n/a 120910 9000024
Patti A Engel Sculptor n/a 120910 9000023
Bradley Blei Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Brandon Campbell Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Travis Eisenberg Sculptor n/a 120910 9000022
Jeff B Adams Jr. Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Darryl Vierra Swing Gang Swing(Hawaii) 434 9000007
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000014
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000015
Tim Lauber Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000016
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Lola Debney Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000012
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000010
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000011
Little Richard Song ("Long Tall Sally") 120859 8000017
Robert Blackwell Song ("Long Tall Sally") 120859 8000018
Amy Bell Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000004
Richard C Drake Jr. Set Decorator (Hawaii) 165 9000005
Frank McClure Swing Gang Swing(Hawaii) 434 9000006
David Hack Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Caylah Eddleblute Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Enotris Johnson Song ("Long Tall Sally") 120859 8000019
Little Richard Song Performer ("Long Tall Sally") 120788 8000020
Steve Joyner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Garrett Immel Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000028
Michael Corey O'Brien Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000029
David Brooke Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000055
Brian Goehring Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000056
Brian Hillard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000057
Jeff Deist Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000054
Gil Liberto Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000053
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000050
Joe Giles Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000051
Howard E Adams Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000052
Frank Rydberg Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000058
Gary Pawlowski Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000059
Travis Berger Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000065
Mark Hanks Leadman n/a 433 9000066
Kelly Westmiller Leadman (Hawaii) 433 9000067
Michael Ross Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000064
Cory Czekaj Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000063
Barry Crane Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000060
A J Venuto Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000061
Allan B. Holt Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000062
Kevin Wasner Painter (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 200 9000049
Casey Love Painter (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 200 9000048
Gino Crognale Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000035
Thomas Karl Jr. Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000036
Sheila M Garland Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000037
Akihito Ikeda Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000034
Michelle Millay Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000033
Mark Maitre Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000030
Joey Orosco Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000031
Jaremy Aiello Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000032
Tim Dingle Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000038
Juliet Guimont Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000039
Randall Stuckey Painter n/a 200 9000045
Alex Diaz Painter (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 200 9000046
Andy Schoneberg Painter (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 200 9000047
Edwin Glen Hill Painter n/a 200 9000044
Jimmie Sue Goodman Painter n/a 200 9000043
Michael Abelman Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic 745 9000040
Patricia Gura Scenic Artist Scenic(Hawaii) 745 9000041
Lance Bradley Painter n/a 200 9000042
Tim Simonec Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Erik Swanson Music Digital Recording & Electronics Mixer 120781 8000007
David Vincent Rimer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Susana Jasso Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Logan Cooper Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Brian Bettwy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ron Schmidt Unit Production Manager (Hawaii) 182 5000002
Jim Thomas Source Material Source Material (based on characters: "Predator") 120786 4000004
John Thomas Source Material Source Material (based on characters: "Predator") 120786 4000005
William P Scott Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gina Grande Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kelly Stein Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Cynthia Lahilahi Verschuur Location Assistant (Hawaii) 120947 5000014
Jennifer Mosley Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000015
Sara N Powell Assistant Production Coordinator (Hawaii) 192 5000016
Glen Kaplan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Georgina Marquis Production Coordinator (Hawaii) 162 5000012
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000009
Greg Dennen Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000010
Cynthia Streit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Michael Finch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alex Litvak Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Danny Trejo Actor Cuchillo 1 1000007
Louis Ozawa Changchien Actor Hanzo 1 1000008
Mahershala Ali Actor Mombasa 1 1000009
Laurence Fishburne Actor Noland 1 1000006
Oleg Taktarov Actor Nikolai 1 1000005
Topher Grace Actor Edwin 1 1000002
Alice Braga Actor Isabelle 1 1000003
Walton Goggins Actor Stans 1 1000004
Carey Jones Actor Berserker Predator/Tracker Predator/Falconer Predator 1 1000010
Brian Steele Actor Berserker Predator/Tracker Predator/Falconer Predator 1 1000011
Alex Young Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
William P Scott Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tom Proper Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Elizabeth Avellan Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Derek Mears Actor Classic Predator 1 1000012
Nimrod Antal Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Rodriguez Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Crowley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Steve White Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Dan Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutter (Deluxe) 556 7000002
Sebastian Spader Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Aubrey Hounshell Camera Assistant D.I.T. Production Assistant(Hawaii) 120867 6000024
Blake Clifton Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000023
Dominik Walczuk Camera Trainee Camera Intern(Hawaii) 120998 6000020
Sebastian Vega Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000021
Louis Smith Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000022
Robert Johnson Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
Ian Silverstein Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Frank Bennett Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Andrew Kinney Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Michael C. Watts Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Jeff Atmajian Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Brad Dechter Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000002
Jay Mahavier Assistant Editor Assistant Editor/On-Line Editor 203 7000006
Clark Crawford Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dion Gonzalez Camera Utility Digital Utility(Hawaii) 121074 6000019
George Chavez Color Timer (Deluxe) 120921 6000018
Jared Dewitt Steadicam Operator Spydercam Winch Technician(Hawaii) 232 6000005
Todd Semmes Camera Spydercam(Hawaii) 120798 6000006
P K Munson Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000007
Lawrence Fagan Steadicam Operator Spydercam Head Rigger(Hawaii) 232 6000004
Richard Volp Steadicam Operator Spydercam Programmer(Hawaii) 232 6000003
Gail Pyburn Assistant Location Manager (Hawaii) 194 5000019
Gyula Pados Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Henry Tirl Camera Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000002
W "Rogers" Basquette Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Matthew Bizer Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Utility 120899 6000009
Matt Hull Film Lab DI Assistant Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000015
Natasha Leonett Colorist Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000016
Jake King Colorist Digital Colorist Assistant(Efilm) 120920 6000017
Eileen Godoy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000014
Ryne Niner High Definition Systems Engineer HD Engineer (D.I.T.) 121129 6000013
Shan Siddiqi Video Wireless Video Technician(Hawaii) 120800 6000010
Rico Torres Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Christopher Smith Loader Digital Loader/Camera(Hawaii) 120956 6000012
Richard J Bell Greensman Greens Designer 201 9000068
Ron Baratie Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000069
Thomas Ahlo Kelii Lighting Technician (Hawaii) 120907 15000015
Chuck Cullen Lighting Technician (Hawaii) 120907 15000016
Wylie Miles Kahsen Lighting Technician (Hawaii) 120907 15000017
Martin Gacusana Lighting Technician (Hawaii) 120907 15000018
Tweed Johnston Lighting Technician Best Boy Lighting Technician(Hawaii) 120907 15000014
Aaron G York Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician(Hawaii) 120907 15000013
Raul Mello Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Eric Cunningham Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Roger Eickenroht Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Pete Stockton Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000019
Vance Gage Key Rigging Grip (Hawaii) 120946 15000020
Cory Foster Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
Joseph Kentspeth Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
Kainoa Bray Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000028
Aaron Vyvial Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Leif E Ulvog Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Ferrell A. Shinnick Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Steve Urban Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Ezra Venetos Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Norman L Akau III Rigging Grip (Hawaii) 120944 15000009
Alexander W Gage Rigging Grip (Hawaii) 120944 15000008
Paula Fairfield Sound Design Sound Design and Effects Editor 120905 14000020
Carla Murray Sound Design Sound Design and Effects Editor 120905 14000021
William Jacobs Sound Design Sound Design and Effects Editor 120905 14000022
Michael Swanner Sound Cable Utility 120816 14000019
Robert Rodriguez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Sergio Reyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Brad Engleking Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Angelo Palazzo Sound Design Sound Design and Effects Editor 120905 14000023
Ethan Andrus Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Paul Deely Rigging Grip Spydercam Rigger/Grip(Hawaii) 120944 15000005
Cornelius Callaghan Rigging Grip (Hawaii) 120944 15000006
Andrew Coyne Rigging Grip (Hawaii) 120944 15000007
Anthony M Koursaris Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Mike Gillespie Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Timothy T Rakoczy Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Richard A Bond Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Timothy E Cole Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Tony Lehman Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000029
James C Levy Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000030
Mollie A Gallagher Accounting Clerk (Hawaii) 121044 16000009
Ryan Gomez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Peggy Chen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Lora Marshall Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
Kera Dacy Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Michel Murdock Finance Manager Visual Effects Financial Controller(Hybride) 120941 16000004
Jeff Gladu Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Molly Murray Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Gino Crognale Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Jeff Edwards Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Joey Orosco Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Shannon Shea Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Wayne Toth Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Michael Corey O'Brien Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Gregory Nicotero Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Jeff Himmel Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Jake McKinnon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Clare Mulroy Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Nixon D Guerrero Accountant (Troublemaker Digital) 120802 16000003
Randy Ball Accountant (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120802 16000002
Robert Janecka Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Billy MacCartney Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Nathan Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Scott Conn Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Carlos Benavides Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Lee Kaneakua Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000031
Raimar "Ray" Bylaardt II Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000032
Colin Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000033
Neil Fraser Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Bryan Fletchall Crane Grip Technocrane Technician(Hawaii) 121043 15000040
Robert B Reynolds Best Boy Electric Rigging Electric Best Boy 259 15000046
Sheldon Lehman Best Boy Rigging Best Boy(Hawaii) 120885 15000047
Dawn Robinette Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Todd E Smiley Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000045
Tom Penny Best Boy Grip (Hawaii) 265 15000044
Marvin Woosley Crane Grip Technocrane Technician(Hawaii) 121043 15000041
Joe Vasquez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000042
Phillip Renke Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000043
Joaquin G Avellan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Chris Zega Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000095
Grady Holder Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000096
Terri Fluker Art Department Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000097
Jon Fedele Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000094
Morgan Rae Muta Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000093
Carey Jones Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000090
Dirk Rogers Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000091
Marion Held-Bixby Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000092
Jeff Himmel Art Department Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000098
Clare Mulroy Art Department Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000099
Brandon Hemmerling Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Beth Sepko Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Joe Cappelletti Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Michelle Wade Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Laura Bollinger Casting (Hawaii) 179 10000003
Katherine Sulley Art Department Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000100
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
JC Cantu Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Chris Cera Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000089
Ana Martinez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000088
James Moore Greensman n/a 201 9000075
Mike White Greensman n/a 201 9000076
Bradly V Williams Greensman n/a 201 9000077
Will Martin Greensman n/a 201 9000074
Christopher Martin Greensman n/a 201 9000073
Glen Bohls Greensman n/a 201 9000070
Marc Dabrusin Greensman n/a 201 9000071
Eric Henshaw Greensman n/a 201 9000072
Pedro Barquin Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000078
Hap Weaver Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000079
Kathleen Hughes Greensman (Hawaii) 201 9000085
Kaleo Wong Greensman (Hawaii) 201 9000086
Joe Pepe Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000087
Darrell Tachibana Greensman (Hawaii) 201 9000084
Isaia Robins Greensman (Hawaii) 201 9000083
Kevin Mangan Greensman Greens Foreman(Hawaii) 201 9000080
Ashley Kanahele Greensman (Hawaii) 201 9000081
Henry Kanahele Greensman (Hawaii) 201 9000082
Drew Crevello Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Kyle Franke Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Anna Abbey Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000024
Alan Freedman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Eric Gotthelf ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Betty Chlystek Tailor Pattern Maker/Fitter 120990 13000023
Greg Funk Special Makeup Effects On-Set Special Make-Up Effects Artist 120881 13000022
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up and Creature Effects 120881 13000019
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up and Creature Effects 120881 13000020
Jake Garber Special Makeup Effects On-Set Special Make-Up Effects Department Head 120881 13000021
David Bach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000004
Tom Sturgis Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000010
Clay Weber Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000011
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Brad Engleking ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Fred Tatasciore ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000008
Robin Atkin Downes ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000005
Cindy Robinson ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000006
Karen Strassman ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000007
Connie Cappos Set Costumer (Hawaii) 121008 13000018
Kelly Andrew King Set Costumer (Hawaii) 121008 13000017
Joe Rivera Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000004
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120794 13000005
Jack Bricker Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120794 13000006
Lani Dawn Thur-Fine Costumes Costume Assistant(Hawaii) 120828 13000003
Amy Maner Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Shannon Shea Supervisor Project Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120845 11000003
Diego Daniel Pardo Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Nina Proctor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Anneliese Boies Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120794 13000007
Esther Mary Marquis Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Cynthia Renaud-Kim Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Hawaii) 121057 13000014
Ashlyn Angel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Stephanie Baskin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Lizby Logsdon Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Hawaii) 121057 13000013
Michael Broom Makeup Designer Designer(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 447 13000012
Ermahn Ospina Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000009
Becki Drake Makeup Assistant Make-Up and Hair Assistant 121007 13000010
John Wheaton Makeup Designer Designer(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 447 13000011
Adrien Brody Actor Royce 1 1000001
Synopsis
Royce is a mercenary who reluctantly leads a group of elite warriors who come to realize they've been brought together on an alien planet as prey. With the exception of a disgraced physician, they are all cold-blooded killers - mercenaries, Yakuza, convicts, death squad members - human "predators" that are now being systemically hunted and eliminated by a new breed of alien Predators.