Roxy Hunter and the Mystery of the Moody Ghost

Roxy Hunter and the Mystery of the Moody Ghost
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Family
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Aria Wallace Actor Roxy Hunter 1 1000001
Robin Brule Actor Susan Hunter 1 1000002
Demetrius Joyette Actor Max 1 1000003
Vik Sahay Actor Ramma 1 1000004
Julian Richings Actor Mr. Tibers 1 1000005
Stephanie Mills Actor Rebecca 1 1000006
R.D. Reid Actor Mr. Middleton 1 1000007
Roger Dunn Actor Sheriff Tom 1 1000008
Jayne Eastwood Actor Mrs. Crabtree 1 1000009
Yannick Bisson Actor Jon Steadman 1 1000010
Jessica Booker Actor Telle Moody 1 1000011
Rod Campbell Actor Mr. Moody 1 1000012
Johnie Chase Actor Surveyor 1 1000013
Lara Jean Chorostecki Actor Young Estelle 1 1000014
Connor Fyfe Actor Timmy 1 1000015
Tyler Fyfe Actor Tommy 1 1000016
Connor McCauley Actor Seth 1 1000017
Sebastian Pigott Actor Ted Caruthers 1 1000018
Sandi Ross Actor Nurse 1 1000019
Judy Sinclair Actor Mrs. MacNeil 1 1000020
Phillip Williams Actor Mr. Franklin 1 1000021
Eleanor Lindo Director n/a 2 2000001
Terry Shakespeare Director (Creative Capers Entertainment, Inc.) 2 2000002
David Molina Director (Creative Capers Entertainment, Inc.) 2 2000003
Bill O'Dowd Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michael Espensen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Barry Tropp Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sarah Soboleski Producer n/a 3 3000004
Sue Shakespeare Producer (Creative Capers Entertainment, Inc.) 3 3000005
Anthony Leo Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Andrew Rosen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Michael Paxton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Robin Dunne Writer n/a 120782 4000001
James Kee Writer n/a 120782 4000002
James Jackman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Jackman Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Margot Hale Line Producer (Creative Capers Entertainment, Inc.) 161 5000003
Derby Crewe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
P J Diaz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nick Edwards Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Philip Spurvey Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Danielle Depeyre Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Sarah Landman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Angie Winstl Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Courtenay Bainbridge Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Alex Makrygiannis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Alwyn Kumst Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Colin Hoult Cinematographer n/a 402 6000002
Jim Jeffrey Cinematographer n/a 402 6000003
Keith Hlady Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Marc Pierce Camera Camera Trainee 120798 6000005
Deanna Cadette Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Steven Scott Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Christos Kalohoridis Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
John Palmisano Colorist n/a 120920 6000009
Kerry Smart Camera Assistant "A" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000010
Ted Overton Camera Assistant "B" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000011
Nick Link Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brad Greer On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Neal Anderson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Nathan Furst Music n/a 120781 8000001
Matthew Shelton Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Harold Thrasher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jerri Thrasher Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Theresa Tindall Art Director n/a 183 9000003
William Thrasher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Julie Bebee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Tad Michalak Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Eugene Ra Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Peter Waffle Dresser Lead Dresser 120967 9000008
Stephanie Gorin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Krista Fraser Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Kim Forrest Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joanna Syrokomla Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Josie Stewart Hair Head of Hair Department 120794 13000003
Traci Loader Makeup Head of Makeup Department 353 13000004
Kim Forrest Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000005
Chris Bottomley Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Thomas Wingo Foley n/a 120961 14000002
Rob Hill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Pamela Ginsburg Sound Sound Post Coordinator 120816 14000004
Richard Achor Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Cory Siddall Sound Mixer Location Sound Mixer 230 14000006
Paul Howden Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jack Studzienny Grip n/a 365 15000002
James Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000003
Roger Bowden Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000004
Lars Neiderhauser Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
John Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Stephen Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Mike Yabuta Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Craig Steele Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Bruce Morton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Cynthia Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rebecca Dawes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jim Lovisek Animal Wrangler Bird Wrangler 120863 20000001
Carlo Denuzzo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Molina Visual Effects Designer Designer(Creative Capers Entertainment, Inc.) 120955 23000001
Terry Shakespeare Visual Effects Designer(Creative Capers Entertainment, Inc.) 419 23000002
Michel Gagnon Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Ryan Langelier Animator (Creative Capers Entertainment, Inc.) 483 23000004
Keith Wilson Animator (Creative Capers Entertainment, Inc.) 483 23000005
Greg Tiernan Animator (Nitrogen Studios) 483 23000006
Nicole Stinn Animator (Nitrogen Studios) 483 23000007
Michael Salansky Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Simon Corton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Peter Waffle Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Earl Fligg Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000001
Adam Jack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Rob French Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Elsa Scruton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Joanne Brahos Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Bessie Gian Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Carley Espensen Production Partial Production Funding Provider 120824 25000007
Sierra Constantinides Driver Truck Supervisor 273 25000008
Peter Ward Driver n/a 273 25000009
Mickey McAllister Driver n/a 273 25000010
George Mantis Driver n/a 273 25000011
Irene Tester Driver n/a 273 25000012
Alex Laframboise Driver n/a 273 25000013
John Ainsworth Driver Honeywagon Operator 273 25000014
Vladimir Petrovic Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000015
Jennifer Drevnig Other Child Welfare Worker 120795 26000001
Steve Fromstein Security n/a 120951 26000002
Dahla McKenna Tutor Educational Supervisor 121034 26000003
Alyssa Kling Tutor n/a 121034 26000004
Synopsis
Roxy Hunter, a 9-year-old adventurous girl moves from New Jersey to Serenity Falls with her mom and best friend, Max. When she arrives, she finds that the new house is haunted by a ghost. She sets off to learn the story behind the mysterious "Moody Mansion" and finds herself in a lot of trouble.
N/A
N/A