Pinochet's Last Stand

Pinochet's Last Stand
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Documentary
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Derek Jacobi Actor General Pinochet 1 1000001
Anna Massey Actor Baroness Thatcher 1 1000002
Phyllida Law Actor Lucia Pinochet 1 1000003
Peter Capaldi Actor Andy McEntee 1 1000004
Michael Maloney Actor Jack Straw 1 1000005
Jessica Hynes Actor WPC Broughton 1 1000006
Pip Torrens Actor Michael Caplan 1 1000007
Yolanda Vazquez Actor Nicole Drouilly 1 1000008
Susan Wooldridge Actor Pam Harries 1 1000009
Patricia Villa Actor Cleaner 1 1000010
Tim McMullan Actor DI Parfrey 1 1000011
Daniel Cerqueira Actor Victor Jobim 1 1000012
Alex Blake Actor Adam 1 1000013
Natasha Williams Actor Nurse 1 1000014
Gethin Anthony Actor William Straw 1 1000015
Vincent Curson Smith Actor Antonio 1 1000016
Fabio Cardascia Actor Chilean Officer 1 1000017
Richard Rees Actor Steve 1 1000018
Hugh Ross Actor Magistrate 1 1000019
Arturo Venegas Actor Ernesto 1 1000020
Javier Alcina Actor Tony 1 1000021
John Albasiny Actor Media Executive 1 1000022
Susan Brown Actor Female Lawyer 1 1000023
Sally Rowe Actor Second Female Lawyer 1 1000024
Martin Ball Actor Jonathan Powell 1 1000025
Jane How Actor Local Resident 1 1000026
Anna Nicholas Actor Michele Drouilly 1 1000027
Vicki Pepperdine Actor Interviewer 1 1000028
Richard Curson Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Brand Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Foz Allan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lucy Hetherington Executive Producer (BBC) 174 3000003
David Alter Producer Factual Producer 3 3000004
Richard Curson Smith Producer n/a 3 3000005
Victoria Goodall Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Richard Curson Smith Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Maggie Boden Story Editor Script Editor 1264 4000002
Mark Grimwade Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Jeremy Campbell Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Ben Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jonny Benson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Clare Glass Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Janet Fries Eckholm Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Helene Lenszner Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Julie Daly Wallman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Emma Pacilli Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jeff Baynes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Vile Photography n/a 120835 6000002
Philip Covell Photography n/a 120835 6000003
Andrew Fleming Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Alan Tully Colorist n/a 120920 6000005
Rob Munday Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Michael Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Amanda Baxter Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nick Anderson On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Afshin Tirabady Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Joseph McJimsey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Sharon H Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jeff Beal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jennifer Kernke Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Debra Overton Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mirko Sekulic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Lucienne Suren Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Andrea Clark Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Sarah Sapper Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Michael Isaacs Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000001
Martin Sixsmith Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000002
Jonathan Hall Research n/a 458 12000003
Ana Nicolau Research n/a 458 12000004
Aileen McAllister Research Archive Research 458 12000005
Katy McPhee Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tabitha Doyle Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Yvonne Duckett Costumes n/a 120828 13000003
Katarina Borosova Costumes n/a 120828 13000004
Claire Jones Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Jane Walker Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Sandrine Mugglestone Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Jo Evans Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000008
Claire Jones Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Jane Walker Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Sandrine Mugglestone Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Jo Evans Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000012
Nick Beljic ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Chris Gurney Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
George Foulgham Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000004
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Robert Brazier Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000006
Rosie Straker Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000007
Avram D Gold Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000008
Nick Green Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
David Davies Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Anna Harrington Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joshua Rozenberg Legal Counsel Legal Correspondent(BBC) 120913 18000001
Jeremy Pegg Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kay McGlone Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Rob Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Natalie Allin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Synopsis
Docudrama chronicling Chilean dictator General Augusto Pinochet's legal battles while under house arrest in England in 1998. Then British prime minister Margaret Thatcher appealed for his release.
N/A
N/A