Let It Be Me

Let It Be Me
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords dance
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jamie Goodwin Actor Bud 1 1000001
Yancy Butler Actor Corinne 1 1000002
Jennifer Beals Actor Emily 1 1000003
Leslie Caron Actor Marguerite 1 1000004
Campbell Scott Actor Gabriel 1 1000005
Patrick Stewart Actor John 1 1000006
Elliott Gould Actor n/a 1 1000007
Perry King Actor n/a 1 1000008
Chris Bowen Actor Sam 1 1000009
Erika Burke Actor Meg 1 1000010
Josh Mostel Actor Jordan 1 1000011
Daniel McDonald Actor Fred 1 1000012
Donna Shelley Actor Laura 1 1000013
Jeffrey Shelley Actor Phil 1 1000014
J Smith-Cameron Actor Clarice 1 1000015
Jessica Stone Actor Rosie 1 1000016
Melissa Gallo Actor Jordan's Wife 1 1000017
Elise Neal Actor Carlita 1 1000018
Dick Rizzo Actor Maintenance Man 1 1000019
Jackie Cronin Actor Stationery Store Owner 1 1000020
Tony Zazula Actor Russian Tea Room Waiter 1 1000021
Michael Raymond Baker Actor Gabe's Friend 1 1000022
John Louis Fischer Actor Gabe's Friend 1 1000023
Gary Frith Actor Gabe's Friend 1 1000024
John Guidera Actor Gabe's Friend 1 1000025
Jordan Lage Actor Gabe's Friend 1 1000026
Daniel Zelman Actor Gabe's Friend 1 1000027
Helmar Augustus Cooper Actor Person on Food Line 1 1000028
Brenda Thomas Denmark Actor Person on Food Line 1 1000029
Andrew Finney Actor Person on Food Line 1 1000030
George T Odom Actor Person on Food Line 1 1000031
Jim Strahs Actor Person on Food Line 1 1000032
Michael Genet Actor Panhandler 1 1000033
Katharine Houghton Actor Homeless Woman 1 1000034
Danny Arroyo Actor Hip Hop Dancer 1 1000035
Eleanor Bergstein Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan Filley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jimmy Ienner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Keith Samples Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Kirkpatrick Producer n/a 3 3000004
Eleanor Bergstein Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jimmy Ienner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Eleanor Bergstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan Filley Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Jonathan Filley Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Howard McMaster Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Noga Isackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mary Rae Thewlis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Antonie L. Douaihy Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Lynn Lewis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Debra Tanklow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Nathaniel Benini Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Marce Sterner Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Shannon Hawkins DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Lori Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Jule A Jappe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Miroslav Ondricek Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ken Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ondrej Kubicek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Michael Caracciolo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
James Sabat Jr. Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Myles Aronowitz Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Osa Elmfors Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Arthur Szefer Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000008
Mai Iskander Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000009
Bill Pankow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Trissy Bowers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Caron Hillson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Nicole Ruffine Music assistant music editor 120781 8000001
David Carbonara Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Michael Lloyd Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
David Chapman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Haack Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Denis Zack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Anne Wenniger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Deborah A Dreyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Mark Nissenholz Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000007
Bruce Lee Gross Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000008
Patricia Woodbridge Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Sebastian Lane Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Julie Lichter Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Todd Thaler Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Judie Fixler Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000004
Marc Felberg Consultant personal trainer 120784 12000001
Frank L Fleming Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Wendy A Rolfe Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Renee Ehlrich Kalfus Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Joe Coscia Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Bill Kahout Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000005
Alan Weisinger Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Carl Fullerton Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Anne Disano Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator 120823 13000008
Barbara Van Zandt Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Hartsell Taylor Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Peter White Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Ray Filippazzo Audio audio visual coordinator 120810 14000001
Louis Sabat Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Maurice Schell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
James Sabat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Ed Quinn Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Billy Kerwick Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ray Quinlan Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Tom Gilligan Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Ken Fundus Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Gregory Quinlan Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000006
Peter Lombardi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mara Hade Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jodi Shapera Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Joe Lombardi Assistant Accountant accounting production assistant 120950 16000004
Miranda Garrison Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Tony Meredith Choreographer assistant choreography 120803 17000002
David Hummel Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Eric Zoback Construction shop manager 120900 21000002
Ann L Edgeworth Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
David Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Missy Givey Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000001
Lisa Diamond Assistant script assistant(to the director) 120820 25000002
Victoria Leacock Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000003
Meg Thomson Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000004
Peter Chernoff Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000005
Sonny Volpe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Erin Futterman Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
David Price Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Jackie Edler Sr. Transportation swing truck 120992 25000009
John Edler Transportation swing truck 120992 25000010
Paul Prenderville Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000011
Christopher Solmssen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
James "Morris" Byrnes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Nina Piaseckyj Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Danny Connolly Driver van driver 273 25000015
Ralph Volpe Driver minivan driver 273 25000016
Ronnie Gildea Driver minivan driver 273 25000017
Andy Weisblum Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Stephen Booth Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Mike Schmidt Other recordist 120795 26000001
Tom McKibbin Other electric 120795 26000002
Raymond Fortune Other electric 120795 26000003
Pat Walker Other charge scenic 120795 26000004
Denise Gurkas Other standby scenic 120795 26000005
Eric Bart Other scenic 120795 26000006
Don Nace Other scenic 120795 26000007
Lauren Doner Other scenic 120795 26000008
Amy Walker Other shop person 120795 26000009
Tom Tumminello Other parking coordinator 120795 26000010
Michael E Hernandez Other chef 120795 26000011
Lauren P Yates Other core dance coordinator 120795 26000012
Miranda Beeson Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000013
Mike Hall Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Ted Albert Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Alexander Porter Publicity publicity assistant 120789 29000003
Synopsis
A young psychiatrist and his bride-to-be sign up for dance lessons to prepare for their impending nuptials. They learn about the realities of married life from two other couples in their class.