Mindstorm

Mindstorm
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Antonio Sabato Jr. Actor Dan Oliver 1 1000001
Eric Roberts Actor David Mendez 1 1000002
Emmanuelle Vaugier Actor Tracy Wellman 1 1000003
Michael Ironside Actor Senator Bill Armitage 1 1000004
Clarence Williams III Actor Walter Golden 1 1000005
Ed O'Ross Actor Caretaker 1 1000006
Michael Moriarty Actor Schmidt 1 1000007
William B Davis Actor Parish 1 1000008
Sarah Sanguin Carter Actor Rayanna Armitage 1 1000009
Mark Holden Actor Agent Mark Taft 1 1000010
Regina Gelfand Actor Ida 1 1000011
William S Taylor Actor Agent Henry 1 1000012
James Kirk Actor Young Malcolm 1 1000013
Kirsten Prout Actor Young Tracy Wellman 1 1000014
Kirsten Robek Actor Jeanette 1 1000015
Nels Lennarson Actor ATF Officer 1 1000016
Francoise Yip Actor Newscaster 1 1000017
Aura Benwick Actor Waitress 1 1000018
Riley Cantner Actor Young Ricky 1 1000019
Mark Ivanda Actor Waiter 1 1000020
Michael Derbas Actor Cult Recruit 1 1000021
Richard Pepin Director n/a 2 2000001
Carl Mason Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Paul Birkett Director n/a 2 2000003
Michael Derbas Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Pepin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Birkett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Casilio Story By story editor 120779 4000002
Mike Politis Story By story editor 120779 4000003
Richard Pepin From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Michael Derbas From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Mark Ivanda Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Michael Derbas Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Dan Schlanger Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Michael R Magnusson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Berengaria Tomkies Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kelly Durr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Melissa D. Patton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Richard Benwick Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Pamela Benwick Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Denis McWilliams Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Ingrid L Tymm Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Pavlina Napastiuk Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Dixie Plaxton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Adam Sliwinski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Jackson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Basarab Smarandescu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Peter Stathis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dean Hanns Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Brad Whitlock Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Craig Powell Camera focus puller b-camera 120798 6000007
Brian Midkiff Camera optical camera 120798 6000008
Toby Anderson Camera animation camera 120798 6000009
Mark Evans Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jon Ornoy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Ian E Birkett Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Ed Hagman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Rod Frew Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Clayton J McCallum-DuBois Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Andrew Coppin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
George Thorne Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Robert Meekison Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Jim Bach Video Playback n/a 505 6000019
Jeff Weddell Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
Dave Weil Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Barry Kaiser Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000022
Richard Benwick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pamela Benwick Editor n/a 172 7000002
John Sereda Music n/a 120781 8000001
Vlad Fedorov Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Garth Evans Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jason Lepine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Donovan Nicholson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Sasha Piltsin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ryan Savella Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Shelley Bolton Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Alison Cross Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Blair Law Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lesley Anne Hilts Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000002
Paul R Cox Executive director of visual effects 120806 11000001
Alex Tkach Executive in Charge executive in charge of visual effects 120791 11000002
Michele Lyle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Larry Railton Costumes costumes set supervisor 120828 13000002
Susie Milka Costumes truck costumer 120828 13000003
Carol Green-Lundy Costumes costumes set supervisor 120828 13000004
Trudy Parisien Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Don B Olson Hair Stylist (Eric Roberts) 120799 13000006
Alla Kornilov Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Bryon Callaghan Makeup Artist (Eric Roberts) 120801 13000008
Murray Forward Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Gashtaseb Ariana Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Hennie Britton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Gina Mueller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Jeff Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Christine McLeod Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Anna MacKenzie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Craig A Stauffer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Gael MacLean Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
Sergio Petre Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Martin Nicholas Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Stephen Jackson Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Terry P Calhoun Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Ross Green Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Martin Nicholas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Jon Stephenson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Randy J Smith Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Terry P Calhoun Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Yulia Tyomkina Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Laurie Watt Accountant accounting 120802 16000002
Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jesse Joslin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Dreamer Productions Construction n/a 120900 21000002
Eric "Rico" Hargreaves Construction bestboy construction 120900 21000003
Bernie Melanson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000001
Shelley Morrow Visual Effects digital effects compositor 419 23000002
Todd Liddiard Visual Effects digital effects compositor 419 23000003
Erik Anderson Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000004
Gary Paller Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Jeff Butterworth Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000006
Rob Paller Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000007
Robert Robinson Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000008
Tom Anderson Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000009
Ron Feidler Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000010
Stanislava Shmakin Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000011
Peter Winett Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000012
Bruce McDougall CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000013
Mladen Miholjcic CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000014
Jean-Paul Ledoux CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000015
Craig Stokes Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Danny Pitt Props on-set props 120817 24000002
Bobby Prasad Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Dean Fitzpatrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Terry Dines Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Valerie Shmakin Other scenic painter 120795 26000002
Steven L Cross Other optical printing 120795 26000003
Synopsis
Tracy Wellman, a driven investigator with powerful psychic abilities, has a secret. Ever since she was nine years old, something has been missing from her life -- her past. Now that's all about to change. When Senator Armitage, a leading presidential candidate, hires her to find his missing daughter, Rayanna, Tracy stumbles onto a cult led by David Mendez, a mysterious New Age guru, whose telepathic powers dwarf her own. With Mendez's help, Tracy unlocks her traumatized memories and learns that, like Mendez, she is the product of a Cold War experiment, one that was violently terminated at the hands of a GRU hit squad. While the experience has left Tracy a confirmed pacifist, Mendez has become a manipulative psychotic bent on revenge against Armitage, the former NSA Director responsible for selling them out to the Soviets. The cult he leads is a front to lure the Senator in, and its members, including Rayanna, are expendable.
N/A
N/A