Cranford

Cranford
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Julia McKenzie Actor Mrs. Forrester 1 1000001
Imelda Staunton Actor Miss Pole 1 1000002
Philip Glenister Actor Mr. Carter 1 1000003
Hannah Stokely Actor Bessie 1 1000004
Andrew Buchan Actor Jem Hearne 1 1000005
Debra Gillett Actor Mrs. Johnson 1 1000006
Kimberley Nixon Actor Sophy Hutton 1 1000007
John Bowe Actor Dr. Morgan 1 1000008
Dean Lennox Kelly Actor Job Gregson 1 1000009
Claudie Blakley Actor Martha 1 1000010
Deborah Findlay Actor Miss Tomkinson 1 1000011
Alex Etel Actor Harry Gregson 1 1000012
Lisa Dillon Actor Mary Smith 1 1000013
Julia Sawalha Actor Jessie Brown 1 1000014
Francesca Annis Actor Lady Ludlow 1 1000015
Adrian Scarborough Actor Mr. Johnson 1 1000016
Rosy Byrne Actor Lizzie Hutton 1 1000017
Judi Dench Actor Miss Matty Jenkyns 1 1000018
Hester Odgers Actor Helen Hutton 1 1000019
Jim Carter Actor Captain Brown 1 1000020
Lesley Manville Actor Mrs. Rose 1 1000021
Emma Fielding Actor Miss Galindo 1 1000022
Selina Griffiths Actor Caroline Tomkinson 1 1000023
Simon Woods Actor Frank Harrison 1 1000024
Alex Jennings Actor Reverend Hutton 1 1000025
Emma Lowndes Actor Bella Gregson 1 1000026
Simon Curtis Director n/a 2 2000001
Kate Harwood Executive Producer (BBC Drama Production) 174 3000001
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer (WGBH) 174 3000002
Sue Birtwistle Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steven Ashley Producer (Masterpiece) 3 3000004
Susanne Simpson Producer (Masterpiece) 3 3000005
Rupert Ryle-Hodges Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Kathleen Cahill Writer (Masterpiece) 120782 4000001
Heidi Thomas Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Sue Birtwistle Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Susie Conklin Creator n/a 120808 4000004
Elizabeth Gaskell Source Material (from novels: "Cranford," "Mr. Harrison's Confessions" and "My Lady Ludlow.") 120786 4000005
Susie Conklin Story Editor Script Editor 1264 4000006
Sharon McGuinness Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Phil Booth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ben Harrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sam Lucas Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Richard May Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Jamie Lengyel Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Suzanne Clegg Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Erin Delaney Post-Production Coordinator Post-Production Director(Masterpiece) 120842 5000008
Jenny Brassett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Ben Smithard Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roger Pearce Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alex Golding Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000003
Dean Murray Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000004
Anthony Hugill Focus Puller n/a 332 6000005
Adam Coles Focus Puller n/a 332 6000006
Kathleen Cahill Editor (Masterpiece) 172 7000001
Frances Parker Editor n/a 172 7000002
Spencer Gentry On-Line Editor (Masterpiece) 120811 7000003
Carl Davis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Donal Woods Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Trisha Edwards Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Charmian Adams Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Paddy Paddison Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Mark Kebby Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Nick Wood Painter n/a 200 9000006
Lucy Spofforth Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Maggie Lunn Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Thalia Reynolds Executive Talent Rights Executive 120806 11000001
Gordon Ronald Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Charlotte Law Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jenny Beavan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mark Ferguson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Mark Pilcher Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Alison Elliott Hair Hair Design 120794 13000005
Adele Firth Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Mark Pilcher Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Adele Firth Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Alison Elliott Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000009
Julie Kendrick Makeup Supervisor Make up/Hair Supervisor 517 13000010
Karen Z M Turner Makeup Supervisor Make up/Hair Supervisor 517 13000011
Tony Cook Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Paul Hamblin Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000002
Paul Sanni Sound Design (Masterpiece) 120905 14000003
Peter Brill Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000004
Ronan "Chalky White" Murphy Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Alan Martin Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Rob Walton Electrician n/a 450 15000003
David Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000004
James Nesbitt Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Terry Montague Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Deborah Gibbs Business Affairs Business Manager(Masterpiece) 120792 18000001
Barry Moll Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Paul Sanni Visual Effects (Masterpiece) 419 23000001
Posy Simmonds Titles Titles Design 120825 23000002
Kyle Cooper Opening Graphics Series Open Designer(Masterpiece) 121055 23000003
Mike Power Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Gina Cromwell Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000002
Tsering Yangzom Production Assistant (Masterpiece) 275 25000001
Duy Nguyen Coordinator Office Coordinator(Masterpiece) 528 25000002
Stephen Miles Other Workroom Supervisor 120795 26000001
Ellen Dockser Publicity (Masterpiece) 120789 29000001
Olivia Wong Publicity (Masterpiece) 120789 29000002
Dolores McGinley Titles Titles Editor 120825 23000002
Helen Ingham Costumer Costume Assistant 120880 13000001
Neil Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Otzen Costumer Costume Assistant 120880 13000002
Andrew Forrest Props Standby Props 120817 24000001
Shane Warden On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000001
Dan Roberts Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barbara Flynn Actor Mrs. Jamieson 1 1000001
Jenny Uglow Advisor Historical Advisor 120821 12000002
Andrew Byrne Actor Malachi Gregson 1 1000005
Jet Omoshebi Colorist n/a 120920 6000001
Camilla Curtis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000001
Christian Rigg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Greg Wise Actor Sir Charles Maulver 1 1000002
Andre Schmidt Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Mike Rawlings Props Standby Props 120817 24000001
Hannah Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joe McFadden Actor Jack Marshland 1 1000003
Alistair Petrie Actor Major Gordon 1 1000002
Michael Gambon Actor Mr. Holbrook 1 1000001
Hannah Hobley Actor Bertha 1 1000004
Don Santos Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
John Gibson Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Andrew Fox Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Steve Dent Animal Supplier Horses & Carriages 121133 20000002
Charlie Johnson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Steve Deane Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
James Weguelin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000001
Patrick O'Sullivan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Danielle Bennett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000002
Emily Irvine Digital Effects n/a 345 23000002
Camilla Curtis Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Jon Bowe Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Tania Gordon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000003
Penny Ryder Stand-In (Judi Dench) 121015 25000004
James Davis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000001
Jen Hudson Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000007
Tania Gordon Office Runner Runner 120988 25000006
Danielle Bennett Office Runner Runner 120988 25000005
Monty Wilson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000002
Paul Wing Music Producer n/a 323 8000001
Imogen Byron Actor Kate 1 1000010
Finty Williams Actor Clara Smith 1 1000009
Andrew Westfield Actor Farmer Graves 1 1000008
Steve Hudson Director n/a 2 2000001
Rebecca Davis Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Sam Smithard Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000002
Sparky Ellis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000004
Andy Rashleigh Actor Mr. Goddard 1 1000007
Patricia Leach Actor Gypsy Woman 1 1000007
Rod Arthur Actor Auctioneer 1 1000005
Martin Shaw Actor Peter Jenkyns 1 1000004
Eileen Atkins Actor Miss Deborah 1 1000001
Haydon Downing Actor Walter Hutton 1 1000005
Roger Ennals Actor Mulliner 1 1000006
Bessie Carter Actor Margaret Gidman 1 1000006
Adam Henderson Scott Actor Assistant Auctioneer 1 1000006
Jesse Parker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Camilla Evans Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000001
Simon Thorpe Grip n/a 365 15000001
Michael Redmond Rigging Gaffer Standby Rigger 120937 15000001
Graham Headicar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000002
Daniel Rake Grip n/a 365 15000002
Carla Self Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Nrinder Dhudwar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jane Gibson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Joanna Andrews Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000001
Catherine Hodgson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000001
Pat Silburn Research n/a 458 12000001
Jane Gibson Coach Etiquette 120914 12000001
Dr. Martin Scurr Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000001
Majella Hurley Coach Voice Coach 120914 12000003
Laura Lilley Makeup Make-up Trainee 353 13000003
Kristy Wilkinson Costumer Costume Assistant 120880 13000003
Gilly Raddings Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Synopsis
A period drama set in the 1840's, centering on the small English town of Cranford and follows the small absurdities and major tragedies in the lives of the people of Cranford, where the community is morally anchored by a pair of elderly spinsters.
N/A
N/A