Traces of the Trade: A Story of the Deep North

Traces of the Trade: A Story of the Deep North
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Documentary, Nature
Keywords disaster
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Katrina Browne Actor Dewolf Descendant 1 1000001
Kella DePoorter Actor Dewolf Descendant 1 1000002
Tom Dewolf Actor Dewolf Descendant 1 1000003
Holly Fulton Actor Dewolf Descendant 1 1000004
Elly Hale Actor Dewolf Descendant 1 1000005
Ledlie Laughlin Actor Dewolf Descendant 1 1000006
Dain Perry Actor Dewolf Descendant 1 1000007
Jim Perry Actor Dewolf Descendant 1 1000008
Elizabeth Sturges Llerena Actor Dewolf Descendant 1 1000009
James Perry Actor Dewolf Descendant 1 1000010
Amanda Lichtenberg Voice Voiceover Talent(POV) 475 1000011
Katrina Browne Director n/a 2 2000001
Jude Ray Director Co-Director 2 2000002
Alla Kovgan Director Co-Director 2 2000003
Chris White Director (Programming & Production) 2 2000004
Theresa Riley Director (POV Interactive) 2 2000005
Eliza Licht Director (Community Engagement & Education) 2 2000006
Jude Ray Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Elizabeth Delude-Dix Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
William Anderson Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000003
Llewellyn Smith Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000004
David Nanasi Consulting Producer (POV Interactive) 548 3000005
Katrina Browne Producer n/a 3 3000006
Yance Ford Producer Series Producer(Programming and Production) 3 3000007
Catherine Jhee Producer (POV Interactive) 3 3000008
Elizabeth Delude-Dix Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Juanita Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Sara Archambault Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Catherine Benedict Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Heather Kapplow Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Leslie Koren Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Beth Sternheimer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Ruiyan Xu Associate Producer (POV Interactive) 171 3000016
Alla Kovgan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Katrina Browne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Marc N Weiss Creator (POV) 120808 4000003
Santiago Llapur Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Amy Geller Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Lucia Small Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Africanus Aveh Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Boris Ivan Crespo Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Cathy Fisher Production Manager Sr Manager Communications(Communications and Marketing) 305 5000006
Jessica Lee Production Manager Outreach & Development Coordinator(Community Engagement & Education) 305 5000007
Liz Dory Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Allison Humenuk Camera Unit Camera 120798 6000002
Amishadal Sackitey Camera Second Unit Camera 120798 6000003
Ariam R Grass Camera Unit Camera 120798 6000004
Michael H Amundson Colorist n/a 120920 6000005
Alla Kovgan Editor n/a 172 7000001
William Anderson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael H Amundson On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Dan Arriaga Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Alla Kovgan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Roger Miller Original Score n/a 120839 8000003
David Byrne Theme Music ("Angels") 120848 8000004
Betty Cordero-Pereira Executive Manager, Finance & Administration(Community Engagement & Education) 120806 11000001
Cynthia Lopez Executive Vice President(POV) 120806 11000002
Simon Kilmurry Executive Executive Director(POV) 120806 11000003
Anne Del Castillo Development Executive Director, Development & Special Projects(Community Engagement & Education) 120807 11000004
Kofl Peprah Consultant Content Consultant & Facilitator 120784 12000001
Patricia Garcia-Rios Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000002
Adam Zucker Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000003
James Perry Consultant Historical Consultant 120784 12000004
Marc Gidal Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000005
Patrice Migliori-Farnes Research Production Coordination & Research 458 12000006
Jennifer Anderson Research Researcher 458 12000007
Kevin Jordan Advisor Historical Consultant 120821 12000008
Joanne Pope Melish Advisor Historical Consultant 120821 12000009
Ronald Bailey Historic Theatre Consultant Historical Consultant 121091 12000010
Stewart Adam Sound Second Unit Sound 120816 14000001
Ebenezer Quaye Sound Second Unit Sound 120816 14000002
Ricardo Perez Ramos Sound Second Unit Sound 120816 14000003
Jeff Livesey Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000004
Richard Bock Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Steven Ramsey Grip n/a 365 15000001
Francis Kpatah Grip n/a 365 15000002
Steven Ramsey Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Francis Kpatah Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Luis Manuel Escuela Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Ovidio Gaston Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Maria Edwards Assistant (to Producer/Director) 120820 25000001
Leslie Koren Assistant (to Producer/Director) 120820 25000002
Jessica Majno Assistant (to Producer/Director) 120820 25000003
Liz Martins Assistant (to Producer/Director) 120820 25000004
Darcie Moore Assistant (to Producer/Director) 120820 25000005
Meredith Vass Assistant (to Producer/Director) 120820 25000006
Margaret Warren Assistant (to Producer/Director) 120820 25000007
Edwin Herrera Assistant (Communications and Marketing) 120820 25000008
Amanda Nguyen Assistant Community Engagement Assistant(Community Engagement & Education) 120820 25000009
Andrew Catauro Production Assistant (Programming and Production) 275 25000010
Danah Barrett Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000011
Vanessa Bergonzoli Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000012
Aaron Botwick Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000013
Ellen Brooks Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000014
Kendra Yee Cunningham Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000015
Bill Feeney Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000016
Martin "Sonny" Grant Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000017
Amber Grof Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000018
Christina Courteva Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000019
Dina Mann Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000020
Rachel Nussbaum Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000021
Camille Park Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000022
Valentina Ramos Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000023
Dana Schmidt Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000024
Joanna Sese Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000025
Victoria Shin Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000026
Lutara Washington Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000027
Emily Westlake Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000028
Amber Yoder Production Intern(POV) 120824 25000029
Sarah Zayas Production (POV) 120824 25000030
Jillian Ayala Coordinator (Communications and Marketing) 528 25000031
Maria Teresa Ortega Other Translator 120795 26000001
Lisa Maria Cabrera Other Translator 120795 26000002
Irene Villasenor Manager Youth Views Manager(Community Engagement & Education) 120827 28000001
Karen Reynolds Publicity Publicity Consultant(Communications and Marketing) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A look at the personal history by descendants of the largest slave-trading family in America.
N/A
N/A