Sharpshooter

Sharpshooter
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Remar Actor Dillon 1 1000001
Mario Van Peebles Actor Flick 1 1000002
Catherine Mary Stewart Actor Amy 1 1000003
Bruce Boxleitner Actor Sheriff Graham 1 1000004
Al Sapienza Actor Richards Phillips 1 1000005
Dave Power Actor Deputy Merrill 1 1000006
Andre Ware Actor Jake 1 1000007
John Prosky Actor Hostage Walker 1 1000008
Dominic Rains Actor Aiig 1 1000009
Lee Reherman Actor Ziggy 1 1000010
Mike Grief Actor Roscoe 1 1000011
Lee Anthony Actor Gordon 1 1000012
Shirley Saunders Actor Ethel 1 1000013
McKinley Freeman Actor Andre 1 1000014
Stacey Hinnen Actor Carson 1 1000015
Kurt Meyers Actor Security Guard 1 1000016
Chris Muto Actor Security Henchman 1 1000017
Armand Mastroianni Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Halmi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Larry Levinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Nick Lombardo Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Kevin Bocarde Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Michael Moran Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Kyle Clark Producer n/a 3 3000006
James Wilberger Producer n/a 3 3000007
Stephen Niver Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Steven Berman Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Kyle Clark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Wilberger Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Amy Chance Production Supervisor Staff Production Supervisor 307 5000003
Mark Mobley Production Manager Base Camp Manager 305 5000004
Richard Levin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jonathon Miller Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Barbara Lontkowski Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Stephen Dudycha Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ryan Tighe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Richard Morain Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Patsy Fitzgerald Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Eva Zelder Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Barbara Friedman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Kevin Gieseking Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Frank Sharp Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Jessica Grossi Project Manager n/a 120994 5000016
Lina Wong Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Carla Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Zach Bradshaw Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Dane Peterson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick McGinley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Doug Holgate Cinematographer Aerial Cinematographer 402 6000003
Jens Piotrowski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Steve Smith Camera Operator (2nd Unit) 239 6000005
Jens Piotrowski Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Salvatore Coniglio Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Manning Tillman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Matthew Caudillo Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Marcus Ubungen Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Nicholas Neino Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Joey Maloney Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Blair Rogers Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Justin Jeung Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000014
James Hammond Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Scott Garrison Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000016
James Northrup Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Eric McCandless Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Denisse Kindl Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000019
Emily Goodwin Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000020
Kris Santa Cruz Colorist n/a 120920 6000021
Mario Barrera Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000022
Jennifer Cacavas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matthew Johnson On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
David Urbina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Stephen Graziano Music n/a 120781 8000001
Yvette Taylor Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brandi Hugo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jason Cronburg Swing Gang Swing 434 9000003
Amanda Mendonca Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000004
Carlos Lima Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000005
Penny Perry Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amy Reece Casting n/a 179 10000002
Christine Babayans Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Heather Sirota Extras Casting (Prime Casting) 120851 10000004
Kevin Bocarde Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Michael Sable Studio Executive Studio Director(Mercury Sound Studio) 120875 11000002
Matt Fitzsimons Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Meghan McDonald Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Heather Hershman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gloria Conrad Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Zee Graham Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Jocelyn Carpenter Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Erin Good Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Emily Plummer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Jennifer Goldberg Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Greg Jefferson ADR Mixer (Mercury Sound Studio) 227 14000001
Jeremy Gordon ADR Supervisor (Mercury Sound Studio) 219 14000002
Michael Wetherwax ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Mercury Sound Studio) 120939 14000003
Tom Von Doom Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Benjamin Hoekstra Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Eric Hoeschen Foley Artist (Mercury Sound Studio) 223 14000006
Nancy Parker Foley Artist (Mercury Sound Studio) 223 14000007
Roberto Dominguez Foley Mixer (Mercury Sound Studio) 224 14000008
Gary Alexander Rerecording Mixer (Mercury Sound Studio) 120856 14000009
Jason Brennan Rerecording Mixer (Mercury Sound Studio) 120856 14000010
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor (Mercury Sound Studio) 327 14000011
Marc Glassman Sound Effects Editor (Mercury Sound Studio) 327 14000012
Paul Menichini Sound Effects Editor (Mercury Sound Studio) 327 14000013
Anthony Krajchir Sound Engineer (Mercury Sound Studio) 120916 14000014
Kevin Thompson Sound Engineer (Mercury Sound Studio) 120916 14000015
Jeremy Gray Sound Engineer (Mercury Sound Studio) 120916 14000016
Tom Pinney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Michael Tyabji Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
George Goen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Patrick O'Sullivan Supervising Sound Editor (Mercury Sound Studio) 328 14000020
Mikey Jechort Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robert Duke Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robb Berrey Grip n/a 365 15000003
Forrest Sandefer Grip n/a 365 15000004
mike rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000005
Fulton Singleton Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rob Berrey Grip n/a 365 15000007
David McGrory Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Russell Gearhart Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Russell Gearhart Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Larry Henrikson Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Phil Barnes Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Sena Amengor Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Ryan Curda Electrician n/a 450 15000014
John Ward Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Max Thorpe Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Rik Yost Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Jose Felix Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Brad Budde Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Robert Krywicki Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
A Schwartz Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000002
Greg Krutilek Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Paul Balelo Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Marie Frick Business Affairs Business Affairs Associate 120792 18000003
Sonny Tipton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dennis Keiffer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Austin Priester Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Tony Santoro Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Michael Mukatis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Carlos Love Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Russell Solberg Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Nick Hermz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Jon Braver Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
David Rowden Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Danny Downey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Jayson Dumenigo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Clayton Barber Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Tim Connolly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Mark Lowsdale Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
J Perry Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Jim Palmer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Katie Rowe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Myke Schwartz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Kara White Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kara Sweeney Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Andre Devantier Catering Caterer(Hollywood Caterers, Inc.) 120954 22000003
Santos Rodriguez Catering Chef 120954 22000004
oscar rodriguez Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Albert Lannutti Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Bill Coffin Digital Effects Artist Inferno(Post Logic Studio) 120960 23000002
Boyd Stephan Digital Effects Artist Inferno(Post Logic Studio) 120960 23000003
George Hobbs Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jameson Williams Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mike Tristano Props Master Armorer 120817 24000003
Torrence Hall Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Amanda Phillips Assistant Development Assistant 120820 25000001
Marisa Latour Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000002
Jeff Rosenberg Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000003
Robert Wheway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kara Sweeney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Paul Mastroianni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Rob Long Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Chris Attia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Jim Meech Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Paul Lynch Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000010
Peter McKernan Pilot Aerial Pilot 570 25000011
Tobin A Hale Medic Set Medic 120966 25000012
Tamara Groves Medic Set Medic 120966 25000013
Michael Reynolds Driver n/a 273 25000014
Verne Graham Driver n/a 273 25000015
Peter McKernan Coordinator Aerial Ground Coordinator 528 25000016
Taylor Morgan Coordinator Studio Coordinator(Mercury Sound Studio) 528 25000017
Synopsis
A government-hired assassin agrees to take on one last job, only to learn he has been set up. Upon returning from what he believes is his last mission, his government contact pleads with him to take on one last mission: take down a nuclear arms deal. When the operation goes awry, he suddenly finds the tables have turned and he has now become the hunted.