Ben 10: Race Against Time

Ben 10: Race Against Time
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adventure, Action, Children
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christien Anholt Actor Eon 1 1000001
Haley Ramm Actor Gwen Tennyson 1 1000002
Graham Phillips Actor Ben Tennyson 1 1000003
Lee Majors Actor Grandpa Max 1 1000004
Beth Littleford Actor n/a 1 1000005
Don McManus Actor n/a 1 1000006
Sab Shimono Actor n/a 1 1000007
Aloma Wright Actor n/a 1 1000008
Robert Picardo Actor n/a 1 1000009
Tyler Jones Actor Cash 1 1000010
Tyler Foden Actor J.T. 1 1000011
Paige Hurd Actor Stephanie 1 1000012
Bianca Brockl Actor Candace 1 1000013
Mitch Watson Actor Stage Manager 1 1000014
Jeff Jensen Actor Mr. Hawkins 1 1000015
Michael Runyard Actor Fire Chief Whittington 1 1000016
Alex Winter Actor Constantine Jacobs 1 1000017
David Franklin Voice Heatblast 475 1000018
Carlos Alazraqui Voice Grey Matter 475 1000019
Daran Norris Voice Diamondhead 475 1000020
Dee Baker Voice Wildmutt 475 1000021
Antoinette Levine Voice Talent Show Teacher 475 1000022
Alex Winter Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Alex Winter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ramsey Naito Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sam Register Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Tramm Wigzell Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Kelly Crews Producer n/a 3 3000006
Evan Adler Producer n/a 3 3000007
Mitch Watson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Joe Casey Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Joe Kelly Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Duncan Rouleau Creator n/a 120808 4000004
Steven Seagle Creator n/a 120808 4000005
Tom Pugsley Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Greg Klein Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Victor Ho Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kevin Desmarais Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Victor Ho Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Todd Hilyard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dennis Burrell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paul Schmitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Karen Vranek Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Jack Tate Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Chris Feeney Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Paul Biery Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000011
Jack Marshall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Heather Hendrixson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Alex Chen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
John Robinson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Jason Brown Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Morgan Susser Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kurt Jones Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Sammons Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Katie Yoon Lighting n/a 798 6000004
Hayoung Baik Lighting n/a 798 6000005
Evan Nesbitt Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000006
Suzanne Hines Editor n/a 172 7000001
Devon Curry Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Michelle Walsh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Roger Cooper Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ivan Gozali Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Andy Sturmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sonia Wisgo Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Gershon Ginsburg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary Fettis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sharon Davis Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Robb Bihun Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Charles Ellison Model Maker Modeling 121081 9000005
Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Elizabeth Paulson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kirsten Nowick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Donna Ekholdt Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000003
Dawn Deibert Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Mac Marshall Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Christina Reynolds Production Executive Production Liason(Cartoon Network) 118216 11000001
Evan Adler Production Executive Cartoon Network 118216 11000002
Lisa Harris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Karen Hytten Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Elaina Griego Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Judith Tiedemann Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000004
Katrina Chevalier Hair Stylist Key Hairstylist 120799 13000005
Mark Bautista Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000006
Joseph Regina Makeup Artist (for Mr. Majors) 120801 13000007
Tony Gardner Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000008
Amy Taylor Makeup Supervisor Makeup Department Head 517 13000009
Romy Strater Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Dave Hadder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Terry O'Bright Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Keith Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Fred Johnston Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000004
Jon Ailetcher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Rick Henson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Kyle Carden Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000002
Joseph Warren Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000003
Damon Marcellino Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
Jennifer Clark Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joann Sweiven Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Tony Gardner Animatronics n/a 121102 19000001
Al Goto Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
John Koyama Stunt Coordinator Assistant Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000003
Brent Young Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Evan Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor On-set VFX Supervisor 249 23000002
Pat McNeely Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Design Supervisor 249 23000003
Beverly Hartigan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Reggie Fourmyle Effects Supervisor Lead FX 120866 23000005
Dina Benadon Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Leslie Hough Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Jennifer Little Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Robert McKinnon Visual Effects Design 419 23000009
Mike Lee Visual Effects Design 419 23000010
Neil Smith Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Brent Young Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000012
Alexandre Oliveira Modelmaker Modeling 120919 23000013
Bruce Jurgens Modelmaker Modeling 120919 23000014
Eric Proven Modelmaker Modeling 120919 23000015
Geoffrey Mark Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000016
Lorenzo Bambino Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000017
Joe Mangione Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000018
Jason Stellwag Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000019
John Riggs Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000020
Brooks O'Kelley Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000021
Steve Barnes Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000022
Jerry Ma Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000023
Mike Jacobs Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000024
Michael Smith Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor 120928 23000025
Josiah Holmes Howison Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000026
Michael Cliett Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000027
Alex Ragland Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000028
Sean McPherson Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor 120928 23000029
Jesse Vogel Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000030
Mark Garcia Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000031
Butch Seibert Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000032
Keith Boyd Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000033
Erik Paynter CGI Artist Lead CGI Artist 120986 23000034
Brian Kirchdoerfer CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000035
Andrew Weiler CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000036
Sean Pollack CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000037
Chris Christman CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000038
Angie Jones Animator n/a 483 23000039
Prashant Praheli Animator n/a 483 23000040
Michael Smith Animator n/a 483 23000041
Gordon Fales Animator n/a 483 23000042
Theresa Wiseman Animator n/a 483 23000043
Monti Rainbolt Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Christina Reynolds Production Associate n/a 120822 25000001
Corey Askins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Al Burton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Synopsis
Ten-year old Ben Tennyson's life changes when he discovers the Omnitrix, a powerful wristwatch which summons the superhero powers of ten aliens. With the power of ten aliens, Ben must now do battle with the sinister Viglax who will stop at nothing to possess the Omnitrix.