Miss Austen Regrets

Miss Austen Regrets
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Olivia Williams Actor Jane Austen 1 1000001
Imogen Poots Actor Fanny Austen-Knight 1 1000002
Greta Scacchi Actor Cassandra Austen 1 1000003
Hugh Bonneville Actor Rev. Brook Bridges 1 1000004
Adrian Edmondson Actor Henry Austen 1 1000005
Jack Huston Actor Doctor Charles Haden 1 1000006
Phyllida Law Actor Mrs. Austen 1 1000007
Pip Torrens Actor Edward Austen-Knight 1 1000008
Sylvie Herbert Actor Madame Bigeon 1 1000009
Tom Hiddleston Actor John Plumptre 1 1000010
Jason Watkins Actor Rev. Clarke 1 1000011
Samuel Roukin Actor Harris Bigg 1 1000012
Harry Gostelow Actor Rev Charles Papillon 1 1000013
Tom Goodman-Hill Actor Mr. Lushington MP 1 1000014
Sally Tatum Actor Anna Lefroy 1 1000015
Jeremy Lovering Director n/a 2 2000001
David Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer (WGBH) 174 3000002
Anne Pivcevic Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jamie Laurenson Producer n/a 3 3000005
Susanne Simpson Producer (Masterpiece) 3 3000006
Steven Ashley Producer (Masterpiece) 3 3000007
Gwyneth Hughes Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Kathleen Cahill Writer (Masterpiece) 120782 4000002
Michas Kotz Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Grantly Butters Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alexander Streeter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Harry Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Erin Delaney Post-Production Supervisor Post-Production Director(Masterpiece) 120796 5000005
Rupert Bray Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jethro Ensor Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Emma Thomas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Nicola Mairs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Duy Nguyen Production Coordinator Office Coordinator(Masterpiece) 162 5000010
Kevin Towell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Simon Scott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
David Katznelson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Charlotte Christensen Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Sebastian Barraclough Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000003
Paddy Blake Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Jet Omoshebi Colorist Telecine Colourist 120920 6000005
Dan Carling Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Luke Dunkley Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Kathleen Cahill Editor (Masterpiece) 172 7000002
Andy Wood On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Richard Cradick On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Spencer Gentry On-Line Editor (Masterpiece) 120811 7000005
Gwillym Hewetson Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000006
Jennie Muskett Music Music Composer 120781 8000001
Melanie Allen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James Price Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Richard Field Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000003
Madeleine Chan Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000004
Jill Trevellick Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Claire Rees Executive (Picture Campaign) 120806 11000001
Susy Liddell Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Claire Collins Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Andrea Galer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Debbie O'Brien Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Amy Brown Costumer Costume Standby 120880 13000004
Cheryl Mitchell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Christine Walmesley-Cotham Makeup Designer Make Up and Hair Designer 447 13000006
Mary Waite Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000007
James Feltham ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Philip Alton ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
James Bain Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Nigel Heath Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000004
Joseph Carey Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000005
Shaun Buckle Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000006
Rudi Buckle Sound Film Sound 120816 14000007
Paul Sanni Sound Design (Masterpiece) 120905 14000008
Julian Slater Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000009
Michael Fentum Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000010
Blair Jollands Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000011
Steve Read Rigging Gaffer Standby Rigger 120937 15000001
Keith Mead Grip n/a 365 15000002
Otto Stenov Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Bruce Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Jamie Hunt Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Mark Joiner Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Wayne Mansell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000007
Richard Green Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Liz Jegede Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Paul Harris Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Deborah Gibbs Business Affairs (Masterpiece) 120792 18000001
Andrew Smith Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Paul Sanni Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Peter Anderson Titles Titles Design 120825 23000002
Kyle Cooper Main Title Design Series Open Designer(Masterpiece) 120925 23000003
Peter Hallam Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Steve Thompson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000002
Nic Stubbings Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Oliver Vijver Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Camise Oldfield Props Prop Trainee 120817 24000005
Cathy Cosgrove Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000006
Tsering Yangzom Production Assistant (Masterpiece) 275 25000001
Patricia Scanlon Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Michelle Franklin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Daisy Caton-Jones Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000004
Melanie Proud Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000005
Rick Behari Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Ellen Dockser Publicity (Masterpiece) 120789 29000002
Olivia Wong Publicity (Masterpiece) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
This film biography dramatizes Austen's lost loves: Harris Bigg, whose proposal she accepted and then rejected; Edward Brydges, whom she also refused; the tongue-tied vicar she teased mercilessly; and the young surgeon who arrived on the scene too late to steal her heart.
N/A
N/A