John Adams

John Adams
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords 1700s
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul Giamatti Actor John Adams 1 1000001
Laura Linney Actor Abigail Adams 1 1000002
Tom Hooper Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Goetzman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Tom Hanks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Frank Doelger Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Kirk Ellis Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Graham Yost Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000005
Steven Shareshian Producer n/a 3 3000006
David Coatsworth Producer n/a 3 3000007
Kirk Saduski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Greg Spence Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Amy McKenzie Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Kirk Ellis Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Nigel Williams Writer n/a 120782 4000002
David McCullough Source Material (from book: "John Adams") 120786 4000003
David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karen F McCarthy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Melanie Oliver Editor n/a 172 7000001
James F Kastelberg Jr. Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000002
Winnie O'Neil Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Simon Brasse Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Raymond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Justin Bourret Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Richard J Rossi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Craig Hayes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Gemma Jackson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nina Gold Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ellen Chenoweth Casting Director (New York) 157 10000002
Robert Sterne Casting Associate (Europe) 160 10000003
Anne Davison Casting Assistant (New York) 177 10000004
Joni Tackette Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000005
Miura Kite Production Executive Playtone Head of Development 118216 11000001
Cathy Hellier Consultant Historic Consultant 120784 12000001
Jeff Stott Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Barbara Tyler-Mullins Advisor Historic Advisor 120821 12000003
Dana Hand Evans Advisor Historic Advisor 120821 12000004
Marcy Wright Advisor Historic Advisor 120821 12000005
Thomas T Hay Advisor Historic Advisor 120821 12000006
Jimmy Carmickle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Colin Callender Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Kary Antholis Executive in Charge of Production (HBO) 118217 11000001
John Murchison III Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Kevin R Hershberger Casting Military Casting 179 10000001
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer (CafeFX Inc.) 243 23000003
John Dossett Actor Benjamin Rush 1 1000003
Elizabeth Hirsch Production Manager (Digital Backlot) 305 5000001
Tak Fujimoto Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Johnston Music On Set Music Consultant 120781 8000001
Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer (Digital Backlot) 243 23000002
Steve Kullback Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000001
Kathleen Chopin Casting Director New York 157 10000001
Gyurgy Yarregyi Research Military Expert 458 12000001
Stephen Dillane Actor Thomas Jefferson 1 1000001
Zoltan Mericske Advisor Music Advisor 120821 12000002
Edit Nagy Production Manager (Hungary Unit) 305 5000002
Danny Cohen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sandor Denes Extras Casting (Hungary) 120851 10000004
Sylvie Brocheré Casting (France) 179 10000002
Tamas Kertesz Extras Casting (Hungary) 120851 10000003
Janet Sinclair Advisor Historical Advisor 120821 12000004
Andrew Scott Actor Colonel William Smith 1 1000006
Samuel Barnett Actor Thomas Adams 1 1000005
Kyle Rudolph Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Sarah Polley Actor Abigail "Nabby" Adams 1 1000002
Jacques Charles-Gaffiot Advisor Historical Advisor 120821 12000002
Lisa S Beasley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Madeline Taylor Actor Young Nabby Adams 1 1000004
Tracy Kilpatrick Location Casting n/a 120864 10000003
Kevin Trainor Actor Charles Adams 1 1000007
Ebon Moss-Bachrach Actor John Quincy Adams 1 1000004
Michael D'Addario Actor Young Charles Adams 1 1000005
Marcell Dalint Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Tom Wilkinson Actor Ben Franklin 1 1000001
Mamie Gummer Actor Sally Smith Adams 1 1000007
Danny Huston Actor Samuel Adams 1 1000001
Vanessa Lapato ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Morse Actor George Washington 1 1000002
Steven Hinkle Actor Young John Quincy Adams 1 1000003
Robert Marty Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Candisse Reynolds Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Francesco Giuseppe Pace Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
David M Atkinson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Thane Watkins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Charles Harris Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000054
Thomas Yostpille Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000051
Kenneth Dodd Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000052
Robert M Spencer Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000053
Blair Glorious Assistant Accountant First Assistant/Payroll Accountant 120950 16000005
Jerri Whiteman Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Romi McCullough Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000003
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Johnny Becker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
J. D. Bowers Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000002
Ryan T McDowell Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000001
Tilu Khalayi Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Elizabeth Ridley Hagan Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Mark Amos Assistant Accountant Payroll Accountant 120950 16000009
Ted Glenn Driver n/a 273 25000057
Randolph Grant Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000058
John Mang Dolly Grip Dolly Grip A Camera 264 15000049
Frank Clayton Leatherwood Driver n/a 273 25000068
Larry W Jones Driver n/a 273 25000067
James V Gartland Dolly Grip Dolly Grip B Camera 264 15000048
Charles White Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Steven C. Loving Driver n/a 273 25000070
Maury Lippert Driver n/a 273 25000069
Benny Smythe Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Bobby L Jones Driver n/a 273 25000066
Bo Jenkins Driver n/a 273 25000065
Paul McKenna Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000050
William Handy Driver n/a 273 25000060
BJ Hallett Driver n/a 273 25000059
Everett W Harris Driver n/a 273 25000061
James O Harris Driver n/a 273 25000062
Joseph W Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000064
Raymond Ivey Driver n/a 273 25000063
Scott Burik Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Shane Cardwell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Larry Garmon Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Todd Gerdy Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Donovan Greer Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Chris Ferris Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Ron Crouthamel Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Michael A Clark Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Michael P Conner Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Brandon Corbett Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Sterling Hevener Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Anthony Huff Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Eric Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
James McPherson Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Paul Schultz Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Christopher Loveland Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Thomas Lombardi Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Michael Key Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Michael Langley Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
John Harris Chandler Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ryan Brinkley Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Chris Place Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Jason Silvis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Don Whatley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Drew Leary Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Chad Hessler Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
John Copeman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Jim Ford Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
John Gilbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Douglas Cash Sloan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Douglas Cash Sloan Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Ronald Alexander Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Ronald Arflin Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Bryan Badman Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
David Gipson Driver n/a 273 25000056
William A Puryear Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Rob Cain Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Ryon Marshall Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Michael L Maxwell Driver n/a 273 25000071
Clarence Steven Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000072
Tom Barrett Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Michael Flinn Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
John Brown Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Cheyenne S. Ball Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Jason A Yeager Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Joseph Freitus Rigging Grip Ship Rigger 120944 15000001
Ray Brown Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Doug Cordonier Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
John Kimmer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Jay Kemp Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Jarrod Russell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Sal Lanza Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Wes Bailey Grip n/a 365 15000017
Todd Norton Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Mario Concepcion Jackson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Austin Cross Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Tai Phongnimit Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Stephen Hunter Flick Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Jay Meagher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Bryan Bowen ADR Editor Stage Editor 220 14000002
Eileen Horta ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Alison Fisher ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Randall Southerland Driver n/a 273 25000084
Hartsell Taylor Wardrobe Supervisor Shop Supervisor 120908 13000065
Tara Hawks Wardrobe Draper 120823 13000062
Scott T Coppock Wardrobe Milliner 120823 13000063
Roger Crofoot Wardrobe Master Armorer 120823 13000064
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Bill Cawley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Christopher S P Jones Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000012
Dean Beville Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Randy Pease Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
George W. Samuels Driver n/a 273 25000083
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Phaedra Eason Grip n/a 365 15000018
Kenneth Morton Grip n/a 365 15000019
Michael R Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Ronald R Pickens Driver n/a 273 25000080
Patricia Pickens Driver n/a 273 25000079
Ronnie Puckett Driver n/a 273 25000081
John M. Rilee Driver n/a 273 25000082
Jason Petty Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Ryan S Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Christopher A Thompson Electrician n/a 450 15000041
James B Dombey Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Gregory Patterson Driver n/a 273 25000078
James A Ray Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Shelton T Newton Driver n/a 273 25000074
Walker Moore Driver n/a 273 25000073
Jerry Nuckols Driver n/a 273 25000075
Robert P O'Connell Driver n/a 273 25000076
Riley Ordoyne Driver n/a 273 25000077
David Shane Guild Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Kevin Gallagher Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Tom Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Greg M Martin Grip n/a 365 15000025
Ted Spiegler Grip n/a 365 15000026
Paul Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000027
Josh Cross Grip n/a 365 15000024
Julian Derek Porter Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000023
L Julian Sternthal Grip n/a 365 15000020
Bob Calandro Grip n/a 365 15000021
Danny Eckler Grip n/a 365 15000022
Frank Caslin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000028
Basil "Chip" Tydings Generator Operator n/a 363 15000029
Jason Parks Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Joshua Sherrill Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Hektor Stockton Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Barry Ellenberger Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Kevin Brooks Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Wade Tyree Generator Operator n/a 363 15000030
Jerry DeBlau Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Mike Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Michael S Tunstall Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
George M Ayers Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000036
Roy K. Arrington Driver n/a 273 25000035
Darrell C Vaughn Driver n/a 273 25000090
Walter F Wheelhouse Driver n/a 273 25000091
Zach Mandt CGI Artist CG Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 120986 23000059
Darwin White Driver n/a 273 25000092
Bill Benner Driver n/a 273 25000038
Wesley T Barden Driver n/a 273 25000037
Rickey B Andrews Driver n/a 273 25000034
Alan Alcock Driver n/a 273 25000033
Joe Sweeney Driver n/a 273 25000086
Adam Watkins CG Supervisor (Digital Backlot) 779 23000060
Brian Pace CG Supervisor CG Modeler(Digital Backlot) 779 23000061
Roger F Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000087
John Tipton Driver n/a 273 25000088
Bruce C Topping Driver n/a 273 25000089
Steve Ryan Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
Landon Harris Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Votch Levi CGI Artist CG Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 120986 23000058
Eugene Boone Driver n/a 273 25000039
Richard Reed Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120928 23000049
Joe Reese Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120928 23000050
Adam Stern Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120928 23000051
Michael Pecchia Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120928 23000048
Linda Henry Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120928 23000047
Mike Bozulich Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(CafeFX Inc.) 120928 23000044
Robin Graham Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(CafeFX Inc.) 120928 23000045
Martin Hall Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120928 23000046
Daniel Sunwoo Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120928 23000052
Steve Wilson Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CafeFX Inc.) 120928 23000053
Manuel H Guizar CGI Artist CG Artist(CafeFX Inc.) 120986 23000057
Bob Brubaker Driver n/a 273 25000041
Elmer Gene Breeden Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jerry W Clark Driver n/a 273 25000042
Olek Lyzwanski CGI Artist CG Artist(Digital Backlot) 120986 23000056
Van Ling Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120928 23000054
Johnathan Banta Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120928 23000055
Steve Arguello CG Supervisor CG Lead(CafeFX Inc.) 779 23000062
Mike Fischer CG Supervisor CG Lead(CafeFX Inc.) 779 23000063
Lisa A Brown Transportation Transportation Secretary 120992 25000018
Bruno Michels Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Walter E Myal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Kristine Golashesky Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000017
Brandon King Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Thomas Mawyer Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Bob Foster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Tina Pleasants Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000015
Thomas Tobin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Matt Lake Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Keith Zobel Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000027
George Allen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Cappy Gilchrist Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Ryan Cryder Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000026
Alex Capaloi Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Jonathan Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Rick Weaver II Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Gary Duncan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Eric Quijano Assistant (to Mr. Shareshian) 120820 25000011
Mark R Hughes Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000005
John D Bert Props Buyer Prop Assistant 120926 24000006
Allison Diamond Assistant (to Mr. Hanks) 120820 25000001
Steven H George Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Beth Morris Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Kevin Hoppe 3-D Models 3D Matchmove Supervisor(CafeFX Inc.) 120963 23000064
Jamie Bishop Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Michael D Harrell Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Sooki Raphael Assistant (to Mr. Hanks) 120820 25000002
Tory Haljun Assistant (to Mr. Goetzman) 120820 25000003
Stacia Peters Assistant (to Ms. Linney) 120820 25000008
Justin Wolfe Assistant (to Mr. Doelger) 120820 25000009
Jill Risk Assistant (to Mr. Coatsworth) 120820 25000010
Kathryn Cole Tufts Assistant (to Mr. Giamatti) 120820 25000007
Molly Franken Assistant (to Mr. Hooper) 120820 25000006
Julie Lawrence Assistant (to Mr. Goetzman) 120820 25000004
Matthew Ariail Assistant (to Mr. Hooper) 120820 25000005
Edwardo Mendez Compositing Supervisor (CafeFX Inc.) 120928 23000043
Matt Collorafice Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Backlot) 120928 23000042
Robert L Garrett Driver n/a 273 25000053
Erik Henry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
James Garrett Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jeff Goldman Visual Effects Supervisor (CafeFX Inc.) 249 23000002
Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Backlot) 249 23000001
Orlando Chongo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gary C Ferraro Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Walter Garrett Driver n/a 273 25000054
William Hill Sublett Driver n/a 273 25000085
Nicholas Hasson Visual Effects Editor IQ Editor 614 23000008
Jeff Zook Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Ken Van Order Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Steven Pancake Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Elizabeth Alvarez Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000012
Sean Stortrden Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000011
Robert Stomberg Visual Effects Designer (Digital Backlot) 120955 23000009
Kimberly Barros Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000010
Jameson Price Plasterer n/a 121097 21000042
Travis McGuire Plasterer n/a 121097 21000041
Roger Baker Construction Labor Gang Boss 120900 21000030
Eric Gruber Construction Labor Gang Boss 120900 21000031
Michael Boone Construction Labor Gang Boss 120900 21000032
Susan Maye Construction Construction Purchaser 120900 21000029
Richard L Blankenship Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000028
Timothy Mason Wicks Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Dinkus Deane Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000026
Joseph Ray Harper Jr. Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000027
Dandro Fralinger Construction Labor Gang Boss 120900 21000033
John B Wynne Construction Labor Gang Boss 120900 21000034
Gathia P. Gillespie Driver n/a 273 25000055
Morgan Herrin Plasterer n/a 121097 21000039
Robert Landoll Plasterer n/a 121097 21000040
Stacey Keffer Plasterer Plaster Gang Boss 121097 21000038
Mark Baucum Plasterer Plaster Gang Boss 121097 21000037
Brian Kontz Plasterer n/a 121097 21000035
George Simcox Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000036
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Bobby Galliher Driver n/a 273 25000051
Newton Crump Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000045
Philip S. Crews Driver n/a 273 25000044
Anthony T Coppeoge Driver n/a 273 25000043
Brandon Kachel Matte Painter (CafeFX Inc.) 120959 23000032
Craig Shoji Matte Painter Matte Artist(Digital Backlot) 120959 23000031
Gary Pilkinton Special Effects Foreman 168 23000028
Dylan Cole Matte Painter Matte Artist(Digital Backlot) 120959 23000029
Stephen Messing Matte Painter Matte Artist(Digital Backlot) 120959 23000030
Bob Scifo Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120959 23000033
Syd Dutton Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120959 23000034
Mark Intravartolo Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Modern Videofilm Inc.) 120960 23000039
Joshua A Lacross Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Backlot) 120928 23000040
Katharina Koepke Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Backlot) 120928 23000041
Justine Whitehead Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digital Backlot) 120960 23000038
Will Eastin Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000037
Melissa Elliott Main Title Design End Title Typsetting 120925 23000035
Ted Haigh Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000036
James L Roberts II Special Effects Shop Foreman 168 23000027
Ken Gorrell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000026
Brian Ellis Driver n/a 273 25000047
Terry Clark Other Warehouse Manager 120795 26000001
Bruce E Merlin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Lynalise Woodlief Other Manufacturing Supervisor 120795 26000002
Nancy Tate Ernest Driver n/a 273 25000048
Robert Foster Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jodi Baldwin Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000061
Robert Fields Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000049
Vondell Barden Driver n/a 273 25000046
Michael MacTavish Tunstall Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Jeff Edwards Special Effects Technician Special Effects Snow Technician 242 23000023
Craig Tex Barnett Special Effects Technician Special Effects Snow Technician 242 23000024
Spider Wayne Kens Special Effects Technician Special Effects Snow Technician 242 23000025
Art Schlosser Special Effects Technician Special Effects Snow Technician 242 23000022
Thomas W Fife Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
William Catania Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Rich E Cordobes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Peter J. Marziale Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
Charles C Crutchfield Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000049
Jo-Sherryl Amos Tailor n/a 120990 13000060
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
John Perry Goldsmith Art Director n/a 183 9000011
John Warnke Art Director n/a 183 9000010
David Crank Art Director n/a 183 9000008
W Steven Graham Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Kate Forry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Dave Weaver Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Peter Stewart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Jane Sakowski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
John Tartaglino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Keith Jackson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Adam Wayland Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Cliff Eubank Set Decorator Set Decorator Gang Boss 165 9000007
Michael Raybould Set Decorator Set Decorator Gang Boss 165 9000006
Steve Parr Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Niall Acott Score Recording n/a 120840 8000015
Andy Findon Performer Flute Solo Flutist 120819 8000013
Janice Graham Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000012
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Rob Lane Original Music Orchestrations(Score) 120838 8000011
Chris Garrick Soloist Fiddle Solo 121021 8000016
Rob Lane Theme Music Main and End Title Theme 120848 8000018
Michael Galvin Set Decorator Set Decorator Foreman 165 9000004
Taylor S Reese Set Decorator Set Decorator Gang Boss 165 9000005
Brooke Brunson Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Christina Garnett Set Decorator Set Decorator Coordinator 165 9000002
Katherine Lucas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Tommy McCutcheon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Tracy Shuler Mang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Pete Oktavec Painter n/a 200 9000041
Sarah Powers Painter n/a 200 9000042
Andrea Nowowiejski Painter n/a 200 9000040
Ann-Ruffin Minarik Painter n/a 200 9000039
Gwen Komala Painter n/a 200 9000037
Eric Manwiller Painter n/a 200 9000038
Murray Steele Painter n/a 200 9000043
Marion Stewart Painter n/a 200 9000044
Craig M Taylor Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000048
James Fulgham Greensman n/a 201 9000049
Daniel J Gillooly Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000047
James V Kent Leadman n/a 433 9000046
Kelly Sweitzer Painter n/a 200 9000045
Jeff Juberget Painter n/a 200 9000036
Ruth L Grizzard Painter n/a 200 9000035
Charles Maloy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Richard Salinas Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000027
Richard Reeder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Karen Wolfe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Stephen G Shifflette Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
William Jones Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000028
James Onate Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000029
Jonathan Dunham Painter n/a 200 9000033
April Freeman Painter n/a 200 9000034
Cherie Bowers Painter n/a 200 9000032
Sheila Bartlett Scenic Artist Set Decorating Scenic 745 9000031
Francesca Gerlach Scenic Artist On Set Scenic 745 9000030
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Rob Lane Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000008
Sylvia Walker-Wilson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Sandra Buttimer Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Ruben F Rios II Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jai James Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jack Steinberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Blake Perkinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jessica Page Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Kate Amer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Marc Hormuth Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Marisa Clayton Project Manager (Modern VideoFilm Inc.) 120994 5000018
Jon Gordon McKenzie Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Nora Chia Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Noreen Cheleden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Deanna Stadler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sieger Sloot Actor Dutch Man 1 1000008
Brennan Brown Actor Robert Treat Paine 1 1000008
Jules Croiset Actor Second Dutch Banker 1 1000007
Judith Magre Actor Madame Helvetius 1 1000006
Rufus Sewell Actor Alexander Hamilton 1 1000002
Justin Theroux Actor John Hancock 1 1000002
John Keating Actor Timothy Pickering 1 1000009
Lex Van Delden Actor First Dutch Banker 1 1000009
Artist Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark McGann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Charles Thomas Baxter Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
James M Arnett Unit Manager Unit Director 120832 5000001
Tom Beckett Actor Elbridge Goddard 1 1000009
Brooke Livingston Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Michele Campbell Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000022
Marvin Lee Camera Assistant Second Assistant 120867 6000016
Keriene Lucas Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000017
William C McConnell Jr. Camera Assistant Second Assistant 120867 6000015
Paul Krumper Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000014
Skip Kimball Colorist n/a 120920 6000012
Michael Klimchak Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000013
Kira Roessler Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000001
Simon Whiteside Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Jennifer Reeve Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Delphine Robertson Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Rob Lane Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000004
James Gosling Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Craig Bauer Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Kent Eanes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Dawn Blacksten Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Felicia Dames Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Courtney Hale Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Chris Menke Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Phoenix Godwin Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000023
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Andrew Casey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jeremiah G Chapman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000008
Danny Cohen Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Chris Wagganer Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Adam Barth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
David Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Peter Thomas Frank Greensman n/a 201 9000050
Gina B Cranham Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Shirley Baker Hair Background Hair 120794 13000013
Charmaine Henninger Hair Background Hair 120794 13000014
Jan Archibald Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000012
Erika Ingrid Lilienthal Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000011
Katherine Ann Matthews Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000010
P Gail Hensley Hair Background Hair 120794 13000015
Susan Buffington Hair Background Hair 120794 13000016
Colleen Wheeler Hair Stylist Background Hair Supervisor 120799 13000021
Nancy Keslar Hair Stylist Background Hair Supervisor 120799 13000022
Tarsha Marshall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Rita Troy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Andrea Rowe-Dicke Hair Background Hair 120794 13000017
Maggie Lines Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000009
Philip Bowne Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000008
Catherine Charlton Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Tim Charrington Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Mike Hill Research Researcher 458 12000002
Pierre Bunixiewcz Research n/a 458 12000001
Amanda Treadwell Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Production Assistant 120970 10000008
Michael Sharpe Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Beth Morgan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Donna Zakowska Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Amy Andrews Harrell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Lori A Lopes Costume Department Costume Department Coordinator 121016 13000005
Patrick Wiley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Katherine Noland Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Brad Watson Key Costumer n/a 351 13000023
Deb Dalton Key Costumer n/a 351 13000024
Gina D Adler Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000042
Natalie Arango Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000043
Anne K Osbourne Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000041
Natalie J Nye Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000040
Jenny McGurk Seamstress Supervisor Stitcher 121057 13000039
Mary Ann Creamer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000044
Judi Flowers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000045
Keva Keyes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000050
Mara Majorowicz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000051
Claudia Bellony Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000048
Ricardo Alvarez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000047
Iris Horta Lemos Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000046
Julie Wilson Seamstress Supervisor Stitcher 121057 13000038
Matthew W Mungle Makeup Designer Prosthetic Design & Creation 447 13000037
Janice Tunnell Makeup n/a 353 13000028
Carol S Federman Makeup n/a 353 13000029
Cheryl Kinion Makeup n/a 353 13000027
Rhonda Bareford Makeup n/a 353 13000026
Susan Mayes Makeup Ager/ Dyer 353 13000025
Jennifer McCollum Makeup n/a 353 13000030
Joseph P Hurt Makeup n/a 353 13000031
Julie Callihan Makeup Assistant Assistant Make-up Artist 121007 13000035
Trefor Proud Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000036
John R Bayless Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Leigh Ann Yandle-Perry Makeup n/a 353 13000033
Ngozi Olandu Makeup n/a 353 13000032
Jessica Matthews Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Production Assistant 120970 10000007
Loulia Sheppard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Robert E Loring Greensman n/a 201 9000053
Ronald Dale Pickens Greensman n/a 201 9000052
Chris Burgoyne Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up 120881 13000058
Richard Crandall Gang Boss Scenic Gang Boss 121117 9000054
Julie Gallager Gang Boss Scenic Gang Boss 121117 9000055
Michael H Ward Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000058
Kathleen Rosen Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000057
Charles L Bowman II Greensman n/a 201 9000051
Joni Huth Tailor Tailor Shop Supervisor 120990 13000059
Dana Joel Bogdanski Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000054
Susan Antonelli Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000053
Amelia Zontini Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000052
Allecia A Davis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000055
Alexandra Krost Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000056
Aaron P Mastin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000057
Matt Kane Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Production Assistant 120970 10000006
Dianne Wager Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000059
William "Rob" Chalk Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000056
John Berger Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000069
David Stein Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000068
Patricia Ann Klawonn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000067
David Swayze Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000060
Cedar McClure Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000070
Helen Rasmussen Art Department Draper 120843 9000071
Shannon Cain Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Matthew Honovic Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Wendy Mays Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000072
Larry Gruber Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000065
Anthony D Parillo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000066
Dan Kuchar Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000062
Gae S. Buckley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000063
Jeffrey D McDonald Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000061
Heesoo Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000064
Dara Coleman Actor James Forrest 1 1000017
Alex Draper Actor Robert R Livingston 1 1000018
James K Boykin Actor New Hampshire Delegate 1 1000016
Aaron Lacey Actor Third Senator 1 1000016
Afemo Omilami Actor Servant 1 1000018
Bertie Carvel Actor Lord Carmarthen 1 1000016
Christiane Conil Actor Pauline 1 1000017
Rob Caton Actor Maryland Delegate 1 1000017
Chris Clabo Actor Second Mourner 1 1000016
Sean McKenzie Actor Edward Bancroft 1 1000016
Murray McArthur Actor The Magistrate 1 1000017
Derek Milman Actor Lieutenant Barren 1 1000017
Roxanne Fox Actor Female Slave 1 1000020
Carter Godwin Actor Baby Thomas Adams 1 1000022
John Joseph Gallagher Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000021
Patrice Valota Actor Jean-Antoine Houdon 1 1000021
Rick Forrester Actor Wounded Militiaman 1 1000021
Max Van Bel Actor French Surgeon 1 1000022
Isaac Gay Actor Second Boston Local 1 1000022
Nicolas Vaude Actor Chevalier de la Luzerne 1 1000024
Steve Hurwitz Actor North Carolina Delegate 1 1000024
Brett Gentile Actor Jail Guard 1 1000023
Steven Green Actor Grieving Son 1 1000023
Timmy Sherrill Actor Attorney General Charles Lex 1 1000021
Thomas Langston Actor Young Thomas Adams 1 1000015
Tim Smith Actor Bosun 1 1000019
Paul Fitzgerald Actor Richard Henry Lee 1 1000019
Matt Ryb Actor Senate Secretary 1 1000019
Marc-Antoine Goulard Actor Maitre d'hotel 1 1000019
Jimmy R Fowler Actor Apprentice's Father 1 1000019
Stephen A Siegfried Actor n/a 1 1000020
Steven Overman Actor Second Post Rider 1 1000020
Ford Flannagan Actor Smallpox Doctor 1 1000020
Ean Sheehy Actor Second Senator 1 1000020
Michael Countryman Actor Congressional Secretary 1 1000018
Ed Jewett Actor James Duane 1 1000014
Cyril Descours Actor Edmund Charles Genet 1 1000010
Jerome Aarts Actor Dutch Doctor 1 1000010
Jason Butler Harner Actor n/a 1 1000011
Andy Prosky Actor Monticello Doctor 1 1000013
Tom Hollander Actor King George III 1 1000010
Melissa Blue Actor First Mourner 1 1000013
Tom Mannion Actor Reverend Whitney 1 1000010
Clancy O'Connor Actor Edward Ruttledge 1 1000013
Lizan Mitchell Actor Sally Hemmings 1 1000011
Zeljko Ivanek Actor John Dickinson 1 1000011
Vincent Renart Actor Andrew Holmes 1 1000012
Alan Cox Actor William Maclay 1 1000012
Ken Peebles Actor Monticello Servant 1 1000012
Zak Orth Actor n/a 1 1000012
Robert X Golphin Actor Male Slave 1 1000024
Bill Buell Actor Justice Lynde 1 1000011
Jean Brassard Actor Admiral D'Estaing 1 1000011
Pip Carter Actor Francis Dana 1 1000012
Jack Gwaltney Actor Secretary of State John Marshall 1 1000010
Neal Huff Actor Captain John Tucker 1 1000009
Pamela Stewart Actor Patsy Jefferson 1 1000015
Damien Jouillerot Actor King Louis XVI 1 1000014
Jim Carmalt Actor First Boston Local 1 1000014
Dominic Borrelli Actor Master of Ceremonies 1 1000015
Guy Henry Actor Jonathan Sewall 1 1000003
Cheyenne Casebier Actor Esther Sewall 1 1000015
Del Pentecost Actor General Henry Knox 1 1000015
Curzon Dobell Actor First Senator 1 1000015
John Bedford Lloyd Actor Richard 1 1000004
Hugh O'Gorman Actor Thomas Pinchney 1 1000014
Buzz Bovshow Actor John Trumbull 1 1000009
Virginia Cook-McGowan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Boris McGiver Actor Robert Goddard 1 1000009
Caroline Corrie Actor Louisa Catherine Adams 1 1000008
Jean-Hugues Anglade Actor Comte de Vergennes 1 1000007
Ritchie Coster Actor Captain Preston 1 1000005
Crispin Redman Actor Peacefield Doctor 1 1000014
Billy "Butch" Frank Driver n/a 273 25000093
David Jobe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Billy "Butch" Frank Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Kevin Mangan Greensman n/a 201 9000054
Ned Corrigan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Billy "Butch" Frank Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000005
Kevin Sorenson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Kenneth Shelton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Scott Philyaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Stephen Pope Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
James Ralph Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Jimmy Carmickle Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000028
John Bull Song ("Sea Shanty") 120859 8000018
Randy Kelly Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Ken J Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Nicholas Viterelli Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Joseph Vitarelli Music n/a 120781 8000002
William Billings Song ("Chester") 120859 8000017
Sherri Bramlett Hair Background Hair 120794 13000018
Rob Lane Music n/a 120781 8000004
Steven Overman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Aaron Vexler Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Chris Barnes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Frank P Calzavara Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
John Cenatiempo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Flint Eagle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Gary Duncan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Tommie Mack Turvey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Dean Mumford Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Ryon Marshall Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Rory Clarke Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Hugues Faustin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Kid Richmond Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Rick LeFevour Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Steve Mack Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
G Grant Jewett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Don Hewitt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
James Christopher Moore Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Gabriel Hansen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Dino Muccio Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Jerry Ross Sound Design n/a 120905 14000013
Bryan Bowen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Tommie Mack Turvey Actor Post Rider 1 1000031
Mike Shiflett Actor Fourth Mourner 1 1000031
Greg Smith Actor Connecticut Delegate 1 1000030
Rose Powhatan Actor Third Mourner 1 1000030
Justin Smith Actor First Rope Walker 1 1000032
Bill Ward Actor Georgia Delegate 1 1000032
Michael Tourek Actor Second Wharf Local 1 1000034
Eric Zuckerman Actor Thomas McKean 1 1000033
Christopher Monroe Stokes Actor Apprentice/Heckler 1 1000033
Mark Scarboro Actor Grieving Father 1 1000029
Justin Phillips Actor Apprentice/Heckler 1 1000029
Joe Hickey Actor Customs Man 1 1000026
Tripp Green Actor Matthew Kilroy 1 1000025
Eric Alan Wisbith Actor Master Gunner 1 1000025
Sean Mahan Actor General Warren 1 1000026
Quentin Kerr Actor Court Clerk 1 1000027
Tim Parati Actor Caesar Rodney 1 1000028
Mark Jeffrey Miller Actor Rope Walker/ Wharf Local 1 1000028
John O'Creagh Actor Stephen Hopkins 1 1000027
Sam Trueman Actor Apprentice/Heckler 1 1000035
Charles Wise Actor Third Boston Local 1 1000036
Greg Stacy Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Mark Messick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Kevin Rogers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Solange Schwalbe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Patricio Libenson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Patricio Libenson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Samuel C Crutcher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Michelle Ashford Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Harry Zittel Actor Hugh Montgomery 1 1000038
William Yelton Actor Apprentice/Heckler 1 1000037
Susan Dudeck ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Michael J Benavente ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Martin Maryska Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Raymond H Johnson Actor New Jersey Delegate 1 1000025
Synopsis
A miniseries on the life of American Revolutionary leader and second President of the United States John Adams. This biography takes a fresh perspective of the Revolutionary period, making a case for Adams' work being the force behind Thomas Jefferson's Declaration of Independence, many of the triumphs of the Revolutionary War as well as the subsequent governmental structure.