Step Up 3-D (2010)

Step Up 3-D
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Sequel, Music
Keywords 3-D, dance, high school, Step Up (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rick Malambri Actor Luke 1 1000001
Adam Sevani Actor Moose 1 1000002
Sharni Vinson Actor Natalie 1 1000003
Alyson Stoner Actor Camille 1 1000004
Keith Stallworth Actor Jacob 1 1000005
Kendra Andrews Actor Anala 1 1000006
Stephen Boss Actor Jason 1 1000007
Joe Slaughter Actor Julien 1 1000008
Chadd Smith Actor Vladd 1 1000009
Martin Lombard Actor Santiago Twin 1 1000010
Facundo Lombard Actor Santiago Twin 1 1000011
Oren Michaeli Actor Carlos 1 1000012
Daniel Campos Actor Kid Darkness 1 1000013
Aja George Actor The Ticks 1 1000014
Striaparhio Solomon Actor The Ticks 1 1000015
Terence Dickson Actor The Ticks 1 1000016
Britney Thomas Actor B 1 1000017
Terrance Harrison Actor Radius 1 1000018
Jonathan Perez Actor Legz 1 1000019
Jaime Burgos Actor Mohawk 1 1000020
Ivan Velez Actor Spinz 1 1000021
Ashlee Nino Actor Stix 1 1000022
Tamara Levinson Actor Bend 1 1000023
Ricardo Rodriguez Actor Wave 1 1000024
Mari Koda Actor Jenny Kido 1 1000025
Harry Shum Actor Cable 1 1000026
Christopher Scott Actor Hair 1 1000027
Luis Rosado Actor Monster 1 1000028
LaJon Dantzler Actor Smiles 1 1000029
Janelle Cambridge Actor Fly 1 1000030
Anjelo Baligad Actor Arcade Rats 1 1000031
Jalen Testerman Actor Arcade Rats 1 1000032
Jose Tena Actor Arcade Rats 1 1000033
Smirin Player Actor Arcade Rats 1 1000034
Joshua Allen Actor House of Samurai 1 1000035
Beau Smart Actor House of Samurai 1 1000036
Jeffery Mccann Actor House of Samurai 1 1000037
Joshua Ayers Actor House of Samurai 1 1000038
Philip Albuquerque Actor House of Samurai 1 1000039
Richard Vazquez Actor House of Samurai 1 1000040
John Nelson Actor House of Samurai 1 1000041
Aaron Cooke Actor House of Samurai 1 1000042
Luis Parra Actor House of Samurai 1 1000043
Moises Rivas Actor House of Samurai 1 1000044
Zhara Hamani Actor House of Samurai 1 1000045
Ivan Koumaev Actor House of Samurai 1 1000046
Sharaya Howell Actor House of Samurai 1 1000047
carly lang Actor House of Samurai 1 1000048
Nick Wilson Actor House of Samurai 1 1000049
Nick Demoura Actor House of Samurai 1 1000050
Bailey Hanks Actor NYU Tour Guide 1 1000051
Frank Moran Actor Moose's Dad 1 1000052
Stephen Jones Actor Park Dancer 1 1000053
Robin Taylor Actor Punk Kid 1 1000054
Alex Zelenty Actor Emo Skater 1 1000055
Jimmy Smagula Actor Balloon Vendor 1 1000056
Chris Place Actor Police Officer 1 1000057
Mark Blum Actor NYU Professor 1 1000058
Alex Charak Actor Nerd Student 1 1000059
Carolina Ravassa Actor Kristin 1 1000060
Ally Maki Actor Jenny 1 1000061
Jamal Sims Actor Red Hook Announcer 1 1000062
Kevin Chew Actor Gwai Announcer 1 1000063
Ken Marks Actor Walter 1 1000064
Mark Tallman Actor Door Person 1 1000065
Jennifer Van Dyck Actor Natalie's Mom 1 1000066
Kylie Goldstein Actor Ice Cream Girl 1 1000067
David Brown Actor Ice Cream Man 1 1000068
Rhapsody James Actor Woman Watering Plants 1 1000069
Dylan Hartigan Actor Scooter Boy 1 1000070
Sal Mistretta Actor Diner Customer 1 1000071
Sonnie Brown Actor Mrs Kido 1 1000072
Akira Takayama Actor Mr Kido 1 1000073
Grandmaster Caz Actor World Jam Announcer 1 1000074
Hi Hat Actor World Jam Judge 1 1000075
Raymond Del Barrio Actor World Jam Judge 1 1000076
Marley Marl Actor World Jam Judge 1 1000077
Dan Ziskie Actor NYU Dean 1 1000078
Ryan Beck Actor Mover Dancer 1 1000079
Sawandi Wilson Actor Mover Dancer 1 1000080
Noel Rodriguez Actor Club Dancer 1 1000081
Michael Peele Actor Club Dancer 1 1000082
Marie Medina Actor House of Red Hook 1 1000083
Amen Valentine Actor House of Red Hook 1 1000084
Joel Martinez Actor House of Red Hook 1 1000085
Tyrell Washington Actor House of Red Hook 1 1000086
Anthony Carr Actor House of Red Hook 1 1000087
Adrian Wiltshire Actor House of Red Hook 1 1000088
Walter Holloway Actor House of Red Hook 1 1000089
Dave Scott Actor House of Red Hook 1 1000090
Cedric Gardner Actor House of Red Hook 1 1000091
Josue Figueroa Actor House of Red Hook 1 1000092
Anthony Norton Actor House of Red Hook 1 1000093
Ly Cuong Actor House of Gwai 1 1000094
Richie Soto Actor House of Gwai 1 1000095
Anthony Cabaero Actor House of Gwai 1 1000096
Amado Ramirez Actor House of Gwai 1 1000097
Alex Diaz Actor House of Gwai 1 1000098
Dat Nguyen Actor House of Gwai 1 1000099
Morris Isby Actor House of Gwai 1 1000100
Raymond Mora Actor House of Gwai 1 1000101
Leon Carswell Actor House of Gwai 1 1000102
Casandra Rivera Actor House of Gwai 1 1000103
Peipei Yuan Actor House of Gwai 1 1000104
Joshua Ortiz Actor House of Gwai 1 1000105
Jeremy Hudson Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000106
Ileanna Hichez Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000107
Katee Shean Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000108
Joanna Numata Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000109
Dondraico Johnson Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000110
Jamie Overla Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000111
Aisha Francis Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000112
Shawn Breathwaite Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000113
Shauna Mitchell Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000114
Kelly Lafarga Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000115
Sean Wilt Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000116
Autavia Bailey Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000117
Shelby Rabara Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000118
Ilia Castro Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000119
gerard heintz Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000120
Liinda Garisto Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000121
Penelope Vazquez Actor Tango Dancer 1 1000122
Christian Owens Actor House of Zao 1 1000123
Michael Martinez Actor House of Zao 1 1000124
Steven Williams Actor House of Zao 1 1000125
Daisha Graf Actor House of Zao 1 1000126
Dana Foglia Actor House of Zao 1 1000127
Jerome Harris Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000128
George Alexander Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000129
Soraya Lundy Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000130
Lenaya Straker Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000131
Aviel Ayoung Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000132
Joshua Lozada Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000133
Alex Felix Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000134
Anthony Ramos Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000135
Candy Bloise Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000136
George Herrera Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000137
Anthony Rodriguez Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000138
Miguel Rosario Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000139
Richard Reategui Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000140
Victor Alicea Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000141
Jason Lee Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000142
Valerie Ho Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000143
Abigail Pinili Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000144
Jay Jao Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000145
Alicia Quinones Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000146
Nicole Whitaker Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000147
Luis Espinosa Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000148
Arkadiusz Lesniak Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000149
Colleen Soto Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000150
Reynaldo Mora Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000151
Edwige Sam Actor World Jam Exhibition Dancer 1 1000152
Jay Gutierrez Actor Finger Tutter 1 1000153
Jon Chu Director n/a 2 2000001
Adam Shankman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jennifer Gibgot Producer n/a 3 3000002
Erik Feig Producer n/a 3 3000003
Patrick Wachsberger Producer n/a 3 3000004
Meredith Milton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bob Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Nicksay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Amy Herman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Amy Andelson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Emily Meyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Duane Adler Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Amy Herman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Nicksay Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Michael Stricks Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Yvonne Yaconelli Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000004
Jeffrey Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nancy Herrmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Genevieve Palmieri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Adam Bernard Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Tom Tobin Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Stephen Dunn Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000010
Christophe Le Chanu Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000011
Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
David Martin Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Murray Miller Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000014
Andrea Greer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000016
Chris Gaiman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Betsy Alton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Doris Donnenberg Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000019
Jonathan Caro Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000020
Chris McHenry Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Corri Hopkins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Bill Garvey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Ken Seng Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Teodoro Maniaci Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Bill Coleman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Moyer Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000004
David Tuttman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000006
Joe Aguirre Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000007
Frank Fisher Camera Stereographer 120798 6000008
Jeff Rios Camera 3D Camera Technician 120798 6000009
Ernest Foster Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000010
Chris Silano Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Pyare Fortunato Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Joseph Metzger Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Paul Gibilisco Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Dan Casey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Andrew Smith Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Daniel Salk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000018
John Sember Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
John Trunk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000020
Nancy Fuller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000021
Sadie Johnson Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000022
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Digital Intermediate Conform 120850 6000023
Jose Jauregui Film Lab Digital Cinema Technician 120850 6000024
Kyle DeVriendt Film Lab Digital Intermediate Film Recording Services 120850 6000025
David Slaughter Film Lab Digital Intermediate Film Recording Services 120850 6000026
Mike Sowa Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000027
Damian McDonnell Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000028
George Chavez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000029
Doug Jaqua Color Color Science 121024 6000030
K Bailey Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000031
Andrew Marcus Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bart Breve Editor n/a 172 7000002
J Guy Editor n/a 172 7000003
Patrick Gallagher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bear McCreary Music n/a 120781 8000001
Edward Trybek Music Orchestrator 120781 8000002
Henri Wilkinson Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Jonathan Beard Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Bear McCreary Music Orchestra Conductor 120781 8000005
Booker White Music Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000006
Joseph Magee Music Production Music Mixer 120781 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000009
Ayiko Carmichael Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Melissa Muik Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Buck Damon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Steve Kaplan Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000014
M.I.A. Song ("Whachadoin?") 120859 8000015
Miguel Deus Song ("Whachadoin?") 120859 8000016
Ze Gonzales Song ("Whachadoin?") 120859 8000017
Naeem Juwan Song ("Whachadoin?") 120859 8000018
Sam Spiegel Song ("Whachadoin?") 120859 8000019
Afrojack Song ("I Can Be A Freak") 120859 8000020
Ruben Fernhuot Song ("I Can Be A Freak") 120859 8000021
David Guetta Song ("I Can Be A Freak") 120859 8000022
Jason Harrow Song ("I Can Be A Freak") 120859 8000023
Beresford Romeo Song ("I Can Be A Freak") 120859 8000024
Estelle Song ("I Can Be A Freak") 120859 8000025
Jay-Z Song ("Empire State Of Mind") 120859 8000026
Alicia Keys Song ("Empire State Of Mind") 120859 8000027
Angela Hunte Song ("Empire State Of Mind") 120859 8000028
Bert Keyes Song ("Empire State Of Mind") 120859 8000029
Sylvia Robinson Song ("Empire State Of Mind") 120859 8000030
Jane't Sewell Song ("Empire State Of Mind") 120859 8000031
Lefabian Williams Song ("My Own Step (Theme From Step Up 3)") 120859 8000032
Al Shuckburgh Song ("Empire State Of Mind") 120859 8000033
Gerald Eaton Song ("ABC's") 120859 8000034
Keinan Warsame Song ("ABC's") 120859 8000035
Brian West Song ("ABC's") 120859 8000036
David Balfour Song ("Take Your Shirt Off") 120859 8000037
T-Pain Song ("Take Your Shirt Off") 120859 8000038
Luciana Caporaso Song ("I Like That") 120859 8000039
Nick Clow Song ("I Like That") 120859 8000040
Richard Vission Song ("I Like That") 120859 8000041
Dennis White Song ("I Like That") 120859 8000042
Dave Taylor Song ("When You Hear The Bassline") 120859 8000043
Nateshia Lindsay Song ("When You Hear The Bassline") 120859 8000044
Thomas Pentz Song ("When You Hear The Bassline") 120859 8000045
Martin Liedtke Song ("Tetris") 120859 8000046
Erik Venhus Song ("Tetris") 120859 8000047
Ashley Cadell Song ("Joyride") 120859 8000048
Rebecca Caruana Song ("Joyride") 120859 8000049
Tania Doko Song ("Joyride") 120859 8000050
Esther Dean Song ("Up" (Remix)) 120859 8000051
Dapo Torimiro Song ("Up" (Remix)) 120859 8000052
C Hickox Song ("Spirit Of The Radio") 120859 8000053
J Randall Song ("Spirit Of The Radio") 120859 8000054
J Vanterpool Song ("Spirit Of The Radio") 120859 8000055
Patrick Gemayel Song ("Fancy Footwork") 120859 8000056
David Macklovitch Song ("Fancy Footwork") 120859 8000057
Nathan Holmes Song ("Swing") 120859 8000058
A Ngawhika Song ("Swing") 120859 8000059
Demetrius Savelio Song ("Swing") 120859 8000060
Ernest Clark Song ("Move (If You Wanna)") 120859 8000061
Erik Mendelson Song ("Move (If You Wanna)") 120859 8000062
Shawn Mims Song ("Move (If You Wanna)") 120859 8000063
Corey Llewellyn Song ("Move (If You Wanna)") 120859 8000064
Marcos Palacios Song ("Move (If You Wanna)") 120859 8000065
Swizz Beatz Song ("Tear Da Roof Off") 120859 8000066
Busta Rhymes Song ("Tear Da Roof Off") 120859 8000067
Akira Kiteshi Song ("Pinball") 120859 8000068
Jamal Jones Song ("My Own Step (Theme From Step Up 3)") 120859 8000069
Jeffrey Johnson Song ("My Own Step (Theme From Step Up 3)") 120859 8000070
Donnell Prince Song ("My Own Step (Theme From Step Up 3)") 120859 8000071
T-Pain Song ("My Own Step (Theme From Step Up 3)") 120859 8000072
Esther Dean Song ("Already Taken") 120859 8000073
Trey Songz Song ("Already Taken") 120859 8000074
Jamal Jones Song ("Already Taken") 120859 8000075
Julian Bunetta Song ("This Girl") 120859 8000076
Scott Mehner Song ("This Girl") 120859 8000077
Laza Morgan Song ("This Girl") 120859 8000078
Peggy Farina Song ("Beggin'") 120859 8000079
Bob Gaudio Song ("Beggin'") 120859 8000080
Eddie Schwartz Song ("Hit Me With Your Best Shot") 120859 8000081
Johann Bach Song ("Concerto For 2 Violins, Strings, Basso Continuo & Orchestra: Vivace") 120859 8000082
Salaam Remi Song ("Bust Your Windows") 120859 8000083
Deandre Way Song ("Bust Your Windows") 120859 8000084
Jazmine Sullivan Song ("Bust Your Windows") 120859 8000085
Sophia Carmen Song ("No Te Quiero" (Remix)) 120859 8000086
Mauricio Gasca Song ("No Te Quiero" (Remix)) 120859 8000087
Yoel Henriquez Song ("No Te Quiero" (Remix)) 120859 8000088
Joachim Rygg Song ("No Te Quiero" (Remix)) 120859 8000090
Jessie J Song ("Who U R") 120859 8000091
Shelly Peiken Song ("Who U R") 120859 8000092
Toby Gad Song ("Who U R") 120859 8000093
Dorothy Fields Song ("I Won't Dance") 120859 8000094
Oscar Hammerstein Song ("I Won't Dance") 120859 8000095
Otto Harbach Song ("I Won't Dance") 120859 8000096
Jerome Kern Song ("I Won't Dance") 120859 8000097
Jimmy McHugh Song ("I Won't Dance") 120859 8000098
Joe Brooks Song ("Superman") 120859 8000099
Pete Woodroffe Song ("Superman") 120859 8000100
Charlie Grant Song ("Superman") 120859 8000101
Nick Mowery Song ("Mite B Rite") 120859 8000102
Patrick Brown Song ("Who Dat") 120859 8000103
Andre Benjamin Song ("Who Dat") 120859 8000104
Jermaine Cole Song ("Who Dat") 120859 8000105
Big Boi Song ("Who Dat") 120859 8000106
Anthony Parrino Song ("Who Dat") 120859 8000107
Mike Caren Song ("Club Can't Handle Me") 120859 8000108
Flo Rida Song ("Club Can't Handle Me") 120859 8000109
David Guetta Song ("Club Can't Handle Me") 120859 8000110
Carmen Key Song ("Club Can't Handle Me") 120859 8000111
Kasia Livingston Song ("Club Can't Handle Me") 120859 8000112
Frederic Riesterer Song ("Club Can't Handle Me") 120859 8000113
Olubowale Akintimehin Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000114
Gary De Carlo Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000115
Dale Frashuer Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000116
Lady Gaga Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000117
Roy Hammond Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000118
Paul Leka Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000119
Andre Lyon Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000120
Makeba Riddick Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000121
Kirk Robison Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000122
Marcello Valenzano Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000123
Mike Caren Song ("Tommy's Theme") 120859 8000124
Nathan Payton Song ("Tommy's Theme") 120859 8000125
A Anderson Song ("One") 120859 8000126
S Gaines Song ("One") 120859 8000127
Corey Scoffern Song ("One") 120859 8000128
Moses Barrett Song ("Let Me C It") 120859 8000129
Willie Poole Song ("Let Me C It") 120859 8000130
Jim Beanz Song ("Ease Off The Liquor") 120859 8000131
Timothy Clayton Song ("Ease Off The Liquor") 120859 8000132
Jerome Harmon Song ("Ease Off The Liquor") 120859 8000133
John Maultsby Song ("Ease Off The Liquor") 120859 8000134
Timbaland Song ("Ease Off The Liquor") 120859 8000135
Tarik Collins Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000136
Karl Jenkins Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000137
Richard Nichols Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000138
Malik Smart Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000139
Ahmir Thompson Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000140
Andre Benjamin Song ("GhettoMusick") 120859 8000141
Kenny Gamble Song ("GhettoMusick") 120859 8000142
Big Boi Song ("GhettoMusick") 120859 8000143
Bunny Sigler Song ("GhettoMusick") 120859 8000144
M.I.A. Song ("Bang") 120859 8000145
Charles Smith Song ("Bang") 120859 8000146
Rye Rye Song ("Bang") 120859 8000147
Jordan Baptiste Song ("Work The Middle") 120859 8000148
Shatic Mitchell Song ("Work The Middle") 120859 8000149
Justin Henderson Song ("This Instant") 120859 8000150
George Kranz Song ("This Instant") 120859 8000151
T-Pain Song ("This Instant") 120859 8000152
Christopher Whitacre Song ("This Instant") 120859 8000153
Nyesha Williams Song ("This Instant") 120859 8000154
Myke Aaron Song ("Rush The Floor") 120859 8000155
Flii Stylz Song ("Rush The Floor") 120859 8000156
Anthony Talauega Song ("Rush The Floor") 120859 8000157
Richmond Talauega Song ("Rush The Floor") 120859 8000158
Jean-Carlos Casely Song ("Move Shake Drop (Remix)") 120859 8000159
Hugo Diaz Song ("Move Shake Drop (Remix)") 120859 8000160
Luis Diaz Song ("Move Shake Drop (Remix)") 120859 8000161
Flo Rida Song ("Move Shake Drop (Remix)") 120859 8000162
Devin Parker Song ("Move Shake Drop (Remix)") 120859 8000164
Ibrahim Asmar Song ("Shooting Star" (Party Rock Mix)) 120859 8000166
Stefan Gordy Song ("Shooting Star" (Party Rock Mix)) 120859 8000167
Skyler Gordy Song ("Shooting Star" (Party Rock Mix)) 120859 8000168
David Listenbee Song ("Shooting Star" (Party Rock Mix)) 120859 8000169
David Petterson Song ("Shooting Star" (Party Rock Mix)) 120859 8000171
Kevin Rudolf Song ("Shooting Star" (Party Rock Mix)) 120859 8000172
Aldrin Davis Song ("Got Your Back") 120859 8000173
Tip Harris Song ("Got Your Back") 120859 8000174
Justin Furstenfeld Song ("Congratulations") 120859 8000175
Ric Markmann Song ("What We Are Made Of") 120859 8000176
Daniel Pinnella Song ("What We Are Made Of") 120859 8000177
Chris Wagner Song ("What We Are Made Of") 120859 8000178
Willie Poole Song ("Shawty Got Moves") 120859 8000179
Common Song ("Drivin' Me Wild") 120859 8000180
Charles Stepney Song ("Drivin' Me Wild") 120859 8000181
Lloyd Webber Song ("Drivin' Me Wild") 120859 8000182
Kanye West Song ("Drivin' Me Wild") 120859 8000183
Wisin & Yandel Song ("Irresistible") 120859 8000184
Marcos Masis Song ("Irresistible") 120859 8000185
Estelle Song Performer ("I Can Be A Freak") 120788 8000187
Jay-Z Song Performer ("Empire State Of Mind") 120788 8000188
K'Naan Song Performer ("ABC's") 120788 8000189
T-Pain Song Performer ("Take Your Shirt Off") 120788 8000190
Richard Vission Song Performer ("I Like That") 120788 8000191
Dennis White Song Performer ("I Like That") 120788 8000192
Major Lazer Song Performer ("When You Hear The Bassline") 120788 8000193
Electrixx Song Performer ("Tetris") 120788 8000194
Tania Doko Song Performer ("Joyride") 120788 8000195
Jesse McCartney Song Performer ("Up" (Remix)) 120788 8000196
J Randall Song Performer ("Spirit Of The Radio") 120788 8000197
Chromeo Song Performer ("Fancy Footwork") 120788 8000198
Savage Song Performer ("Swing") 120788 8000199
Shawn Mims Song Performer ("Move (If You Wanna)") 120788 8000200
Busta Rhymes Song Performer ("Tear Da Roof Off") 120788 8000201
Akira Kiteshi Song Performer ("Pinball") 120788 8000202
Roscoe Da Song Performer ("My Own Step (Theme From Step Up 3)") 120788 8000203
T-Pain Song Performer ("My Own Step (Theme From Step Up 3)") 120788 8000204
Trey Songz Song Performer ("Already Taken") 120788 8000205
Laza Morgan Song Performer ("This Girl") 120788 8000206
Madcon Song Performer ("Beggin'") 120788 8000207
Pat Benatar Song Performer ("Hit Me With Your Best Shot") 120788 8000208
Sophia Carmen Song Performer ("No Te Quiero" (Remix)) 120788 8000209
Jessie J Song Performer ("Who U R") 120788 8000210
Fred Astaire Song Performer ("I Won't Dance") 120788 8000211
Joe Brooks Song Performer ("Superman") 120788 8000212
Nick Mowery Song Performer ("Mite B Rite") 120788 8000213
Jermaine Cole Song Performer ("Who Dat") 120788 8000214
Flo Rida Song Performer ("Club Can't Handle Me") 120788 8000215
Olubowale Akintimehin Song Performer ("Chillin'") 120788 8000216
Corey Scoffern Song Performer ("One") 120788 8000218
Get Cool Song Performer ("Let Me C It") 120788 8000219
Timbaland Song Performer ("Ease Off The Liquor") 120788 8000220
OutKast Song Performer ("GhettoMusick") 120788 8000222
Rye Rye Song Performer ("Bang") 120788 8000223
Ericka June Song Performer ("Work The Middle") 120788 8000224
Sophia Fresh Song Performer ("This Instant") 120788 8000225
Flii Stylz Song Performer ("Rush The Floor") 120788 8000226
David Rush Song Performer ("Shooting Star" (Party Rock Mix)) 120788 8000228
Tip Harris Song Performer ("Got Your Back") 120788 8000229
Blue October Song Performer ("Congratulations") 120788 8000230
Scott Mallone Song Performer ("What We Are Made Of") 120788 8000231
Get Cool Song Performer ("Shawty Got Moves") 120788 8000232
Common Song Performer ("Drivin' Me Wild") 120788 8000233
Wisin & Yandel Song Performer ("Irresistible") 120788 8000234
Devorah Herbert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alex Hajdu Production Designer (Additional Photography) 164 9000002
Regina Graves Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Mario Ventenilla Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Pat Campbell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Edward Cotugno Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Joey Coppola Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Joseph Garzero Scenic Artist Charge Scenic/Scenic Artist 745 9000008
Mick Rossman Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000009
Christopher DeTitta Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Javier Ameijeiras Illustrator n/a 600 9000011
Kevin Raper Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000012
Deborah Greene Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Paul Robinson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Bobby Berg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Fred Kolo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Fontaine Hebb Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000017
Joanna Colbert Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Richard Mento Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Christine Colvin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
John McAlary Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Todd Murata Studio Executive (Walt Disney) 120875 11000001
Denise Woods Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Lauren Plymel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Meghan Corea Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Kurt Swanson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Marcia Patten Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Daniel North Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000005
Carmia Marshall Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Trenee Clayton Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Eileen Goh Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Elizabeth Martinelli Hair Hair Dept. Head 120794 13000009
Sean Flanigan Hair Hair Dept. Head(Additional Photography) 120794 13000010
Vanessa Sims Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Duane Moody Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Lair Paulsen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Joseph La Corte Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Joe Farulla Makeup Makeup Dept. Head 353 13000015
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Makeup Dept. Head(Additional Photography) 353 13000016
Stephanie Pasicov Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
G. Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
John Kwiatkowski ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Pernell Salinas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Laurel Bridges Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Timothia Sellers Sound Cable 120816 14000013
Don Malouf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Charles Ritter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Albert Gasser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Nancy MacLeod Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Willard Overstreet Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Victoria Sampson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Mathew Price Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Brian Dinkins Sound Mixer Mix Tech 230 14000021
James Tanenbaum Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000022
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Douglas Dalisera Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Panuccio Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Bobby Andres Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Brady Majors Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000004
Russ Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Dave Stern Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Lamont Crawford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Randy Woodside Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000009
Ben D'Andrea Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Richard Yacuk Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000011
James Mah Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Kevin Walsh Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000013
Tom Bianco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Barbara Gutman Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000002
Nick Bommer Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Sandra Constantine Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
James Hinton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Keira March Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Rob Buschgans Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jamal Sims Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Hi Hat Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Dave Scott Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Richmond Talauega Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Anthony Talauega Choreographer n/a 120803 17000005
Dondraico Johnson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000006
Kristi Crader Choreographer n/a 120803 17000007
Troy Kirby Choreographer n/a 120803 17000008
Ed Moore Choreographer n/a 120803 17000009
Steve Roybal Choreographer n/a 120803 17000010
Ron Wood Choreographer n/a 120803 17000011
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Darnell Stunt Double Luke Stunt/Parkour Double 120980 19000002
Tony Bellissimo Stunt Double (for Luke) 120980 19000003
David Moore Stunt Double (for Luke) 120980 19000004
Mita Khrichenko Stunt Double Double(for Luke Capoeira) 120980 19000005
Stephen Izzi Stunt Double Dance Double(for Moose) 120980 19000006
Kimberly Murphy Stunt Double Natalie Stunt/Parkour Double 120980 19000007
Leigh Robertson Stunt Double Double(for Natalie Capoeira) 120980 19000008
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Man Stunt Police Officer 121002 19000009
Bobby Beckles Stunt Man Stunt Police Officer 121002 19000010
Victor Paguia Stunt Player Chess Player 121025 19000011
Christiana Blain Stunt Player Chess Player 121025 19000012
Mark Fichera Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mike Townley Stunts Stunt Skateboarder 240 19000014
Omar Rivera Stunts Stunt Skateboarder 240 19000015
Travis Wong Stunts Tricker 240 19000016
Luke Broadlick Stunts Tricker 240 19000017
Bruno Panacciulli Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ray Stenzel Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Christopher Forster Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000003
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Max Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects Inc) 249 23000002
Colleen Bachman Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Ethan Henerey Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000004
Ryan Moos Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000005
Carrie Oliver Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editorial 614 23000006
Stacy Underhill Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editorial 614 23000007
Conrad Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
David Watkins Special Effects (Additional Photography) 168 23000009
Andy Simonson Visual Effects Coordinator (Look Effects Inc) 120760 23000010
Matt Kushner Visual Effects Coordinator (Look Effects Inc) 120760 23000011
Vince Lavares Software Engineer Data Manager 121071 23000012
Pavel Dvorak Software Engineer Data Management 121071 23000013
Christopher McGregor Software Engineer Data Management 121071 23000014
Robert Cocquia Software Engineer Data Management 121071 23000015
Maninder Sanini Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Technician 120960 23000016
Rick Nagle Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Technician 120960 23000017
Brad Kalinoski Digital Artist Digital Supervisor(Look Effects Inc) 121022 23000018
Greg Silverman Digital Artist (Look Effects Inc) 121022 23000019
Manda Cheung Digital Artist (Look Effects Inc) 121022 23000020
Joseph Oberle Digital Artist (Look Effects Inc) 121022 23000021
Buddy Gheen Digital Artist (Look Effects Inc) 121022 23000022
Christopher Ivins Digital Artist (Look Effects Inc) 121022 23000023
Ben Sumner Digital Artist (Look Effects Inc) 121022 23000024
Jose Lopez Digital Artist (Look Effects Inc) 121022 23000025
Martin McGreevy Digital Artist (Look Effects Inc) 121022 23000026
D Cameron Compositing Supervisor (Look Effects Inc) 120928 23000027
Michael Collins Compositing Supervisor (Look Effects Inc) 120928 23000028
Shawn Lipowski CGI Artist CG Artist(Look Effects Inc) 120986 23000029
Michael Capton CG Supervisor (Look Effects Inc) 779 23000030
Robert Brown 3-D Artist 3D Imaging Technician 120965 23000031
Benjamin Craig 3-D Artist 3D Imaging Assistant 120965 23000032
John Brooks 3-D Artist Stereographer(Additional Photography) 120965 23000033
Travis Wright Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Jortner Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sean Mannion Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000003
James Badstibner Assistant (to Mr Shankman) 120820 25000001
Sunja Knapp Assistant (to Mr Shankman) 120820 25000002
Tom Kuljurgis Assistant (to Ms Gibgot) 120820 25000003
Juan Mendoza Assistant (to Mr Shankman and Ms Gibgot) 120820 25000004
Andrew Lang Assistant (to Mr Nicksay) 120820 25000005
Camille Freeman Assistant (to Mr Chu) 120820 25000006
Nicole Lederman Assistant (to Mr. Chu) 120820 25000007
George Zaidan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Zach Kornfeld Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Nick Shakespeare Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jonathan Hoeg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Juan Hernandez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Nadia Tabbara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Emma Rees-Scanlon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Ellen Parnett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Gjustina Dushku Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Lisa Simon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Matt Rignanese Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Christian Gabriel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Troy Sola Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Bruce Shanahan Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000021
John Hicks Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
James Fanning Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Rose Corr Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Bryan Mirabella Medic Physical Therapist 120966 25000025
Edmund Tomaselli Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Jose Tejada Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000027
Steven Bryson Coordinator Choreography Coordinator 528 25000028
Matthew Landry Other Environmental Steward 120795 26000001
Victoria Northridge Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When a tight-knit group of New York City street dancers are pitted against the best hip hop dancers in the world, it's a high stakes dance battle filled with gravity-defying routines, pulse-pounding music and heated drama that will change their lives forever.