Cheater's Club

Cheater's Club
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charisma Carpenter Actor Linda Stern 1 1000001
Katya Gardner Actor Cindy Hartford 1 1000002
Kate Trotter Actor Detective Rollins 1 1000003
Wendy Anderson Actor Dr Roberta Adler 1 1000004
Tim Campbell Actor Richard Stern 1 1000005
Andrew Kraulis Actor Kyle/David Hartford 1 1000006
Krista Bridges Actor Meredith Glass 1 1000007
Chris Violette Actor Paolo Abruzzi 1 1000008
Brian Paul Actor Mr Miller 1 1000009
James Gilpin Actor Rupert adler 1 1000010
Derek Dugas Actor Alex 1 1000011
Jeff Pangman Actor Eric Glass 1 1000012
Luke Murdoch Actor Beny Stern 1 1000013
Amber Cull Actor Receptionist 1 1000014
J C Kenny Actor RJ Holman 1 1000015
Rogue Johnson Actor Tony Armstrong 1 1000016
Robert Vaughn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lewis Chesler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Perlmutter Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kevin Commins Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Marek Posival Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Marek Posival Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Michael Johnston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marcel Saumure Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brian Backman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jef Mallory Assistant Director (Trainee) 163 5000006
Marvin Lawrence Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Don Cornelius Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Dylaine Bovaird Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Tami Thompson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Katharine Gray Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Quincy Morgan Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Alwyn Kumst Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sara Pickett Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Max Armstrong Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Joanne Rourke Colorist (HD) 120920 6000004
Mariya Armstrong Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
Marvin Lawrence Editor n/a 172 7000001
Frank Biasi On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
John Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
John Laing Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Janice Lerulli Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gillian Truster Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ron Wisman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
James Rohr Music Engineer (Mixing) 120837 8000001
Stacey Hersh Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Raymond Lorenz Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ronn Sarosiak Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ken Innes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Roderik Mayne Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Raymond Lorenz Art Department n/a 120843 9000005
David Baron Art Department (Apprentice) 120843 9000006
Millie Tom Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Roberta Harron Executive (Administrative) 120806 11000001
Christine Shipton Executive in Charge of Production (For Global Television, a division of Canwest Mediaworks Inc.) 118217 11000002
Debra Weyman Consultant Tutor 120784 12000001
Joanna Syrokomla Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kal Marks Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Toni Mastrotietro Hair Hair and Makeup 120794 13000003
Ava Stone Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Billie Blast Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
Jim Robb Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Richard Coulombe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Tim O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
David Yonson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Scott Purdy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Ian Rankin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Mark Gingras Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Tom Bjelic Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Valentin Pricop Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000009
Paul Howden Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Roy Benson Grip n/a 365 15000002
James Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000003
Roger Bowden Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Lars Niederhauser Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Steve Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jeremy Gourlay Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jonathon Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Paul Howden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Mike Yabuta Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Bruce Morton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Mary Robbie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rob Mader Accountant 1st Assistant Account/Payroll 120802 16000002
Michael Cole Finance Manager Financial administrator 120941 16000003
Edie Monroe Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Heenan Blakie Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Allison Reid Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joanne Leach Stunt Double (Linda) 120980 19000002
Allison Reid Stunt Double Cindy 120980 19000003
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Glen Roemer Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bob Blair Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Janice Mendes Assistant (Producer) 120820 25000001
Jonathan Orson Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000002
Donnie Saville Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000003
Stacey Kuwacha Transportation Supervisor (Truck) 121049 25000004
Dean Fester Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Christine Maskelle Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Anthony Hollier Driver (Captain) 273 25000007
Tim Carelton Driver n/a 273 25000008
Chris Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000009
Peter Sterglou Driver n/a 273 25000010
Dolores Barbaric Driver n/a 273 25000011
Vanessa Dunn Driver n/a 273 25000012
Synopsis
Therapy comes in all shapes and forms, but one shrink crosses all boundaries when she encourages patients to sleep around on their husbands! Her patients are disgruntled wives and her prescription is always the same - adultery. But this doc definitely starts second-guessing her advice as the women she's been treating start getting killed off one by one.
N/A
N/A