The Muppets (2011)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bret McKenzie Song ("Let's Talk About Me") 120859 8000056
Jason Segel Song Performer ("Life's A Happy Song") 120788 8000074
Peter Linz Song Performer ("Life's A Happy Song") 120788 8000076
Amy Adams Song Performer ("Life's A Happy Song") 120788 8000075
The Muppets Song Performer ("The Muppet Show Theme") 120788 8000060
Chris Cooper Song Performer ("Let's Talk About Me") 120788 8000057
Alex "Jurgen" Ferguson Puppeteer Puppet Specialist(Muppet Workshop) 682 19000066
Scott Johnson Puppeteer Puppet Specialist(Muppet Workshop) 682 19000067
Brad Elliott Puppeteer Puppet Specialist(Muppet Workshop) 682 19000065
Mary Brehmer Puppeteer Puppet Specialist(Muppet Workshop) 682 19000063
Carol Binion Puppeteer Puppet Specialist(Muppet Workshop) 682 19000062
Peter MacKennan Puppeteer Puppet Specialist(Muppet Workshop) 682 19000068
Andrea Detwiler Puppeteer Puppet Specialist(Muppet Workshop) 682 19000064
Stephen Rotondaro Puppeteer Puppet Specialist(Muppet Workshop) 682 19000069
Kelli Burton Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000075
Steph Cathro Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000076
Amy Delay Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000077
Megan Bailey Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000074
Danielle Obinger Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000073
Tom Newby Puppeteer Puppet Mechanical Effects(Muppet Workshop) 682 19000070
Paul Andrejco Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000071
Jean Marie Keevins Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000072
Jane Gootnick Puppeteer On Set Puppet Workshop Supervisor(Muppet Workshop) 682 19000061
Bill Barretta Puppeteer Puppeteer Captain(Muppet Workshop) 682 19000060
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Zoli Dora Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Thomas DuPont Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Jeff Chumas Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Alvin Zalamea Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Simon Rhee Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Derek Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Glenn Takakjian Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Jimmy Waitman Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Kerry Rossall Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Nicole Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Bonnie Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Isabelle Dufour Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000078
Vanessa Giles Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000080
Anthony Grosso Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000097
Jim Kroupa Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000098
Laura Manns Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000099
James Godwin Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000096
Duncan Gillis Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000095
Andrew Loschin Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000002
Henri Ewaskio Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000094
Jeff Mills Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000100
Anna Paniccia Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000101
Tedd Keith Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Steve Thayer Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000004
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peter Alvarez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Greg Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Diana Schoenbrun Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000102
Laureen Vierno Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000103
Richard Dyar Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000093
Melissa Creighton Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000092
Ariella Goldstein Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000081
Paul Hartis Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000082
Lars Maclean Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000083
Nolan Reese Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000003
Webster Whinery Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Ted Haigh Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Helen Jen Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000004
Tom McLaughlin Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000084
Colette Nickola Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000085
Matthew Brennan Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000090
Michael Bush Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000091
Lauren Attinello Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000089
Nate Wilson Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000088
Jane Pien Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000086
Sally Thomas Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000087
Morgan Filteau Puppeteer Muppet Designer & Builder(Puppet Heap) 682 19000079
CC Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Amye Wilmes Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000003
Tiffany Romero Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Teresa Jaimie Drapkin Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Amy Smolev Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Barbara Gutman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bodie Hyman Key Grip n/a 263 15000027
Chris Lindsay Grip Grip Best Boy 365 15000028
Adam Chambers Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000029
Annette Dash Payroll Accountant Payroll Clerk 121020 16000006
Lisa M Kittredge Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000007
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tyler Bunch Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000002
Bruce Lanoil Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000003
Michael Riccio Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Danny Valle Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Stephanie Bucklew Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Michael Rooney Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Charles Hart Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000026
Mitchell K Hiniker Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000025
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Michael W Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Sean Devine Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Steve Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Alex Klabukov Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Doug Weinmann Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Bryan Booth Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000009
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Mark Coo Grip n/a 365 15000016
Tommy Donald Grip n/a 365 15000017
Gary Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000022
Chris Warren Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy 120944 15000023
Jerry Sandager Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000024
Michael T Travers Grip n/a 365 15000021
Hannes Steixner Grip n/a 365 15000020
John "JJ" Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000018
Brian Rosso Grip n/a 365 15000019
Michelan Sisti Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000004
Paul McGinnis Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000005
Bryan Becker Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Chris Carnel Stunts n/a 240 19000031
John Cypert Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Chase Woolner Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000028
Andy Stone Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000025
Art Vega Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000026
Alex Villa Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000027
J Mark Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000033
AJ Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Gary Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000039
David Reinhart Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Buddy Sosthand Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Scott Leva Stunts n/a 240 19000038
David H Hayles Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jeremy Fry Stunts n/a 240 19000036
David Skelly Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000024
Mike Quinn Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000023
Kristin Charney Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000011
Nathan Danforth Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000012
Alice Dinnean Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000013
Leslie Carrara Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000010
Kevin Carlson Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000009
Gregory Ballora Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000006
David Barclay Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000007
Tim Blaney Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000008
Julia Gunn Puppeteer Additional Muppet Performer 682 19000014
BJ Guyer Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000015
James Murray Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000020
Michael Oosterom Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000021
Karen Prell Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000022
Len Levitt Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000019
Sean Johnson Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000018
Tanya Haden Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000016
Patrick Johnson Puppeteer Muppet Performer 682 19000017
Maggie Kraisamutr Compositor Visual Effects Compositor 120626 23000005
Corey Milne Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000006
Jaymee Christopherson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Allan Graf Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Tiff Gravel Production Assistant Puppet PA(Muppet Workshop) 275 25000002
Monica Castro Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Roy Cheung 3-D Animator (Centro Digital Pictures) 120933 23000102
Sum-Tszsuet-Ying Chan 3-D Animator (Centro Digital Pictures) 120933 23000103
Janet Muswell Hamilton Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000104
Kheireddine El-Helou Apprentice (Editor) 120976 25000003
Alex Montilla Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Jeremy Powell Assistant Set Assistant(to Hoberman/Lieberman) 120820 25000009
Kacie S Calhoun Assistant (to Martin G. Baker) 120820 25000010
Lisa Kirk Assistant (to Jason Segel) 120820 25000011
Katie Drake Assistant (to Todd Lieberman) 120820 25000008
Kim Ferandelli Assistant (to David Hoberman) 120820 25000007
Rocco Sigona Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Redelia Shaw Apprentice DGA Trainee 120976 25000006
Wai-Shing Yang 3-D Animator (Centro Digital Pictures) 120933 23000101
Jacky Chung Wai-Sun 3-D Animator (Centro Digital Pictures) 120933 23000100
Sam Li Lai-Fan Compositor (Centro Digital Pictures) 120626 23000088
Trevor Tse Kam-San Compositor (Centro Digital Pictures) 120626 23000089
Denis Sze Chun-Lun Compositor (Centro Digital Pictures) 120626 23000090
Jeff Lo Kit-Wai Compositor (Centro Digital Pictures) 120626 23000087
Heidi Tang Yi-Ka Compositor (Centro Digital Pictures) 120626 23000086
Eric Ng Ka-Kit Compositing Supervisor (Centro Digital Pictures) 120928 23000083
Yik-Kan Cheung Compositor (Centro Digital Pictures) 120626 23000084
Diana Yung Pui-Ting Compositor (Centro Digital Pictures) 120626 23000085
Eva Yeung Sheung-Leung Compositor (Centro Digital Pictures) 120626 23000091
Husky Ng Ka-Man Compositor (Centro Digital Pictures) 120626 23000092
Chi-Wai Law 3-D Animator (Centro Digital Pictures) 120933 23000097
Chung-Wing Chiang 3-D Animator (Centro Digital Pictures) 120933 23000098
Hui-Ming Kwan 3-D Animator (Centro Digital Pictures) 120933 23000099
Cheong-Lung Chow 3-D Animator (Centro Digital Pictures) 120933 23000096
Tung-Yee So Compositor (Centro Digital Pictures) 120626 23000095
Jesse Ho Chun Compositor (Centro Digital Pictures) 120626 23000093
Samuel Tsang Kwong-Fai Compositor (Centro Digital Pictures) 120626 23000094
Erin Campbell Assistant (to Amy Adams) 120820 25000012
Natalie Ballesteros Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Katya Meykson Apprentice Intern(Puppet Heap) 120976 25000038
Chase Woolner Apprentice Intern(Puppet Heap) 120976 25000039
Yazmin Monet Watkins Other Environmental Steward 120795 26000001
Daniela Mamon Apprentice Intern(Puppet Heap) 120976 25000037
Jessica Lorence Apprentice Intern(Puppet Heap) 120976 25000036
David O'Dell Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Scott A Sheldon Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Christine Dempsey Apprentice Intern(Puppet Heap) 120976 25000035
Laurie Charchut Other Administration Staff(Legacy Effects) 120795 26000002
Kimberly Scott Other Administration Staff(Legacy Effects) 120795 26000003
Terri Ferraro Other Administration Staff(Legacy Effects) 120795 26000008
Pat Todd Other Administration Staff(Legacy Effects) 120795 26000009
Linda McGhan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Joe McCloone Other Administration Staff(Legacy Effects) 120795 26000007
Chaz Dupuis Other Administration Staff(Legacy Effects) 120795 26000006
Lyn-Del Pedersen Other Administration Staff(Legacy Effects) 120795 26000004
Cole Taylor Other Administration Staff(Legacy Effects) 120795 26000005
Dan Romero Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000032
Neil Marshall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Nicholas Hiles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Ray Gordon II Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Brandon Hamilton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Randin L Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Erin Riegel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jesse Adams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Eddie Quintana Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kimberly Morris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Brandt Wrightsman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Laura Hoyt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Brittany Burgess Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Austin Salmi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
R Ben Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Mckenzie Ridgeway Collins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Cassie Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Aurora Quinones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Ka-Yan Choi Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Centro Digital Pictures) 419 23000082
Wing-Yee Kwan Visual Effects Coordinator (Centro Digital Pictures) 120760 23000081
James Springham Modelmaker Model Department(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000031
Angela Novak Modelmaker Model Department(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000032
Nicholas Seldon Modelmaker Model Department(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000033
Ken Cornett Modelmaker Model Department(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000030
David Merritt Modelmaker Model Department Supervisor(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000029
Antonio Contreras Modelmaker Mold/Technical Department(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000026
Jared Guenther Modelmaker Mold/Technical Department(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000027
Michael MacFarlane Modelmaker Mold/Technical Department(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000028
Dawn Dinninger Visual Effects Fabrication Department(Legacy Effects) 419 23000034
Amy Whetsel Visual Effects Fabrication Department(Legacy Effects) 419 23000035
Richard Joseph Landon Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Legacy Effects) 121086 23000040
Rich Haugen Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Legacy Effects) 121086 23000041
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Legacy Effects) 121086 23000042
Dave Covarrubias Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Legacy Effects) 121086 23000039
Matt Heimlich Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department Supervisor(Legacy Effects) 121086 23000038
Ted Haines Visual Effects Fabrication Department(Legacy Effects) 419 23000036
Jeff Himmel Visual Effects Fabrication Department(Legacy Effects) 419 23000037
Chris Cheatham Modelmaker Mold/Technical Department(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000025
Jeff Deist Modelmaker Mold/Technical Department(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000024
Richie Schwalm Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Cynthia N Braga Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
J Alan Scott Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Legacy Effects) 249 23000014
Jesse Noel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Robert Bell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
James D Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Troy Dederick Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Gintar Repecka Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Ian Joyner Character Animation Character Concept Designer(Legacy Effects) 622 23000015
Darnell Isom Character Animation Character Concept Designer(Legacy Effects) 622 23000016
John Cherevka Digital Artist Artist(Legacy Effects) 121022 23000021
Vance Hartwell Digital Artist Artist(Legacy Effects) 121022 23000022
Damien Fisher Modelmaker Mold/Technical Department(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000023
Rob Saunders Digital Artist Artist(Legacy Effects) 121022 23000020
Robert Ramsdell Digital Artist Artist(Legacy Effects) 121022 23000019
Jim Charmatz Character Animation Character Concept Designer(Legacy Effects) 622 23000017
Polet Harutnian Character Animation Character Concept Designer(Legacy Effects) 622 23000018
Seth Hays Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Legacy Effects) 121086 23000043
Roderick Khatchatoorian Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Legacy Effects) 121086 23000044
Darrell Claunch Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000069
Heather Fetter Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000070
Maureen Nixon Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000071
William Cox Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000068
Jerome Williams Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000067
Seth Brower Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000064
Ben Sumner Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000065
David Geoghegan Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000066
Sean Wilson Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000072
Tina Wallace Rotoscope Artist (Look Effects, Inc.) 120644 23000073
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter Matte Artist(Look Effects, Inc.) 120959 23000078
Don Ma Visual Effects Supervisor (Centro Digital Pictures) 249 23000079
Anna Wan Visual Effects Producer (Centro Digital Pictures) 243 23000080
Rommel Calderon CGI Artist CG Artist(Look Effects, Inc.) 120986 23000077
Josh Mossotti CGI Artist CG Artist(Look Effects, Inc.) 120986 23000076
Fezz Shuji Rotoscope Artist (Look Effects, Inc.) 120644 23000074
Michael Capton CG Supervisor (Look Effects, Inc.) 779 23000075
Michael Collins Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000063
Kelly Fischer Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000062
Max Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects, Inc.) 249 23000050
Gabriel Sanchez Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Look Effects, Inc.) 345 23000051
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects, Inc.) 243 23000052
Jason Lopes Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Legacy Effects) 121071 23000049
John Rosengrant Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Legacy Effects) 120760 23000048
A J Catalone Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Legacy Effects) 121086 23000045
Shane Mahan Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Legacy Effects) 120760 23000046
Lindsay MacGowan Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Legacy Effects) 120760 23000047
Daniel C Kim Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000053
Adam Avitabile Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000054
Buddy Gheen Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000059
Chris Flynn Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000060
Dan Molina Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000061
Christian Cardona Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000058
Cynthia Buell Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000057
Derek Bird Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000055
Ulysses Argetta Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000056
Stephen Thorp Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Greg Etheredge Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Katie Fellion Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000025
Aaron Kroger Film Lab Outpost Engineer(Light Iron) 120850 6000026
Chris Peariso Film Lab Outpost Engineer(Light Iron) 120850 6000027
Peter Cioni Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000024
Michael Cioni Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000023
Corinne Bogdanowicz Colorist DI Colorist(Light Iron) 120920 6000020
Des Carey Film Lab DI Producer(Light Iron) 120850 6000021
Matthew Blackshear Film Lab DI Editor(Light Iron) 120850 6000022
Nicholas Lareau Film Lab Outpost Engineer(Light Iron) 120850 6000028
Harry Muller Color Timer (Light Iron) 120921 6000029
James Thomas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alan Baumgarten Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jason Barnoski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Enrique Del Rio Camera DIT 120798 6000033
Dale White Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000032
Michael Burgess Director of Photography Director Of Photography/Operator 120780 6000030
Robert Heine Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000031
Scott Garfield Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000019
Bryce Olson Dailies Dailies Technician 120999 6000018
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Jessica Lakoff Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Leigh Rathner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Don Steinberg Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Don Burgess Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matthew Moriarty Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Craig Bauer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Mauricio Gutierrez Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000010
Hayk Margaryan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Owen Taylor Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Cory Schulthies Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000017
Richmond G Cogswell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Michael Moretti Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Carissa Ridgeway Film Lab Shader 120850 6000011
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Cecilia Hyoun Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Evan Henke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Scott Moore Score Recording Song Recording And Mix Assistant 120840 8000021
Patrick Spain Score Recording Song Recording And Mix Assistant 120840 8000022
Casey Stone Score Recording Score Recording And Mixing 120840 8000023
Nils C Jensen Score Recording Song Recording And Mix Assistant 120840 8000020
Tom Hardisty Score Recording Song Recording And Mix Assistant 120840 8000019
Alan Demoss Score Recording Song Recording And Mix Assistant 120840 8000016
Scott Elgin Score Recording Song Recording And Mix Assistant 120840 8000017
Beau Floch Score Recording Song Recording And Mix Assistant 120840 8000018
Richard Ford Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000024
Tim Davies Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000025
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation 120781 8000030
Leo Birenberg Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000031
Jake Monaco Music Engineer Score Programmer 120837 8000032
Steve Kaplan Score Recording Score Recorded 120840 8000029
Richard Grant Recording Auricle Operator 120578 8000028
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Score Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000026
Larry Mah Recording Digital Workstation Operator 120578 8000027
Jasper Randall Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000015
Booker White Music Music Preparer(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000014
Bret McKenzie Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Lisa Jaime Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joseph Magee Score Mixing On-Camera Music Mixer 120927 8000004
Christophe Beck Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Don Thompson Editor Post Production Editor(Light Iron) 172 7000008
David S Clark Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Amy McGrath Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Brett Pierce Music Editor Music Editor And Studio Technical Support 214 8000005
David Bianco Score Recording Song Recording 120840 8000006
Steven Morrell Music Arranger Songs Arranger 121019 8000011
Kevin Kleisch Original Music Song Orchestrator And Score Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Doug Walter Original Music Song Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Chris Caswell Music Arranger Songs Arranger And Orchestrator 121019 8000010
Casey Stone Score Mixing Song Mixing 120927 8000009
Joseph Magee Score Recording Song Recording And Song Mixing 120840 8000007
Rick Ruggieri Score Recording Song Recording And Song Mixing 120840 8000008
Maxine Bergen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Greg Pawlik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Don Yanan Actor Reporter Two 1 1000026
Michael Albala Actor TV Executive 1 1000027
Julia Marie Franzese Actor "Punch Teacher" Kid 1 1000028
Jonathan Palmer Actor Reporter One 1 1000025
Dahlia Waingort Actor TV Executive 1 1000024
Raymond Ma Actor Elderly Asian Man 1 1000021
Shu Lan Tuan Actor Elderly Asian Woman 1 1000022
Donald Glover Actor Junior CDE Executive 1 1000023
Gunnar Smith Actor Gary Age 6 1 1000029
Connor Gallagher Actor Gary Age 9 1 1000030
Aria Noelle Curzon Actor Waitress 1 1000035
Jack Black Cameo n/a 121144 1000036
Emily Blunt Cameo n/a 121144 1000037
Alex Long Actor Laughing Kid 1 1000034
Justin Tinucci Actor Laughing Kid 1 1000033
Justin Marco Actor Gary Age 13 1 1000031
Cameron Kasal Actor Laughing Kid 1 1000032
Eddie "Piolin" Sotelo Actor TV Executive 1 1000020
Sarah Silverman Actor Greeter 1 1000019
Dave Goelz Voice Gonzo/Dr. Bunsen Honeydew/Zoot/Beauregard/Waldorf/Kermit Moopet 475 1000007
Bill Barretta Voice Swedish Chef/Rowlf/Dr. Teeth/Pepe the Prawn/Bobo/Fozzie Moopet 475 1000008
David Rudman Voice Scooter/Janice/Miss Poogy 475 1000009
Eric Jacobson Voice Miss Piggy/Fozzy Bear/Animal/Sam Eagle/Marvin Suggs 475 1000006
Steve Whitmire Voice Kermit/Beaker/Statler/ Rizzo 475 1000005
Amy Adams Actor Mary 1 1000002
Chris Cooper Actor Tex Richman 1 1000003
Rashida Jones Actor CDE Executive 1 1000004
Matt Vogel Voice Sgt. Floyd Pepper/Camilla/Sweetums/80's Robot/Lew Zealand/Uncle Deadly/Rowlf Moopet/Crazy Harry 475 1000010
Peter Linz Voice Walter 475 1000011
Jim Parsons Actor Human Walter 1 1000016
Eddie Pepitone Actor Postman 1 1000017
Kristen Schaal Voice Moderator 475 1000018
Ken Jeong Actor "Punch Teacher" Host 1 1000015
Zach Galifianakis Actor Hobo Joe 1 1000014
Alan Arkin Actor Tour Guide 1 1000012
Bill Cobbs Actor Grandfather 1 1000013
Dave Grohl Cameo n/a 121144 1000038
James Carville Cameo n/a 121144 1000039
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jill Breitzman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Christopher Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Trevor Waterson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Doris Donnenberg Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
John G Scotti Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brian Relyea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Daniel Milner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
William Harry Fortuna Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Alexandria McAtee Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Ken Wu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Amy Schmidt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Nick Rufca Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Lisa Hoover Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Danny Finn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Julianne Eggold Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Nicholas Stoller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jason Segel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Judd Hirsch Cameo n/a 121144 1000044
Rico Rodriguez Cameo n/a 121144 1000045
John Krasinski Cameo n/a 121144 1000046
Neil Patrick Harris Cameo n/a 121144 1000043
Selena Gomez Cameo n/a 121144 1000042
Leslie Feist Cameo n/a 121144 1000040
Whoopi Goldberg Cameo n/a 121144 1000041
Mickey Rooney Cameo n/a 121144 1000047
James Bobin Director n/a 2 2000001
Martin G Baker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John G Scotti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bill Barretta Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jason Segel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nicholas Stoller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Hoberman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Todd Lieberman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Adam Michalak Score Mixing Scoring And Mix Assistant 120927 8000033
Lori Castro Score Mixing Scoring And Mix Assistant 120927 8000034
Constance Peterson Costumes (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120828 13000020
Muriel Stockdale Costumes (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120828 13000021
Jason Weber Costumes (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120828 13000022
Polly Smith Costumes (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120828 13000019
Audrey L Anzures Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Bret Mardock Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Kathryn L Blondell Hair Hair Dept. Head 120794 13000016
Nina Paskowitz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Doug James Costumes (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120828 13000023
Rebecca Jarrell Costumes (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120828 13000024
Nicki Gardiner Costumes (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120828 13000029
Rollie Krewson Costumes (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120828 13000030
Sean McCormack Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Marc Borders Costumes (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120828 13000028
Erin Slattery Costumes (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120828 13000027
Anney McKilligan Costumes (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120828 13000025
Cheryl Blalock Costumes (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120828 13000026
Gigi Williams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Tracey Levy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Rahel Afiley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Suzanne Cranfill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Shannon Turgeon Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Carla Lewis Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Marcia Ross Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Brittainy Roberts Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Abbie D'Andrea Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Laura Baker Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Jamelle Flowers Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Lydia Shiferaw Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Ramsay Williams Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Ronnie Specter Makeup Makeup Dept. Head 353 13000012
Antonia Romeo Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Deborah Chatham Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Karen Baird Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Heather Wind Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Kami Asgar Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Andy Winderbaum Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000027
Ryan Stern Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000028
Dave Bergstrom Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000029
Erik Flockoi Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mix Tech 120856 14000026
Brian Dinkins Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mix Tech 120856 14000025
Christina Picciano ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000022
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000023
Steven Schatz Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mix Tech 120856 14000024
Michael A Morongell Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000030
Clark King Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Jason Segel Actor Gary 1 1000001
Danny Gonzalez Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Frankie Martinez Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Patrick Hoeschen Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Rafael E Sanchez Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Mark Patick Clark Boom Operator n/a 215 14000032
Nick King Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000033
Jeanette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Robert Kessler ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Tim Tuchrello Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Erin Oakley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000009
Scott G G Haller ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Beau Borders Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Gary Thomas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Scott LaRue Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000005
Benjamin Cook Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000011
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
John Guentner Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Greg Crawford ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Brian Armstrong Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000013
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Gail Goldberg Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sarena Bhargava Sculptor n/a 120910 9000026
Ed Mitchell Song ("The Muppets Pit Band Music") 120859 8000061
Steven Morrell Song ("The Muppets Pit Band Music") 120859 8000062
Ed Mitchell Song Performer ("The Muppets Pit Band Music") 120788 8000063
Sam Pottle Song (Samuel Pottle) 120859 8000059
Jim Henson Song ("The Muppet Show Theme") 120859 8000058
Bill Medley Song Performer ("(I've Had The) Time Of My Life") 120788 8000053
Jennifer Warnes Song Performer ("(I've Had The) Time Of My Life") 120788 8000054
Ali Theodore Song ("Let's Talk About Me") 120859 8000055
Kurt Cobain Song ("Smells Like Teen Spirit") 120859 8000064
Dave Grohl Song ("Smells Like Teen Spirit") 120859 8000065
Andrew Wegman Bird Song ("The Whistling Caruso") 120859 8000071
Andrew Wegman Bird Song Performer ("The Whistling Caruso") 120788 8000072
Jeannie Lurie Song ("Pictures In My Head") 120859 8000077
Paul Williams Song ("Rainbow Connection") 120859 8000069
Kenny Ascher Song ("Rainbow Connection") 120859 8000068
Krist Novoselic Song ("Smells Like Teen Spirit") 120859 8000066
The Muppet Barbershop Quartet Song Performer ("Smells Like Teen Spirit") 120788 8000067
Donald Markowitz Song ("(I've Had The) Time Of My Life") 120859 8000052
John DeNicola Song ("(I've Had The) Time Of My Life") 120859 8000051
Brian Johnson Song ("Back In Black") 120859 8000039
Angus Young Song ("Back In Black") 120859 8000040
Malcolm Young Song ("Back In Black") 120859 8000041
Gary Numan Song Performer ("Cars") 120788 8000038
Gary Numan Song ("Cars") 120859 8000037
Paul Simon Song ("Me And Julio Down By The Schoolyard") 120859 8000035
Paul Simon Song Performer ("Me And Julio Down By The Schoolyard") 120788 8000036
AC/DC Song Performer ("Back In Black") 120788 8000042
George Thorogood Song ("Bad To The Bone") 120859 8000043
Peter Wolf Song ("We Built This City") 120859 8000048
Starship Song Performer ("We Built This City") 120788 8000049
Frankie Previte Song ("(I've Had The) Time Of My Life") 120859 8000050
Bernie Taupin Song ("We Built This City") 120859 8000047
Martin Page Song ("We Built This City") 120859 8000046
George Thorogood And The Destroyers Song Performer ("Bad To The Bone") 120788 8000044
Dennis Lambert Song ("We Built This City") 120859 8000045
Aristedis Archontis Song ("Pictures In My Head") 120859 8000078
Chen Neeman Song ("Pictures In My Head") 120859 8000079
Larry Haney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Paul Arthur Hartman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Ronald Sica Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Monika Gray Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Scott M Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Lou Mugavero Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Kathleen Rosen Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Martin Milligan Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Mike Thurman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Mark Tuttle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Matt Robbins Greensman n/a 201 9000023
Giovanni Ferrara Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000024
Andy Flores Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000025
Nancy Restuccia Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000022
Paul Mugavero Swing Gang Swing 434 9000021
Foster Vick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Raymond Waff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Michael A Truesdale Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
George David Weiss Song ("Lullaby Of Birdland") 120859 8000094
Christopher Brown Song ("Forget You") 120859 8000095
Cee-Lo Green Song ("Forget You") 120859 8000096
George Shearing Song ("Lullaby Of Birdland") 120859 8000093
Piero Umiliani Song ("Mah Na Mah Na") 120859 8000092
Paul Roemen Song ("Me Party") 120859 8000081
Jeffrey Moss Song ("Together Again") 120859 8000086
Bruno Mars Song ("Forget You") 120859 8000097
Phillip Lawrence Song ("Forget You") 120859 8000098
Tracey A Doyle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
John Berger Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Bradley Rubin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Patrick M Sullivan Jr. Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Andrew Max Cahn Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ari Levine Song ("Forget You") 120859 8000099
Steve Saklad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scott Sprague Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Synopsis
On vacation in Los Angeles, Walter, the world's biggest Muppet fan, his brother Gary and Gary's girlfriend Mary from Smalltown, USA, discover the nefarious plan of oilman Tex Richman to raze the Muppet Theater and drill for the oil recently discovered beneath the Muppets' former stomping grounds. To stage a telethon and raise the $10 million needed to save the theater, Walter, Mary and Gary help Kermit reunite the Muppets, who have all gone their separate ways: Fozzie now performs with a Reno casino tribute band called the Moopets, Miss Piggy is a plus-size fashion editor at Vogue Paris, Animal is in a Santa Barbara clinic for anger management, and Gonzo is a high-powered plumbing magnate.