Siegfried & Roy: Masters of the Impossible

Siegfried & Roy: Masters of the Impossible
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Siegfried Fischbacher Actor Himself 1 1000002
Roy Horn Actor Himself 1 1000003
Andrew Hawkes Voice of Siegfried 475 1000004
Jeff Bennett Voice of Roy 475 1000005
Charlie Adler Voice n/a 475 1000006
Rocky Carroll Voice n/a 475 1000007
James Cummings Voice n/a 475 1000008
Samantha Eggar Voice n/a 475 1000009
Brad Garrett Voice n/a 475 1000010
Dorian Harewood Voice n/a 475 1000011
Billie Hayes Voice n/a 475 1000012
Tony Jay Voice n/a 475 1000013
Maurice LaMarche Voice n/a 475 1000014
Iona Morris Voice n/a 475 1000015
Barry Pearl Voice n/a 475 1000016
Dee Rescher Voice n/a 475 1000017
Kevin Richardson Voice n/a 475 1000018
Perl Ross Voice n/a 475 1000019
Susan Silo Voice n/a 475 1000020
Kath Soucie Voice n/a 475 1000021
Pamala Tyson Voice n/a 475 1000022
Brenda Vaccaro Voice n/a 475 1000023
David Warner Voice n/a 475 1000024
Ron Myrick Director n/a 2 2000001
Andy Heyward Executive Producer (DIC) 174 3000001
Robby London Executive Producer (DIC) 174 3000002
Michael Maliani Executive Producer (DIC) 174 3000003
Kenneth Feld Executive Producer (Siegfried & Roy) 174 3000004
Bernie Yuman Executive Producer (Siegfried & Roy) 174 3000005
Ron Myrick Producer n/a 3 3000006
Sean Roche Producer n/a 3 3000007
Andre Djauoi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Sergio Gobbi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Ritza Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Valerie Hawke Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Sean Roche Writer ("In the Beginning") ("Kingdom of Gold") ("Monsters of the Mind") 120782 4000001
Mark Hoffmeier Writer ("Monsters of the Mind") {from story ("Kingdom of Gold") 120782 4000002
Diane Fresco Writer ("The Realm of Endland") 120782 4000003
Sean Roche Story By story editor 120779 4000004
Sean Roche From Story ("Kingdom of Gold") 120870 4000005
Stacey Callishaw Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Tonda Lark Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Lori Crawford Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Kathleen O'Hara Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000004
Keith Lesser Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Steve Minor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Filun Amini Video videotape supervisor 120800 6000001
Theresa Pielsen Picture Editor n/a 121067 6000002
Miriam Preissel Picture Editor n/a 121067 6000003
Stephen Rakamuru Colorist n/a 120920 6000004
Ronald Roesch Color color backgrounds 121024 6000005
Marzette Bonar Color color backgrounds 121024 6000006
Ruben Chavez Color color backgrounds 121024 6000007
Aaron Garcia Color color backgrounds 121024 6000008
Shahen Jordan Color color backgrounds 121024 6000009
Hector Martinez Color color backgrounds 121024 6000010
Jane Russbaum Color color backgrounds 121024 6000011
Colene Riffo Color color backgrounds 121024 6000012
Leonard Robledo Color color backgrounds 121024 6000013
Richard Ziehler-Martin Color color backgrounds 121024 6000015
Jeannette Rouribekian Color color key 121024 6000016
RuRae Boncila Color color key 121024 6000017
Christopher Houten Color color key 121024 6000018
Chris Jones On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000001
Mark Intravartolo On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Michael Cowan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Heather Elliott Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mark Demel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
M DePane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kris Gilpin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ted Supa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Brad Bair Assistant Editor editor assistant 203 7000009
Tom Manahan Assistant Editor editor assistant 203 7000010
Rathan Wang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stuart Goetz Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Karyn Ulman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Zoe Seals Music Supervisor music supervisor assistant 120872 8000004
Stephen Marston Theme Music Siegfried & Roy theme 120848 8000005
Ron Myrick Storyboard Artist storyboard slugging 199 9000001
Guy Donovan Storyboard Artist storyboard revisions and cleanup 199 9000003
Ken Koskos Storyboard Artist storyboard revisions and cleanup 199 9000004
Dell Dorras Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000005
Scott Jorgenson Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000007
Manuel DeLeon Storyboard Artist storyboard revisions and cleanuup 199 9000008
Andrew Austin Storyboard Artist storyboard revisions and cleanup 199 9000009
Judith River Storyboard Artist storyboard revisions and cleanup 199 9000010
Mark Page Storyboard Artist storyboard revisions and cleanup 199 9000011
Mark Teague Storyboard Artist storyboard revisions and cleanup 199 9000012
Todd White Storyboard Artist storyboard revisions and cleanup 199 9000013
Marsha Goodman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brenda Frank Casting n/a 179 10000002
Renee Toporzysek Executive director of research 120806 11000001
Kevin McLaughlin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000002
Brian Miller Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Andy Heyward Supervisor creative supervisor 120845 11000004
Michael Maliani Supervisor creative supervisor 120845 11000005
Brenda Pilaso Dialogue Director dialogue sheet direction 121136 12000001
Katherine Rowe Foley n/a 120961 14000001
Lisa McGee Foley n/a 120961 14000002
Alan Howarth Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Darrin Mann Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Alan Howarth Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000005
Mark Tracy Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000006
David A Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Tom Myrdichian Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000009
Michael Cowan Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000010
Gary Mouri Visual Effects background design 419 23000001
Ronald Roesch Visual Effects background design 419 23000002
Mike Hodgson Visual Effects background design 419 23000003
Andrew Gentle Visual Effects background design 419 23000004
Denis Deegan Animation Supervisor overseas animation supervisor 120918 23000005
Laurie Resnick Graphics electronic graphics 120826 23000006
Scott Jellers Graphics electronic graphics 120826 23000007
Julie Wong Graphics electronic graphics 120826 23000008
Guy Donovan Props prop design 120817 24000001
Tracy Hansen Assistant production supervisor assistant 120820 25000001
William Ruiz Assistant script supervisor assistant 120820 25000002
Penny Lee Assistant script supervisor assistant 120820 25000003
Kevin Donahoe Assistant script supervisor assistant 120820 25000004
Judith Reilly Assistant post assistant 120820 25000005
Dunta Bell Assistant post assistant 120820 25000006
Ken Robbins Assistant post assistant 120820 25000007
Stu Rosen Other voice direction 120795 26000001
Ginny McSwain Other voice direction 120795 26000002
Stephanie McCorkle Other talent coordinator 120795 26000003
Steven Gordon Other character design 120795 26000004
Ron Myrick Other character design 120795 26000005
Jennifer Stillwell Other cleanup 120795 26000007
Ken Koskos Other cleanup 120795 26000009
Scott Heming Other cleanup 120795 26000010
Coric Rouribekian Other set painter 120795 26000011
John Cataldi Other sheet direction 120795 26000012
Vincent Davis Other sheet direction 120795 26000013
Zeon Davush Other sheet direction 120795 26000014
Mark Giamack Other sheet direction 120795 26000015
Don Judge Other sheet direction 120795 26000016
Marlene May Other sheet direction 120795 26000017
Bob Tyler Other sheet direction 120795 26000018
Marsha Goodman Other voice direction 120795 26000019
Rod Riegel Publicity publicist(Fox/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Four-part animated saga in world-renowned magicians Siegfried & Roy appear as adventurers in a fantastic realm.
N/A
N/A