American Experience: Walt Whitman

American Experience: Walt Whitman
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Documentary, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Clayton Boyd Actor (Love Scene) 1 1000001
Saluda Camp Actor (Love Scene) 1 1000002
Ryan McVeigh Actor (Love Scene) 1 1000003
Rena Baskin Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000004
Robert Berry Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000005
Amie Brehm Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000006
Steve Budkiewicz Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000007
Eddie Camara Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000008
Alyn Carlson Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000009
James Carolus Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000010
Erin Cole Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000011
Dana DeBarros Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000012
Vaughn Dinsmore Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000013
Vincent Earnshaw Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000014
Amelia Ellert Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000015
Chuck Galle Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000016
Colin Gillis Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000017
William Glenn Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000018
Shannon Gracia Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000019
Jarrod Hines Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000020
Victor Ian Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000021
Steven Jobe Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000022
Judith Kalaora Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000023
Michael Lynch Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000024
Susan Massey Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000025
Kory Medeiros Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000026
Maria Mogavero Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000027
Tony Moreira Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000028
Arthur Morelli Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000029
Kris O'Brien Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000030
Richard Pacheco Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000031
Gregg Pannier Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000032
Russell Parascandolo Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000033
Michael Pingree Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000034
Russell Ramos Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000035
William Reyes-Cubides Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000036
Jose Semedo Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000037
Laura Sorensen Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000038
Niko Tarini Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000039
Denn Wise Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000040
William York Actor (Historical New York City Scene) 1 1000041
Chris Cooper Voice Walt Whitman 475 1000042
J.K. Simmons Narrator n/a 120790 1000043
Mark Zwonitzer Director n/a 2 2000001
Jamila Wignot Director n/a 2 2000002
Mark Samels Executive Producer (American Experience) 174 3000001
Jamila Wignot Producer n/a 3 3000002
Patrick Long Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sharon Grimberg Producer ("American Experience") 3 3000004
Sierra Pettengill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Mark Zwonitzer Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Deborah Clancy Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Glenn Reimer Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Zachary Wise Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Michael Chin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sandy Hays Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Jonathan Weaver Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Jonathan Weaver Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Brian Hwang Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Jill Tufts Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Martin Benn Colorist n/a 120920 6000007
Penny Hays Editor n/a 172 7000001
Martin Benn On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Kara O'Connell-Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Joel Goodman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chandra Cogburn Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
John Rodd Music Music Mixer 120781 8000003
David Bramfitt Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
John Rodd Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000005
Joel Goodman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Inbal Weinberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Stuhler Production Designer (Civil War Scenes) 164 9000002
Jasmine Ballou Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Max Sherwood Leadman n/a 433 9000004
T Alexander Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000005
Allison Bengtson Art Assistant Art Department Intern 120974 9000006
Jessica Manning Art Assistant Art Department Intern 120974 9000007
Jennifer Jermantowicz Art Assistant Art Department Intern 120974 9000008
Susan Lee Art Assistant Art Department Intern 120974 9000009
Eve Biddle Art Assistant (Civil War Scenes) 120974 9000010
Lisa Iglesias Art Assistant (Civil War Scenes) 120974 9000011
Thyra Heder Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Justine Aranki Research Archival Researcher 458 12000001
Heather Dunbar Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Chris Rumery Costumer Costume Assistant 120880 13000002
Robin Chalfin Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Ann Brecke Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Rebecca Hickey Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Becky Ferris Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
Ann Brecke Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Rebecca Hickey Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Becky Ferris Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Judy Karp Sound n/a 120816 14000001
John O'Connor Sound n/a 120816 14000002
J Takagi Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Jim Briggs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Rob Rapley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Jim Briggs Sound Mixer (Gramercy Post) 230 14000006
Divine Cox Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Matthew Craven Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Michael Dynice Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Marc Labbate Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Chris Lally Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Roger Marbury Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Warren Weberg Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Christopher Vilardi Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Chris Frumkes Grip n/a 365 15000009
Michael Gohari Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jesse Goldberg Grip n/a 365 15000011
Dave Harris Grip n/a 365 15000012
Chan Jeon Grip n/a 365 15000013
Bronislaw Karol Grip n/a 365 15000014
Chris Nickerson Grip n/a 365 15000015
Travis Tomlinson Grip n/a 365 15000016
Dave Cambria Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Radium Cheung Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Fred Galfas Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Marc Labbate Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Ken Perham Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Stewart Stack Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Frans Weterrings Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Chris Frumkes Best Boy n/a 120885 15000024
Michael Gohari Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Jesse Goldberg Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Dave Harris Best Boy n/a 120885 15000027
Chan Jeon Best Boy n/a 120885 15000028
Bronislaw Karol Best Boy n/a 120885 15000029
Chris Nickerson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000030
Travis Tomlinson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000031
John Grace Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gray Stockmayer Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mark Thompson Graphics Motion Graphics Artist 120826 23000001
John Vondracek Graphics Motion Graphics Artist 120826 23000002
Nicholas Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jed Rosenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Adam Bryant Production Production Intern 120824 25000003
Michael Muldoon Production Production Intern 120824 25000004
Joe Murray Production Production Intern 120824 25000005
Sarah Friend Production On-Set Production Intern 120824 25000006
Liz Jones Production On-Set Production Intern 120824 25000007
Bryan Shilowich Production On-Set Production Intern 120824 25000008
Maurine Walker Production On-Set Production Intern 120824 25000009
Colleen Sackheim Logger Transcriber 120906 25000010
Synopsis
A profile of the life and career of poet Walt Whitman.
N/A
N/A