The Memory Keeper's Daughter

The Memory Keeper's Daughter
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dermot Mulroney Actor Dr. David Henry 1 1000001
Emily Watson Actor Caroline 1 1000002
Gretchen Mol Actor n/a 1 1000003
Hugh Thompson Actor n/a 1 1000004
Krystal Hope Nausbaum Actor n/a 1 1000005
Rob Stewart Actor n/a 1 1000006
Emma Colbert Actor Phoebe 6 years 1 1000007
Tyler Steniford Actor Paul 13 Years 1 1000008
Jamie Spilchuk Actor Paul 18-22 years 1 1000009
Owen Pattison Actor Paul 6 years 1 1000010
Gay Hauser Actor Department Store Clerk 1 1000011
Bruce Murphy Actor Checkout Clerk 1 1000012
Lita Llewellyn Actor Ruby 1 1000013
Kerry McPherson Actor Kay 1 1000014
Jeremy Akerman Actor Minister 1 1000015
Sandrine Lauzon Actor Newborn Phoebe 1 1000016
Mark Owen Actor Mover 1 1000017
Don Ritchie Actor Board President 1 1000018
David Christoffel Actor Pete Warren 1 1000019
William Stordy Actor Young David 1 1000020
Mary Colin Chisholm Actor David's Mother 1 1000021
Martha Irving Actor Supervisor 1 1000022
Simon Henderson Actor Billy 1 1000023
Dominique D'arnell Actor Little Girl 1 1000024
David McLean Actor Duke 1 1000025
Shawn Duggan Actor Doctor Sanders 1 1000026
Susan LeBlanc-Crawford Actor Lee 1 1000027
Molly Dunsworth Actor Young Woman 18 Years 1 1000028
Brian Heighton Actor Police Officer 1 1000029
Dylan Harman Actor Robert 1 1000030
Catherine O'Connor Actor Tabitha 1 1000031
Heather Blom Actor Student Stage Manager 1 1000032
Mick Jackson Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Jaffe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Howard Braunstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Mahoney Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Pielmeier Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Kim Edwards Source Material (From novel: "The Memory Keeper's Daughter") 120786 4000002
Valerie Halman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David McLennan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bruce Zwicker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Abby Gail Palanker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Jason Van Houten Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Joanne Hagen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Robert Chapman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Victor Boutrous Production Coordinator (LA Office) 162 5000008
John Shurko Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Micah Martin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Forbes MacDonald Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kelsey Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Eddy McInnis Assistant Camera Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000004
Jamie Ritchie Assistant Camera Assistant 'B' Camera 233 6000005
Christopher Reardon Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000006
Paul Westerbeck Colorist n/a 120920 6000007
Lori Jane Coleman Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Derek Herr On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Joy Ealy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Meridith Sommers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Daniel Light Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Bensi Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Mark Bensi Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Doug McCullough Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Enman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ann Bromley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kris Rogers Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Kevin P Lewis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Robert Grani Leadman n/a 433 9000006
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Richard Hicks Casting n/a 179 10000002
John Buchan Casting (Canadian) 179 10000003
Jason Knight Casting (Canadian) 179 10000004
Naomi Westergard Casting Background Casting 179 10000005
Arturo Interian Network Executive (Lifetime) 120846 11000001
Rachael Grant Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Debra Hanson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Gloria Digdon Hair Hair Second 120794 13000003
Joanne Stamp Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Ingrid Ross Makeup Makeup Second 353 13000005
Colleen Ryan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Jim Worthen Wardrobe Set Wardrobe 120823 13000007
Rick Ash Audio Mixer Mixer 120812 14000001
Frank Kavanagh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Robert Webber Sound Design n/a 120905 14000003
Jim Rillie Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000004
Daniel Leahy Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Robert Webber Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000006
Stephen Arnold Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gary Mitchell Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Ken LeBlanc Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Eric Emery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Douglas Betts Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Jess MacGillivary Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000006
Colleen McMaster Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shane Gosse Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jeff Beanlands Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Brian Sears Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lisa Barry Catering (Action Catering) 120954 22000002
Derek Herr Visual Effects VFX Artist 419 23000001
Tony Kenny Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Kelli Morehouse Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Brown Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marianne Seeley Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000003
Neil Shaw Assistant (to Mr. Jackson) 120820 25000001
Lynn Delaney Assistant (to Executive Producer) 120820 25000002
Debi Jonatanson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Calvin "Kelly" Peterson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Melvin Geddes Driver n/a 273 25000005
Keith Flynn Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000006
Sheila Lane Other Filmworks 120795 26000001
Synopsis
When a woman is caught in the middle of a snowstorm and goes into labor, her husband must help her deliver twins with the aid of a nurse. When the baby girl is born with down syndrome, the husband decides to send the baby to a mental institution with the nurse; and tell his wife the baby died. For the next 25 years, the secret destroys the marriage and tears the family apart. The son who lived, must deal with his parents' troubled relationship while he also yearns for the sister he never knew. Meanwhile, the nurse decided to raise the baby herself, and is struggling to make ends meet as a single mother to a disabled child.