Sweet Nothing in My Ear

Sweet Nothing in My Ear
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Daniels Actor Dan Miller 1 1000001
Marlee Matlin Actor Laura Miller 1 1000002
Sonya Walger Actor Joanna Tate 1 1000003
Ed Waterstreet Actor Max 1 1000004
Phyllis Frelich Actor Sally 1 1000005
David Oyelowo Actor Leonard Grisham 1 1000006
Noah Valencia Actor Adam Miller 1 1000007
John Rubinstein Actor n/a 1 1000008
Carlease Burke Actor n/a 1 1000009
Shoshannah Stern Actor n/a 1 1000010
Rosemary Forsyth Actor Louise Miller 1 1000011
Bradford English Actor Henry Miller 1 1000012
Lily Knight Actor Judge 1 1000013
Jack Laufer Actor Dr. Carl Harvey 1 1000014
Christopher Gartin Actor Dr. Weisman 1 1000015
Deanne Bray Actor Dr. Walters 1 1000016
Colleen Flynn Actor Priscilla Scott 1 1000017
Steve Cell Actor Jerry Scott 1 1000018
Nolan Gould Actor Mark Scott 1 1000019
William Langan Actor Mr. Donner 1 1000020
Shelby Leverington Actor Dorothy Franklin 1 1000021
Barry Wiggins Actor Ray Kramer 1 1000022
Page Leong Actor Barbara Cannon 1 1000023
Jon Wolfe Nelson Actor Court Interpreter 1 1000024
Arlene Malinowski Actor Court Interpreter #2 1 1000025
Mary Eileen O'Donnell Actor Laura's Grandmother 1 1000026
Lia Sargent Actor Audiologist 1 1000027
Garrett Ryan Actor David 1 1000028
Colby French Actor David's Dad 1 1000029
Darrin Revitz Actor David's Mom 1 1000030
Priscilla Pointer Actor Sally 1 1000031
Zachary Mills Actor Adam 1 1000032
Elizabeth Greene Voice Laura 475 1000033
Geoffrey Pierson Voice Max 475 1000034
Michael Ormsby Actor Todd 1 1000035
Joseph Sargent Director n/a 2 2000001
Brent Shields Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Marian Rees Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joseph Sargent Producer n/a 3 3000003
Anne Hopkins Producer n/a 3 3000004
Cameron Johann Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Stephen Sachs Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Stephen Sachs Source Material (From play: "Sweet Nothing in My Ear") 120786 4000002
Larry Y Albucher Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Larry Y Albucher Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Sunday Stevens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Trapenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Pam Fitzgerald Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Peter Sands Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Faye Brenner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Elizabeth L Chambers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Donald M Morgan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Russ McElhatton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bruce Brummond Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Russ McElhatton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Michael Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe McJimsey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Charles Bernstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mary Parker Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Barbara Dunphy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Donald Elmblad Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Roger King Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Richard J Lawrence Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Amy Lieberman Casting Director Deaf Casting 157 10000001
Molly Lopata Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Karen Wood Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Linda Bove Consultant (American Sign Language/Deaf Culture) 120784 12000001
Jack Jason Consultant (Sign Language) 120784 12000002
Connie Schultz Dialogue Consultant Interpreter(for Ms. Matlin) 1511 12000003
Elizabeth Greene Dialogue Director ASL Interpreter 121136 12000004
Brenda Roberts Dialogue Director ASL Interpreter 121136 12000005
Jon Wolfe Nelson Dialogue Director ASL Interpreter 121136 12000006
Hope Hanafin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Angela Gurule Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Martha Cecilia Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Terry O'Bright Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Keith Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Kenn Fuller Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000003
Joseph Melody Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000004
Ronn Cooney Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Larry Kaster Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
K Lenna Katich Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kevin C Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steven Fidler Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Robert D Bailey Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David P Kelsey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Frank Irving Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Gary Hellerstein Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Synopsis
Dan and Laura both love their deaf 6 year old son more than life, but they differ on a key issue of his upbringing - whether or not to get him cochlear implants. The disagreement begins to tear their family apart.