Final Approach (1991)

Final Approach
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ali Farboud Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000027
Rokki Mason Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Gordy Wein Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Zoltan Gyulai Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000028
Ted Vasquez Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000029
David Haskell Accountant accounting firm 120802 16000002
Anna Maria Soldini Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eric Adkins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Jeff King Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
George Hock Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Jay Dahlquist Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
Mary J McKibben Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Jason Matlin Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Rex P Rogers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Charles M Smallwood Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000021
Corky Dominguez Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Steven A Capone Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Victor A Orozco Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000011
Ann Gorski Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Ileana Stahl Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Mary E Crute Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Donna Cox Visual Effects visualization artist(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 419 23000002
Denny Kelly Visual Effects visual effects producer(Apogee) 419 23000001
Jose Lopez Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Hung Tran Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Otto Ayala Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Christopher Grandel Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Benjamin Bazmore Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Carlos Hernandez Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Howard Nguyen Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
David Miranda Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Thomas Aylesworth Grip n/a 365 15000016
David S Pope Grip n/a 365 15000015
Alan Howarth Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000029
Chris Ashby Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Tom Moody Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
James Wolvington Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000030
R Russell Smith Sound Effects digital sound effects prelay engineer 120868 14000031
Keith W Kresge Sound Mixer digital production sound mixer 230 14000033
Jeff Vaughn Sound Mixer digital production sound mixer 230 14000032
Jon Johnson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Ricardo Broadus Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Michael Waeghe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Victoria T Thompson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
E S Stahl Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Don R Gooch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Harry Cohen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Travis Powers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Lewis Goldstein Sound Mixer digital production sound mixer 230 14000034
Michael Waeghe Sound Supervisor digital post production sound supervisor 120883 14000035
Bill Pete Dedes Grip grip electric 365 15000010
Steven R Garcia Grip grip electric 365 15000009
Roger Radford Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000011
Sean Carpenter Grip n/a 365 15000012
Trowbridge Blanston Gern Grip swing grip 365 15000014
Jerry Giacalone Grip n/a 365 15000013
Patrick R Wong Grip grip electric 365 15000008
Barre Leavitt Grip grip electric 365 15000007
Irv Gorman Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Clarence Brown Key Rigging Grip camera car rigging grip 120946 15000001
David Miranda Grip n/a 365 15000003
Matt Miller Grip swing grip 365 15000004
Ellis James Grip grip electric 365 15000006
Ron Hoffman Grip grip electric 365 15000005
Harry Moreau Special Effects special effects animation 168 23000003
Todd A Herman Special Effects special effects systems synclavist 168 23000004
Michael L Norman Other investigator(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 120795 26000014
Dr. Robert Haber Other investigator(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 120795 26000013
Professor Adrian Melott Other co-ivestigator(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 120795 26000012
John R Dickel Other investigator(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 120795 26000015
Marie Livio Other investigator(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 120795 26000016
Bert Fisher Other investigator(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 120795 26000018
Robert S Wolff Other investigator(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 120795 26000017
Jack Burns Other investigator(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 120795 26000011
David Batuski Other investigator(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 120795 26000010
David Remba Other computer generated avionics 120795 26000005
Lieutenant Colonel Joe Vida Other (SR-71 aerial unit) 120795 26000004
Tom Victor Other optical line-up 120795 26000006
Michael Welge Other investigator(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 120795 26000007
Charles R Evans Other investigator(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 120795 26000009
Daniel C Simkins Jr. Other investigator(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 120795 26000008
R Brent Tully Other investigator(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 120795 26000019
Dr. Richard Matzner Other scientific principal investigator(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 120795 26000020
Duane Laginess Thanks (Mel Brown furniture) 121115 26000030
Ron Perryman Thanks (AMPRO) 121115 26000029
Larry Waterman Thanks n/a 121115 26000031
Roger J Huybrechts Thanks (AGFA) 121115 26000032
Stephen Woolley Thanks n/a 121115 26000034
Angel Banos Thanks (Gold's Gym) 121115 26000033
Peter Marcus Thanks n/a 121115 26000028
Howard Anderson Jr. Thanks n/a 121115 26000027
Denny Kelly Thanks n/a 121115 26000022
Rip Van Winkle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Gene Shiveley Thanks n/a 121115 26000023
Beverly Gladstone Thanks n/a 121115 26000024
Pat Johnston Thanks n/a 121115 26000026
Bruce Gladstone Thanks n/a 121115 26000025
Ralph Maiers Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Benjamin Bazmore Other frip electric 120795 26000002
Mark M Handel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jennifer Fairchild Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tara Summers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kelly M Haus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dennis S Miles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lisa Anne Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mark Richard Vogelsang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Lisa Lindvall Assistant (to Eric Steven Stahl) 120820 25000003
Jim Funkhauser Main Title Design main title computer graphic artist 120925 23000006
Susan M Shankin Main Title Design main title graphic artist 120925 23000005
Jeffrey Yost Graphics graphics programmer(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 120826 23000007
Ray Idaszak Graphics graphics programmer(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 120826 23000008
Camille Baldrica Assistant (to production designer) 120820 25000002
Marcie Adelsohn Assistant (to production designer) 120820 25000001
Kim McLin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kathleen Garcia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Lieutenant Colonel B C Thomas Pilot SR-71 pilot(SR-71 aerial unit) 570 25000022
Edward Skowron Pilot lear jet pilot 570 25000021
Lieutenant Colonel Tom Tilden Pilot SR-71 pilot(SR-71 aerial unit) 570 25000023
Major Terry Pappas Pilot SR-71 pilot(SR-71 aerial unit) 570 25000024
Walt Banoczi Archival Footage EEG footage(UCLA EEG lab) 120984 26000001
Major John Manzi Pilot SR-71 pilot(SR-71 aerial unit) 570 25000025
David Lennox Pilot lear jet pilot 570 25000020
Fred G DeZara Pilot lear jet pilot 570 25000019
Anne Sanders Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Lori Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Linda Tanenbaum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Chris Von Sonn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Rick Holly Pilot helicopter aerials pilot 570 25000018
Clay Lacy Pilot jet aerials pilot 570 25000017
Kirk Hunter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Kristen Janusis Sound assistant rerecording mixer 120816 14000017
John Teal Camera Operator (SR-71 aerial unit) 239 6000009
Robert Mehnert Camera Operator (SR-71 Aerial unit) 239 6000008
Mat Begk Camera Operator (Vistavision jet aerials) 239 6000007
Fuzzy Favazzo Camera Operator (SR-71 aerial unit) 239 6000010
Devin Hawker Camera Operator (SR-71 aerial unit) 239 6000011
Jerry Pooler Camera Operator optical camera operator(Apogee) 239 6000013
J Douglas Allen Camera Operator Astrovision camera operator(SR-71 aerial unit) 239 6000012
David B Nowell Camera Operator (Astrovision jet aerials) 239 6000006
Tom Myrdahl Lighting Director (SR-71 aerial unit) 120829 6000005
Tom Pagan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Paula F Major Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Eric J Goldstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bruce Finn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Albert Lopez Lighting Director (SR-71 aerial unit) 120829 6000004
George B Stephenson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Camera Operator optical camera operator(Apogee) 239 6000014
Troy A C Cook Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
John Livzey Photography still photographer 120835 6000025
Russell G Latimer Photography still photographer 120835 6000024
Brian Davis Photography still photographer 120835 6000026
Mike Thomas Photography underwater photography 120835 6000027
Conrad Kiel Photography ultra high speed photography 120835 6000029
Susie Thomas Photography underwater photography 120835 6000028
Russell G Latimer Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000023
Bruce Greene Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000022
Findlay Bunting Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Robert Kositchek Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Stephen Wong Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Andrew Parke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Dianne Farrington Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Russell G Latimer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Michael Waeghe Technical Supervisor digital sound effects technical supervisor 120853 5000011
Mary C Wright Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Robert Jay Stahl Actor Emergency Room Doctor 1 1000011
Colin Vogel Actor Country Doctor 1 1000010
Hank Garrett Actor RSO 1 1000012
Maarten Goslins Actor Younger Jason 1 1000013
James Cary Flynn Actor Man in Waiting Room 1 1000015
Ellen Hilton Actor Woman in Waiting Room 1 1000014
Duffy Rutledge Actor Jason's Mother 1 1000009
David Bonaiuto Actor Jason's Father 1 1000008
Madolyn Smith Actor Casey Halsey 1 1000003
Hector Elizondo Actor Dr Dio Gottlieb 1 1000002
Kevin McCarthy Actor General Geller 1 1000004
Cameo Kneuer Actor Brooke Halsey 1 1000005
Karen Person Actor Ms Peters 1 1000007
Wayne Duvall Actor Doug Slessinger 1 1000006
Eric Steven Stahl Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Mehnert Director director/cinematographer 2 2000002
Jeanine Rohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chester Kim Wong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Barrera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nanci Irwin Dawson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kate Pond Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Alice Weston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Michael Mahler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Randy D Maiers Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Gerald Laurence Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eric Steven Stahl Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Stadler Producer (SR-71 aerial unit) 3 3000003
Eric Steven Stahl Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jerolyn Crute Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Gerald Laurence Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mike Minkow Photography optical photography supervisor(CRC) 120835 6000030
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000031
Jennifer Michaud Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Ruth A Brown Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Patricia C Bercsi Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000002
Joe Gordon Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000005
Mary Burton Makeup (for Cameo Kneuer) 353 13000006
Tracey Wooley Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Gina DiMaria Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
G Ann Mitschek Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000001
David Bernstein Research Assistant graduate research assistant(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 121052 12000009
Michael N Barnes Consultant psychology consultant 120784 12000004
Marvin D Fickle Consultant psychiatry consultant 120784 12000003
Filiberto Zadini Consultant internal medicine consultant 120784 12000005
George Johnsen Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000006
Larry Smarr Research research scientist(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 458 12000008
David Hobill Research research scientist(Super Computing Graphics Unit) 458 12000007
Terri Fiyalko ADR Editor digital dialogue and ADR editor 220 14000001
John Reiner ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Patrick Johnston Rerecording rerecording project supervisor 120995 14000012
Tim Gedemer Rerecording rerecording synclavist 120995 14000011
R Russell Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Ken Teaney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Ken S Polk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Greg Hodge Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Paul Aronoff Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Jeff Vaughn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
John "Bronco" Cadenhead Audio Consultant digital audio consultant 120934 14000004
Gene Shiveley Audio Consultant digital audio consultant 120934 14000003
Bruce Craig Blumenthal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Cynthia Jean Silorey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Rob Muchnicki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Dean Minnerly Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
William O Bank Consultant neuroradiology consultant 120784 12000002
Colonel Doyle D Baker Consultant aviation consultant 120784 12000001
Victoria T Thompson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Myron Murakami Associate Editor (Assembly) 479 7000004
Jeff Schiro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kirk Hunter Music n/a 120781 8000001
William Anthony Sereno Music music scoring 2nd engineer 120781 8000003
William Freesh Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Jackie Cole Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Syd Cole Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
John Van Strien Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000033
Chris Hood Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000032
Gregg Valley Camera Assistant Astrovision camera assistant 120867 6000034
Paul A Tinsley Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant 120867 6000035
Stefan Kut Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Vinson Camera Assistant ultra high speed camera assistant 120867 6000036
Dennis Sager Music music recording engineer 120781 8000004
J Eric Schmidt Music n/a 120781 8000005
Tina Gordon Casting n/a 179 10000001
Fred Eversley Art Department polyester sculptures 120843 9000008
Carrie Deysher Casting n/a 179 10000002
Victoria T Thompson Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Dorie Wells Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Adrienne M Prezzano Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Jeff LeFever Art Department air-brush artist 120843 9000007
Kym Kartiganer Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000006
Ralph E Stevic Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kirk Hunter Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Nanette Yawitz Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ralph Maiers Storyboard Artist story board artist 199 9000003
Jim Meyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Arnoldo Frabitz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
James B Sikking Actor Colonel Jason J Halsey 1 1000001
Synopsis
A military pilot becomes involved in a top secret stealth project.