The American Mall

The American Mall
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Musical, Short Film
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shawn Ku Director 2 1
Nina Dobrev Actor Ally 1 1
Bill Borden Producer 3 2
Rob Mayes Actor Joey 1 2
Terry Spazek Producer 3 2
Autumn Reeser Actor Madison Huxley 1 3
Margaret Oberman Teleplay By 120546 3
Tomas Romero Screen Story 120471 3
Yassmin Alers Actor Erin, Ally's Mom 1 4
Al Sapienza Actor Max Huxley 1 5
Wade Allain-Marcus Actor Ricky 1 6
David Baum Actor Stavros 1 7
Brooke Lyons Actor Dori 1 8
Blythe Auffarth Actor Alexa 1 9
Bresha Webb Actor Little Penny 1 10
Bianca Collins Actor Mia 1 11
Lisa Silfen Executive Producer 174 11
Barry Rosenbush Executive Producer 174 11
Arata Matsushima Executive Producer 174 11
Neil Haskell Actor Drew 1 13
Bonnie Story Choreography 120173 28
Shawn Ku Choreography 120173 28
Leslie Belzberg Co-Executive Producer 185 30
Rodney To Actor Ben 1 1000006
David Baum Actor Stavros 1 1000013
Bill Borden Director 2nd Unit Director 2 2000002
Jeffrey Yapp Executive Producer (MTV) 174 3000003
Mark Hansson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Margaret Oberman Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Tomas Romero Story By n/a 120779 4000002
P.J. Hogan Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Terry Spazek Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kelsey Landry Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Mark Hansson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cody Harbaugh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brent Geisler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Heather Toone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alan Oakes Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Suzanne Bingham Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Brooke Redmon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
JJ Gerber Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Matthew Williams Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Sanchez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brian Wilcox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kurtis Burr Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000004
Dean Aoki Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Fred Hayes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Rick Page Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Joe Christensen Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Don Brochu Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Abramson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Christopher DeMuri Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Les Boothe Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gabe Casdorph Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Jonas Sappington Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
J Davis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Kent Daniels Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Michael Higgins Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Hollie Howton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Dori Zuckerman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dylann Brander Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kelly Wagner Casting n/a 179 10000003
Lauren Failla Casting Associate (LA) 160 10000004
Gayle Minkevitch Jensen Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Aaron Yun Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Cynthia Summers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alyson Hancey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Carmen Nydegger Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Katherine Ward Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Amber Hilton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Greg Moon Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Heidi Seeholzer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
B Kubiak Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Lindy Crow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Shantell Guy Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Brent Brewington Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jason Brady Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ryan Luithly Foley n/a 120961 14000003
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Steve Copley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Pernell Salinas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Eric Billingham Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Jonathan Stein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Michele Perone Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
Craig Sullivan Grip n/a 365 15000001
Dennis Peterson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Roger Stoddard Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Richard Hendricks Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
John Raymer Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Shawn Ku Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Randy Cook Head Scenic Carpenter n/a 121088 21000001
Layne Robinson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Brent Astrope Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Darci Stilson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ned Humphreys Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Karen Borja Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Brandon Sacks Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Ryan Pederson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jesse Garrett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Scott Currey Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Britani Alexander-Currey Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Hayley Badham Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Jessica Silva Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Larry Lynch Driver n/a 273 25000009
Thad Paget Driver n/a 273 25000010
Synopsis