Recount

Recount
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Spacey Actor Ron Klain 1 1000001
Denis Leary Actor Michael Whouley 1 1000002
Laura Dern Actor Katherine Harris 1 1000003
John Hurt Actor Warren Christopher 1 1000004
Tom Wilkinson Actor James Baker, III 1 1000005
Bob Balaban Actor Ben Ginsberg 1 1000006
Eve Gordon Actor Monica Klain 1 1000007
Ed Begley Jr. Actor David Boies 1 1000008
Bruce McGill Actor Mac Stipanovich 1 1000009
Bruce Altman Actor Mitchell Berger 1 1000010
Jayne Atkinson Actor Theresa Lepore 1 1000011
Gary Basaraba Actor Clay Roberts 1 1000012
Derek Cecil Actor Jeremy Bash 1 1000013
Marcia Kurtz Actor Carol Roberts 1 1000014
Mitch Pileggi Actor Bill Daley 1 1000015
Raymond Forchion Actor Jeff Robinson 1 1000016
Steve DuMouchel Actor Jack Young 1 1000017
Adam LeFevre Actor Mark Herron 1 1000018
Ethan Smith Actor David Morchouse 1 1000019
Stefen Laurantz Actor Joe Allbaugh 1 1000020
Robert Small Actor George Terwilliger 1 1000021
Marc Macaulay Actor Bob Zoellick 1 1000022
Patricia Getty Actor Margaret Tutwiler 1 1000023
Brett Rice Actor Judge Charles Burton 1 1000024
Joan Turner Turetzky Actor Myriam 1 1000025
Terry Loughlin Actor Chief Justice William Rehnquist 1 1000026
Bruce Gray Actor Justice Anthony Kennedy 1 1000027
Michael French Actor Justice David Souter 1 1000028
Judy Clayton Actor Justice Sandra Day O'Connor 1 1000029
Jack Shearer Actor Justice Antonin Scalia 1 1000030
Howard Elfman Actor Justice Stephen Breyer 1 1000031
William Schallert Actor Justice John Paul Stevens 1 1000032
Bradford Devine Actor Florida Chief Justice Wells 1 1000033
Annie Cerillo Actor Justice Pariente 1 1000034
Walter Farrell Actor Judge Sanders Saule 1 1000035
Candice Critchfield Actor Judge Myriam Lehr 1 1000036
Michael McDermott Actor Judge Lawrence King 1 1000037
Barrett Shuler Actor Glen Roth 1 1000038
Philip Nolen Actor Ben Kuchne 1 1000039
Rus Blackwell Actor Mark Wallace 1 1000040
Christopher Schmidt Actor Congressman Sweeney 1 1000041
Ric Reitz Actor David Leahy 1 1000042
Mary Baker Actor Kerey Carpeater 1 1000043
Alex Staggs Actor Craig Waters 1 1000044
Bob Kranz Actor Attorney General Bob Butterworth 1 1000045
Antoni Corone Actor Tom Feeney 1 1000046
Joe Candelora Actor Joe Gellar 1 1000047
Gaston Renaud Actor Evitio Cepero 1 1000048
Michael Phiewski Actor Mike Carvia 1 1000049
Marc Little Actor Reverend Willie Whiting 1 1000050
Jeff Breslauer Actor Miami GOP Lawyer 1 1000051
Olgia Campbell Actor Donna Brasile 1 1000052
Doug Williford Actor Mark Fabiani 1 1000053
James Carrey Actor Chris Lehane 1 1000054
Angela Woodhull Actor Angelina Polka Queen 1 1000055
Paul Jeans Actor Ted Olson 1 1000056
Tom Hillmann Actor Brad Blakeman 1 1000057
Brent Mendenhall Actor George W Bush 1 1000058
Grady Couch Actor Al Gore 1 1000059
Matt Miller Actor Jeb Bush 1 1000060
Warren Skeels Actor Kicking Protestor 1 1000061
Joel Warren Actor Clark Center Protestor 1 1000062
Tim Goodwin Actor Bald Protestor 1 1000063
Amy Rutberg Actor Clark Center Investigator 1 1000064
Parker McCabe Actor Crybaby Protestor 1 1000065
Grey Duncan Actor Gorense 1 1000066
Patrick Mickler Actor Miami/Dade County Clerk 1 1000067
Kate Karpinski Actor Palm Beach County Worker 1 1000068
Tim Powell Actor Absentee Ballot Lawyer 1 1000069
Katie Prestwood Actor Palm Beach TV Reporter 1 1000070
Brandon Ambrose Actor War Memorial Secret Service Agent 1 1000071
Erin Fisk Actor Female Bush Volunteer 1 1000072
Vernal Gordon Actor Florida Supreme Court Security Guard 1 1000073
Komonda Shaver Actor Palm Beach Bystander 1 1000074
Tom Sexton Actor Okaloosa Canvassing Board Judge 1 1000075
Melissa Ross Actor TV Reporter 1 1000076
Beverly Brooks Actor Clark Center Reporter 1 1000077
Adam Vernier Actor Feeney Conference Reporter 1 1000078
Kerry Sullivan Actor Florida Stay Reporter 1 1000079
Dave Anthony Actor Florida Stay Reporter 1 1000080
Scott Smith Actor Republican Observer 1 1000081
Brenda Benfield Actor Republican Observer 1 1000082
Holland Hayes Actor Republican Observer 1 1000083
Tim Ware Actor Absentee Ballot Lawyer 1 1000084
Kenny Logsdon Actor Absentee Ballot Lawyer 1 1000085
Kelly Atkins Actor Florida Supreme Court Reporter 1 1000086
Veronica Alsina Actor Florida Supreme Court Reporter 1 1000087
Michael Whaley Actor Florida Supreme Court Reporter 1 1000088
Craig Raymond Actor Tallahassee Reporter 1 1000089
Linda Beviacqua Actor Tallahassee Reporter 1 1000090
Jennifer Safina Actor Latin Professor 1 1000091
Juliana Moreno Actor Gore Recount Staffer 1 1000092
Peggy Sheffield Actor Election Official 1 1000093
Dizzy Galette Actor Loews Secret Service 1 1000094
George Reed Actor Tallahassee Clerk 1 1000095
Kathy Sanford Actor Leon County Reporter 1 1000096
Travis Potter Actor Craig Waters' Security 1 1000097
Jerry Brown Actor Bush Recount Lawyer 1 1000098
Jan-Erik Wikstrom Actor Bush Recount Lawyer 1 1000099
Charles Beyer Actor Bush Recount Lawyer 1 1000100
Chris Burns-Cox Voice George W Bush 475 1000101
Jason Zuhwalt Voice Al Gore 475 1000102
David Lodge Voice Joe Lieberman 475 1000103
Jay Roach Director n/a 2 2000001
Paula Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Len Amato Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Sydney Pollack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jay Roach Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Hausman Producer n/a 3 3000005
Danny Strong Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Danny Strong Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Scott Ferguson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gerry Byrne Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Rebecca Rivo Production Supervisor (Washington DC Unit) 307 5000003
Michael Hausman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter Thorell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tudor Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert Dickerson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Mitch Harbeson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Carol Flaisher Location Manager (Washington DC Unit) 193 5000010
Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Eva Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Shawn Petersen Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Marisa Clayton Project Manager Modern Videofilm Project Supervisor 120994 5000014
Anne Nevin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Jason Luque Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Scott Colgan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Brian Burger Location Assistant (Tallahassee) 120947 5000018
Sandra Johnson Location Assistant (Tallahassee) 120947 5000019
Karen Bosha Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
James Hayward Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Thomas Fallon Assistant Location Manager (Tallahassee) 194 5000022
Lisa Hagenmeyer Assistant Location Manager (Washington DC Unit) 194 5000023
Jim Denault Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Pirozzi Director of Photography (Washington DC Unit) 120780 6000002
Jim McConkey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Patrick Rousseau Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000005
Christopher Fisher Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Lawrence Gianneschi Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Robert Veliky Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Marvin Lee Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Nick Hahn Assistant Camera (Washington DC Unit) 233 6000010
Michelle Sun Assistant Camera (Washington DC Unit) 233 6000011
John Monsour Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000012
Kevin McKenna Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Gene Page Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Mary Hess Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Joe Finley Colorist n/a 120920 6000016
Alan Baumgarten Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joel Goodman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nicholas Hasson Editor IQ Editor 172 7000003
Paul Murphy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Josh Beal Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Christine Kim Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Dave Grusin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ben Schor Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Ray Espinola Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Don Murray Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000005
Don Murray Score Recording n/a 120840 8000006
Tom Petty Song ("I Won't Back Down") 120859 8000007
Jeff Lynne Song ("I Won't Back Down") 120859 8000008
Tom Petty Song Performer ("I Won't Back Down") 120788 8000009
Patti Podesta Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Radha Hehta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kate Forry Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Dana Taylor Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000004
Christopher Tandon Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Henry Dando Swing Gang Swing 434 9000006
Dustin Hotson Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
David Scurlock Swing Gang Swing 434 9000008
Rex Christensen Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Herman McEachin Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000010
John Thohbleson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000011
John Reeves Painter On Set Painter 200 9000012
Norman Dulaney Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Stephanie Lundy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Andrew Nowak Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000015
David Rubin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Richard Hicks Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lori Wyman Casting (Florida) 179 10000003
Edward Dunlop Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Christina Mullin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Phyllis Karpinski Casting Assistant (Florida) 177 10000006
J Davidson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Rita Manyette Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Jennifer Conrader Extras Casting (Tallahassee) 120851 10000009
Melanie Moreno Extras Casting (Tallahassee) 120851 10000010
Amy Copeland Extras Casting Assistant (Jacksonville) 120970 10000011
Katye Kalivoda Extras Casting Assistant (Tallahassee) 120970 10000012
Wendy Hoffman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000013
Jennifer Sherwood Executive in Charge of Production (HBO) 118217 11000001
Mark Halperin Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
David Kaplan Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Jake Tapper Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Jeffrey Toobin Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
David Von Drehle Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Kathleen Chopin Consultant Casting Consultant(New York) 120784 12000006
Julie Schubert Consultant Casting Consultant(New York) 120784 12000007
Deborah Ricketts Research Stock Footage Research & Clearance 458 12000008
Daniel Solomon Research Video Research 458 12000009
Robert Bobbio Research Playback Research 458 12000010
Mary Vogt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Suzy Freeman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kathleen Sawyer Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Megan Walker Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Gary Gennerich Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Jane Hassinger Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000006
Margarita Pidgeon Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000007
Colleen Labaff Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Monique De Sart Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Michelle Buhler Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000010
Raqueli Dahan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Ann-Maree Hurley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Barnaby Smith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Candace Rice Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Renata Leuschner Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000015
Alison Fisher ADR Editor Production Dialogue/ADR Editor 220 14000001
Michael Haight ADR Editor Production Dialogue/ADR Editor 220 14000002
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Christopher Winter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jeff Cannon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Pamela Cahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Kevin Wahrman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Chris Papastephanou Rerecording Recording 120995 14000011
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Greg Orloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Jason Stasium Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000014
Fred Peck Sound Mixing Technician 120816 14000015
Robert Smith Sound Mixing Engineer 120816 14000016
Gary Alper Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Michael O'Farrell Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Thomas Lowry Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Kurt Beckler Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Chris Jones Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Thomas Hunt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Rick Lacoste Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Matthew Errico Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Scott Gordon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Humberto Moon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
John Cassidy Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Thomas Shaling Key Grip (Florida) 263 15000010
Christopher Beattie Key Grip (Washington DC Unit) 263 15000011
Henry Starling Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Jack Rose Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Louis Di Cesare Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Frederick Valentine Gaffer (Florida) 268 15000015
Dan Demirgian Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000016
Kai Horbey Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000017
James Green Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
David Robinson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
L Sternthal Best Boy Grip (Washington DC Unit) 265 15000020
Jason Barfield Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Teddy Au Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carmen Rodriguez Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jamie Armstrong Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Terry James Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
David Farr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Sasa Watt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Thirl Haston Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
James Crapser Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Peter Damien Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Chris Ranung Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Roger Poirier Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Carlos Garcia-Peralta Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000003
David Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Anne Graham Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator/Artist 419 23000002
Bill Church Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000003
Sean Kennedy Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000004
Steve Koch Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000005
Lance Davis Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000006
Greg Paddock Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000007
John Coats Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000008
Johannes Gamble Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000009
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Corina Zuniga Graphics Electronic Graphic Artist 120826 23000011
William McLane Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
James Crisp Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robert Vinney Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000003
John Ogonoski Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Christopher Godfrey Assistant (Mr. Roach) 120820 25000001
Donna Ostroff Assistant (to Mr. Pollack) 120820 25000002
Dina Weinstein-Reiner Assistant (to Ms. Weinstein) 120820 25000003
Linda Labov Assistant (to Ms. Weinstein) 120820 25000004
Hamish Jenkinson Assistant (to Mr. Spacey) 120820 25000005
Anna Urban Assistant (to Mr. Leary) 120820 25000006
Aaron Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Corin Warinner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ryle Eddings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jorie Bandauski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mark Harrison Production Assistant (Washington DC Unit) 275 25000011
John Stephens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Don Baer Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Johnny Burton Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000014
Jon Bergholz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Megan Walsh Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Chris Gibson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Monica Estrada Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Gene Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Jennifer Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Tim Driscoll Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Mike Vina Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
William Batsel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Brandi Kalicki Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
John Roobin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Calder Corey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Ania Crosby Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Dena Johnston Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Brad Gidcumb Coordinator Police Coordinator 528 25000029
Chris Moreno Coordinator Extras Set Coordinator(Tallahassee) 528 25000030
Aaron Moreno Coordinator Extras Set Coordinator(Tallahassee) 528 25000031
Jimmy Gibbs Coordinator Extras Set Coordinator(Tallahassee) 528 25000032
Amit Randawa Coordinator Extras Set Coordinator(Tallahassee) 528 25000033
Jereo Fritts Coordinator Extras Set Coordinator(Tallahassee) 528 25000034
Kevin Craig Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000035
Synopsis
A behind the scenes view of the 2000 presidential election between George W. Bush and Al Gore and the voting scandal that ensued in Florida, forcing them to recount the votes.