Frontline: Storm Over Everest (0)

Frontline: Storm Over Everest
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 2hr
Genres Short Film, History
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Breashears Director 2 1
David Breashears Voice Narrator 475 1
David Breashears Producer 3 2
Stephen McCarthy Cinematographer 402 4
David Breashears Cinematographer 402 4
Jocelyn Pook Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
McDonald Brown Editor 172 6
Callie Wiser Co-Producer 170 9
Tim Bevan Executive Producer 174 11
Eric Fellner Executive Producer 174 11
David Fanning Executive Producer 174 11
Neal Beidleman Actor Interviewee 1 1000001
Guy Cotter Actor Interviewee 1 1000002
Charlotte Fox Actor Interviewee 1 1000003
Lene Gammelgaard Actor Interviewee 1 1000004
Makalu Gau Actor Interviewee 1 1000005
Michael Groom Actor Interviewee 1 1000006
Sandy Hill Actor Interviewee 1 1000007
Lou Kasischke Actor Interviewee 1 1000008
Ang Sherpa Actor Interviewee 1 1000009
Nima Sherpa Actor Interviewee 1 1000010
Pemba Norbu Sherpa Actor Interviewee 1 1000011
Tashi Sherpa Actor Interviewee 1 1000012
John Taske Actor Interviewee 1 1000013
Beck Weathers Actor Interviewee 1 1000014
Helen Wilton Actor Interviewee 1 1000015
David Breashears Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Bevan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Eric Fellner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Fanning Executive Producer (Frontline) 174 3000003
Dama Claire Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
David Breashears Producer n/a 3 3000005
Callie Wiser Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Ellen Golbranson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
John Collins Location Manager (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 193 5000002
Wongchu Sherpa Location Manager (Nepal) 193 5000003
Mahadev Sharma Location Manager (Nepal) 193 5000004
Ram Krishna Location Manager (Nepal) 193 5000005
Lakpa Sherpa Location Manager (Nepal) 193 5000006
Mingmar Sherpa Location Manager (Nepal) 193 5000007
Kami Sherpa Location Manager (Nepal) 193 5000008
Pem Sherpa Location Manager (Nepal) 193 5000009
Phula Sherpa Location Manager (Nepal) 193 5000010
Nima Sherpa Location Manager (Nepal) 193 5000011
Marc Salouze Project Manager Project Supervisor 120994 5000012
David Breashears Cinematographer n/a 402 6000001
Stephen McCarthy Cinematographer n/a 402 6000002
Robert Price Assistant Camera (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 233 6000003
Joel Remke Assistant Camera (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 233 6000004
Neal Beidleman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Wally Berg Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Jimmy Chin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Scott Fischer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Lene Gammelgaard Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Makalu Gau Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Michael Groom Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Jon Krakauer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Caroline MacKenzie Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Chris Pizzo Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Robert Schauer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Ed Viesturs Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Ed Webster Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Michael Amundson Colorist Online Colorist 120920 6000018
James Fleming Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000019
McDonald Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rob Gyorgy Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 172 7000002
Eric Myles Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 172 7000003
Trevor Risbridger Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 172 7000004
William Anderson Editing n/a 120901 7000005
Jocelyn Pook Composer Original Music Composer 120836 8000001
Jocelyn Pook Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Avshalom Caspi Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Avshalom Caspi Original Music Orchestrations and Arranging 120838 8000004
Clarissa Farran Original Music Orchestration and Arranging 120838 8000005
Guillermo Benegas Set Designer Set Design(Arcturus Motion Pictures) 202 9000001
George Pfromm Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000002
Angela Morrison Executive Chief Operating Officer(Working Title Films) 120806 11000001
Michelle Wright Head of Production (Working Title Films) 120889 11000002
David Fanning Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000001
Lindey Crowe Makeup Artist (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 120801 13000001
Greg Moon Makeup Artist (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 120801 13000002
Steve Parr Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000001
Kent Thomson Rerecording Rerecording Assistant 120995 14000002
Cory Mandel Rerecording Mixer (Technicolor Creative Services) 120856 14000003
Richard Bock Sound Design n/a 120905 14000004
Steve Parr Sound Mixer Mixing Engineer 230 14000005
Chris Young Sound Mixer Mixing Engineer 230 14000006
William Anderson Sound Recordist (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 331 14000007
David Brugman Sound Recordist (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 331 14000008
Giovanni DiSimone Sound Recordist (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 331 14000009
Hammond Peek Sound Recordist (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 331 14000010
Basil Krivoroutchko Sound Recordist (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 331 14000011
Kevin Padden Sound Recordist (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 331 14000012
Jyoti Rana Sound Recordist (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 331 14000013
George Shafnacker Sound Recordist (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 331 14000014
Jerry Stein Sound Recordist (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 331 14000015
Beth Tredray Sound Recordist (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 331 14000016
Spencer Storm Rigging Gaffer Safety Rigger(Arcturus Motion Pictures) 120937 15000001
Chantel Astorga Grip (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 365 15000002
BJ Brewer Grip (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 365 15000003
Gabriel Diaz Grip (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 365 15000004
Dana Drummond Grip (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 365 15000005
Nelson Fortier Grip (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 365 15000006
Eric Haven Grip (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 365 15000007
Dan Shuteroff Grip (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 365 15000008
Patrick Reddish Gaffer (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 268 15000009
Chris Luck Electrician (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 450 15000010
Robert Stone Best Boy (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 120885 15000011
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Head of Legal & Business Affairs(Working Title Films) 120792 18000001
Guillermo Benegas Construction (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 120900 21000001
Isadora Oderbrecht Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Stefanie Pacheco Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Derek Feeney Visual Effects (The Engine Room) 419 23000001
Josh Josephsen Special Effects (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 168 23000002
Rick Josephsen Special Effects (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 168 23000003
Jeff Pace Special Effects (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 168 23000004
Lynn Pace Special Effects (Arcturus Motion Pictures) 168 23000005
Andy Pascoe Digital Effects Digital Film Technician 345 23000006
Eric Myles Digital Effects Digital Film Supervisor 345 23000007
Heidi Holm Digital Effects Digital Film Coordinator 345 23000008
Brian Reid Digital Effects Digital Imaging Manager 345 23000009
Frank Capria Animator Stills Animation 483 23000010
Brittney Borjeson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Dacia Kornechuk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Nerissa Cooney Production Assistant Intern 275 25000003
Elizabeth Czyzewski Production Assistant Intern 275 25000004
John Ackerly Stand-In Extra 121015 25000005
Neal Beidleman Stand-In Extra 121015 25000006
Eric Belanger Stand-In Extra 121015 25000007
Guillermo Benegas Stand-In Extra 121015 25000008
Michelle Butterfield Stand-In Extra 121015 25000009
Bridger Call Stand-In Extra 121015 25000010
Fred Coriell Stand-In Extra 121015 25000011
Thomas Dockter Stand-In Extra 121015 25000012
Dennis Durrant Stand-In Extra 121015 25000013
Brad Gale Stand-In Extra 121015 25000014
Rick Gates Stand-In Extra 121015 25000015
Sara Gibbs Stand-In Extra 121015 25000016
Brian Gorsage Stand-In Extra 121015 25000017
Richard Hannah Stand-In Extra 121015 25000018
Mark Homden Stand-In Extra 121015 25000019
Kellie Hunsaker Stand-In Extra 121015 25000020
Eric Knoff Stand-In Extra 121015 25000021
Matthew McCarthy Stand-In Extra 121015 25000022
Brian McManus Stand-In Extra 121015 25000023
Coralia Miller Stand-In Extra 121015 25000024
Michael Morris Stand-In Extra 121015 25000025
Isadora Oderbrecht Stand-In Extra 121015 25000026
Robert Palais Stand-In Extra 121015 25000027
Joey Papazian Stand-In Extra 121015 25000028
Stacey Parker Stand-In Extra 121015 25000029
Andrea Pesce Stand-In Extra 121015 25000030
Stephen Putnam Stand-In Extra 121015 25000031
Jason Ray Stand-In Extra 121015 25000032
Patrick Reddish Stand-In Extra 121015 25000033
Kasha Rigby Stand-In Extra 121015 25000034
Elisha Stephens Stand-In Extra 121015 25000035
Cherie Trinski Stand-In Extra 121015 25000036
Scott Wegner Stand-In Extra 121015 25000037
Benjamin Wheeler Stand-In Extra 121015 25000038
Johnn Williams Stand-In Extra 121015 25000039
Michael Morris Other Safety(Arcturus Motion Pictures) 120795 26000001
Thomas Dockter Other Safety(Arcturus Motion Pictures) 120795 26000002
Guillermo Benegas Other Safety(Arcturus Motion Pictures) 120795 26000003
Hiroko Drogin Other Translator 120795 26000004
Yvonne Ko Other Translator 120795 26000005
Seliya Paudyla Other Translator 120795 26000006
Yoshiko Saito Other Translator 120795 26000007
Pasi Sherpa Other Translator 120795 26000008
Xiajun Ren Other Translator 120795 26000009
Synopsis
N/A
N/A