Bait Shop (2008)

Bait Shop
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Comedy, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • How Adam Yauch Rocked Hollywood with Oscilloscope
    By: Matt Patches May 04, 2012 1:34pm GMT+0000

    The late Beastie Boy changed the landscape of movies forever.

  • Lucky You Review
    By:

    What happens in Vegas should stay in Vegas when poker player Eric Bana and singer Drew Barrymore hook up. But the friction between estranged son Bana  and father Robert Duvall almost makes this trip to Sin City somewhat pleasing.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Engvall Actor Bill Dugan 1 1
Alan Blomquist Producer 3 2
Billy Cyrus Actor Hot Rod Johnson 1 2
Jonathan Bernstein Screenwriter 120461 3
James Greer Screenwriter 120461 3
Bill Engvall Screen Story 120471 3
Bear Aderhold Screenwriter 120461 3
Harve Presnell Actor 1 3
Richard Riehle Actor 1 4
James Barber Cinematographer 402 4
Stephen Phillips Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Billy Shaver Actor 1 5
Gregg Featherman Editor 172 6
Kevin Pierce Production Designer 164 7
Maggie Houlehan Associate Producer 171 10
Jennifer Novak Associate Producer 171 10
Emily Wolfe Executive Producer 174 11
Bill Engvall Actor Bill Dugan 1 1000001
Billy Cyrus Actor Hot Rod Johnson 1 1000002
Harve Presnell Actor Jack 1 1000003
Billy Shaver Actor Buddy 1 1000004
Richard Riehle Actor Gus 1 1000005
Vincent Martella Actor Scott 1 1000006
Rus Blackwell Actor Dale 1 1000007
Christopher Schmidt Actor Odd Job 1 1000008
Maureen Preuss Actor Betty 1 1000009
David Mackey Actor Roy 1 1000010
Blaine Adams Actor Fisherman 1 1000011
Brandon Adams Actor Fisherman 1 1000012
Chris Adler Actor Army Vet Fisherman 1 1000013
Robie Alan Actor Bar Patron 1 1000014
Shawn Bidwell Actor Fisherman 1 1000015
Jessica Blackmore Actor Hot Rod's Entourage 1 1000016
Chris Byrne Actor Crowd Patron 1 1000017
Jeff Chase Actor Angry Man 1 1000018
Jim Coleman Actor Announcer 1 1000019
Whitney Costner Actor Fisherman's Wife 1 1000020
Eric Ditman Actor Fisherman 1 1000021
Mary Dudley Actor Laura Dugan 1 1000022
Ricky Dunlop Actor Fisherman 1 1000023
Neil Enfinger Actor Cuckholded Man 1 1000024
Jack Kruse Actor Tournament Official 1 1000025
Jordon Laufer Actor Crowd Spectator/Long Haired Box Mover 1 1000026
Kali Littlefield Actor Hot Girl 1 1000027
Douglas Lopez Actor Crowd Patron 1 1000028
Mitchell Maggin Actor Fisherman 1 1000029
Melody Mccraney Actor Fisherman's Wife 1 1000030
Greg Neff Actor Banker 1 1000031
Kristin Popelka Actor Bank Customer 1 1000032
David Preuss Actor Customer 1 1000033
Randy Robinson Actor Bank Guard 1 1000034
Jim Romaine Actor Fisherman 1 1000035
Barbrette Roth Actor Kissing Woman 1 1000036
Mark Stevens Actor ESPN Production Assistant 1 1000037
Andy Ussach Actor Fisherman 1 1000038
Steven Winfree Actor Hot Rod Johnson Employee 1 1000039
C Harding Director n/a 2 2000001
Emily Wolfe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
JP Williams Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alan Blomquist Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jennifer Novak Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Maggie Houlehan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jonathan Bernstein Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
James Greer Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Bear Aderhold Teleplay n/a 120783 4000003
Tom Sullivan Teleplay n/a 120783 4000004
Bill Engvall Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Thomas Ryan Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Sonja Christoph Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Eric Jewett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jason Roberts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rick Callan Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Lee Davis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Karen Bosma Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Andrew Gay Location Scout n/a 311 5000007
James Barber Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike McGowan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Christopher Fisher Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Michael Graham Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Robert Veliky Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Gene Page Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Eric McClain Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000007
Derek Herr On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000001
Christine Seino On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Dalyn Carbajal Music Music Clearance 120781 8000001
Elliott Goldkind Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Stephen Phillips Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Tim P. Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Kevin Pierce Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Vera Mills Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rex Christensen Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000003
Kate Forry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jeff McDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jonah Levy Sculptor (Special Effects) 120910 9000006
Jonah Levy Painter (Special Effects) 200 9000007
Jonah Levy Model Maker Moldmaker(Special Effects) 121081 9000008
Bret Kane Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Brian Latimer Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000010
Alice Wymer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Dimitri Molimis Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000012
Debbie George Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jennifer Conrader Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Beverly Safier Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deborah Brozovich Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Candace Rice Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Julie Altus ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Dean St John ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Thomas Allen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Thomas Allen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Lee Wright Sound Mixer Digital Sound Mix Technician 230 14000005
Stuart Hall Grip n/a 365 15000001
David Sonnenberg Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Donna Farmer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Judy Geletko Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Dominica Sliwa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jeff Moldovan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kevin Ball Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Bill Scharpf Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Christopher Parker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Dave Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Don Abbatiello Stunts Stunt Boat Driver 240 19000006
John Evanko Stunts Water Safety 240 19000007
James Harris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Albert Mason Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000001
Jeremy Brock Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Al Magliochetti Visual Effects n/a 419 23000003
Jared Merlin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Bruce Merlin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
William McLane Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Skylar Gorrell Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
James Crisp Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Chelsey Cary Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Neil Enfinger Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Mike Vina Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Cornell Willis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Patty Harrigan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
James Macolino Production Production Intern 120824 25000006
Taryn Nagle Production Production Intern 120824 25000007
Corin Warinner Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Cara Sachse Driver n/a 273 25000009
Joanne Hinson Coordinator n/a 528 25000010
Artie Malesci Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000011
Thomas Moldovan Other Marine Department 120795 26000001
Synopsis